Skip to content
Millard South High School
Navbar
Calendar
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
December 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
7:00am - 2:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Auditorium
Reality Church
8:00am - 1:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@North Gym/Main Gym
Sunset West Volleyball
1:00pm - 3:00pm
bask
@North Gym/Main Gym
5:00pm - 6:15pm
Athletics
@South Gym
Girls Soccer Open Gym
5:00pm - 6:15pm
Athletics
@South Gym
Girls Soccer Open Gym
2
7:00am - 7:30am
AFJROTC
@South Gym
5:15pm - 9:00pm
Show Choir
@Auditorium
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Pool
MAC Swimming
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Wrestling Room
MSWC
7:30pm - 9:45pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@South Gym
Lady Patriots Basketball
8:00pm - 9:45pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@North Gym/Main Gym
Patriots Basketball
3
6:15am - 7:30am
Soccer
@South Gym
1:00pm
Unified Bowling: V
@Maplewood Lanes
Carpool
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@
Multiple Location
Millard Public School iSEE
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Pool
MAC Swimming
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Wrestling Room
MSWC
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Choral Music
@Auditorium
Season Choir Concert #1
7:30pm - 9:45pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@North Gym/Main Gym
Lady Patriots Basketball
8:00pm - 9:45pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@South Gym
Patriots Basketball
4
1:00pm
pep
@North Gym/Main Gym
Winter Pep Rally
3:15pm - 6:30pm
Show Choir
@Auditorium
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Pool
MAC Swimming
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Wrestling Room
MSWC
6:00pm - 9:30pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@
Multiple Location
6:30pm - 9:45pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@South Gym
Lady Patriots Basketball
6:30pm - 9:45pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@North Gym/Main Gym
5
6:15am - 7:30am
Soccer
@South Gym
4:30pm
SWIM: V
@Lincoln High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Pool
MAC Swimming
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Wrestling Room
MSWC
6:30pm - 9:45pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@South Gym
Lady Patriots Basketball
7:15pm
BASK: B/V
@Millard South High School
North Gym/Main Gym
5:30 - Gretna vs. Burke 7:15 - MS vs. Omaha Central
Broadcasting Club
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Choral Music
@Auditorium
Season Choir Concert #2
6
Forensics
Bellevue West
4:00pm
SWIM: V
@Millard South High School
Pool
3pm Warm Up, 4pm Start - DIVING ONLY
5:15pm
BASK: G/V
@Omaha South High School
School Vans #33 & #58
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Pool
MAC Swimming
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@
Multiple Location
Girls LPBC tourney
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Wrestling Room
MSWC
7
Debate
Millard West
Forensics
Norris High
8:00am - 9:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@
Multiple Location
Girls LPBC tourney
8:00am
WRES: Reserve
@Omaha Gross High School
8:30am
SWIM: V
@Millard West High School
7:30am Warm Up - SWIMMING ONLY Carpool
9:30am
WRES: JV
@Howells High School
9:30am
WRES: V
@SBL 3-5 Building
School Vans #33 & #58
10:00am
BASK: B/V
@Omaha Central High
3:15pm
BASK: G/V
@Omaha Northwest High School
Vs Omaha Burke
8
7:00am - 2:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Auditorium
Reality Church
12:00pm - 4:00pm
Winter Guard
@North Gym/Main Gym
Winter Guard Clinic
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Dance Team
@South Gym
Dance Team Practice
9
TBD
BASK: B/V
(Cancelled)
@TBA
Student Council
Teacher Appreciation Week
TBD
Unified Bowling: V
(Cancelled)
@Sun Valley Lanes
7:00am - 7:30am
AFJROTC
@South Gym
5:00pm - 9:30pm
Show Choir
@Auditorium
5:30pm
BASK: G/V
@Gretna
Van #33 & #58
6:00pm
BASK: B/Freshman
@Millard South High School
South Gym
A Game followed by B Game
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Pool
MAC Swimming
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Wrestling Room
MSWC
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@North Gym/Main Gym
Lady Patriots Basketball
6:30pm
WRES: Freshman
@Millard South High School
6:30pm
WRES: Reserve
@Millard South High School
8:00pm - 9:30pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@North Gym/Main Gym
Patriots Basketball
8:00pm - 9:45pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@South Gym
Lady Patriots Basketball
10
Student Council
Teacher Appreciation Week
6:15am - 7:30am
Soccer
@South Gym
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@
Multiple Location
Millard Public School iSEE
5:00pm
SWIM: V
@Lewis Central Titan Hill
Location is TITAN HILL MIDDLE SCHOOL
6:00pm
BASK: G/JV
@Elkhorn South High School
6:00pm
BASK: B/Freshman
@Millard South High School
South Gym
A Game at 6:00 p.m. B Game at 7:30 p.m.
