Skip to content
Millard South High School
Navbar
Calendar
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
May 2022
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
8:00am - 3:30pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@
Multiple Location
Sunset West Volleyball
2:00pm
Drama
@Auditorium
Spring Play
3:30pm - 9:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@
Multiple Location
Nebraska Attack
2
8:30am
TEN: G/JV
(Postponed)
@Fremont High School
9:00am
Golf: B/V
@Miracle Hills Golf Course
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Unified
@South Gym
Unified Volleyball
3:30pm - 4:30pm
bask
@North Gym/Main Gym
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Special Olympics
@South Gym
4:00pm - 7:45pm
Faculty Meeting
@Pool
4:30pm
BASE: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Gretna
4:30pm - 6:00pm
voll
@South Gym
5:00pm
BASE: B/Reserve
(Cancelled)
@Millard South High School
Baseball Field
5:30pm
SOC: G/V
@North Platte High School
6:00pm
AFJROTC
@Auditorium
AFJROTC Awards
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@South Gym
Patriot Basketball Club
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Upper Practice Field
Cornhusker Flyers Practice
6:00pm
SOC: B/V
@Millard South High School
Buell Stadium
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@North Gym/Main Gym
Fall Color Guard Tryouts
3
6:30am - 7:30am
AFJROTC
@Mezzanine
8:30am
TEN: G/V
@Koch Tennis Center
Doubles will be at Papillion La Vista Singles will be at Papillion La Vista South Coaches meeting at 8:00 AM at Papillion La Vista Play will start at 8:30 AM
9:00am
Track: V
@Omaha Burke High School
Field events start at 9:00 a.m. Running events start at 12:00 p.m. Unified at 12:55, 1:25 & 1:45 p.m.
9:00am
Track: V
@Omaha Burke High School
Field events start at 9:00 a.m. Running events start at 12:00 p.m. Unified at 12:55, 1:25 & 1:45 p.m.
10:00am
TEN: G/JV
@Ralston High School
Coaches Meeting at 9:45 a.m.
12:55pm
Unified Track: V
@Omaha Burke High School
100 Meter Dash - 12:55 p.m. 4 x 100 - 1:25 p.m. Long Jump - 1:45 p.m.
4:00pm - 7:45pm
Faculty Meeting
@Pool
4:00pm
TEN: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Millard South High School
Tennis Courts
4:00pm
TEN: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Omaha South High School
4:30pm
BASE: B/V
@Millard North High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Upper Practice Field
Cornhusker Flyers Practice
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@North Gym/Main Gym
Nebraska Attack
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Wrestling Room
Fall Color Guard Tryouts
7:00pm - 8:30pm
voll
@South Gym
7:30pm
Choral Music
@Auditorium
Spring Concert 1 - Choir/Band
4
TBD
BASE: B/JV
@Creighton Prep High School
TBD
Track: V
@Omaha Burke High School
6:15am - 7:30am
voll
@North Gym/Main Gym
6:30am - 7:30am
AFJROTC
@Mezzanine
6:30am - 7:30am
foot
@South Gym
8:30am
TEN: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Fremont High School
3:30pm - 4:30pm
bask
@North Gym/Main Gym
4:00pm - 7:45pm
Faculty Meeting
@Pool
4:30pm
BASE: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Gretna
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@North Gym/Main Gym
Patriot Basketball Club
5:00pm
SOC: G/V
@Lincoln Southeast High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Upper Practice Field
Cornhusker Flyers Practice
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@South Gym
Patriot Basketball Club
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@North Gym/Main Gym
Patriot Basketball Club Skills Academy
7:00pm
SOC: B/V
@Seacrest Field
5
6:30am - 7:30am
AFJROTC
@Mezzanine
7:15am - 7:45am
Faculty Meeting
@Auditorium
2:15pm
BASE: B/JV
@Creighton Prep High School
4:00pm - 7:45pm
Faculty Meeting
@Pool
5:00pm
BASE: B/Reserve
(Cancelled)
@Millard South High School
Baseball Field
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Upper Practice Field
Cornhusker Flyers Practice
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@
Multiple Location
Nebraska Attack
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Wrestling Room
Fall Color Guard Tryouts
7:30pm
Choral Music
@Auditorium
Spring Concert 2 - Choir/Band/Orchestra
6
TBD
BASE: B/JV
@Creighton Prep High School
6:30am - 7:30am
AFJROTC
@Mezzanine
6:30am - 7:30am
foot
@South Gym
8:30am
TEN: G/V
@Koch Tennis Center
12:00pm
Track: JV
@Bryan High School
High Jump at Noon Field Events at 1:30 p.m. Running Events at 3:00 p.m.
