Millard South High School

Millard South High School

Wednesday, April 8, 2020
TimeEventDetails
TBDSoccer: Girls Varsity Metro Conference Tournament

vs. TBA
 @  TBA location
TBDSoccer: Boys Varsity Metro Tournament

vs. TBA
 @  TBA location
9:00amGolf: Boys JV Invitational

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Tiburon Golf Course location
9:00amGolf: Boys Varsity Invitational

vs. Bellevue East Senior
 @  Tara Hills Golf Courselocation
3:30pm- 4:30pmBand

North Gym location

Drum Major Workshop

Drum Major Workshop
4:00pm- 7:00pmFacility Usage (Outside)

Pool location

MAC Practice

MAC Practice
4:00pm- 7:00pmFacility Usage (Outside)

Pool location

MAC Practice

MAC Practice
4:00pmTennis: Girls Varsity Match

vs. Ralston
 @  Ralston High Schoollocation
4:30pmBaseball: Boys Varsity Game

vs. Burke High School
4:30pm- 6:30pmDance Team

North Gym location

Tryouts

Tryouts
5:00pm- 8:00pmFacility Usage (Outside)

Upper Practice Field location

Cornhusker Flyers Track Club Practice

Cornhusker Flyers Track Club Practice
5:00pm- 8:15pmFacility Usage (Outside)

Softball Field location

MUS Spring Softball

MUS Spring Softball
6:00pm- 9:00pmFacility Usage (Outside)

Wrestling Room location

MSWC

MSWC
6:00pm- 9:30pmFacility Usage (Outside)

Admin. Conference Room more..location
6:30pm- 8:30pmBasketball

South Gym location
6:30pm- 9:45pmFacility Usage (Outside)

North Gym location

Patriot Basketball Club

Patriot Basketball Club
Thursday, April 9, 2020
TimeEventDetails
TBDBaseball: Boys Varsity Invitational

vs. Millard West
TBDSoccer: Girls Varsity Metro Conference Tournament

vs. TBA
 @  TBA location
TBDSoccer: Boys Varsity Metro Conference Tournament

vs. TBA
 @  TBA location
6:00am- 7:30amFootball

South Gym location
8:00am- 10:30amTesting

10th Grade Pre-ACT 11:00 AM Start for all grades

10th Grade Pre-ACT
11:00 AM Start for all grades
9:00amGolf: Boys Varsity Invitational

vs. Ralston
 @  Tiburon Golf Clublocation
9:00amTennis: Girls Varsity Invitational

vs. Columbus Discoverers
 @  Gerrard Park, Columbus location
3:00pmTrack: Freshman Invitational

vs. Bellevue West Senior High School
4:00pm- 7:00pmFacility Usage (Outside)

Pool location

MAC Practice

MAC Practice
4:00pm- 7:00pmFacility Usage (Outside)

Pool location

MAC Practice

MAC Practice
4:30pmBaseball: Boys JV Doubleheader

vs. Burke High School
4:30pm- 10:00pmDance Team

North Gym location
4:30pmSoccer: Boys JV Invitational

vs. Millard West
5:00pmBaseball: Boys Reserve Game

vs. Burke High School
5:00pm- 8:00pmFacility Usage (Outside)

Upper Practice Field location

Cornhusker Flyers Track Club Practice

Cornhusker Flyers Track Club Practice
5:00pm- 8:15pmFacility Usage (Outside)

Softball Field location

MUS Spring Softball

MUS Spring Softball
6:00pm- 9:00pmFacility Usage (Outside)

Wrestling Room location

MSWC

MSWC
6:30pm- 8:30pmFacility Usage (Outside)

South Gym location

Nebraska Attack

Nebraska Attack
Friday, April 10, 2020
TimeEventDetails
TBDBaseball: Boys Varsity Invitational

vs. Millard West
TBDSoccer: Girls Varsity Metro Conference Tournament

vs. TBA
 @  TBA location
TBDSoccer: Boys JV Invitational

vs. Multiple Schools..
TBDSoccer: Boys Varsity Metro Conference Tournament

vs. TBA
 @  TBA location
1:00pmTrack: Varsity Invitational

vs. Multiple Schools..

Pius X is not coming in 2020.

