Millard South High School

Millard South High School

Saturday, May 1, 2021
TimeEventDetails
TBDBaseball: Boys Reserve Invitational

vs. Papillion-La Vista South High School
TBDSoccer: Boys Varsity District

vs. TBA
 @  TBA location
8:00amTennis: Girls Varsity Invitational

vs. Papillion-La Vista High School
 @  Koch Tennis Centerlocation
10:00amBaseball: Boys Varsity Invitational

vs. Multiple Schools..
10:00amTrack: JV Invitational

vs. Multiple Schools..
10:00amUnified Track: Varsity Invitational

vs. Multiple Schools..
4:00pm- 8:00amPost Prom (and Setup/Takedown)

Admin. Conference Room more..location

Post Prom Set Up

Post Prom Set Up
8:00pm- 11:00pmPROM

CHI Health Center

CHI Health Center
Sunday, May 2, 2021
TimeEventDetails
Post Prom (and Setup/Takedown)

Auditorium more..location

Post Prom Festivities

Post Prom Festivities
Monday, May 3, 2021
TimeEventDetails
TBDSoccer: Girls Varsity District

vs. TBA
 @  TBA location
7:00am- 8:45amStudent Council

Lecture Hall location
8:30amTennis: Girls JV Invitational

vs. Fremont
 @  Fremont High Schoollocation
9:00amGolf: Boys Varsity Invitational

vs. Millard North
4:30pm- 7:30pmDance Team

North Gym location

Dance Team Tryouts

Dance Team Tryouts
5:00pmBaseball: Boys JV Game

vs. Ralston
5:00pm- 8:00pmFacility Usage (Outside)

Upper Practice Field location

Cornhusker Flyers

Cornhusker Flyers
Tuesday, May 4, 2021
TimeEventDetails
6:30am- 7:30amFootball

South Gym location
6:30am- 7:30amROTC

Mezzanine location
9:00amTrack: Varsity Metro Championships

vs. Burke High School
9:00amUnified Track: Varsity Metro Championships

vs. Burke High School
10:30amTennis: Girls JV Invitational

vs. Ralston
 @  Ralston High Schoollocation
4:30pm- 7:30pmDance Team

North Gym location

Dance Team Tryouts

Dance Team Tryouts
5:00pm- 8:00pmFacility Usage (Outside)

Upper Practice Field location

Cornhusker Flyers

Cornhusker Flyers
Wednesday, May 5, 2021
TimeEventDetails
TBDBaseball: Boys JV Invitational

vs. Creighton Prep
TBDSoccer: Girls Varsity District

vs. TBA
 @  TBA location
TBDSoccer: Boys Varsity District

vs. TBA
 @  TBA location
TBDTrack: Varsity Metro Championships

vs. Burke High School
6:30am- 7:30amROTC

Mezzanine location
4:30pm- 7:00pmDance Team

North Gym location

Dance Team Tryouts

Dance Team Tryouts
5:00pm- 8:00pmFacility Usage (Outside)

Upper Practice Field location

Cornhusker Flyers

Cornhusker Flyers
6:00pm- 9:30pmFacility Usage (Outside)

Admin. Conference Room more..location
Thursday, May 6, 2021
TimeEventDetails
TBDBaseball: Boys JV Invitational

vs. Creighton Prep
6:30am- 7:30amFootball

South Gym location
6:30am- 7:30amROTC

Mezzanine location
2:30pm- 9:00pmFacility Usage (Outside)

Buell Stadium location

MPS Middle School Track Meet

MPS Middle School Track Meet
3:00pm- 9:00pmFacility Usage (Outside)

Russell Middle School Track Meet

Russell Middle School Track Meet
5:00pmBaseball: Boys Reserve Game

vs. Lincoln Pius X
 @  Densmore #1 location
5:00pm- 10:00pmDance Team

North Gym location

Dance Team Tryouts

Dance Team Tryouts
5:00pm- 8:00pmFacility Usage (Outside)

Upper Practice Field location

Cornhusker Flyers

Cornhusker Flyers
Friday, May 7, 2021
TimeEventDetails
TBDBaseball: Boys JV Invitational

vs. Creighton Prep
TBDBaseball: Boys Varsity District

vs. TBA
 @  TBA location
6:30am- 7:30amROTC

Mezzanine location
7:15am- 8:00amStudent Council

Lecture Hall location
8:00amTennis: Girls Varsity Invitational

vs. Millard North
 @  Koch Tennis Centerlocation
2:00pmTrack: JV Metro Conference Meet

vs. Bryan High School
 @  Bryan High Schoollocation
2:00pmUnified Track: Varsity Metro Conference Meet

vs. Bryan High School
 @  Bryan High Schoollocation
5:00pm- 8:00pmFacility Usage (Outside)

Upper Practice Field location

Cornhusker Flyers

Cornhusker Flyers