Skip to content
Millard South High School
Navbar
Calendar
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
December 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
1
6:30am - 7:30am
ROTC
@Mezzanine
1:00pm
Unified Bowling: V
@Western Bowl, Millard
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Wrestling Room
Wrestling Club Practice
6:00pm - 8:45pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Pool
MAC Swimming
6:00pm - 8:45pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Pool
MAC Swimming Practice
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Show Choir
@Cafeteria
Practice
7:30pm - 9:45pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@South Gym
Patriots Basketball Club
7:30pm - 9:45pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@North Gym/Main Gym
Lady Patriots Basketball Club
2
6:30am - 7:30am
ROTC
@Mezzanine
6:00pm - 8:45pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Pool
MAC Swimming
6:00pm - 8:45pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Pool
MAC Swimming Practice
6:00pm - 9:30pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@
Multiple Location
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@South Gym
Lady Patriots Basketball Club
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@North Gym/Main Gym
Patriots Basketball Club
8:00pm - 9:30pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@South Gym
Patriots Basketball Club
3
6:30am - 7:30am
ROTC
@Mezzanine
12:00pm
Bowling: V
@Western Bowl, Millard
Match One at Noon Millard South vs. Fremont Millard North vs. Millard West Match Two: Millard South vs. Millard West Millard North vs. Fremont
4:30pm
SWIM: V
@Millard South High School
Pool
2 spectators per athlete Senior Night
5:30pm
BASK: G/JV
@Bellevue West High School
5:30pm
BASK: B/JV
@Millard South High School
North Gym/Main Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Wrestling Room
Wrestling Club Practice
6:00pm - 8:45pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Pool
MAC Swimming
6:00pm - 8:45pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Pool
MAC Swimming Practice
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Show Choir
@Cafeteria
Practice
6:15pm - 8:45pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Band Room
7:15pm
BASK: G/V
@Bellevue West High School
7:15pm
BASK: B/V
@Millard South High School
North Gym/Main Gym
SENIOR NIGHT
4
Debate
@Millard South High School
Bellevue West Invite
Forensics
GOLD Novice Tournement Bellevue West
6:30am - 7:30am
ROTC
@Mezzanine
7:15am - 8:00am
Student Council
@Lecture Hall
2:00pm
SWIM: V
(Changed)
@Millard South High School
Pool
Warm-ups will begin at 1:00 p.m. Diving begins at 2:00 p.m.
Diving Only
5:30pm
BASK: G/JV
@Millard South High School
North Gym/Main Gym
5:30pm
BASK: B/JV
@Norfolk High School
6:00pm - 8:45pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Pool
MAC Swimming
6:00pm - 8:45pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Pool
MAC Swimming Practice
6:45pm - 9:45pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@South Gym
7:00pm
BASK: B/V
@Norfolk High School
7:15pm
BASK: G/V
@Millard South High School
North Gym/Main Gym
SENIOR NIGHT
5
Debate
Millard West Debate
Forensics
Norris High School SOUPer Bowl
8:00am - 2:00pm
DECA
@
Multiple Location
DECA Competition
8:00am
WRES: Reserve
(Cancelled)
@Omaha Gross High School
8:30am
SWIM: V
@Millard West High School
Swimming Only
9:00am
WRES: JV
@Millard South High School
North Gym/Main Gym
9:30am
WRES: JV
(Cancelled)
@Howells High School
9:30am
WRES: V
@Long Lines Family Rec Center, SC, IA
6
8:00am - 11:00am
Cheerleading
@Wrestling Room
8:00am - 1:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@North Gym/Main Gym
Sunset West Volleyball
2:00pm - 8:00pm
Winter Guard
@South Gym
Winter Guard Practice
3:30pm - 8:00pm
Dance Team
@North Gym/Main Gym
MPS Dance Team Competition
7
TBD
Unified Bowling: V
@Sun Valley Lanes
7:00am - 8:45am
Student Council
@Lecture Hall
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Cheerleading
@Cafeteria
Varsity Cheer Practice
6:00pm
BASK: B/Freshman
@Ralston High School
A Game ONLY
6:00pm - 8:45pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Pool
MAC Swimming
6:00pm - 8:45pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Pool
MAC Swimming Practice
6:30pm
WRES: Freshman
@Millard South High School
North Gym/Main Gym
6:30pm
WRES: Reserve
@Millard South High School
North Gym/Main Gym
7:30pm - 9:45pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@South Gym
Patriots Basketball Club
7:30pm - 9:45pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@North Gym/Main Gym
Lady Patriots Basketball Club
8
6:30am - 7:30am
ROTC
@Mezzanine
4:30pm
SWIM: V
@Millard South High School
Pool
In-Person Dual No Spectators No Diving
6:00pm
BASK: G/JV
@Millard South High School
South Gym
6:00pm
BASK: B/JV
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Wrestling Room
Wrestling Club Practice
6:00pm - 8:45pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Pool
MAC Swimming
6:00pm - 8:45pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Pool
MAC Swimming Practice
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Show Choir
@Cafeteria
Practice
7:30pm
BASK: G/Reserve
@Millard South High School
South Gym
Due to low #`s and quarter restrictions, the Reserve game will be two quarters in length.
