Skip to content
Millard South High School
Navbar
Calendar
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
April 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
31
1
6:00am - 7:15am
base
@Mezzanine
6:30am - 7:30am
ROTC
@South Gym
9:00am
Golf: B/JV
@Platteview Country Club
1 School Van
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Show Choir
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm
BASE: B/Reserve
@Lincoln Southeast High School
5:00pm
BASE: B/V
@Millard South High School
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Pool
Millard Aquatic Club
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Upper Practice Field
Cornhusker Flyers Track Club Practice
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Dance Team
@North Gym/Main Gym
Tryouts
5:30pm
SOC: G/V
@Millard South High School
Buell Stadium
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
Evolution Soccer
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@South Practice Fields
Evolution Soccer
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Wrestling Room
Millard South Wrestling Club
6:00pm - 9:30pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@
Multiple Location
Metro Classes
6:30pm
BASE: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Papio Bay #4
7:15pm
SOC: G/JV
@Millard South High School
Buell Stadium
7:30pm
BASE: B/Reserve
(Cancelled)
@Millard South High School
Baseball Field
2
6:00am - 7:15am
base
@Mezzanine
6:15am - 7:30am
foot
@South Gym
3:15pm - 4:15pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@South Gym
Unified Volleyball
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@North Gym/Main Gym
Special Olympics Volleyball
3:30pm
Track: V
@Bellevue East High School
4:00pm - 5:15pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@
Multiple Location
iSee
4:00pm
TEN: G/JV
@Seymour Smith Park
4:00pm
TEN: G/V
@Millard South High School
Tennis Courts
4:30pm
BASE: B/V
@Elkhorn South
Carpool
4:30pm
SOC: B/JV
@Millard South High School
South Competition Field
Reserve Only
5:00pm
BASE: B/JV
@Millard South High School
Baseball Field
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Pool
Millard Aquatic Club
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Upper Practice Field
Cornhusker Flyers Track Club Practice
5:00pm - 8:30pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Cafeteria
Wrestling Club Banquet
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Dance Team
@North Gym/Main Gym
Tryouts
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
Evolution Soccer
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@South Practice Fields
Evolution Soccer
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Wrestling Room
Millard South Wrestling Club
6:30pm
BASE: B/Reserve
@Elkhorn South
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@South Gym
Lady Patriots Girls Basketball
7:30pm - 9:00pm
bask
@North Gym/Main Gym
3
TBD
SOC: G/V
@TBA
6:00am - 7:15am
base
@Mezzanine
6:30am - 7:30am
ROTC
@South Gym
9:00am
Golf: B/V
(Postponed)
@Tara Hills Golf Course
Carpool
4:00pm
TEN: G/V
(Postponed)
@Millard South High School
Tennis Courts
4:30pm
SOC: G/JV
(Postponed)
@Millard South High School
South Competition Field
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Dance Team
@North Gym/Main Gym
Tryouts
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Pool
Millard Aquatic Club
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Upper Practice Field
Cornhusker Flyers Track Club Practice
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
Evolution Soccer
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@South Practice Fields
Evolution Soccer
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Wrestling Room
Millard South Wrestling Club
6:00pm - 9:30pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@
Multiple Location
Metro Classes
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@South Gym
Lady Patriots Girls Basketball
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@North Gym/Main Gym
Patriot Basketball Club
7:30pm - 10:00pm
MWLX
@Buell Stadium
MW Lacrosse
4
TBD
SOC: B/JV
(Changed)
@Creighton Prep High School
6:00am - 7:15am
base
@Mezzanine
6:15am - 7:30am
foot
@South Gym
9:00am
Golf: B/V
@Tiburon Golf Club
Carpool
12:00pm
BASE: B/V
@Millard West High School
Carpool
3:00pm
Track: Freshman
@Bellevue West High School
Field Events - 3:00 p.m. Running Evnts - 3:30 p.m.
