Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
10:00am- 4:00pm | Baggers | |
Baggers | ||
10:00am | Bus Info Leaves:
9:00am
| vs. Elkhorn South High School |
11:00am | Bus Info Leaves:
3:00pm
(Rescheduled from 03-30-17) | vs. Omaha Central |
11:00am | vs. Lincoln Pius X | |
11:00am | vs. Westside High School | |
11:30am | Bus Info Leaves:
8:15am
(Rescheduled to 04-01-17) | vs. Columbus Discoverers |
11:30am | Bus Info Leaves:
8:15am
(Rescheduled from 04-01-17) | vs. Columbus Discoverers |
12:00pm | vs. Elkhorn South High School | |
1:00pm | vs. Skutt Catholic | |
1:00pm | vs. Lincoln Pius X | |
8:00pm- 11:00pm |
UNO - Baxter Arena
|
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
8:00am- 6:00pm | Millard United | |
Millard United | ||
10:00am- 5:00pm | Cotten | |
Cotten | ||
4:00pm | Color Guard | |
Color Guard | ||
4:30pm- 9:00pm | Color Guard | |
Color Guard |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:30am- 8:30am |
MNHS Lecture Hall B
| |
8:45am- 3:15pm |
MNHS Lecture Hall B
| |
8:45am- 10:13am | Orchestra - Martinez | |
Orchestra - Martinez | ||
9:00am- 11:00am |
MNHS Admin Conf Room B
| |
10:00am | vs. Millard South
JV Invite | |
JV Invite | ||
11:51am- 1:15pm | Orchestra - Martinez | |
Orchestra - Martinez | ||
2:00pm- 2:30pm | Drama I/II | |
Drama I/II | ||
3:30pm- 5:00pm | Detentions | |
Detentions | ||
3:30pm- 4:00pm |
MNHS Admin Conf Room A
CJ Maly | |
CJ Maly | ||
3:30pm- 4:30pm |
MNHS Choir Room
Audition Rehearsal | |
Audition Rehearsal | ||
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
MNHS Library
| |
3:30pm |
(Date changed from 04-04-17) | vs. Multiple Schools.. JV |
JV | ||
3:35pm- 5:00pm | Spring Play - Actors | |
Spring Play - Actors | ||
4:20pm |
MNHS Choir Room
Spring Play - Techies | |
Spring Play - Techies | ||
4:30pm- 7:00pm | Audition Rehearsal | |
Audition Rehearsal | ||
4:30pm | vs. Marian High School | |
5:00pm | vs. Skutt Catholic | |
5:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:00pm
(Location Changed) | vs. Archbishop Bergan |
5:00pm- 7:00pm |
MNHS Mezzanine Gym
Wrestling | |
Wrestling | ||
5:15pm- 6:30pm |
MNHS Lecture Hall C
AP Exam Review Edmundson/Anderson | |
AP Exam Review Edmundson/Anderson | ||
5:30pm- 6:30pm | ||
5:30pm- 7:30pm | Battle 13's | |
Battle 13's | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm | ||
6:15pm- 9:00pm |
MNHS Library
| |
6:15pm | vs. Marian High School | |
6:30pm- 8:00pm | Jr Mustangs | |
Jr Mustangs | ||
7:30pm- 10:00pm | Softball practice | |
Softball practice |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:00am- 7:45am | ||
7:00am- 10:00pm | ||
7:00am- 7:45am | Football | |
Football | ||
7:20am- 8:00am |
MNHS Admin Conf Room A
Maly | |
Maly | ||
8:00am- 3:15pm |
MNHS Lecture Hall B
| |
8:00am- 9:53am | Orchestra - Martinez | |
Orchestra - Martinez | ||
11:55am- 1:19pm | Orchestra - Martinez | |
Orchestra - Martinez | ||
3:30pm- 5:00pm | Detentions | |
Detentions | ||
3:30pm- 4:30pm |
MNHS Choir Room
Audition Rehearsal | |
Audition Rehearsal | ||
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
MNHS Library
| |
3:30pm |
(Date Changed to 04-03-17) | vs. Multiple Schools.. JV |
JV | ||
3:35pm- 5:00pm | Spring Play - Actors Room 2134 | |
Spring Play - Actors Room 2134 | ||
