Millard South High School

Millard South High School

Friday, October 1, 2021
TimeEventDetails
6:15am- 7:30am

North Gym more..location

Boys/Girls Basketball

Boys/Girls Basketball
6:30am- 7:30am

Mezzanine location
7:00am- 11:00am

Lecture Hall location

Apply2College Day

Apply2College Day
3:30pm- 4:00pm

Cafeteria location
3:30pm- 11:00pm

North Gym location

Homecoming Setup

Homecoming Setup
3:45pm

vs. Millard West
 @  Walnut Grove Parklocation

3:45 p.m. - Girls Varsity 4:15 p.m. Boys Varsity 4:45 p.m. - Girls JV 5:30 p.m. - Boys JV

3:45 p.m. - Girls Varsity
4:15 p.m. Boys Varsity
4:45 p.m. - Girls JV
5:30 p.m. - Boys JV
4:00pm- 8:00pm

Pool location

MAC Swim Practice

MAC Swim Practice
4:00pm

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Lied Activity Centerlocation

4:00 p.m. vs. PLVS 6:00 p.m. vs. Bell West 8:00 p.m. vs. Lewis Central

4:00 p.m. vs. PLVS
6:00 p.m. vs. Bell West
8:00 p.m. vs. Lewis Central
4:00pm

vs. Multiple Schools..

4:00 pm vs Omaha Central 6:00 pm vs LSE 7:00 pm vs Gretna

4:00 pm vs Omaha Central
6:00 pm vs LSE
7:00 pm vs Gretna
6:00pm- 8:00pm

MUS Youth Football Practice

MUS Youth Football Practice
7:00pm- 10:00pm

Buell Stadium location

Millard North vs. Westside Varsity Football

Millard North vs. Westside
Varsity Football
Saturday, October 2, 2021
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 8:00pm

Cafeteria more..location

Homecoming Setup

Homecoming Setup
8:30am- 8:00pm

Buell Stadium location

MUS Youth Football Practice

MUS Youth Football Practice
8:30am- 9:00pm

Buell Stadium location

MUS Youth Football Practice

MUS Youth Football Practice
8:30am

vs. Bellevue East Senior
 @  Lied Activity Centerlocation
9:00amBus Info

Leaves:       8:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Bellevue West Senior High School
9:00am

vs. Multiple Schools..

9:00 am - PLV vs MW, MS vs. MN 10:30 am - PLV vs GI, MS vs. PLVS 12:00 pm - MW vs. GI, MW vs. PLVS 1:30 pm - Tournament Play

9:00 am - PLV vs MW, MS vs. MN
10:30 am - PLV vs GI, MS vs. PLVS
12:00 pm - MW vs. GI, MW vs. PLVS
1:30 pm - Tournament Play
9:00am

 

(Location Changed)

vs. Burke High School

9:00 a.m. vs Omaha North 11:00 a.m. vs. Omaha South 1:00 p.m. vs. Papio-LV TBA - Tournament

9:00 a.m. vs Omaha North
11:00 a.m. vs. Omaha South
1:00 p.m. vs. Papio-LV
TBA - Tournament
9:00am

vs. Multiple Schools..
11:00am

vs. Papillion-La Vista South High School
11:00am

vs. Multiple Schools..

11:00 a.m. vs. LSE 1:00 a.m. vs. LNE 3:00 p.m. vs. Waverly

11:00 a.m. vs. LSE
1:00 a.m. vs. LNE
3:00 p.m. vs. Waverly
8:00pm- 11:00pm

Cafeteria more..location

Homecoming Dance

Homecoming Dance
Sunday, October 3, 2021
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 8:00pm

Buell Stadium location

MUS Football Games

MUS Football Games
11:30am- 6:30pm

North Gym location

Sunset West Volleyball

Sunset West Volleyball
11:30am- 3:30pm

South Gym location

Sunset West Volleyball

Sunset West Volleyball
3:30pm- 8:30pm

South Gym location

Nebraska Attack

Nebraska Attack
3:30pm- 8:30pm

South Gym location

Nebraska Attack

Nebraska Attack
7:00pm- 8:30pm

North Gym location

Nebraska Attack

Nebraska Attack
Monday, October 4, 2021
TimeEventDetails
9:00am

vs. Millard North

8:00 a.m. - Teams Check-In/Pick up packets and scorecards 8:45 a.m. - Meeting with Golfers and Coaches 9:00 a.m. - First tee time on 1st hole
School Van #33

8:00 a.m. - Teams Check-In/Pick up packets and scorecards
8:45 a.m. - Meeting with Golfers and Coaches
9:00 a.m. - First tee time on 1st hole School Van #33
3:30pm- 4:00pm

