Skip to content
Papillion-La Vista High School
Navbar
Calendar
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
September 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
8:00am - 11:00am
ACT PREP
@
Multiple Location
8:00am
Cross Country: All Levels
@Walnut Grove Park
Girls JV = 8:00 am Girls Varsity = 8:40 am Boys Varsity =9:10 am Boys JV = 9:40 am
9:00am
FBAL: B/JV
@Papillion-La Vista High School
Monarch Complex
9:00am
SOFT: G/JV
@Peterson Fields
9:00am
SOFT: G/V
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
12:30pm - 5:00pm
Spirit Football
@Turf Field
Youth Football Scrimmages
2
11:00am - 6:00pm
Spirit Football
@Turf Field
Youth Football Scrimmages
12:00pm - 4:00pm
Jr. Monarchs
@North Gym
Skills
3
NO SCHOOL - Vacation Day
4
6:00am - 7:00am
Swim Team
@Stage - South Gym
Conditioning
8:30am
TEN: B/V
(Postponed)
@Woods Tennis Center
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Dance Team
@Stage - South Gym
Practice
4:00pm
TEN: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Papillion-La Vista High School
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Volleyball
@North AND South gyms
Triangular: -Papillion Middle School -Liberty Middle School -La Vista Middle School
4:30pm
FBAL: B/Freshman A
@Creighton Prep
4:30pm
SOFT: G/Reserve
(Rescheduled)
@La Vista City Park
5:00pm
SOFT: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Fontenelle Park
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Show Choir
@Auditorium
Practice
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Spirit Football
@North Grass Field (Inside Track)
Youth FB Practice
6:30pm
SOFT: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Fontenelle Park
5
6:00am - 7:30am
Dance Team
@Stage - South Gym
Practice
8:00am
Golf: G/JV
@Tara Hills Golf Course
8:30am
TEN: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Woods Tennis Center
3:30pm - 5:30pm
PLHS Cheerleaders
@Cafeteria
Practice
3:30pm - 5:00pm
PLHS Upward Bound
@Room 310
Tutoring Session
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Unified Sports
@Stage - South Gym
Unified Fit Club
4:30pm
VBAL: G/Freshman
@Papillion-La Vista High School
North Gym
5:00pm
SOFT: G/Reserve
(Rescheduled)
@Doris Bair SB Complex School
5:00 PLV vs Lincoln SW 6:30 PLV vs Lincoln SE
5:30pm
VBAL: G/Reserve
@Papillion-La Vista High School
North Gym
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Papillion-La Vista Youth Athletics Association
@North Grass Field (Inside Track)
Youth Football Practice
6:30pm
VBAL: G/JV
@Papillion-La Vista High School
North Gym
6
6:00am - 7:00am
Swim Team
@Stage - South Gym
Conditioning
7:30am
PLHS Circle of Friends
@Room 102
Meeting
10:00am
Golf: G/V
@Holmes Golf Course
3:30pm
Cross Country: All Levels
@Valley View Golf Course
Girls 9/10 = 3:30 pm Boys 9/10 = 4:15 pm Girls 11/12 = 5:00 pm Boys 11/12 = 5:45 pm
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Dance Team
@Stage - South Gym
Practice
3:30pm - 5:00pm
PLHS Upward Bound
@Room 310
Tutoring Session
3:30pm
SOFT: G/V
@Dill Field
PLV vs Benson/Bryan - Blue Field
4:00pm
TEN: B/JV
@Papillion-La Vista High School
4:00pm
TEN: B/V
@Millard South High School
4:30pm - 7:30pm
Football Team Dinner
@Cafeteria
5:00pm
SOFT: G/Reserve
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
5:00pm
VBAL: G/Freshman
@Omaha Skutt Catholic High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Show Choir
@Auditorium
Practice
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Spirit Football
@North Grass Field (Inside Track)
Youth FB Practice
6:00pm
VBAL: G/Reserve
@Omaha Skutt Catholic High School
7:00pm
VBAL: G/JV
@Omaha Skutt Catholic High School
7
12:30pm - 2:30pm
PLHS - school event
@South Gym
Med Fest
2:00pm
SOFT: G/V
@Dill Field
Green Field
7:00pm
FBAL: B/V
@Grand Island Senior High School
8
8:00am - 12:30pm
ACT Testing
@
Multiple Location
Test begins @ 8:00 am cafeteria & front doors open at 7:00 am
8:00am
SOFT: G/JV
@Skutt Catholic High School
.