12:00pm
Unified Track: V
@Bryan High School
Long Jump at Noon 100 meter dash at 1:00 p.m. 4x100 relay at 1:30 p.m.
3:00pm
BASE: B/V
@Millard South High School
Baseball Field
LNE vs. Norfolk at 3:00 p.m. This is the only game on Friday!
Radio
3:00pm
BASE: B/V
@Millard South High School
Baseball Field
LNE vs. Norfolk at 3:00 p.m. This is the only game on Friday!
Radio
3:30pm - 4:30pm
bask
@North Gym/Main Gym
4:00pm - 7:45pm
Faculty Meeting
@Pool
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Upper Practice Field
Cornhusker Flyers Practice
6:00pm - 8:00pm
bgir
@South Gym
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@North Gym/Main Gym
Fall Color Guard Tryouts
7
Drama
@Auditorium
All Millard Theatre Festival
8:15am
TEN: G/JV
@Papillion-LaVista High School
10:00am
BASE: B/V
@Millard South High School
Baseball Field
MS vs. LNE at 10:00 a.m. Bellevue West vs. Millard North at 1:00 p.m. MS/LNE winner vs. BW/MN winner at 4:00 p.m.
Radio - Howard Streaming
10:00am
BASE: B/V
@Millard South High School
Baseball Field
MS vs. LNE at 10:00 a.m. Bellevue West vs. Millard North at 1:00 p.m. MS/LNE winner vs. BW/MN winner at 4:00 p.m.
Radio - Howard Streaming
8
9
9:00am
TEN: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Bellevue West High School
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Unified
@South Gym
Unified Volleyball
3:30pm - 4:30pm
bask
@North Gym/Main Gym
4:00pm - 7:45pm
Faculty Meeting
@Pool
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@North Gym/Main Gym
Patriot Basketball Club
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Upper Practice Field
Cornhusker Flyers Practice
7:30pm
Choral Music
@Auditorium
Last Hurrah - Jazz Choir
10
6:30am - 7:30am
AFJROTC
@Mezzanine
8:00am
Golf: B/JV
@Eagle Hills Golf Course
12:00pm
SOC: B/V
@Morrison Stadium - Creighton University
12:00pm
Track: V
@Buell Stadium (Millard South)
12:00 p.m. - Field Events 2:00 p.m. - Running Events 2:30 p.m. - Unified Long Jump
2:00pm
Unified Track: V
@Buell Stadium (Millard South)
2:00 p.m. - 4x100 Relay 2:30 p.m. - Unified Long Jump 3:25 p.m. - Unified 100 Meter Dash
4:00pm - 7:45pm
Faculty Meeting
@Pool
5:30pm - 9:00pm
DECA
@Cafeteria
DECA Banquet
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Upper Practice Field
Cornhusker Flyers Practice
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@
Multiple Location
Nebraska Attack
7:00pm
band
@Auditorium
Percussion Ensemble
11
TBD
SOC: G/V
@TBA
6:30am - 7:30am
AFJROTC
@Mezzanine
6:30am - 7:30am
foot
@South Gym
8:30am
Golf: B/V
@Benson Park Golf Course
8:30am
TEN: G/V
@Koch Tennis Center
3:30pm - 4:30pm
bask
@South Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Show Choir
@North Gym/Main Gym
Show Choir Auditions
4:00pm - 7:45pm
Faculty Meeting
@Pool
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@South Gym
Patriot Basketball Club
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Upper Practice Field
Cornhusker Flyers Practice
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@
Multiple Location
Nebraska Attack
12
TBD
SOC: G/V
@Morrison Stadium - Creighton University
TBD
SOC: B/V
@Morrison Stadium - Creighton University
6:30am - 7:30am
AFJROTC
@Mezzanine
9:00am - 1:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Buell Stadium
Willowdale Track & Field Day
2:00pm - 9:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Buell Stadium
MPS Middle School Track Meet
2:20pm
TEN: G/V
@Koch Tennis Center
3:30pm - 4:30pm
bask
@South Gym
Boys Basketball
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Show Choir
@North Gym/Main Gym
Show Choir Audition Workshops
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Show Choir
@North Gym/Main Gym
Show Choir Auditions
4:00pm - 7:45pm
Faculty Meeting
@Pool
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@South Gym
Patriots Basketball
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Upper Practice Field
Cornhusker Flyers Practice
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@North Gym/Main Gym
Patriot Basketball Club Skills Academy
