Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
8:00am- 3:30pm |
North Gym/Main Gym
more.. Sunset West Volleyball | |
Sunset West Volleyball | ||
2:00pm |
Auditorium
Spring Play | |
Spring Play | ||
3:30pm- 9:00pm |
North Gym/Main Gym
more.. Nebraska Attack | |
Nebraska Attack |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
8:30am |
(Postponed to 05-04-22) | vs. Fremont |
9:00am | vs. Millard North | |
3:15pm- 4:30pm |
South Gym
Unified Volleyball | |
Unified Volleyball | ||
3:30pm- 4:30pm |
North Gym/Main Gym
| |
3:30pm- 4:30pm |
South Gym
| |
4:00pm- 7:45pm |
Pool
| |
4:30pm |
(Rescheduled to 05-04-22) | vs. Gretna
@ Gretna |
4:30pm- 6:00pm |
South Gym
| |
5:00pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Bennington |
5:30pm | vs. North Platte | |
6:00pm |
Auditorium
AFJROTC Awards | |
AFJROTC Awards | ||
6:00pm- 7:30pm |
South Gym
Patriot Basketball Club | |
Patriot Basketball Club | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
Upper Practice Field
Cornhusker Flyers Practice | |
Cornhusker Flyers Practice | ||
6:00pm | vs. Lincoln Northeast | |
6:30pm- 9:00pm |
North Gym/Main Gym
Fall Color Guard Tryouts | |
Fall Color Guard Tryouts |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:30am- 7:30am |
Mezzanine
| |
8:30am | vs. Papillion-La Vista High School
Doubles will be at Papillion La Vista Singles will be at Papillion La Vista South Coaches meeting at 8:00 AM at Papillion La Vista Play will start at 8:30 AM | |
Doubles will be at Papillion La Vista Singles will be at Papillion La Vista South Coaches meeting at 8:00 AM at Papillion La Vista Play will start at 8:30 AM | ||
9:00am | vs. Burke High School
Field events start at 9:00 a.m. Running events start at 12:00 p.m. Unified at 12:55, 1:25 & 1:45 p.m. | |
Field events start at 9:00 a.m. Running events start at 12:00 p.m. Unified at 12:55, 1:25 & 1:45 p.m. | ||
9:00am | vs. Burke High School
Field events start at 9:00 a.m. Running events start at 12:00 p.m. Unified at 12:55, 1:25 & 1:45 p.m. | |
Field events start at 9:00 a.m. Running events start at 12:00 p.m. Unified at 12:55, 1:25 & 1:45 p.m. | ||
10:00am | vs. Ralston
Coaches Meeting at 9:45 a.m. | |
Coaches Meeting at 9:45 a.m. | ||
12:55pm | vs. Burke High School
100 Meter Dash - 12:55 p.m. 4 x 100 - 1:25 p.m. Long Jump - 1:45 p.m. | |
100 Meter Dash - 12:55 p.m. 4 x 100 - 1:25 p.m. Long Jump - 1:45 p.m. | ||
4:00pm- 7:45pm |
Pool
| |
4:00pm |
(Rescheduled from 04-05-22) | vs. Omaha South High School |
4:00pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Omaha South High School |
4:30pm | vs. Millard North | |
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
Upper Practice Field
Cornhusker Flyers Practice | |
Cornhusker Flyers Practice | ||
6:30pm- 8:30pm |
North Gym/Main Gym
Nebraska Attack | |
Nebraska Attack | ||
6:30pm- 9:00pm |
Wrestling Room
Fall Color Guard Tryouts | |
Fall Color Guard Tryouts | ||
7:00pm- 8:30pm |
South Gym
| |
7:30pm |
Auditorium
Spring Concert 1 - Choir/Band | |
Spring Concert 1 - Choir/Band |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD | vs. Creighton Prep | |
TBD | vs. Burke High School | |
6:15am- 7:30am |
North Gym/Main Gym
| |
6:30am- 7:30am |
Mezzanine
| |
6:30am- 7:30am |
South Gym
| |
8:30am |
(Rescheduled from 05-02-22) | vs. Fremont |
3:30pm- 4:30pm |
North Gym/Main Gym
| |
4:00pm- 7:45pm |
Pool
| |
4:30pm |
(Rescheduled from 05-02-22) | vs. Gretna
@ Gretna |
5:00pm- 6:30pm |
North Gym/Main Gym
Patriot Basketball Club | |
Patriot Basketball Club | ||
5:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
Upper Practice Field
Cornhusker Flyers Practice | |
Cornhusker Flyers Practice | ||
6:30pm- 8:00pm |
South Gym
Patriot Basketball Club | |
Patriot Basketball Club | ||
6:30pm- 9:30pm |
North Gym/Main Gym
Patriot Basketball Club Skills Academy | |
Patriot Basketball Club Skills Academy | ||
7:00pm | vs. Lincoln East |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:30am- 7:30am |
Mezzanine
| |
7:15am- 7:45am |
Auditorium
| |
2:15pm | vs. Creighton Prep | |
4:00pm- 7:45pm |
Pool
| |
5:00pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Lincoln Pius X |
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
Upper Practice Field
Cornhusker Flyers Practice | |
Cornhusker Flyers Practice | ||
6:30pm- 8:30pm |
North Gym/Main Gym
more.. Nebraska Attack | |
Nebraska Attack | ||
6:30pm- 9:00pm |
Wrestling Room
Fall Color Guard Tryouts | |
Fall Color Guard Tryouts | ||
7:30pm |
Auditorium
Spring Concert 2 - Choir/Band/Orchestra | |
Spring Concert 2 - Choir/Band/Orchestra |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD | vs. Creighton Prep | |
6:30am- 7:30am |
Mezzanine
| |
6:30am- 7:30am |
South Gym
| |
8:30am | vs. Millard North | |
12:00pm | vs. Bryan High School
High Jump at Noon Field Events at 1:30 p.m. Running Events at 3:00 p.m. | |
High Jump at Noon Field Events at 1:30 p.m. Running Events at 3:00 p.m. | ||
12:00pm | vs. Bryan High School
Long Jump at Noon 100 meter dash at 1:00 p.m. 4x100 relay at 1:30 p.m. | |
Long Jump at Noon 100 meter dash at 1:00 p.m. 4x100 relay at 1:30 p.m. | ||
3:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. LNE vs. Norfolk at 3:00 p.m. This is the only game on Friday! Radio | |
LNE vs. Norfolk at 3:00 p.m. This is the only game on Friday! Radio | ||
3:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. LNE vs. Norfolk at 3:00 p.m. This is the only game on Friday! Radio | |
LNE vs. Norfolk at 3:00 p.m. This is the only game on Friday! Radio | ||
3:30pm- 4:30pm |
North Gym/Main Gym
| |
4:00pm- 7:45pm |
Pool
| |
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
Upper Practice Field
Cornhusker Flyers Practice | |
Cornhusker Flyers Practice | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
South Gym
| |
6:30pm- 9:00pm |
North Gym/Main Gym
Fall Color Guard Tryouts | |
Fall Color Guard Tryouts |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Auditorium
All Millard Theatre Festival | ||
All Millard Theatre Festival | ||
8:15am | vs. Papillion-La Vista High School | |
10:00am | vs. Multiple Schools.. MS vs. LNE at 10:00 a.m. Bellevue West vs. Millard North at 1:00 p.m. MS/LNE winner vs. BW/MN winner at 4:00 p.m. Radio - Howard Streaming | |
MS vs. LNE at 10:00 a.m. Bellevue West vs. Millard North at 1:00 p.m. MS/LNE winner vs. BW/MN winner at 4:00 p.m. Radio - Howard Streaming | ||
10:00am | vs. Multiple Schools.. MS vs. LNE at 10:00 a.m. Bellevue West vs. Millard North at 1:00 p.m. MS/LNE winner vs. BW/MN winner at 4:00 p.m. Radio - Howard Streaming | |
MS vs. LNE at 10:00 a.m. Bellevue West vs. Millard North at 1:00 p.m. MS/LNE winner vs. BW/MN winner at 4:00 p.m. Radio - Howard Streaming |