PLV vs Marian (Main Field)
8:00am - 12:00pm
Swimming Lessons
@Pool
8:30am
TEN: B/JV
@Millard North High School
8:30am
TEN: B/V
@FHS Tennis Courts, Fremont Ne
9:00am
FBAL: B/JV
@Papillion-La Vista High School
Monarch Complex
9:00am - 11:00am
Spirit Football
@
Multiple Location
Youth FB Practice
9:00am
VBAL: G/Freshman
@Lincoln East High School
9:00am
VBAL: G/Reserve
@Lincoln East High School
10:00am
VBAL: G/JV
@Westside High School
10:00 am PLV vs Westside (Main Gym) 11:00 am vs Marian or Omaha Central
9
9:00am - 11:00am
Twirl Club
@North Gym
Practice
11:00am - 6:00pm
Spirit Football
@Turf Field
Youth Football Games
1:00pm - 4:00pm
PLHS - school event
@
Multiple Location
Senior Sunday
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Jr. Monarchs
@North Gym
Girls Skill Workouts
10
8:00am
Golf: G/JV
@Stone Creek Golf Course
2:00pm
SOFT: G/V
@Hillside Field
2:00 pm PLV vs Millard South (Semi-Finals) 7:00 pm Metro Championship
3:30pm - 5:30pm
PLHS Cheerleaders
@Cafeteria
Practice
4:30pm
SOFT: G/Reserve
@La Vista City Park
DH: 4:30 & 6:15 pm
5:00pm
VBAL: G/Freshman
@Papillion-La Vista High School
South Gym
5:00 PLV vs LSE 6:00 MN vs LSE 7:00 PLV vs MN
5:00pm
VBAL: G/Reserve
@Papillion-La Vista High School
North Gym
5:00 PLV vs LSE 6:00 MN vs LSE 7:00 PLV vs MN
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Marching Band
@Turf Field
Rehearsal
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Show Choir
@Auditorium
Practice
11
6:00am - 7:00am
Swim Team
@Stage - South Gym
Conditioning
8:30am
Golf: G/JV
@Mahoney Golf Course
3:00pm
TEN: B/JV
@Koch Tennis Center
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Dance Team
@Stage - South Gym
Practice
4:00pm
TEN: B/V
@Papillion-La Vista High School
4:30pm
FBAL: B/Freshman A
@Papillion-La Vista High School
Monarch Complex
4:30pm
SOFT: G/Reserve
(Rescheduled)
@La Vista City Park
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Sarpy Co. Swim Club
@Cafeteria
5:00pm
SOFT: G/JV
@Burke High School
5:30pm
VBAL: G/Freshman
@Elkhorn South High School
5:30pm
VBAL: G/JV
@Elkhorn South High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Show Choir
@Auditorium
Practice
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Spirit Football
@North Grass Field (Inside Track)
Youth FB Practice
6:30pm
SOFT: G/V
@Burke High School
6:30pm
VBAL: G/Reserve
@Elkhorn South High School
6:30pm
VBAL: V
@Elkhorn South High School
12
6:00am - 7:30am
Dance Team
@Stage - South Gym
Practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
PLHS Cheerleaders
@Cafeteria
Practice
3:30pm - 5:00pm
PLHS Upward Bound
@Room 310
Tutoring Session
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Unified Sports
@Stage - South Gym
Unified Fit Club
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Papillion-La Vista Youth Athletics Association
@North Grass Field (Inside Track)
Youth Football Practice
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Athletic Event
@Library
Booster Club Meeting
13
6:00am - 7:00am
Swim Team
@Stage - South Gym
Conditioning
7:30am
PLHS Circle of Friends
@Room 102
Meeting
8:30am
TEN: B/V
@Koch Family Tennis Center
9:30am
Golf: G/V
@Norfolk Country Club
3:30pm
Cross Country: All Levels
@Pioneers Park
Girls JV = 3:30 pm Boys JV = 4:15 pm Girls Varsity = 5:00 pm Boys Varsity = 5:30 pm
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Dance Team
@Stage - South Gym
Practice
3:30pm - 5:00pm
PLHS Upward Bound
@Room 310
Tutoring Session
4:00pm
TEN: B/JV
@Millard North High School
Reserves
4:30pm - 7:30pm
Football Team Dinner
@Cafeteria
5:00pm
SOFT: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Bryan High School
5:30pm
SOFT: G/V
@Bryan High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Show Choir
@Auditorium
Practice
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Spirit Football
@North Grass Field (Inside Track)
Youth FB Practice
6:00pm
VBAL: G/Freshman
@Papillion-La Vista High School
South Gym
6:00pm
VBAL: G/JV
@Papillion-La Vista High School
North Gym
7:00pm
VBAL: G/Reserve
@Papillion-La Vista High School
South Gym
7:00pm
VBAL: V
@Papillion-La Vista High School
North Gym
14
Staff Development Day - NO SCHOOL
8:00am - 11:00am
CPR Training
@Library
8:00am - 12:00pm
PL Schools Event
La Vista Middle School: Movie
11:00am
SOFT: G/V
@La Vista City Park
Monarch Softball Invite
11:30am - 12:30pm
PL Schools Event
@Room 152
Elementary Meeting
3:00pm
VBAL: V
@Lincoln Southeast High School
Lincoln Public Schools Volleyball Classic 3:00 pm PLV vs Lincoln Northeast 5:00 pm PLV vs Norfolk 7:00 pm PLV vs Marian
7:00pm
FBAL: B/V
@Bellevue East High School
15
Marching Band
@Off Campus
Marching Band Contest @ Millard South (Buell Stadium)
8:00am - 12:00pm
Swimming Lessons
@Pool
8:30am
VBAL: V
@Lincoln Southeast High School
LPS VB Classic
9:00am
SOFT: G/V
@La Vista City Park
9:00am - 11:00am
Spirit Football
@
Multiple Location
Youth FB Practice
10:00am
SOFT: G/Reserve
@Millard West High School
MW vs. PLV at 10:00 a.m./MS vs. PLV at 11:30 a.m.
10:00am
VBAL: G/Reserve
@Burke High School
PLV vs Omaha Burke
10:30am - 11:30am
Marching Band
@Turf Field
16
11:00am - 6:00pm
Spirit Football
(Cancelled)
@Turf Field
Youth Football Games
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Fine Arts
@Auditorium
Young Americans
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Fine Arts
@South Gym
Young Americans Student Arrive Workshop beings at 4:00 pm
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Jr. Monarchs
@North Gym
Girls Skill Workouts
17
7:15am - 7:50am
PLHS Upward Bound
@Room 310
Team Building & Leadership Breakfast
8:00am - 5:30pm
Fine Arts
@Auditorium
Young Americans
8:00am - 5:30pm
Fine Arts
@South Gym
Young Americans
8:00am
TEN: B/V
@Koch Family Tennis Center
Monarch Invite
3:30pm - 4:45pm
PLHS - school event
@Room 101
First Chapter Book Club
3:30pm - 5:30pm
PLHS Cheerleaders
@Cafeteria
Practice
4:30pm
FBAL: B/Reserve
@Millard South High School
South Competition Field
5:00pm
SOFT: G/Reserve
@La Vista City Park
5:00 & 6:30 pm
5:00pm
SOFT: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Blair High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Marching Band
@Turf Field
Rehearsal
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Papillion-La Vista Youth Athletics Association
@North Grass Field (Inside Track)
Youth Football Practice
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Show Choir
@Auditorium
Practice
18
6:00am - 7:00am
Swim Team
@Stage - South Gym
Conditioning
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Fine Arts
@Auditorium
Young Americans
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Fine Arts
@South Gym
Young Americans 7:00 pm ACT 1 8:05 pm ACT 2
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Dance Team
@Stage - South Gym
Practice
4:00pm
TEN: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Papillion-La Vista High School
PLHS tennis courts
4:00pm
TEN: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Koch Tennis Center
4:00pm
VBAL: G/Freshman
@Papillion-LaVista High School
North Gym
4:30pm
SOFT: G/Reserve
(Rescheduled)
@La Vista City Park
DH: 4:30 and 6:15 field # 3
4:30pm
SOFT: G/Reserve
(Cancelled)
@La Vista City Park
DH: 4:30 and 6:15 field # 3
5:00pm
FBAL: B/Freshman A
(Rescheduled)
@Elkhorn South High School
5:00pm
SOFT: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@La Vista City Park
5:00pm
VBAL: G/Reserve
@Papillion-La Vista High School
North Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Show Choir
@Auditorium
Practice
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Spirit Football
@North Grass Field (Inside Track)
Youth FB Practice
6:00pm
VBAL: G/JV
@Papillion-La Vista High School
North Gym
6:30pm
SOFT: G/V
(Postponed)
@La Vista City Park
7:00pm
VBAL: V
@Papillion-La Vista High School
North Gym
19
6:00am - 7:30am
Dance Team
@Stage - South Gym
Practice
7:00am - 3:30pm
PLHS Journalism
@Off Campus
Yearbook Editor Workshop @ Mahoney State Park
9:00am
Golf: G/V
@Indian Creek Golf Course
3:30pm - 5:30pm
PLHS Cheerleaders
@Cafeteria
Practice
3:30pm - 5:00pm
PLHS Upward Bound
@Room 310
Tutoring Session
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Unified Sports
@Stage - South Gym
Unified Fit Club
4:15pm - 4:45pm
Cross Country
(Cancelled)
@Stage - South Gym
Girls Cross Country
5:00pm
SOFT: G/Reserve
@La Vista City Park
5:00pm
SOFT: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@La Vista City Park
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Papillion-La Vista Youth Athletics Association
@North Grass Field (Inside Track)
Youth Football Practice
6:30pm
SOFT: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@La Vista City Park
20
6:00am - 7:00am
Swim Team
@Stage - South Gym
Conditioning
7:30am
PLHS Circle of Friends
@Room 102
Meeting
7:40am - 8:00am
PLHS National Honor Society
@Auditorium
Monthly Meeting
8:30am
Golf: G/JV
@Holmes Golf Course
9:30am
Golf: G/V
@Mahoney Golf Course
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Dance Team
@Stage - South Gym
Practice
3:30pm - 4:00pm
PLHS National Honor Society
@Room 119
Monthly Meeting
3:30pm - 5:00pm
PLHS Upward Bound
@Room 310
Tutoring Session
4:00pm
TEN: B/JV
@Papillion-La Vista High School
4:00pm
TEN: B/V
@Millard North High School
4:30pm - 7:30pm
Football Team Dinner
@Cafeteria
5:00pm
FBAL: B/Freshman A
(Rescheduled)
@Elkhorn South High School
5:00pm
SOFT: G/Reserve
(Rescheduled)
@Doris Bair SB Complex School
5:00 PLV vs Lincoln SW 6:30 PLV vs Lincoln SE
5:00pm
SOFT: G/Reserve
(Rescheduled)
@Doris Bair SB Complex School
5:00 PLV vs Lincoln SW 6:30 PLV vs Lincoln SE
5:00pm
SOFT: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@La Vista City Park
5:30pm
VBAL: G/JV
@Papillion-La Vista High School
North AND South gyms
Matches at 5:30/6:30/7:30
6:00pm - 7:30pm
PLHS Circle of Friends
@Off Campus
Game Night @ Halleck Park
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Show Choir
@Auditorium
Practice
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Spirit Football
@North Grass Field (Inside Track)
Youth FB Practice
6:30pm
SOFT: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@La Vista City Park
21
AUDITORIUM BLOCK OUT DATE - FALL PLAY
9:00am
TEN: B/V
@Woods Tennis Center
4:00pm
VBAL: V
@Papillion-La Vista High School
North AND South gyms
Allison Weston Invitational 4:00 pm PLV vs Omaha Burke 6:00 pm PLV vs Kearney 8:00 pm PLV vs Millard West
5:00pm
SOFT: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Fontenelle Park
7:00pm
FBAL: B/V
@Foundation Field - PLVS
Marching Band Senior Night Youth Football Night
22
AUDITORIUM BLOCK OUT DATE - FALL PLAY
Marching Band
@Off Campus
Marching Band Contest @ Fremont High School
8:00am - 12:00pm
Swimming Lessons
@Pool
8:00am
TEN: B/JV
@Papillion-La Vista High School
Singles Matches @ PLHS Doubles Matches @ Ralston High School
8:00am
VBAL: G/JV
@Elkhorn High School
9:00am
FBAL: B/JV
@Elkhorn South
9:00am
SOFT: G/V
@Doris Bair Softball Complex
9:00 am PLV vs Lincoln North Star Field 4 PLV will also play Elkhorn & Norfolk
9:00am - 11:00am
Spirit Football
@
Multiple Location
Youth FB Practice
9:00am
TEN: B/V
@Fremont High School
9:00am
VBAL: V
@Papillion-LaVista High School
North AND South gyms
Allison Weston Invite
10:00am - 4:00pm
Elite Girls Academy - soccer
@Turf Field
2 Games 11:00 am & 1:30 pm
23
AUDITORIUM BLOCK OUT DATE - FALL PLAY
8:00am - 11:00am
Elite Girls Academy - soccer
(Cancelled)
@Turf Field
2 Games
9:00am - 11:00am
Twirl Club
@South Gym
Practice
11:00am - 6:00pm
Spirit Football
@Turf Field
Youth Football Games
12:00pm - 4:00pm
Girls Basketball
@North Gym
Skill Workouts
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Jr. Monarchs
@Cafeteria
Youth Boys Basketball Parent Meeting
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Jr. Monarchs
@North Gym
Girls Skill Workouts
24
AUDITORIUM BLOCK OUT DATE - FALL PLAY
8:30am
TEN: B/V
@Koch Family Tennis Center
1:00pm
Golf: G/V
@Tiburon Golf Club
3:30pm
Cross Country: All Levels
@Kearney Country Club
3:30 Girls 4:30 Boys
3:30pm - 4:45pm
PLHS - school event
@Room 101
First Chapter Book Club
3:30pm - 5:30pm
PLHS Cheerleaders
@Cafeteria
Practice
4:00pm
TEN: B/JV
@Papillion-La Vista High School
PLHS tennis courts
Reserve Match
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Football
@Cafeteria
9th Grade Football Team Dinner
4:30pm
SOFT: G/Reserve
@Douglas County West High School
DC West Softball Complex
4:30pm
VBAL: G/Reserve
@Gretna High School
4:30 Gretna vs PLV 5:30 Mill So vs PLV 6:30 Gretna vs Mill So
5:00pm
SOFT: G/JV
@La Vista City Park
5:00pm
VBAL: G/Freshman
@Millard South High School
5:00 MS vs Papio 6:00 MW vs Papio 7:00 MS vs MW
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Marching Band
@Turf Field
Rehearsal
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Papillion-La Vista Youth Athletics Association
@North Grass Field (Inside Track)
Youth Football Practice
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Show Choir
@Auditorium
Practice
6:30pm
SOFT: G/V
@La Vista City Park
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Jr. Monarchs
@North Gym
Youth Boys Basketball Clinic
25
AUDITORIUM BLOCK OUT DATE - FALL PLAY
6:00am - 7:00am
Swim Team
@Stage - South Gym
Conditioning
9:00am
Golf: G/V
@Elmwood Golf Course
10:00am
Golf: G/JV
@Elks Country Club
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Dance Team
@Stage - South Gym
Practice
4:00pm
TEN: B/JV
@Papillion-La Vista High School
4:30pm
VBAL: G/Freshman
@Millard North High School
4:30pm
VBAL: G/Reserve
@Millard North High School
5:00pm
SOFT: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
5:30pm
VBAL: G/JV
@Millard North High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Show Choir
@Auditorium
Practice
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Spirit Football
@North Grass Field (Inside Track)
Youth FB Practice