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Drama
@Auditorium
Drama Thespian Induction
7:00pm - 9:00pm
bgir
@South Gym
8:00pm - 9:00pm
Drama
@Cafeteria
Drama Thespian Induction
13
TBD
SOC: G/V
@Morrison Stadium - Creighton University
TBD
SOC: B/V
@Morrison Stadium - Creighton University
6:30am - 7:30am
AFJROTC
@Mezzanine
6:30am - 7:30am
foot
@South Gym
9:00am - 2:30pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Buell Stadium
5th Grade Track and Field / Holling Heights
3:30pm - 4:30pm
bask
@North Gym/Main Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Show Choir
@North Gym/Main Gym
Show Choir Auditions
4:00pm
BASE: B/V
@Werner Park
4:00pm - 7:45pm
Faculty Meeting
@Pool
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Upper Practice Field
Cornhusker Flyers Practice
6:00pm - 8:00pm
bgir
@North Gym/Main Gym
6:30pm - 10:00pm
Drama
Drama Banquet at DC Centre
14
TBD
SOC: G/V
@Morrison Stadium - Creighton University
TBD
SOC: B/V
@Morrison Stadium - Creighton University
7:00am - 12:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@
Multiple Location
NEASTA Young Orchestra Festival
8:00am - 5:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Buell Stadium
West Omaha Track Club Invitational
15
11:00am - 1:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@
Multiple Location
Nebraska Attack
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Student Council
@Auditorium
StuCo Induction
16
TBD
SOC: G/V
@Morrison Stadium - Creighton University
TBD
SOC: B/V
@Morrison Stadium - Creighton University
9:00am
Golf: B/V
@Highlands Golf Course
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Unified
@South Gym
Unified Volleyball
3:30pm - 4:30pm
bask
@North Gym/Main Gym
4:00pm - 7:45pm
Faculty Meeting
@Pool
4:30pm - 6:00pm
voll
@North Gym/Main Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@North Gym/Main Gym
Patriot Basketball Club
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Upper Practice Field
Cornhusker Flyers Practice
7:00pm
BASE: B/V
@Werner Park
7:00pm
Music
@
Multiple Location
Music Awards - All Music
8:00pm - 9:30pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@North Gym/Main Gym
Patriots Basketball Club
17
TBD
SOC: G/V
@Morrison Stadium - Creighton University
TBD
SOC: B/V
@Morrison Stadium - Creighton University
6:30am - 7:30am
AFJROTC
@Mezzanine
3:30pm - 5:00pm
voll
@North Gym/Main Gym
4:00pm - 7:45pm
Faculty Meeting
@Pool
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@
Multiple Location
Nebraska Attack
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Yearbook
@Lecture Hall
Yearbook Parent/Staff Meeting
6:00pm
BASE: B/V
@UNO (University of Nebraska at Omaha)
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Upper Practice Field
Cornhusker Flyers Practice
6:00pm - 8:30pm
hono
@Auditorium
Honors Night - starts at 7pm/ Senior Art Show starts at 6pm
18
6:30am - 7:30am
AFJROTC
@Mezzanine
6:30am - 7:30am
foot
@South Gym
9:00am
Track: V
@Omaha Burke High School
9:00 a.m. - Field Events 1:30 p.m. - Running Events
3:30pm - 4:30pm
bask
@North Gym/Main Gym
3:30pm - 6:30pm
ROTC
@South Gym
ROTC End of the Year Gathering
4:00pm
BASE: B/V
@UNO (University of Nebraska at Omaha)
4:00pm - 7:45pm
Faculty Meeting
@Pool
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@North Gym/Main Gym
Patriot Basketball Club
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Upper Practice Field
Cornhusker Flyers Practice
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@South Gym
Patriot Basketball Club
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@North Gym/Main Gym
Patriot Basketball Club Skills Academy
19
6:30am - 7:30am
AFJROTC
@Mezzanine
9:00am
TEN: G/V
@Koch Tennis Center
9:00am
Track: V
@Omaha Burke High School
9:00 a.m. - Field Events 1:30 p.m. - Running Events
9:00am
Track: V
@Omaha Burke High School
9:00 a.m. - Field Events 1:30 p.m. - Running Events
1:30pm
Unified Track: V
@Omaha Burke High School
1:30 PM Long Jump *2:10 PM 4 x 100 M Relay *3:25 PM 100 M Dash 3:45 PM (Appx.) Awards
3:30pm - 4:30pm
bask
@North Gym/Main Gym