4:00pm- 5:15pm | Rm 2602 | |
Rm 2602 | ||
4:00pm | vs. Millard West | |
4:00pm | vs. Millard West | |
4:30pm | vs. Omaha South High School | |
4:30pm- 6:00pm | Audition Rehearsal | |
Audition Rehearsal | ||
4:30pm | vs. Bellevue East Senior
Reserve Game | |
Reserve Game | ||
5:00pm- 6:30pm | MNHS Aux. Gym
more.. Cheer Clinics/Tryouts | |
Cheer Clinics/Tryouts | ||
5:00pm- 10:00pm |
MNHS Band Room
more.. | |
5:00pm- 7:00pm |
MNHS Mezzanine Gym
Wrestling | |
Wrestling | ||
5:30pm- 7:30pm | Bearinger-L | |
Bearinger-L | ||
5:30pm- 6:30pm | ||
6:00pm- 9:30pm | Rooms 1638,1643, 2632, 2634 | |
Rooms 1638,1643, 2632, 2634 | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm | ||
6:15pm- 8:00pm |
MNHS Practice Fields
Bearinger | |
Bearinger | ||
6:30pm | vs. Omaha South High School | |
7:00pm | ||
7:20pm- 6:40am |
MNHS Admin Conf Room A
Maly | |
Maly | ||
7:30pm- 10:00pm | Softball practice | |
Softball practice |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:00am- 7:45am | Football | |
Football | ||
7:15am- 8:00am |
MNHS Lecture Hall C
| |
7:30am- 8:00am |
MNHS Admin Conf Room A
Elledge | |
Elledge | ||
8:00am- 3:15pm |
MNHS Lecture Hall B
| |
8:00am- 9:53am | Orchestra - Martinez | |
Orchestra - Martinez | ||
9:00am | vs. Bellevue East Senior | |
9:00am |
MNHS Admin Conf Room B
Elledge-Phone conference | |
Elledge-Phone conference | ||
9:40am- 10:24am | Drama I/II | |
Drama I/II | ||
11:55am- 1:19pm | Orchestra - Martinez | |
Orchestra - Martinez | ||
1:40pm- 2:24pm | Drama I/II | |
Drama I/II | ||
3:30pm- 5:00pm | Detentions | |
Detentions | ||
3:30pm- 4:00pm |
MNHS Admin Conf Room B
Maly | |
Maly | ||
3:30pm- 4:30pm |
MNHS Admin Conf Room A
Elledge | |
Elledge | ||
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
MNHS Library
| |
3:35pm- 5:00pm | Spring Play - Actors | |
Spring Play - Actors | ||
4:30pm | vs. Millard South | |
4:30pm | vs. Benson High School
Winner plays 4/6 @ 6:30pm; Loser plays 4/6 @ 4:30pm - at MN | |
Winner plays 4/6 @ 6:30pm; Loser plays 4/6 @ 4:30pm - at MN | ||
5:00pm- 6:30pm | MNHS Aux. Gym
more.. Cheer Clinics/Tryouts | |
Cheer Clinics/Tryouts | ||
5:00pm | vs. Papillion-La Vista High School
Winner plays 4/6 @ 5pm, Loser play 4/6 @ 3pm - at Creighton Prep | |
Winner plays 4/6 @ 5pm, Loser play 4/6 @ 3pm - at Creighton Prep | ||
5:00pm- 7:00pm |
MNHS Mezzanine Gym
Wrestling | |
Wrestling | ||
5:30pm- 8:00pm | Cotten | |
Cotten | ||
5:30pm- 6:30pm | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm | ||
7:30pm- 10:00pm | Softball practice | |
Softball practice | ||
7:30pm- 9:00pm | MNHS Aux. Gym
more.. Chavez | |
Chavez |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:00am- 7:45am | ||
7:15am- 7:50am |
MNHS Lecture Hall C
| |
7:30am- 9:53am | Full Orchestra | |
Full Orchestra | ||
8:00am- 3:15pm |
MNHS Lecture Hall B
| |
8:00am- 9:53am | Orchestra - Martinez | |
Orchestra - Martinez | ||
8:00am- 3:15pm |
MNHS Lecture Hall A
Health | |
Health | ||
9:00am | vs. Westside High School | |
9:40am- 10:24am | Drama I/II | |
Drama I/II | ||
11:55am- 1:19pm | Orchestra - Martinez | |
Orchestra - Martinez | ||
12:00pm | vs. Lincoln Southwest
Winner plays 4/7 @ 5pm; Loser play 4/7 @ 12pm | |
Winner plays 4/7 @ 5pm; Loser play 4/7 @ 12pm | ||
1:40pm- 2:24pm | Drama I/II | |