Cafeteria location
4:00pm- 8:00pm

Pool location

MAC Swim Practice

MAC Swim Practice
4:00pm

vs. Bellevue East Senior
4:00pm

vs. Bellevue East Senior

Avis Van

Avis Van
5:00pm

vs. Lincoln Southwest

Reserve Only

Reserve Only
6:00pm- 8:00pm

MUS Youth Football Practice

MUS Youth Football Practice
6:30pm- 9:30pm

North Gym location

Patriot Basketball Club

Patriot Basketball Club
6:30pm- 9:30pm

North Gym location

Patriot Basketball Club

Patriot Basketball Club
6:30pm- 9:30pm

South Gym location

Lady Patriot Basketball Club

Lady Patriot Basketball Club
7:00pmBus Info

Leaves:       5:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Papillion-La Vista South High School
Tuesday, October 5, 2021
TimeEventDetails
6:15am- 7:30am

North Gym more..location

Boys/Girls Basketball

Boys/Girls Basketball
6:30am- 7:30am

Mezzanine location
8:00am

vs. Ralston
 @  Ralston High Schoollocation

School Van #34

School Van #34
10:00am- 12:00pm

Auditorium location
3:30pm- 4:00pm

Cafeteria location
4:00pm- 8:00pm

Pool location

MAC Swim Practice

MAC Swim Practice
4:15pm- 6:00pm

North Gym more..location
6:00pm- 8:00pm

MUS Youth Football Practice

MUS Youth Football Practice
6:00pmBus Info

Leaves:       5:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Papillion-La Vista South High School
6:00pmBus Info

Leaves:       4:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Papillion-La Vista South High School
6:30pm- 9:30pm

South Gym location

Patriot Basketball Club

Patriot Basketball Club
6:30pm- 9:30pm

North Gym location

Lady Patriot Basketball Club

Lady Patriot Basketball Club
7:00pmBus Info

Leaves:       5:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Papillion-La Vista South High School
7:00pmBus Info

Leaves:       4:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Papillion-La Vista South High School
7:00pmBus Info

Leaves:       4:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Papillion-La Vista South High School
7:30pm

Auditorium more..location

Fall Concert

Fall Concert
Wednesday, October 6, 2021
TimeEventDetails
6:15am- 7:30am

North Gym more..location

Boys/Girls Basketball

Boys/Girls Basketball
6:30am- 7:30am

Mezzanine location
9:00am

vs. Multiple Schools..
9:00am

vs. Omaha South High School
 @  Koch Tennis Centerlocation

School Van #34

School Van #34
10:00am

vs. Multiple Schools..

10:00 a.m. - MS vs. Central 12:00 p.m. - MW vs. Burke 2:00 p.m. - Losers of Games 1 & 2 4:00 p.m. - Winners of Games 1 & 2

10:00 a.m. - MS vs. Central
12:00 p.m. - MW vs. Burke
2:00 p.m. - Losers of Games 1 & 2
4:00 p.m. - Winners of Games 1 & 2
3:30pm- 4:00pm

Cafeteria location
4:00pm- 8:00pm

Pool location

MAC Swim Practice

MAC Swim Practice
4:30pm

vs. Papillion-La Vista South High School
6:00pm- 8:00pm

MUS Youth Football Practice

MUS Youth Football Practice
6:30pm- 9:30pm

South Gym location

Lady Patriot Basketball Club

Lady Patriot Basketball Club
8:00pm- 9:30pm

North Gym location
8:00pm- 9:30pm

North Gym location
Thursday, October 7, 2021
TimeEventDetails
6:15am- 7:30am

North Gym more..location

Boys/Girls Basketball

Boys/Girls Basketball
6:30am- 7:30am

Mezzanine location
9:00am

vs. Omaha South High School
 @  Koch Tennis Centerlocation

School Van #34

School Van #34
10:00am

vs. Multiple Schools..

10:00 a.m. - MS vs. Burke 12:00 p.m. - MS/Burke vs. MW 2:00 p.m. - MS/Burke vs. MW

10:00 a.m. - MS vs. Burke
12:00 p.m. - MS/Burke vs. MW
2:00 p.m. - MS/Burke vs. MW
12:00pm

vs. Millard North
 @  Walnut Creek Rec. Arealocation

11:15am - Coaches Meeting 12:00pm - Varsity Boys 12:30pm - Varsity Girls 1:00pm - JV Boys 1:35pm - JV Girls

11:15am - Coaches Meeting
12:00pm - Varsity Boys
12:30pm - Varsity Girls
1:00pm - JV Boys
1:35pm - JV Girls
3:30pm- 4:00pm

Cafeteria location
4:00pm- 8:00pm

Pool location

MAC Swim Practice

MAC Swim Practice
4:30pm

vs. Bryan High School
5:30pm

vs. Bryan High School
6:00pm- 8:00pm

Lecture Hall location

Golf Banquet

Golf Banquet
6:00pm- 8:00pm

MUS Youth Football Practice

MUS Youth Football Practice
6:30pm- 9:30pm

South Gym location

Lady Patriot Basketball Club

Lady Patriot Basketball Club
6:30pm

vs. Bryan High School

UNO Title Sponsor LJ - No Rebecca

UNO Title Sponsor
LJ - No Rebecca
8:15pm- 9:30pm

North Gym location

Patriot Basketball Club

Patriot Basketball Club
8:15pm- 9:30pm

North Gym location

Patriot Basketball Club

Patriot Basketball Club