4:00pm - 10:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@
Multiple Location
Andersen Musical Rehearsal
4:00pm - 7:45pm
Faculty Meeting
@Pool
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@
Multiple Location
Nebraska Attack
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Upper Practice Field
Cornhusker Flyers Practice
7:00pm
BASE: B/V
@University of Nebraska at Omaha
20
6:30am - 7:30am
AFJROTC
@Mezzanine
6:30am - 7:30am
foot
@South Gym
9:00am - 2:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Buell Stadium
Morton Elementary Track and Field Day
9:00am
TEN: G/V
@Koch Tennis Center
3:30pm - 4:30pm
bask
@North Gym/Main Gym
3:45pm - 10:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@
Multiple Location
Andersen Musical
4:00pm - 7:45pm
Faculty Meeting
@Pool
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Upper Practice Field
Cornhusker Flyers Practice
21
9:00am - 9:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@
Multiple Location
Andersen Musical
22
23
8:00am - 11:00am
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Auditorium
Norris Pride Singers Rehearsal
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Athletics
@South Gym
Athletic Testing
3:30pm - 4:30pm
bask
@North Gym/Main Gym
4:00pm - 7:45pm
Faculty Meeting
@Pool
5:00pm - 9:00pm
band
@North Gym/Main Gym
Band Meeting
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@South Gym
Patriot Basketball Club
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Upper Practice Field
Cornhusker Flyers Practice
6:00pm - 8:00pm
foot
@Auditorium
Football Parent Meeting
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Pool
ADA Diving
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@South Gym
Patriots Basketball Club
24
9:30am
Golf: B/V
@TBA
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Athletics
@South Gym
Athletic Testing
3:30pm - 4:30pm
bask
@North Gym/Main Gym
4:00pm - 9:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Auditorium
Norris Pride Singers
4:00pm - 7:45pm
Faculty Meeting
@Pool
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@
Multiple Location
Nebraska Attack
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Upper Practice Field
Cornhusker Flyers Practice
25
6:30am - 7:30am
foot
@South Gym
9:30am
Golf: B/V
@TBA
3:30pm - 4:30pm
bask
@North Gym/Main Gym
4:00pm - 7:45pm
Faculty Meeting
@Pool
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@North Gym/Main Gym
Patriot Basketball Club
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Upper Practice Field
Cornhusker Flyers Practice
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@South Gym
Patriot Basketball Club
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Pool
ADA Diving
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@North Gym/Main Gym
Patriot Basketball Club
26
4:00pm - 7:45pm
Faculty Meeting
@Pool
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@
Multiple Location
Nebraska Attack
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Upper Practice Field
Cornhusker Flyers Practice
27
6:30am - 7:30am
foot
@South Gym
7:00am - 7:00pm
Orchestra
@
Multiple Location
Chamber Orchestra retreat
4:00pm - 7:45pm
Faculty Meeting
@Pool
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Upper Practice Field
Cornhusker Flyers Practice
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Pool
ADA Diving
28
29
30
4:00pm - 7:45pm
Faculty Meeting
@Pool
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Upper Practice Field
Cornhusker Flyers Practice
31
7:00am - 1:00pm
bask
@North Gym/Main Gym
Boys Basketball Camp Grades 3-5 9:30am - 11:00am Grades 6-8 11:30am - 1:00pm Grades 9-12 7:00am - 9:00am
8:00am - 3:00pm
base
@Baseball Field
Baseball Camp Grades 3-5 1:00pm - 3:00pm Grades 6-8 8:00am - 10:00am
4:00pm - 7:45pm
Faculty Meeting
@Pool
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@Upper Practice Field
Cornhusker Flyers Practice
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Facility Usage (Outside)
@North Gym/Main Gym
Patriots Basketball Club
1
2
3
4
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?