3:30pm - 6:00pm
National Honor Society
@Auditorium
Mr. Millard South Dress Rehearsal
4:00pm
SOC: G/V
@Millard North High School
4:00pm
TEN: G/JV
@Ralston High School
5:00pm
BASE: B/Reserve
@Millard South High School
Baseball Field
5:00pm
BASE: B/JV
(Changed)
@Creighton Prep High School
5:00pm - 9:30pm
Dance Team
@North Gym/Main Gym
Tryouts
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Pool
Millard Aquatic Club
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Upper Practice Field
Cornhusker Flyers Track Club Practice
5:00pm
SOC: B/V
@Creighton Prep High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
Evolution Soccer
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@South Practice Fields
Evolution Soccer
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Wrestling Room
Millard South Wrestling Club
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@South Gym
Lady Patriots Girls Basketball
5
6:00am - 7:15am
base
@Mezzanine
8:00am
TEN: G/V
@Koch Tennis Center
1 School Van
1:00pm
Track: V
@Millard South High School
Field Events start at 1:00 p.m. Running Events start at 2:30 p.m.
3:00pm
SOC: B/V
@Creighton Prep High School
3:30pm
SOC: B/JV
@Creighton Prep High School
3:30pm
SOC: B/JV
(Changed)
@Creighton Prep High School
4:00pm
SOC: G/V
@Millard North High School
4:00pm
TEN: G/JV
@Millard South High School
Tennis Courts
Reserve
5:00pm
BASE: B/JV
@Millard South High School
Baseball Field
5:00pm
BASE: B/V
@Millard West High School
Carpool
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Pool
Millard Aquatic Club
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Wrestling Room
Millard South Wrestling Club
6
TBD
BASE: B/V
@Millard West High School
Carpool
TBD
SOC: G/V
@TBA
4:00am - 11:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@
Multiple Location
Pink Gorilla- Early Bird 10 Mile Run
9:00am - 12:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Upper Practice Field
Tiny Toes Evolution Soccer
9:00am - 1:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Room 140
Metro ELL Classes
9:00am
SOC: G/JV
(Changed)
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
RESERVE Only
10:00am
BASE: B/JV
@Millard South High School
Baseball Field
11:00am - 1:00pm
bask
@North Gym/Main Gym
12:00pm
BASE: B/Reserve
@Millard South High School
Baseball Field
5:00pm - 9:00pm
National Honor Society
@Auditorium
Mr. Millard South Pageant
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Wrestling Room
Millard South Wrestling Club
7
7:00am - 12:15pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@
Multiple Location
12:00pm - 3:30pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@North Gym/Main Gym
Sunset West Volleyball
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@South Gym
Lady Patriots Girls Basketball
4:00pm - 9:00pm
MWLX
@Buell Stadium
MW Lacrosse
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Wrestling Room
Millard South Wrestling Club
7:00pm - 9:00pm
bask
@North Gym/Main Gym
8
TBD
SOC: G/V
(Cancelled)
@TBA
TBD
SOC: B/V
(Cancelled)
@TBA
6:00am - 7:15am
base
@Mezzanine
6:30am - 7:30am
ROTC
@South Gym
9:00am
Golf: B/V
@Johnny Goodman Golf Course
NO PREP 9/11
5:00pm
BASE: B/Reserve
@Millard South High School
Baseball Field
5:00pm
BASE: B/JV
@Millard West High School
Carpool
5:00pm
BASE: B/V
@Schilke Fields, Fremont
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Pool
Millard Aquatic Club
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Upper Practice Field
Cornhusker Flyers Track Club Practice
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
Evolution Soccer
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@South Practice Fields
Evolution Soccer
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Wrestling Room
Millard South Wrestling Club
6:00pm - 9:30pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@
Multiple Location
Metro Classes
7:00pm - 9:00pm
bask
@South Gym
9
6:00am - 7:15am
base
@Mezzanine
6:15am - 7:30am
foot
@South Gym
3:15pm - 4:15pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@South Gym
Unified Volleyball
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@North Gym/Main Gym
Special Olympics Volleyball
3:30pm
Track: JV
@Millard West High School
Field Events start at 3:30 p.m. Running Events start at 4:00 p.m.
4:00pm - 5:15pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@
Multiple Location
iSee
4:00pm
TEN: G/JV
@Papillion-LaVista High School
4:00pm
TEN: G/V
@Millard South High School
Tennis Courts
4:30pm
BASE: B/V
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
carpool
5:00pm
BASE: B/JV
@Millard South High School
Baseball Field
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Pool
Millard Aquatic Club
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Upper Practice Field
Cornhusker Flyers Track Club Practice
5:30pm
SOC: G/V
@Millard South High School
Buell Stadium
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
Evolution Soccer
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@South Practice Fields
Evolution Soccer
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Wrestling Room
Millard South Wrestling Club
6:30pm
BASE: B/Reserve
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
7:15pm
SOC: G/JV
@Millard South High School
Buell Stadium
10
6:00am - 7:15am
base
@Mezzanine
6:30am - 7:30am
ROTC
@South Gym
3:00pm
SOC: G/JV
(Changed)
@Millard South High School
South Competition Field
3:00 - MS (Home) vs. WHS 4:45 - MW (Home) vs. MN
4:00pm
TEN: G/JV
@Millard South High School
Tennis Courts
4:30pm
BASE: B/JV
@Millard South High School
Baseball Field
4:30pm
SOC: B/JV
@Millard North High School
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Pool
Millard Aquatic Club
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Upper Practice Field
Cornhusker Flyers Track Club Practice
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
Evolution Soccer
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@South Practice Fields
Evolution Soccer
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Wrestling Room
Millard South Wrestling Club
6:00pm - 9:30pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@
Multiple Location
Metro Classes
6:15pm - 9:30pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@North Gym/Main Gym
Patriot Basketball Club
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@South Gym
11
6:00am - 7:15am
base
@Mezzanine
6:15am - 7:30am
foot
@South Gym
3:00pm
SOC: G/JV
(Changed)
@Millard South High School
South Competition Field
3:30pm
BASE: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Elkhorn South High School
Carpool
4:00pm
TEN: G/JV
(Postponed)
@Millard South High School
Tennis Courts
4:00pm
TEN: G/V
(Postponed)
@Bellevue West High School
1 Avis Van
5:00pm
BASE: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Millard South High School
Baseball Field
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Pool
Millard Aquatic Club
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Upper Practice Field
Cornhusker Flyers Track Club Practice
5:30pm
SOC: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Millard South High School
Buell Stadium
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
Evolution Soccer
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@South Practice Fields
Evolution Soccer
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Wrestling Room
Millard South Wrestling Club
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@
Multiple Location
Lady Patriots Girls Basketball
7:30pm
SOC: B/V
(Postponed)
@Bryan High School
Win or Lose we will play: Bryan or Columbus Scoutus
12
TBD
BASE: B/V
(Cancelled)
@TBA
Carpool
6:00am - 7:15am
base
@Mezzanine
8:30am
Golf: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Fremont Golf Course
12:30pm
Track: V
(Postponed)
@Fremont High School
Field Events - 12:30 p.m. Running Events - 1:45 p.m.
2:00pm
TEN: G/JV
(Postponed)
@Millard West High School
1 Avis Van
2:00pm
TEN: G/V
(Postponed)
@Millard South High School
Tennis Courts
3:00pm
SOC: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Millard South High School
South Competition Field
3:00 MS (Home) vs. MN 4:45 MW (Home) vs. WHS
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Tennis
@Wrestling Room
5:00pm
BASE: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Millard South High School
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Pool
Millard Aquatic Club
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Wrestling Room
Millard South Wrestling Club
6:00pm
SOC: B/JV
@Bryan High School
Reserve Only
7:30pm
SOC: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Bryan High School
Win or Lose we will play: Bryan or Columbus Scoutus
13
TBD
BASE: B/V
(Cancelled)
@TBA
Carpool
8:00am - 11:00pm
Post Prom (and Setup/Takedown)
@Millard South High School
POST PROM
9:00am
BASE: B/Reserve
(Postponed)
@Omaha Skutt Catholic High School
Carpool
9:00am - 12:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Upper Practice Field
Tiny Toes Evolution Soccer
9:00am - 1:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Room 140
Metro ELL Classes
10:00am
BASE: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Bellevue West High School
Carpool
10:00am - 12:00pm
bgir
@North Gym/Main Gym
10:00am
SOC: G/V
@Millard South High School
Buell Stadium
11:00am
SOC: B/V
@Bryan High School
Matches at 11:00 a.m. and 1:00 p.m.
1:00pm - 3:00pm
bask
@North Gym/Main Gym
1:30pm
Track: V
(Rescheduled)
@Fremont High School
Field Events - 1:30 p.m. Running Events - 2:30 p.m.