6:00pm
BASK: B/JV
@Millard South High School
North Gym/Main Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Pool
MAC Swimming
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Wrestling Room
MSWC
6:00pm
WRES: JV
@Elkhorn South
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Orchestra
@Auditorium
Orchestra Concert
7:00pm
WRES: V
@Elkhorn South
7:30pm
BASK: G/Reserve
@Elkhorn South High School
7:30pm
BASK: B/Reserve
@Millard South High School
North Gym/Main Gym
11
Student Council
Teacher Appreciation Week
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Banquets ~ Athletics
@Cafeteria
Unified Bowling Banquet
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Pool
MAC Swimming
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Wrestling Room
MSWC
6:00pm - 9:30pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@
Multiple Location
6:30pm - 9:45pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@South Gym
Lady Patriots Basketball
6:30pm - 9:45pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@North Gym/Main Gym
12
Student Council
Teacher Appreciation Week
6:15am - 7:30am
Soccer
@South Gym
5:00pm - 9:30pm
Show Choir
@Auditorium
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Pool
MAC Swimming
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Wrestling Room
MSWC
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Student Council
@Cafeteria
Bingo Night
7:30pm - 9:45pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@North Gym/Main Gym
Lady Patriots Basketball
8:00pm - 9:45pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@South Gym
Patriots Basketball
13
Debate
Dowling Catholic Paradigm
Forensics
Lincoln High
Student Council
Teacher Appreciation Week
8:00am
WRES: V
@Mid-America Center, Council Bluffs
Vans #58 and #50
4:00pm - 8:30pm
DECA
@Cafeteria
DECA Pancake Man
5:00pm - 10:00pm
bask
@South Gym
PBC Basketball Tournament
5:30pm
BASK: G/V
@Millard South High School
North Gym/Main Gym
DECA Pancake Man LPBC & PBC Team Night Broadcasting Club
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Pool
MAC Swimming
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Wrestling Room
MSWC
6:00pm
SWIM: V
@Ralston High School
3pm Warm up - DIVING ONLY Carpool
6:30pm
Music
@Auditorium
Elementary Band Concert
7:15pm
BASK: B/V
@Millard South High School
North Gym/Main Gym
DECA Pancake Man LPBC & PBC Team Night Broadcasting Club
14
Debate
Dowling Catholic Paradigm
7:00am - 10:00pm
bask
@
Multiple Location
PBC Basketball Tournament
8:00am - 12:00pm
ACT
@Millard South High School
ACT Test
8:00am - 4:00pm
Show Choir
@Auditorium
8:00am
WRES: V
@Mid-America Center, Council Bluffs
Vans #58 and #50
9:00am
BASK: G/Reserve
@Bennington High School
9:00am
SWIM: V
@Ralston High School
SWIMMING ONLY Boys: 7:30am Warm Up, 9am Start Girls: 11:30am Warm Up, 1pm Start Carpool
9:00am
WRES: Reserve
@Fort Calhoun High School
9:00am
WRES: JV
@Fort Calhoun High School
10:00am
BASK: B/Freshman
@Elkhorn High School
A Team at 10:00 a.m. B Team at 11:30 p.m.
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Student Council
@Auditorium
StuCo Movie Night
5:15pm
BASK: G/V
@Kearney High School
5:15pm
BASK: B/JV
@Kearney High School
7:00pm
BASK: G/JV
@Kearney High School
7:00pm
BASK: B/V
@Kearney High School
15
7:00am - 8:00pm
bask
@
Multiple Location
PBC Basketball Tournament
7:00am - 2:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Auditorium
Reality Church
1:00pm - 2:00pm
band
@Auditorium
Band Concert
16
7:00am - 7:30am
AFJROTC
@South Gym
4:30pm
WRES: JV
@Nebraska City High School
Coaches Meeting at 3:00 p.m.
6:00pm
BASK: G/Reserve
(Cancelled)
@Ralston High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Pool
MAC Swimming
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Wrestling Room
MSWC
6:30pm
BASK: B/Freshman
@Bryan High School
A followed by B.