7:30pm
BASK: B/Reserve
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
7:30pm - 9:45pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@North Gym/Main Gym
Patriots Basketball Club
9
6:30am - 7:30am
ROTC
@Mezzanine
6:00pm - 8:45pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Pool
MAC Swimming
6:00pm - 8:45pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Pool
MAC Swimming Practice
6:00pm - 9:30pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@
Multiple Location
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@South Gym
Lady Patriots Basketball Club
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@North Gym/Main Gym
Patriots Basketball Club
8:00pm - 9:30pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@South Gym
Patriots Basketball Club
10
6:30am - 7:30am
ROTC
@Mezzanine
2:00pm
Bowling: V
@Western Bowl, Millard
4:30pm
SWIM: V
@Millard South High School
In-Person Dual No Spectators Diving at the end
6:00pm
BASK: G/Reserve
(Changed)
@Millard South High School
South Gym
6:00pm
BASK: B/Freshman
@Liberty MS. Papillion
A Game at 6:00 p.m. B Game at 7:30 p.m. Liberty MS Address 10820 Wittmus Dr., Papillion, NE
6:00pm
BASK: B/Reserve
(Rescheduled)
@Millard South High School
South Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Wrestling Room
Wrestling Club Practice
6:00pm - 8:45pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Pool
MAC Swimming
6:00pm - 8:45pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Pool
MAC Swimming Practice
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Show Choir
@Cafeteria
Practice
7:30pm - 9:45pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@South Gym
Lady Patriots Basketball Club
8:00pm - 9:45pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@North Gym/Main Gym
Lady Patriots Basketball Club
11
Forensics
Lincoln High Invite
6:30am - 7:30am
ROTC
@Mezzanine
7:15am - 8:00am
Student Council
@Lecture Hall
5:30pm
BASK: G/V
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
6:00pm - 8:45pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Pool
MAC Swimming
6:00pm - 8:45pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Pool
MAC Swimming Practice
6:45pm - 9:45pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@South Gym
7:15pm
BASK: B/V
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
12
Debate
Marian Debate Tournament
Forensics
Norfolk Novice or Creighton Prep
8:00am - 12:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@North Gym/Main Gym
Patriot Basketball Club
9:00am
SWIM: V
@Millard South High School
Pool
Intra-Squad Scrimmage #1 2 Spectators per participant
9:00am
WRES: Reserve
@Fort Calhoun High School
9:00am
WRES: JV
@Fort Calhoun High School
10:00am
WRES: V
@Long Lines Family Rec Center, SC, IA
11:30am
SWIM: V
@Elkhorn High School
Elkhorn Invite - Diving Only 9am Warm Up, 11:30am Start
5:30pm
BASK: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Millard South High School
North Gym/Main Gym
5:30pm
BASK: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Millard South High School
South Gym
7:15pm
BASK: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Millard South High School
South Gym
7:15pm
BASK: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Millard South High School
North Gym/Main Gym
13
8:00am - 11:30am
Facility Usage (Outside)
@
Multiple Location
Sunset West Volleyball
11:30am - 2:00pm
Dance Team
@North Gym/Main Gym
12:00pm - 2:30pm
Cheerleading
@Wrestling Room
Freshmen Cheer Practice
2:00pm - 8:00pm
Winter Guard
@North Gym/Main Gym
Winter Guard Practice
2:00pm - 8:00pm
Winter Guard
@North Gym/Main Gym
Winter Guard Practice
6:00pm - 8:00pm
DECA
@Cafeteria
14
7:00am - 8:45am
Student Council
@Lecture Hall
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Cheerleading
@Cafeteria
Varsity Cheer Practice
4:30pm
WRES: JV
(Cancelled)
@Nebraska City High School
6:00pm
BASK: B/Freshman
@Millard South High School
South Gym
A Game at 6:00 p.m. B Game at 7:30 p.m.
