Skip to content
Millard South High School
Navbar
Calendar
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
March 2021
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
28
1
7:00am - 8:45am
Student Council
@Lecture Hall
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Pool
MAC Swim Practice
7:00pm
BASK: B/V
@Papillion-LaVista High School
(6) Spectators per participant 75 Students
2
TBD
BASK: G/V
@Pinnacle Bank Arena
TBD
BASK: B/V
@TBA
6:30am - 7:30am
foot
@South Gym
6:30am - 7:30am
ROTC
@Mezzanine
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Dance Team
@South Gym
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Pool
MAC Swim Practice
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Show Choir
@Auditorium
3
6:30am - 7:30am
ROTC
@Mezzanine
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Pool
MAC Swim Practice
6:00pm - 9:30pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@
Multiple Location
4
6:30am - 7:30am
foot
@South Gym
6:30am - 7:30am
ROTC
@Mezzanine
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Pool
MAC Swim Practice
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Choral Music
@Auditorium
Choir Concert 2 tickets per student
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Choral Music
@Cafeteria
Cantori Show at 7pm Singers Show at 8pm
6:15pm - 8:45pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Band Room
5
6:30am - 7:30am
ROTC
@Mezzanine
7:15am - 8:00am
Student Council
@Lecture Hall
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Pool
MAC Swim Practice
8:30pm
BASK: G/V
@Pinnacle Bank Arena
6
TBD
BASK: G/V
@Pinnacle Bank Arena
Facility Usage (Outside)
District Speech (Virtual)
6:00am - 6:00pm
Craft Fair
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
Spring Craft Fair (Athletic Boosters/Post Prom)
11:00am - 1:00pm
bask
@North Gym/Main Gym
7
8:00am - 3:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@
Multiple Location
Sunset West Volleyball
11:00am - 3:00pm
SMD
@North Gym/Main Gym
Spring Sports Media Day
3:00pm - 8:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@South Gym
Sunset West Volleyball
3:00pm - 8:00pm
Winter Guard
@North Gym/Main Gym
Winter Guard Practice
7:00pm - 9:00pm
JCB
@Room 128
8
7:00am - 8:45am
Student Council
@Lecture Hall
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Pool
MAC Swim Practice
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Lecture Hall
Athletic Booster Club Meeting
9
6:30am - 7:30am
foot
@South Gym
6:30am - 7:30am
ROTC
@Mezzanine
1:30pm
BASK: B/V
@Pinnacle Bank Arena
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Pool
MAC Swim Practice
5:30pm - 9:30pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@
Multiple Location
Patriot Basketball Club Tryouts
10
6:30am - 7:30am
ROTC
@Mezzanine
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Pool
MAC Swim Practice
6:00pm - 9:30pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@
Multiple Location
11
6:30am - 7:30am
foot
@South Gym
6:30am - 7:30am
ROTC
@Mezzanine
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Pool
MAC Swim Practice
6:00pm - 9:45pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@North Gym/Main Gym
Patriot Basketball Club Makeup Tryouts
6:15pm - 8:45pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Band Room
6:30pm - 7:30pm
base
@Cafeteria
Parent Meeting
12
TBD
BASK: B/V
@Pinnacle Bank Arena
Debate
NSDA Debate Qualifiers (Virtual)
6:30am - 7:30am
ROTC
@Mezzanine
7:15am - 8:00am
Student Council
@Lecture Hall
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Pool
MAC Swim Practice
13
TBD
BASK: B/V
@Pinnacle Bank Arena
Debate
NSDA Debate Qualifiers (Virtual)
Debate
NSDA Debate Qualifiers (Virtual)
10:00am - 11:30am
Athletics
@North Gym/Main Gym
Media Pictures Girls Tennis/Boys Soccer
14
Debate
NSDA Debate Qualifiers (Virtual)
8:00am - 3:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@
Multiple Location
Sunset West Volleyball
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Dance Team
@South Gym
3:00pm - 8:00pm
Winter Guard
@North Gym/Main Gym
Winter Guard Practice
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@South Gym
Lady Patriots
15
7:00am - 8:45am
Student Council
@Lecture Hall
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Girls Soccer
@South Gym
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Pool
MAC Swim Practice
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Banquets ~ Athletics
@Cafeteria
Wrestling Banquet (starts 6:30pm)
16
pep
Spring Pep Rally
6:30am - 7:30am
foot
@South Gym
6:30am - 7:30am
ROTC
@Mezzanine
4:00pm - 10:00pm
band
@
Multiple Location
Band Concerts Concert Band in the Aud at 6:00 PM Jazz II in the band room at 6:30 PM Symphonic Band Aud at 7:00 PM Jazz I in Band Room 7:30...