7:30pm - 9:45pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@South Gym
Lady Patriots Basketball
7:30pm - 9:45pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@North Gym/Main Gym
Patriots Basketball
17
6:15am - 7:30am
Soccer
@South Gym
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@
Multiple Location
Millard Public School iSEE
5:00pm - 9:30pm
Show Choir
@Auditorium
5:00pm
SWIM: V
@Fremont YMCA
Fremont Family YMCA, 810 N. Lincoln Avenue, Fremont, NE
SWIMMING ONLY Warm-Ups: 4:00 PM Meet Start: 5:00 PM
6:00pm
BASK: G/JV
(Changed)
@Millard South High School
South Gym
6:00pm
BASK: B/Reserve
(Changed)
@Bryan High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Pool
MAC Swimming
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Wrestling Room
MSWC
6:00pm
WRES: JV
@Millard South High School
North Gym/Main Gym
7:00pm
WRES: V
@Millard South High School
North Gym/Main Gym
7:30pm
BASK: B/JV
(Changed)
@Bryan High School
Vans #33 and #58
18
9:00am - 11:30am
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Auditorium
Norris Pride Singers
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Pool
MAC Swimming
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Wrestling Room
MSWC
6:00pm - 9:30pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@
Multiple Location
6:30pm - 9:45pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@South Gym
Lady Patriots Basketball
6:30pm - 9:45pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@North Gym/Main Gym
19
6:15am - 7:30am
Soccer
@South Gym
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Auditorium
Norris Pride Singers
6:00pm
BASK: G/Reserve
@Millard South High School
South Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Pool
MAC Swimming
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Wrestling Room
MSWC
7:30pm
BASK: B/Reserve
@Millard South High School
South Gym
7:30pm - 9:45pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@North Gym/Main Gym
Lady Patriots Basketball
20
Forensics
Lincoln Southeast High
11:00am
WRES: V
@Heartland Event Center
Vans #33 and #58
2:30pm
SWIM: V
@Lincoln Southeast High School
DIVING ONLY Carpool
3:00pm
WRES: Freshman
@Westside High School
5:30pm
BASK: G/V
@Bryan High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Pool
MAC Swimming
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Wrestling Room
MSWC
7:15pm
BASK: B/V
@Bryan High School
21
Debate
Millard South Kaspar Cup
8:00am - 6:00pm
Debate
@
Multiple Location
Classroom
9:30am
WRES: V
@Heartland Event Center
Vans #33 and #58
10:00am
SWIM: V
@Lincoln Southeast High School
8am Warm Up - SWIMMING ONLY
10:00am
WRES: JV
@South Sioux City Senior High School
5:30pm
BASK: G/V
@Millard South High School
North Gym/Main Gym
Broadcasting Club
5:30pm
BASK: B/JV
@Millard South High School
South Gym
7:15pm
BASK: G/JV
@Millard South High School
South Gym
7:15pm
BASK: B/V
@Millard South High School
North Gym/Main Gym
Broadcasting Club
22
7:00am - 2:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Auditorium
Reality Church
9:00am - 11:45am
Facility Usage (Outside)
@
Multiple Location
Sunset West Volleyball
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Dance Team
@North Gym/Main Gym
Dance Team Practice
23
8:00am - 4:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@North Gym/Main Gym
Patriot Basketball Shooting Camp
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Pool
MAC Swimming
24
6:15am - 7:30am
Soccer
@South Gym
25
6:00pm - 9:30pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@
Multiple Location
26
6:15am - 7:30am
Soccer
@South Gym
9:00am - 12:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@North Gym/Main Gym
Sunset West Volleyball
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Pool
MAC Swimming
27
TBD
BASK: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Ralston Arena
Play in games
TBD
BASK: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Ralston Arena
9:00am
BASK: G/JV
@Millard South High School
South Gym
10:30am
BASK: G/Reserve
@Millard North High School
10:30am
BASK: B/Freshman
@Millard West High School
Freshmen A at 10:30 a.m. Freshmen B at 12:00 p.m.
10:30am
BASK: B/Reserve
@Papillion-LaVista High School
10:30am
BASK: B/JV
@Bellevue West High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Pool
MAC Swimming
28
9:00am
BASK: G/Reserve
@Millard North High School
9:00am
BASK: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Millard South High School
9:00 a.m. - Losing teams from 12/27 10:30 a.m. - Winning teams from 12/27
9:00am
BASK: B/Freshman
@Millard West High School
B Team plays BW at 9:00 am A Team plays BW at 10:30 am
9:00am
BASK: B/Reserve
@Papillion-LaVista High School
9:00am
WRES: JV
@Newman Grove High School
10:30am
BASK: B/JV
@Bellevue West High School
3:30pm
BASK: B/V
@Ralston Arena
29
7:00am - 2:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Auditorium
Reality Church
9:00am - 11:45am
Facility Usage (Outside)
@
Multiple Location
Sunset West Volleyball
30
10:30am - 4:30pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@
Multiple Location
Patriots Basketball Club
1:45pm
BASK: G/V
@Ralston Arena
1st Round
5:00pm
BASK: B/Freshman
@Omaha Skutt Catholic High School
A Game - 5:00 p.m. B Game - 6:30 p.m.
5:00pm
BASK: B/Reserve
@Omaha Skutt Catholic High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Pool
MAC Swimming
31
TBD
BASK: G/V
@Ralston Arena
TBD
BASK: B/V
@Ralston Arena
1
2
3
4
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?