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Wrestling Room
Millard South Wrestling Club
8:00pm - 11:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Century Link Center
PROM
14
Post Prom (and Setup/Takedown)
@Millard South High School
POST PROM
7:00am - 12:15pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@
Multiple Location
9:00am - 4:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@
Multiple Location
Sunset West Volleyball
3:00pm - 7:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@
Multiple Location
Lady Patriots Girls Basketball
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Wrestling Room
Millard South Wrestling Club
7:00pm - 9:00pm
bask
@North Gym/Main Gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@South Gym
15
6:00am - 7:15am
base
@Mezzanine
8:30am
Golf: B/V
@Champions Country Club
Carpool
9:00am
TEN: G/V
@Woods Tennis Center
1 School Van
4:00pm
TEN: G/JV
@Elkhorn High School
Reserve
4:30pm
SOC: G/JV
@Millard South High School
South Competition Field
5:00pm
BASE: B/JV
@Creighton Prep High School
5:00pm
BASE: B/V
@Millard South High School
Baseball Field
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Pool
Millard Aquatic Club
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Upper Practice Field
Cornhusker Flyers Track Club Practice
5:30pm
SOC: G/V
@Millard South High School
Buell Stadium
5:30 - MS vs. LNS 7:15 - PLVS vs. Elkhorn
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
Evolution Soccer
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@South Practice Fields
Evolution Soccer
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Wrestling Room
Millard South Wrestling Club
6:00pm - 9:30pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@
Multiple Location
Metro Classes
7:00pm
BASE: B/Reserve
@Millard South High School
Baseball Field
7:00pm - 9:00pm
bask
@North Gym/Main Gym
16
6:00am - 7:15am
base
@Mezzanine
6:15am - 7:30am
foot
@South Gym
9:00am
Golf: B/JV
@Elmwood Golf Course
1 School Van
2:30pm
Track: Freshman
@Fremont High School
Field Events: 2:30 p.m. Running Events: 3:45 p.m.
3:15pm - 4:15pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@South Gym
Unified Volleyball
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@North Gym/Main Gym
Special Olympics Volleyball
4:00pm - 5:15pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@
Multiple Location
iSee
4:00pm
TEN: G/JV
@Westside High School
1 Avis Van
4:00pm
TEN: G/V
@Millard South High School
Tennis Courts
5:00pm
BASE: B/V
@Millard South High School
Baseball Field
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Pool
Millard Aquatic Club
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Upper Practice Field
Cornhusker Flyers Track Club Practice
5:00pm
SOC: B/JV
@Bellevue East High School
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@South Competition Field
MW Girls JV Soccer vs. Elkhorn
5:30pm
SOC: G/V
@Millard South High School
Buell Stadium
5:30 - MS vs. PLVS 7:15 - LNS vs. Elkhorn
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
Evolution Soccer
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@South Practice Fields
Evolution Soccer
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Wrestling Room
Millard South Wrestling Club
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@
Multiple Location
Lady Patriots Girls Basketball
7:00pm
BASE: B/JV
@Millard South High School
Baseball Field
7:00pm
SOC: B/V
@Bellevue East High School
17
6:00am - 7:15am
base
@Mezzanine
7:20am
Letter of Intent
@Admin. Conference Room
National Signing Day
12:30pm
Track: V
@Lincoln High School
2:00pm
TEN: G/JV
4:30pm
BASE: B/V
@Millard South High School
Baseball Field
5:00pm
BASE: B/Reserve
@Creighton Prep High School
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Pool
Millard Aquatic Club
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Upper Practice Field
Cornhusker Flyers Track Club Practice
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
Evolution Soccer
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@South Practice Fields
Evolution Soccer
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Wrestling Room
Millard South Wrestling Club
6:00pm - 9:30pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@
Multiple Location
Metro Classes
6:15pm - 9:30pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@North Gym/Main Gym
Patriot Basketball Club
7:00pm - 9:00pm
bask
@South Gym
Bison Basketball
18
6:00am - 7:15am
base
@Mezzanine
6:15am - 7:30am
foot
@South Gym
9:00am
Golf: B/JV
@Willow Lake Golf Club
1 School Van
4:30pm
BASE: B/JV
@Millard South High School