6:00pm
BASK: B/JV
@Millard South High School
North Gym/Main Gym
6:00pm - 8:45pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Pool
MAC Swimming
6:00pm - 8:45pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Pool
MAC Swimming Practice
7:30pm
BASK: B/Reserve
@Millard South High School
North Gym/Main Gym
15
6:30am - 7:30am
ROTC
@Mezzanine
2:00pm
Bowling: V
@Western Bowl, Millard
4:30pm
SWIM: V
@Millard South High School
Pool
In-Person Dual Diving at end (2) Spectators per participant
5:45pm
BASK: G/JV
@Bellevue East High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Wrestling Room
Wrestling Club Practice
6:00pm - 8:45pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Pool
MAC Swimming
6:00pm - 8:45pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Pool
MAC Swimming Practice
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Show Choir
@Cafeteria
Practice
6:00pm
WRES: JV
@Millard South High School
North Gym/Main Gym
7:00pm
WRES: V
@Millard South High School
North Gym/Main Gym
Senior Night
7:15pm
BASK: G/Reserve
@Bellevue East High School
Due to low #'s and quarter restrictions, the Reserve game will be two quarters in length.
7:30pm - 9:30pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@South Gym
Lady Patriots Basketball Club
16
6:30am - 7:30am
ROTC
@Mezzanine
6:00pm - 8:45pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Pool
MAC Swimming
6:00pm - 8:45pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Pool
MAC Swimming Practice
6:00pm - 9:30pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@
Multiple Location
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@South Gym
Lady Patriots Basketball Club
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@North Gym/Main Gym
Patriots Basketball Club
17
6:30am - 7:30am
ROTC
@Mezzanine
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@South Gym
Patriots Basketball Club
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Wrestling Room
Wrestling Club Practice
6:00pm - 8:45pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Pool
MAC Swimming
6:00pm - 8:45pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Pool
MAC Swimming Practice
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Show Choir
@Cafeteria
Practice
7:30pm - 9:45pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@North Gym/Main Gym
Lady Patriots Basketball Club
7:30pm - 9:45pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@South Gym
Lady Patriots Basketball Club
18
Forensics
Lincoln Southeast Invite
6:30am - 7:30am
ROTC
@Mezzanine
7:15am - 8:00am
Student Council
@Lecture Hall
3:00pm
WRES: Freshman
@Westside High School
3:00pm
WRES: Freshman
@Westside High School
4:00pm
SWIM: V
@Millard West High School
MW Invite - Diving Only 3:30pm Warm Up, 4pm Start
5:30pm
BASK: G/V
@Millard South High School
North Gym/Main Gym
(2) Spectators per participant
Make a Wish Pass the Bucket Dance and Cheer Senior Night between the games!
6:00pm - 8:45pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Pool
MAC Swimming
6:00pm - 8:45pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Pool
MAC Swimming Practice
6:30pm
WRES: JV
(Postponed)
@Millard South High School
South Gym
Weigh-ins at 5:30 p.m.
7:15pm
BASK: B/V
@Millard South High School
North Gym/Main Gym
(2) Spectators per participant
Make a Wish Pass the Bucket Dance and Cheer Senior Night between the games!
7:15pm
WRES: V
(Postponed)
@Millard South High School
South Gym
Weigh-ins at 5:30 p.m. JV at 6:30 p.m.
19
Debate
Millard South Debate Tournament
7:00am - 9:00pm
Debate
@
Multiple Location
Debate Tournament
9:00am
BASK: G/Reserve
(Changed)
@Millard South High School
South Gym
(2) Spectators per participant
9:00am
BASK: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Millard South High School
South Gym
9:00am
BASK: B/Freshman
@Omaha Burke High School
"B" Game at 9:00 a.m. "A" Game at 11:00 a.m.
9:00am
SWIM: V
@Millard South High School
Pool
Intra-Squad Scrimmage #2 2 Spectators per participant
9:00am
WRES: JV
(Cancelled)
@Auburn High School
9:00am
WRES: JV
@Millard South High School
North Gym/Main Gym
(2) Spectators per participant
10:00am
WRES: V
@Indianola, IA Middle School
vs. Don Bosco Catholic School, Liberty, Lewis Central
2 vans #33 & #34
10:30am
WRES: V
(Changed)
@Platteview
GIRLS ONLY
1:00pm
BASK: B/Reserve
@Omaha Burke High School
3:00pm
BASK: B/JV
@Omaha Burke High School
5:00pm
BASK: G/V
@Omaha Burke High School
2 vans #50 & #58
7:15pm
BASK: B/V
@Omaha Burke High School
20
9:00am - 12:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@
Multiple Location
Sunset West Volleyball
21
TBD
BASK: G/V
@TBA
TBD
BASK: B/V
@TBA
8:00am - 11:00am
Dance Team
@South Gym
Dance Team Practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Cheerleading
@Cafeteria
Varsity Cheer Practice
6:00pm - 8:45pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Pool
MAC Swimming