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Pool
MAC Swim Practice
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Cheer & Dance
@Cafeteria
Cheer & Dance Tryout Informational Meeting (starts at 6pm)
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@
Multiple Location
Patriots Basketball Club Tryouts
17
6:30am - 7:30am
ROTC
@Mezzanine
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Pool
MAC Swim Practice
6:00pm - 9:30pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@
Multiple Location
18
Debate
NSAA State Debate (Virtual)
Debate
NSAA State Debate (Virtual)
DECA
DECA State Competition
6:30am - 7:30am
foot
@South Gym
6:30am - 7:30am
ROTC
@Mezzanine
3:30pm
SOC: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Millard South High School
South Competition Field
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Pool
MAC Swim Practice
5:00pm
BASE: B/JV
@Westside High School
5:00pm
SOC: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Millard South High School
South Competition Field
5:30pm
SOC: G/V
@Millard South High School
Buell Stadium
7:00pm
BASE: B/Reserve
(Rescheduled)
@Millard South High School
Baseball Field
7:00pm
BASE: B/V
(Changed)
@Westside High School
7:15pm
SOC: B/V
@Millard South High School
Buell Stadium
19
Debate
NSAA State Debate (Virtual)
Debate
NSAA State Debate (Virtual)
6:30am - 7:30am
ROTC
@Mezzanine
7:15am - 8:00am
Student Council
@Lecture Hall
11:00am
Track: V
@University of Nebraska - Kearney
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Show Choir
@Auditorium
Night of Stars
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Pool
MAC Swim Practice
4:30pm
BASE: B/Reserve
@Bellevue East High School
4:30pm
BASE: B/JV
@Millard South High School
Baseball Field
5:00pm
SOC: G/JV
(Changed)
@Millard South High School
Buell Stadium
6:45pm
SOC: B/JV
(Changed)
@Millard South High School
South Competition Field
20
spee
State Speech Competition (Virtual)
spee
State Speech Competition (Virtual)
8:00am - 3:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@South Gym
Sunset West Volleyball
10:00am
SOC: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Omaha Benson High School
11:00am
BASE: B/Reserve
@Lincoln North Star High School
11:00am
BASE: B/JV
@Millard South High School
Baseball Field
11:00am
SOC: B/JV
@Millard North High School
12:00pm
SOC: G/V
(Changed)
@Omaha Benson High School
Carpool
12:30pm - 2:30pm
bgir
@North Gym/Main Gym
12:45pm
SOC: B/V
@Millard North High School
Carpool
1:30pm
BASE: B/JV
(Changed)
@Millard South High School
Baseball Field
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Dance Team
@North Gym/Main Gym
21
8:00am - 3:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@
Multiple Location
Sunset West Volleyball
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@South Gym
Lady Patriots
3:00pm - 8:00pm
Winter Guard
@North Gym/Main Gym
Winter Guard Practice
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Banquets ~ Athletics
@Cafeteria
Boys Basketball
22
7:00am - 8:45am
Student Council
@Lecture Hall
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Pool
MAC Swim Practice
4:30pm
BASE: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Den Hartog
4 Spectators per participant.
5:00pm
BASE: B/Reserve
(Rescheduled)
@Millard South High School
Baseball Field
5:00pm
SOC: G/JV
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
6:00pm
SOC: B/JV
(Changed)
@Westside High School
6:30pm
BASE: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Den Hartog
4 Spectators per participant.
7:00pm
BASE: B/Reserve
(Postponed)
@Millard South High School
Baseball Field
7:00pm
SOC: G/V
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
carpool
23
6:30am - 7:30am
ROTC
@Mezzanine
10:00am
Golf: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Holmes Golf Course
School Van #33
3:00pm
Track: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Millard South High School
Buell Stadium
All Running and Field Events will start at 3:00 p.m.
3:30pm
Track: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Millard South High School
Buell Stadium
Field Events at 3:30 p.m. Running Events at 4:00 p.m.
3:30pm
Unified Track: V
(Rescheduled)
@Millard South High School
Buell Stadium
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Pool
MAC Swim Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Girls Soccer
@North Gym/Main Gym
4:00pm
TEN: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Millard South High School
Tennis Courts
JV & Reserve
4:30pm
BASE: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Bellevue East High School
carpool
6:30pm - 8:30pm
bgir
@North Gym/Main Gym
24
6:30am - 7:30am
ROTC
@Mezzanine
3:00pm
Track: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Millard South High School
Buell Stadium
All Running and Field Events will start at 3:00 p.m.
3:00pm
Unified Track: V
(Rescheduled)
@Millard South High School
Buell Stadium
All Running and Field Events start at 3:00 p.m.