4:30 - Westside vs. Elkhorn South 7:00 - Millard South vs. Burke
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Pool
Millard Aquatic Club
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Upper Practice Field
Cornhusker Flyers Track Club Practice
5:30pm
SOC: G/V
(Changed)
@Buell Stadium (Millard South)
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
Evolution Soccer
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@South Practice Fields
Evolution Soccer
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Wrestling Room
Millard South Wrestling Club
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@
Multiple Location
Lady Patriots Girls Basketball
7:15pm
SOC: G/JV
(Changed)
@Buell Stadium (Millard South)
19
TBD
Track: V
@Kansas Relays
2 Avis Vans
6:00am - 7:15am
base
@Mezzanine
9:00am
TEN: G/JV
@Bellevue West High School
1 Avis Van
2:15pm
BASE: B/V
@Sherman Field
3:30pm
SOC: G/JV
@Millard South High School
4:30pm
BASE: B/JV
@Millard South High School
4:30 - MS vs. WHS 7:00 - ES vs. Burke
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Pool
Millard Aquatic Club
5:00pm - 10:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@
Multiple Location
GAMMA Basketball Tournament
5:00pm
SOC: B/V
@Millard South High School
Buell Stadium
5:00 MS vs. PLV 7:00 Burke vs. Elkhorn
5:30pm
SOC: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Millard South High School
South Competition Field
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Wrestling Room
Millard South Wrestling Club
20
TBD
BASE: B/V
@Sherman Field
TBD
Track: V
@Kansas Relays
2 Avis Vans
9:00am - 12:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Upper Practice Field
Tiny Toes Evolution Soccer
9:00am - 1:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Room 140
Metro ELL Classes
9:00am
SOC: B/JV
@Millard South High School
9:30am
SOC: B/V
(Changed)
@Millard South High School
Buell Stadium
9:30 a.m. - MS vs. Elkhorn 11:30 a.m. Papio vs. Burke
10:00am
BASE: B/Reserve
@Millard South High School
Baseball Field
11:00am
SOC: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Millard South High School
South Competition Field
12:45pm
BASE: B/JV
@Millard West High School
Carpool
5:00pm - 10:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@
Multiple Location
GAMMA Basketball Tournament
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Wrestling Room
Millard South Wrestling Club
21
7:00am - 12:15pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Wrestling Room
Millard South Wrestling Club
7:00pm - 9:00pm
bask
@South Gym
22
LEO Club
Kindness Week
6:00am - 7:15am
base
@Mezzanine
8:30am
TEN: G/V
(Postponed)
@Koch Tennis Center
1 School Van
3:30pm - 9:00pm
Drama
@Auditorium
Tech Week
3:30pm - 4:30pm
grad
@Lecture Hall
Graduation Speaker Tryout
4:00pm
TEN: G/JV
@Millard South High School
Tennis Courts
Reserve Only
4:30pm
BASE: B/JV
@Omaha Burke High School
5:00pm
BASE: B/V
@Millard South High School
Baseball Field
5:00pm - 6:30pm
bask
@South Gym
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Pool
Millard Aquatic Club
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Upper Practice Field
Cornhusker Flyers Track Club Practice
5:30pm
SOC: B/JV
@Millard South High School
Buell Stadium
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
Evolution Soccer
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@South Practice Fields
Evolution Soccer
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Wrestling Room
Millard South Wrestling Club
6:00pm - 9:30pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@
Multiple Location
Metro Classes
6:15pm
SOC: G/JV
@Duchesne Academy
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@
Multiple Location
Lady Patriots Girls Basketball
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@North Gym/Main Gym
All Nebraska Attack
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@North Gym/Main Gym
All Nebraska Attack
7:00pm
BASE: B/Reserve
@Millard South High School
Baseball Field
7:15pm
SOC: B/V
@Millard South High School
Buell Stadium
23
LEO Club
Kindness Week
6:00am - 7:15am
base
@Mezzanine
6:15am - 7:30am
foot
@South Gym
3:15pm - 4:15pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@South Gym
Unified Volleyball
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@North Gym/Main Gym
Special Olympics Volleyball
3:30pm - 9:00pm
Drama
@Auditorium
Tech Week
3:30pm
Track: JV
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
4:00pm - 5:15pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@
Multiple Location
iSee
4:00pm
TEN: G/JV
@Millard South High School
Tennis Courts
4:00pm