6:00pm - 8:45pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Pool
MAC Swimming Practice
22
8:00am - 11:00am
Dance Team
@South Gym
Dance Team Practice
12:00pm
BASK: G/V
@Millard South High School
North Gym/Main Gym
1:00pm
BASK: B/V
@Millard West High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Wrestling Room
Wrestling Club Practice
6:00pm - 8:45pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Pool
MAC Swimming
6:00pm - 8:45pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Pool
MAC Swimming Practice
23
8:00am - 4:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@
Multiple Location
Patriot Basketball Club
6:00pm - 8:45pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Pool
MAC Swimming
8:00pm - 9:30pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@South Gym
Patriots Basketball Club
24
25
26
9:00am - 12:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@North Gym/Main Gym
Sunset West Volleyball
27
9:00am - 12:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@
Multiple Location
Sunset West Volleyball
28
TBD
BASK: G/Reserve
(Cancelled)
@Millard North High School
9:00am
BASK: G/JV
@Bellevue West High School
Win - Play at 10:30 a.m. on 12/29 Lose - Play at 9:00 a.m. on 12/29
9:00am
BASK: B/JV
@Millard South High School
North Gym/Main Gym
If we win, we play the winner of BW/PLV at 10:30 am on 12/29 If we lose, we play the loser of BW/PLV at 9:00 am. on 12/29
10:30am
BASK: B/Freshman
@Millard West High School
10:30 a.m. "B" Team vs. MN "B" Team (WC2) 12:00 p.m. "A" Team vs. MN "A" Team (WC1)
10:30am
BASK: B/Reserve
@Papillion-LaVista High School
6:00pm - 8:45pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Pool
MAC Swimming
6:00pm - 8:45pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Pool
MAC Swimming Practice
29
TBD
BASK: G/Reserve
(Cancelled)
@Millard North High School
TBD
BASK: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Millard South High School
North Gym/Main Gym
We will play at either 9:00 a.m. or 10:30 a.m.
9:00am
BASK: B/Reserve
(Postponed)
@Papillion-LaVista High School
9:00 a.m. or 10:30 a.m. vs. PLV/OC
9:30am
Bowling: V
(Postponed)
@Sun Valley Lanes
9:30 a.m. - Girls Varsity Tournament 10:00 a.m. - Boys Varsity Tournament
10:30am
BASK: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Bellevue West High School
10:30am
BASK: B/Freshman
(Rescheduled)
@Millard West High School
10:30 a.m. - "A" Team vs. Bellevue West 12:15 p.m. - "B" Team vs. Millard West
1:00pm
BASK: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Millard South High School
North Gym/Main Gym
2:45pm
BASK: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Millard South High School
North Gym/Main Gym
3:00pm
WRES: JV
(Postponed)
@Columbus High School
3:00 p.m. vs. Hastings 6:00 p.m. vs. Columbus
3:00pm
WRES: V
(Postponed)
@Columbus High School
3:00 p.m. vs. Hastings 6:00 p.m. vs. Columbus
6:00pm - 8:45pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Pool
MAC Swimming
6:00pm - 8:45pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Pool
MAC Swimming Practice
30
TBD
BASK: B/V
@Creighton Prep High School
9:00am
BASK: B/Freshman
(Rescheduled)
@Millard West High School
9:00 a.m. - "B" Team vs. Millard West 10:30 a.m. - "A" Team vs. Bellevue West
9:00am
WRES: Reserve
@Newman Grove High School
10:00am
Bowling: V
(Changed)
@Sun Valley Lanes
Boys JV ONLY
10:30am
BASK: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Bellevue West High School
1:00pm
BASK: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Millard South High School
North Gym/Main Gym
2:45pm
BASK: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Millard South High School
North Gym/Main Gym
3:00pm
WRES: JV
(Changed)
@Columbus High School
3:00 p.m. vs. Hastings 4:30 p.m. vs. Columbus
3:00pm
WRES: V
(Changed)
@Columbus High School
3:00 p.m. vs. Hastings 4:30 p.m. vs. Columbus
6:00pm - 8:45pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Pool
MAC Swimming
6:00pm - 8:45pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Pool
MAC Swimming Practice
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@North Gym/Main Gym
Sunset West Volleyball
10:30pm
BASK: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Millard South High School
North Gym/Main Gym
9:00 a.m. Skutt vs. Papio 10L30 a.m. MS vs. BW
31
TBD
BASK: B/V
@Creighton Prep High School
10:00am
BASK: G/V
@Creighton Prep High School
11:00am
WRES: JV
@Millard South High School
North Gym/Main Gym
Weigh-ins at 10:00 a.m. JV at 11:00 a.m. Varsity at Noon (4) Spectators per participant
12:00pm
WRES: V
@Millard South High School
North Gym/Main Gym
Weigh-ins at 10:00 a.m. JV at 11:00 a.m. Varsity at Noon (4) Spectators per participant
6:00pm - 8:45pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Pool
MAC Swimming
6:00pm - 8:45pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Pool
MAC Swimming Practice
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?