Drama I/II | ||
3:15pm- 8:00pm |
MNHS Lecture Hall A
more.. IB Personal Project Night | |
IB Personal Project Night | ||
3:15pm- 4:00pm |
MNHS Lecture Hall C
| |
3:30pm- 5:00pm | Detentions | |
Detentions | ||
3:30pm- 4:30pm |
MNHS Admin Conf Room A
Elledge | |
Elledge | ||
3:30pm- 4:30pm |
MNHS Choir Room
Audition Rehearsal | |
Audition Rehearsal | ||
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
MNHS Library
| |
3:35pm- 5:00pm | Spring Play - Actors | |
Spring Play - Actors | ||
4:00pm |
(Rescheduled from 03-30-17) | vs. Marian High School |
4:00pm |
(Rescheduled from 03-30-17) | vs. Marian High School |
4:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:15pm
| vs. Lincoln Southeast |
4:30pm | vs. Millard South | |
4:30pm- 6:00pm | Audition Rehearsal | |
Audition Rehearsal | ||
5:00pm- 9:00pm | Baggers | |
Baggers | ||
5:00pm- 6:30pm | MNHS Aux. Gym
more.. Cheer Clinics/Tryouts | |
Cheer Clinics/Tryouts | ||
5:00pm | vs. Creighton Prep
Winner plays at Omaha South 4/7 @ 5pm | |
Winner plays at Omaha South 4/7 @ 5pm | ||
5:00pm- 7:00pm |
MNHS Mezzanine Gym
Wrestling | |
Wrestling | ||
5:30pm- 6:30pm | ||
6:00pm- 7:00pm | German Club Honors Night | |
German Club Honors Night | ||
6:00pm- 9:30pm | Rooms 1638,1643, 2632, 2634 | |
Rooms 1638,1643, 2632, 2634 | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm | ||
6:30pm | vs. Papillion-La Vista South High School
Winner plays at Norris Middle School 4/7 @ 5pm | |
Winner plays at Norris Middle School 4/7 @ 5pm | ||
6:45pm- 8:15pm | Jr Mustangs | |
Jr Mustangs | ||
7:00pm- 9:00pm |
MNHS Library
Softball Parent Meeting | |
Softball Parent Meeting | ||
7:00pm- 9:00pm | MUS Softball Parent Meeting | |
MUS Softball Parent Meeting |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD | vs. Millard West | |
7:00am- 7:45am | Football | |
Football | ||
7:30am- 8:30am |
MNHS Admin Conf Room A
Elledge | |
Elledge | ||
8:00am- 3:15pm |
MNHS Lecture Hall B
| |
8:00am- 8:44am |
MNHS Lecture Hall C
AP Spanish Practice - Hoover | |
AP Spanish Practice - Hoover | ||
8:00am- 9:53am | Orchestra - Martinez | |
Orchestra - Martinez | ||
8:30am | vs. Westside High School | |
10:30am- 11:14am |
MNHS Lecture Hall C
AP Spanish Practice - Hoover | |
AP Spanish Practice - Hoover | ||
11:55am- 1:19pm | Orchestra - Martinez | |
Orchestra - Martinez | ||
1:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
11:30am
| vs. Millard South
FIELD EVENTS AT 1:00 RUNNING AT 2:30 |
FIELD EVENTS AT 1:00 RUNNING AT 2:30 | ||
1:40pm- 2:24pm |
MNHS Lecture Hall C
AP Spanish Practice - Hoover | |
AP Spanish Practice - Hoover | ||
3:30pm- 5:00pm | Detentions | |
Detentions | ||
3:30pm- 4:45pm |
MNHS Lecture Hall C
Gamers | |
Gamers | ||
3:30pm- 4:45pm |
MNHS Lecture Hall A
Ping Pong Club | |
Ping Pong Club | ||
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
MNHS Library
| |
3:35pm- 5:00pm | Spring Play - Actors | |
Spring Play - Actors | ||
4:30pm | vs. Millard South | |
4:30pm- 10:00pm | Tantillo | |
Tantillo | ||
5:00pm- 9:00pm | MNHS Aux. Gym
more.. Cheer Tryouts | |
Cheer Tryouts | ||
5:00pm | vs. Westside High School | |
5:00pm | TBA vs. TBA | |
5:00pm- 7:00pm |
MNHS Mezzanine Gym
Wrestling | |
Wrestling | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |