Skip to content
Papillion-La Vista High School
Navbar
Calendar
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
September 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
8:30am - 10:30am
Twirl Club
@South Gym
Practice
2
NO SCHOOL - Vacation Day
8:00am - 3:00pm
Papillion La Vista Community Schools - No School
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Papillion-La Vista Youth Athletics Association
@North Grass Field (Inside Track)
Youth Football Practice
3
6:00am - 7:30am
Cheerleading
@South Gym
Practice
8:30am
Golf: G/V
@Woodland Hills Golf Course
12:00pm - 12:55pm
PLHS - school event
@North Lecture Hall
Intro to PE Class
4:00pm
TEN: B/JV
@Millard North High School
4:00pm
TEN: B/V
@Papillion-La Vista High School
4:30pm
FBAL: B/Freshman
@Papillion-La Vista High School
4:30pm
SOFT: G/JV
@La Vista City Park
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Elite Girls Academy - soccer
@Turf Field
Practice
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Show Choir
@Auditorium
Practice
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Spirit Football
@North Grass Field (Inside Track)
Practice
6:00pm
VBAL: G/Freshman
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
South Gym
6:00pm
VBAL: G/JV
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
6:30pm
SOFT: G/V
@La Vista City Park
7:00pm
VBAL: G/Reserve
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
7:00pm
VBAL: V
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
4
6:15am - 7:45am
Dance Team
@Stage - South Gym
Practice
7:15am - 8:15am
PLHS Upward Bound
@Room 105
9:00am
Golf: G/JV
@York Country Club
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Cheerleading
@Cafeteria
Practice
3:30pm - 5:00pm
PLHS Upward Bound
@Room 105
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Elite Girls Academy - soccer
@Turf Field
Practice
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Papillion-La Vista Youth Athletics Association
@North Grass Field (Inside Track)
Youth Football Practice
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Jr. Monarchs
@North Gym
Youth Boys Basketball Skill Sessions
5
7:30am - 7:55am
Book Club
@Library
7:30am
Circle of Friends
@Room 102
Meeting
7:30am
National Honor Society
@North Lecture Hall
Application Pickup Meeting
12:00pm - 12:55pm
PLHS - school event
@North Lecture Hall
Intro to PE Class
3:20pm
National Honor Society
@North Lecture Hall
Application Pickup Meeting
3:30pm - 5:00pm
PLHS Upward Bound
@Room 105
4:00pm
TEN: B/JV
@Papillion-LaVista High School
PLHS tennis courts
4:00pm
TEN: B/V
@Bellevue West High School
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Football
@Cafeteria
Team Dinner
5:00pm
SOFT: G/Reserve
(Changed)
@Doris Bair SB Complex School
5:00pm
SOFT: G/JV
@La Vista City Park
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Elite Girls Academy - soccer
@Turf Field
Practice
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Show Choir
@Auditorium
Parent Meeting
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Show Choir
@Auditorium
Practice
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Spirit Football
@North Grass Field (Inside Track)
Practice
6:00pm
VBAL: G/Freshman
@Papillion-La Vista High School
South Gym
6:00pm
VBAL: G/JV
@Papillion-LaVista High School
North Gym
6:30pm
SOFT: G/V
@La Vista City Park
7:00pm
VBAL: G/Reserve
@Papillion-La Vista High School
South Gym
7:00pm
VBAL: V
@Papillion-La Vista High School
North Gym
6
10:00am
SOFT: G/V
@TBA
Games at La Vista City Park & PLV South Game Times: 10, 12, 2 and 4 Will Play 2 Games 10:00 am - PLV vs Lincoln Southeast
2:00pm
TEN: B/JV
@Fremont High School
2:00pm
TEN: B/V
@Fremont High School
3:30pm
SOFT: G/JV
@La Vista City Park
3:30 PLV v LSE West Field 3:30 Fremont vs LSW East Field 5:15 Championship - West Field 5:15 3rd Place - East Field
7:00pm
FBAL: B/V
@Westside High School
7
8:00am
Cross Country: All Levels
@Walnut Grove Park
8:00am - 12:30pm
Drivers Education
@Room 152
9:00am
FBAL: B/JV
@Papillion La Vista Schools Stadium - Foundation Field
9:00am
SOFT: G/JV
@Peterson Fields
9:00am
SOFT: G/V
@TBA
Game at 9:00 or 11:00 am Game at PLV South or La Vista City Park
9:00am - 11:00am
Spirit Football
@North Grass Field (Inside Track)
Practice
9:00am
VBAL: G/Freshman
@The Volleyball Academy (TVA)
9:00 vs Duchesne 11:00 vs Logan View 12:00/1:00 TBD 2:00/3:00 TBD
9:00am
VBAL: G/Reserve
@The Volleyball Academy (TVA)
9:00 vs Norfolk 11:00 vs Platteview 1:00 vs Millard West
9:00am
VBAL: G/JV
@The Volleyball Academy (TVA)
9:00 vs Seward 11:00 vs Skutt 1:00 vs Millard West 2:00 or 3:00 pm TBD
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Elite Girls Academy - soccer
@Turf Field
Practice
8
10:00am - 7:00pm
Papillion-La Vista Youth Athletics Association
@Turf Field
Youth Football Games
1:00pm - 4:00pm
PLHS - school event
@
Multiple Location
Senior Sunday
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Athletic Event
@Library
Captains Leadership Summit
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Jr. Monarchs
@North Gym
Youth Girls Basketball Skill Sessions
9
4:00pm
TEN: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Westside High School
4:00pm
TEN: B/V
(Postponed)
@Papillion-La Vista High School
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Marching Band
@Band Room
Rehearsal
5:00pm
VBAL: G/Freshman
@Lincoln Northeast High School
5:00 - LNE vs PLV 6:00 - MS vs PLV 7:00 - LNE vs MS
5:00pm
VBAL: G/Reserve
@Lincoln Northeast High School
5:00 - LNE vs PLV 6:00 - MS vs PLV 7:00 - LNE vs MS
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Papillion-La Vista Youth Athletics Association
@North Grass Field (Inside Track)
Youth Football Practice
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Show Choir
@Auditorium
Practice
10
6:00am - 7:30am
Cheerleading
@South Gym
Practice
7:30am - 8:00am
Drama
@Drama Room
ITS Meeting
8:00am
Golf: G/JV
@Eagle Hills Golf Course
8:30am
TEN: B/V
@Woods Tennis Center
12:00pm - 12:55pm
PLHS - school event
@North Lecture Hall
Intro to PE Class
3:30pm - 4:00pm
Drama
@Drama Room
ITS Meeting
4:00pm - 5:00pm
PL Schools Event
@Cafeteria
PLEA Meeting
4:00pm
TEN: B/JV
@PLHS tennis courts
Reserve Match
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Sarpy Co. Swim Club
@Cafeteria
Meeting
5:00pm
SOFT: G/JV
@Elkhorn South High School
5:00pm
VBAL: G/Reserve
@Omaha South High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Elite Girls Academy - soccer
@Turf Field
Practice
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Show Choir
@Auditorium
Practice
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Spirit Football
@North Grass Field (Inside Track)
Practice
6:00pm
VBAL: G/JV
@Omaha South High School
6:15pm
FBAL: B/Freshman
@Burke High School
6:30pm
SOFT: G/V
@Elkhorn South High School
7:00pm
VBAL: V
@Omaha South High School
11
6:15am - 7:45am
Dance Team
@Stage - South Gym
Practice
7:15am - 8:15am
PLHS Upward Bound
@Room 105
9:00am - 10:15am
PLHS - school event
@Auditorium
School Traditions 9:20 am Sophomores 9:50 am Seniors
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Cheerleading
@Cafeteria
Practice
3:30pm - 5:00pm
PLHS Upward Bound
@Room 105
4:30pm
SOFT: G/Reserve
@La Vista City Park
4:30 PLV vs LSW Field # 3 PLVS vs LSE Field # 4 6:00 PLV vs LSE Field # 3 PLVS vs LSW Field # 4