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Pool
MAC Swim Practice
4:30pm
BASE: B/JV
@Millard South High School
Baseball Field
4:30pm
BASE: B/V
@Den Hartog
4 Spectators per participant.
6:00pm - 9:30pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@
Multiple Location
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@North Gym/Main Gym
Lady Patriots Basketball Club Youth Tryouts
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@South Gym
Sunset West Volleyball
25
6:30am - 7:30am
foot
@South Gym
6:30am - 7:30am
ROTC
@Mezzanine
9:30am
Golf: B/V
@Benson Park Golf Course
carpool
2:00pm
BASE: B/JV
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Pool
MAC Swim Practice
4:00pm
TEN: G/JV
@Millard South High School
Tennis Courts
4:00pm
TEN: G/V
@Squire John Thomas Elementary School
Avis Van
4:30pm
BASE: B/V
(Changed)
@Millard South High School
Baseball Field
5:30pm
SOC: G/JV
@Millard South High School
Buell Stadium
6:30pm - 8:30pm
bgir
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm
BASE: B/Reserve
@Millard South High School
Baseball Field
7:15pm
SOC: G/V
@Millard South High School
Buell Stadium
26
6:30am - 7:30am
ROTC
@Mezzanine
7:15am - 8:00am
Student Council
@Lecture Hall
1:45pm
BASE: B/JV
@Millard North High School
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Pool
MAC Swim Practice
4:30pm
BASE: B/V
@Gretna
carpool
5:30pm
SOC: B/JV
@Millard South High School
Buell Stadium
6:30pm
BASE: B/Reserve
@Gretna
7:15pm
SOC: B/V
@Millard South High School
Buell Stadium
27
Debate
NSDA Congress Qualifiers (Virtual)
Debate
NSDA Congress Qualifiers (Virtual)
7:00am - 8:00pm
Winter Guard
@
Multiple Location
10:00am
SOC: G/V
@Speedway Sports Complex
Speedway Sports Complex - Field 6 345 Speedway Circle Lincoln, NE 56802 *(4) Spectators per participant.*
10:00am
SOC: B/V
@Speedway Sports Complex
Speedway Sports Complex - Field 5 345 Speedway Circle Lincoln, NE 56802 *(4) Spectators per participant.*
10:30am
Track: V
@Millard North High School
11:00am
BASE: B/V
@Millard South High School
Baseball Field
2:30pm
BASE: B/JV
@Millard North High School
carpool
28
10:00am - 12:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@
Multiple Location
Lady Patriots
1:00pm - 2:30pm
Banquets ~ Athletics
@Cafeteria
Swim Banquet
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Dance Team
@North Gym/Main Gym
3:00pm - 8:00pm
Cheerleading
@Cafeteria
Banquet
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@North Gym/Main Gym
Lady Patriots
4:30pm - 9:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@South Gym
Lady Patriots
29
TBD
BASE: B/JV
@Millard North High School
7:00am - 8:45am
Student Council
@Lecture Hall
9:00am
Golf: B/V
@Firethorn GC, Lincoln
School Van #33
3:00pm
SOC: G/JV
(Changed)
@Marian High School
3:30pm - 4:30pm
bask
@North Gym/Main Gym
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Pool
MAC Swim Practice
4:00pm
TEN: G/JV
@Millard South High School
Tennis Courts
4:00pm
TEN: G/V
@Bellevue West High School
Avis Van
5:00pm
BASE: B/V
@Millard South High School
Baseball Field
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Cheerleading
@North Gym/Main Gym
Cheer Tryouts
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Cheerleading
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Upper Practice Field
Cornhusker Flyers
7:00pm
BASE: B/Reserve
@Millard South High School
Baseball Field
30
6:30am - 7:30am
bask
@North Gym/Main Gym
6:30am - 7:30am
foot
@South Gym
6:30am - 7:30am
ROTC
@Mezzanine
3:30pm - 4:30pm
bask
@North Gym/Main Gym
3:30pm
Track: JV
@Millard North High School
3:30pm
Unified Track: V
@Millard North High School
School Van #33
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Pool
MAC Swim Practice
4:00pm
TEN: G/JV
@Millard South High School
Tennis Courts
Reserve Only
4:30pm
BASE: B/Reserve
@Boyd Park
Field #2
4:30pm
BASE: B/V
@Boyd Park
Field #1
4:30pm
SOC: G/JV
@Millard South High School
South Competition Field
5:00pm
BASE: B/JV
@Millard South High School
Baseball Field
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Cheerleading
@North Gym/Main Gym
Cheer Tryouts
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Cheerleading
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Upper Practice Field
Cornhusker Flyers
5:00pm
SOC: B/JV
@Elkhorn South
6:30pm - 8:30pm
bgir
@South Gym
7:00pm
SOC: B/V
@Elkhorn South
7:30pm - 8:30pm
bgir
@North Gym/Main Gym
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Winter Guard
@North Gym/Main Gym
Winter Guard Practice
31
6:30am - 7:30am
ROTC
@Mezzanine
10:00am
Golf: B/JV
(Changed)
@Pacific Springs Golf Course
School Van #33
3:30pm - 4:30pm
bask
@North Gym/Main Gym
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Pool
MAC Swim Practice
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Cheerleading
@North Gym/Main Gym
Cheer Tryouts
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Cheerleading
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Upper Practice Field
Cornhusker Flyers
6:00pm - 9:30pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@
Multiple Location
1
2
3
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?