TEN: G/V
@Bellevue East High School
1 Avis Van
4:30pm
BASE: B/Reserve
@Fontenelle Park
4:30pm
SOC: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Millard South High School
South Competition Field
Reserve Only
5:00pm
BASE: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Densmore #2
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Pool
Millard Aquatic Club
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Upper Practice Field
Cornhusker Flyers Track Club Practice
5:00pm
SOC: G/JV
@Omaha Central High
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
Evolution Soccer
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@South Practice Fields
Evolution Soccer
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Wrestling Room
Millard South Wrestling Club
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Buell Stadium
MW Girls Soccer vs. PLVS
6:30pm
BASE: B/V
@Fontenelle Park
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@
Multiple Location
Lady Patriots Girls Basketball
7:00pm
SOC: G/V
@Omaha Central High
24
LEO Club
Kindness Week
6:00am - 7:15am
base
@Mezzanine
9:00am
Drama
@Auditorium
Treasure Island School Show Show at 9am
9:00am
Golf: B/V
@Indian Creek Golf Course
Carpool
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Drama
@Auditorium
3:30pm - 5:30pm
voll
@North Gym/Main Gym
4:30pm
BASE: B/Reserve
@Millard South High School
Baseball Field
4:30pm
SOC: B/V
@Millard North High School
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Pool
Millard Aquatic Club
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Upper Practice Field
Cornhusker Flyers Track Club Practice
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
Evolution Soccer
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@South Practice Fields
Evolution Soccer
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Wrestling Room
Millard South Wrestling Club
6:00pm - 9:30pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@
Multiple Location
Metro Classes
6:15pm - 9:30pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@North Gym/Main Gym
Patriot Basketball Club
7:00pm - 9:00pm
bask
@South Gym
Bison Basketball
25
LEO Club
Kindness Week
6:00am - 7:15am
base
@Mezzanine
6:15am - 7:30am
foot
@South Gym
9:00am
Drama
@Auditorium
Treasure Island School Show Shows at 9am and 12:30pm
2:00pm
BASE: B/V
(Changed)
@Millard South High School
Baseball Field
2:00 p.m. - LNE vs. MW 4:30 p.m. - WHS vs. PLVS 7:00 p.m. - MS vs. Prep *Games at MSHS.* 4:30 - LE vs. MN at MN.
3:30pm
Drama
@Auditorium
Tech Week Treasure Island
3:30pm
Track: V
(Changed)
@Omaha North High School
12:00 p.m. - Pole Vault at Omaha North 3:30 p.m. - All other events start. Shot and Discus at Omaha Benson HS
3:30pm - 5:00pm
voll
@North Gym/Main Gym
4:00pm
SOC: G/V
@Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex
4:00pm
TEN: G/JV
@Koch Tennis Center
1 Avis Van
4:00pm
TEN: G/V
@Millard South High School
Tennis Courts
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Pool
Millard Aquatic Club
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Upper Practice Field
Cornhusker Flyers Track Club Practice
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
Evolution Soccer
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@South Practice Fields
Evolution Soccer
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Lecture Hall
Metro Community College Wealth Seminar
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Wrestling Room
Millard South Wrestling Club
6:30pm
BASE: B/JV
(Changed)
@Millard North High School
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@
Multiple Location
Lady Patriots Girls Basketball
7:00pm
Drama
@Auditorium
Treasure Island
26
LEO Club
Kindness Week
6:00am - 7:15am
base
@Mezzanine
8:30am
TEN: G/V
@Koch Tennis Center
1 School Van
10:00am
BASE: B/V
@Millard South High School
Baseball Field
10:00 a.m - LNE vs Prep 12:30 - PLVS vs LE 3:00 p.m - MS vs MW 5:30 p.m - WHS vs MN
3:30pm
Drama
@Auditorium
Tech Week
4:00pm
TEN: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Millard South High School
Tennis Courts
4:00pm
TEN: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Bellevue West High School
1 Avis Van
4:30pm
BASE: B/Reserve
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
We will play LE or PLVS
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Pool
Millard Aquatic Club
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Wrestling Room
Millard South Wrestling Club
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Buell Stadium
MW Boys Soccer vs. Elk South
7:00pm
Drama
@Auditorium
Treasure Island
7:00pm