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Football
@Cafeteria
Parent Meeting (senior night)
6:30pm
SOFT: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
6:30pm
VBAL: V
@Millard North High School
6:45pm - 8:30pm
College Possible
@Library
Family Planning Night
7:00pm
FBAL: B/Freshman A
@Papillion La Vista Schools Stadium - Foundation Field
26
AUDITORIUM BLOCK OUT DATE - FALL PLAY
6:00am - 7:30am
Dance Team
@Stage - South Gym
Practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
PLHS Cheerleaders
@Cafeteria
Practice
3:30pm - 5:00pm
PLHS Upward Bound
@Room 310
Tutoring Session
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Unified Sports
@Stage - South Gym
Unified Fit Club
4:00pm
TEN: B/JV
@Seymour Smith Park
5:00pm
SOFT: G/Reserve
@La Vista City Park
Field # 3
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Papillion-La Vista Youth Athletics Association
@North Grass Field (Inside Track)
Youth Football Practice
6:30pm - 9:30pm
DECA Dodge Ball Tournament
@South Gym
27
AUDITORIUM BLOCK OUT DATE - FALL PLAY
6:00am - 7:00am
Swim Team
@Stage - South Gym
Conditioning
7:30am
PLHS Circle of Friends
@Room 102
Meeting
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Dance Team
@Stage - South Gym
Practice
3:30pm - 5:00pm
PLHS Upward Bound
@Room 310
Tutoring Session
4:30pm - 7:30pm
Football Team Dinner
@Cafeteria
5:00pm
SOFT: G/JV
@Marian High School
5:30pm
FBAL: B/JV
@Omaha Northwest High School
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Spirit Football
@North Grass Field (Inside Track)
Youth FB Practice
6:00pm
VBAL: G/Reserve
@Bennington High School
6:30pm
SOFT: G/V
@Marian High School
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Vocal Event
@Auditorium
Choir Concert
7:00pm
VBAL: G/JV
@Bennington High School
28
AUDITORIUM BLOCK OUT DATE - FALL PLAY
9:30am
Golf: G/JV
@Oakland Golf Club
2:00pm
Cross Country: All Levels
@Walnut Grove Park
2:00 Girls Varsity 2:30 Boys Varsity 3:00 Girls JV 3:45 Boys JV
4:00pm
SOFT: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
4:00pm
VBAL: G/Freshman
@Lied Activity Center
Court 4 4:00 pm PLV vs Elkhorn 2 7:00 pm PLV vs Bellevue East 9:00 pm PLV vs Omaha Gross
7:00pm
FBAL: B/V
@Midland University - Heedum Stadium
29
AUDITORIUM BLOCK OUT DATE - FALL PLAY
Marching Band
@Off Campus
Marching Band Contest @ Clarinda High School
8:00am - 12:30pm
PLHS Upward Bound
@
Multiple Location
Saturday Academy
8:00am - 12:00pm
Swimming Lessons
@Pool
8:00am
VBAL: G/Reserve
@Omaha North High School
8:30am
VBAL: G/Freshman
@Lied Activity Center
9:00am
SOFT: G/JV
@Westchester Softball Complex
9:00 vs Millard North 10:30 vs Grand Island 1:30 vs TBD
9:00am - 11:00am
Spirit Football
@
Multiple Location
Youth FB Practice
12:00pm - 5:00pm
Spirit Football
(Cancelled)
@Turf Field
Youth Football Games
30
AUDITORIUM BLOCK OUT DATE - FALL PLAY
11:00am - 6:00pm
Papillion-La Vista Youth Athletics Association
@Turf Field
Youth Football Games
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Jr. Monarchs
@South Gym
Youth Boys Basketball Practice
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Boys Basketball
@North Gym
Open Gym
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Jr. Monarchs
@North Gym
Girls Skill Workouts
1
2
3
4
5
6
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Papillion La Vista Community Schools
PLHS Athletics
PLHS Clubs
PLHS Fine Arts
PLHS School Events
PLHS Facility Use
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?