Pius X is not coming in 2020.
1:00pmUnified Track: Varsity Invitational

vs. Multiple Schools..
4:00pm- 7:00pmFacility Usage (Outside)

Pool location

MAC Practice

MAC Practice
4:00pm- 7:00pmFacility Usage (Outside)

Pool location

MAC Practice

MAC Practice
4:00pmTennis: Girls JV Dual

vs. Elkhorn South High School

RESERVE ONLY

RESERVE ONLY
5:00pm- 8:00pmFacility Usage (Outside)

Upper Practice Field location

Cornhusker Flyers Track Club Practice

Cornhusker Flyers Track Club Practice
5:00pm- 8:15pmFacility Usage (Outside)

Softball Field location

MUS Spring Softball

MUS Spring Softball
6:00pm- 9:00pmFacility Usage (Outside)

Wrestling Room location

MSWC

MSWC
Saturday, April 11, 2020
TimeEventDetails
TBDBaseball: Boys Varsity Invitational

vs. Millard West
TBDSoccer: Girls Varsity Metro Conference Tournament

vs. TBA
 @  TBA location
TBDSoccer: Boys Varsity Metro Conference Tournament

vs. TBA
 @  TBA location
8:00am- 5:00pmDrama

Auditorium location

Middle School Drama Workshop

Middle School Drama Workshop
11:00am- 4:00pmFacility Usage (Outside)

North Gym location

Sunset West Volleyball

Sunset West Volleyball
Sunday, April 12, 2020
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 2:00pmFacility Usage (Outside)

Auditorium location

Reality Church

Reality Church
7:00am- 2:00pmFacility Usage (Outside)

Auditorium location
Monday, April 13, 2020
TimeEventDetails
TBDSoccer: Girls Varsity Metro Conference Championship

vs. TBA
 @  TBA location
TBDSoccer: Boys Varsity Metro Conference Tournament

vs. TBA
 @  TBA location
7:00am- 7:30amAFJROTC

South Gym location
3:00pmTrack: JV Meet

vs. Multiple Schools..

Field events at 3:00 Running events at 3:30

Field events at 3:00
Running events at 3:30
3:30pm- 5:00pmBand

North Gym location

Drum Major Tryout

Drum Major Tryout
4:00pm- 7:00pmFacility Usage (Outside)

Pool location

MAC Practice

MAC Practice
4:00pm- 7:00pmFacility Usage (Outside)

Pool location

MAC Practice

MAC Practice
5:00pmBaseball: Boys Varsity Game

vs. Archbishop Bergan
5:00pm- 8:15pmFacility Usage (Outside)

Softball Field location

MUS Spring Softball

MUS Spring Softball
6:00pm- 9:00pmFacility Usage (Outside)

Wrestling Room location

MSWC

MSWC
Tuesday, April 14, 2020
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 7:30amFootball

South Gym location
3:15pm- 5:45pmShow Choir

North Gym location

Show Choir Auditions

Show Choir Auditions
3:30pm- 6:00pmFacility Usage (Outside)

Room 252 location

ELL Youth Mentoring Program

ELL Youth Mentoring Program
3:30pmSoccer: Girls JV Match

vs. Bryan High School
4:00pm- 7:00pmFacility Usage (Outside)

Pool location

MAC Practice

MAC Practice
4:00pm- 7:00pmFacility Usage (Outside)

Pool location

MAC Practice

MAC Practice
4:00pmTennis: Girls JV Dual

vs. Bryan High School
4:00pmTennis: Girls Varsity Match

vs. Bryan High School
 @  Seymour Smith Parklocation
5:00pmBaseball: Boys Reserve Game

vs. Millard West
5:00pmBaseball: Boys JV Game

vs. Millard West
5:00pm- 8:00pmFacility Usage (Outside)

Upper Practice Field location

Cornhusker Flyers Track Club Practice

Cornhusker Flyers Track Club Practice
5:00pm- 8:15pmFacility Usage (Outside)

Softball Field location

MUS Spring Softball

MUS Spring Softball
5:00pmSoccer: Boys JV Match

vs. Bellevue West Senior High School
5:30pmSoccer: Girls Varsity Match

vs. Bryan High School
6:00pm- 9:00pmFacility Usage (Outside)

Wrestling Room location

MSWC

MSWC
6:30pm- 8:30pmFacility Usage (Outside)

North Gym more..location

Nebraska Attack

Nebraska Attack
7:15pmSoccer: Boys Varsity Match

vs. Bellevue West Senior High School
7:30pmBaseball: Boys Varsity Game

vs. Millard West