SOC: G/V
@Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex
27
TBD
BASE: B/Reserve
(Cancelled)
@Creighton Prep High School
Carpool
Drama
All Millard Theater at Millard West
8:00am - 3:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@West Parking Lot
Omaha Spring Cleanup / City of Omaha
8:00am
TEN: G/V
@Koch Tennis Center
Carpool
9:00am - 12:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Upper Practice Field
Tiny Toes Evolution Soccer
9:00am - 1:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Room 140
Metro ELL Classes
9:00am
SOC: G/JV
(Changed)
@Elkhorn South
Reserve Soccer
10:00am
BASE: B/V
(Changed)
@Millard North High School
10:00 a.m. - LE vs. LNE 12:30 p.m. - PLVS vs. PREP 3:00 p.m. - MW vs. MN 5:30 p.m. - MS vs. WHS
10:00am - 3:00pm
Color Guard
@North Gym/Main Gym
Color Guard Auditions
10:00am
Track: JV
@Millard South High School
Buell Stadium
11:00am
SOC: B/JV
@Elkhorn South
Reserve Soccer
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Wrestling Room
Millard South Wrestling Club
28
7:00am - 12:15pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@
Multiple Location
7:00am - 4:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Buell Stadium
Special Olympics Regional Track Meeting East Concession Stand and Restrooms Press Box
12:00pm - 3:30pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@North Gym/Main Gym
Sunset West Volleyball
12:00pm - 4:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@North Gym/Main Gym
Sunset West Volleyball
2:00pm
Drama
@Auditorium
Treasure Island
2:00pm - 7:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@South Gym
Lady Patriots Girls Basketball
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@North Gym/Main Gym
Lady Patriots Girls Basketball
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Wrestling Room
Millard South Wrestling Club
6:00pm - 10:30pm
MWLX
@Buell Stadium
MW Lacrosse
7:00pm - 9:00pm
bask
@South Gym
29
8:30am
TEN: G/JV
@Fremont High School
9:00am
Golf: B/V
@Stone Creek Golf Course
Carpool
3:30pm - 4:15pm
band
@South Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
voll
@North Gym/Main Gym
4:00pm
TEN: G/JV
@Omaha South High School
Reserve Only Played at HP Smith Tennis Courts by the softball field.
4:30pm
BASE: B/Reserve
@Omaha Northwest High School
4:30pm
BASE: B/JV
@Ralston High School
4:30pm
SOC: G/V
@Marian High School
Carpool
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Color Guard
@North Gym/Main Gym
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Pool
Millard Aquatic Club
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Upper Practice Field
Cornhusker Flyers Track Club Practice
5:00pm - 10:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Buell Stadium
MW Girls Soccer Matches 5:30 p.m and 7:30 p.m.
5:00pm
SOC: B/V
@Creighton Prep High School
Vans
5:30pm - 6:30pm
bask
@South Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
Evolution Soccer
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@South Practice Fields
Evolution Soccer
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Wrestling Room
Millard South Wrestling Club
6:00pm - 9:30pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@
Multiple Location
Metro Classes
6:30pm
BASE: B/V
@Omaha Northwest High School
Carpool
6:30pm - 8:30pm
bask
@South Gym
30
6:15am - 7:30am
foot
@South Gym
8:30am
Golf: B/V
@Arbor Links Golf Course
1 School Van
10:30am
TEN: G/JV
@Ralston High School
1 School Van
3:15pm - 4:15pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@South Gym
Unified Volleyball
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@
Multiple Location
Special Olympics Volleyball
3:30pm - 4:30pm
grad
@Auditorium
Graduation Speaker Tryouts
3:30pm
Track: V
(Postponed)
@Omaha Burke High School
3:30pm - 5:00pm
voll
@North Gym/Main Gym
4:00pm - 5:15pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@
Multiple Location
iSee
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Pool
Millard Aquatic Club
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Upper Practice Field
Cornhusker Flyers Track Club Practice
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
Evolution Soccer
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@South Practice Fields
Evolution Soccer
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Lecture Hall
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Wrestling Room
Millard South Wrestling Club
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@South Gym
Lady Patriots Girls Basketball
7:00pm - 8:30pm
voll
@North Gym/Main Gym
1
2
3
4
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?