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Elite Girls Academy - soccer
@Turf Field
Practice
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Papillion-La Vista Youth Athletics Association
@North Grass Field (Inside Track)
Youth Football Practice
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Athletic Event
@Library
Booster Club Meeting
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Jr. Monarchs
@North Gym
Youth Boys Basketball Skill Sessions
12
7:30am
Circle of Friends
@Room 102
Meeting
9:00am
Golf: G/V
@Holmes Golf Course
12:00pm - 12:55pm
PLHS - school event
@North Lecture Hall
Intro to PE Class
3:30pm
Cross Country: All Levels
@Valley View Golf Course
3:30 = 9/10 Girls 4:15 = 9/10 Boys 5:00 = 11/12 Girls 5:45 = 11/12 Boys
3:30pm - 5:00pm
PLHS Upward Bound
@Room 105
4:00pm
TEN: B/JV
@Papillion-La Vista High School
4:00pm
TEN: B/V
@Elkhorn South High School
4:30pm
SOFT: G/Reserve
@La Vista City Park
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Football
@Cafeteria
Team Dinner
5:00pm
SOFT: G/V
@Dill Field
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Elite Girls Academy - soccer
@Turf Field
Practice
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Show Choir
@Auditorium
Practice
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Spirit Football
@North Grass Field (Inside Track)
Practice
6:00pm
VBAL: G/Freshman
@Papillion-La Vista High School
South Gym
6:00pm
VBAL: G/JV
@Papillion-LaVista High School
North Gym
7:00pm
VBAL: G/Reserve
@Papillion-La Vista High School
South Gym
7:00pm
VBAL: V
@Papillion-La Vista High School
North Gym
13
2:00pm
SOFT: G/V
@Dill Field
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Marching Band
@
Multiple Location
Pictures
7:00pm
FBAL: B/V
@Papillion La Vista Schools Stadium - Foundation Field
14
8:00am - 1:00pm
ACT Testing
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 12:30pm
Drivers Education
@Room 152
8:30am
TEN: B/JV
@Millard North High School
9:00am
FBAL: B/JV
@Papillion-La Vista High School
Turf Field
9:00am - 11:00am
Spirit Football
@North Grass Field (Inside Track)
Practice
9:00am
VBAL: G/Freshman
@Papillion-La Vista High School
South Gym
9:00 am PLV vs LSW 10:00 am LSW vs LE 11:00 am PLV vs LE
9:00am
VBAL: G/Reserve
@Papillion-La Vista High School
North Gym
9:00 am PLV vs LSW 10:00 am LSW vs LE 11:00 am PLV vs LE
9:30am
SOFT: G/JV
@Skutt Catholic High School
PLV vs Millard West (Aux Field) 12:30 pm TBD
10:00am
VBAL: G/JV
@Westside High School
PLV vs Gross - Activity Gym
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Elite Girls Academy - soccer
@Turf Field
Practice
15
8:30am - 10:30am
Twirl Club
@South Gym
Practice
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Jr. Monarchs
@North Gym
Youth Girls Basketball Skill Sessions
16
AUDITORIUM BLOCK OUT DATE - FALL PLAY
@Auditorium
8:00am
Golf: G/JV
@Stone Creek Golf Course
2:00pm
SOFT: G/V
@Hillside Field
Semifinals - 2:00 pm Finals - 7:00 pm
4:30pm
SOFT: G/Reserve
@Plattsmouth High School
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Marching Band
@Band Room
Rehearsal
5:00pm
VBAL: G/Freshman
@Lincoln Southeast High School
5:00pm
VBAL: G/Reserve
@Lincoln Southeast High School
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Papillion-La Vista Youth Athletics Association
@North Grass Field (Inside Track)
Youth Football Practice
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Show Choir
@Auditorium
Practice
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Band
@Band Room
Band Booster Meeting
17
AUDITORIUM BLOCK OUT DATE - FALL PLAY
@Auditorium
6:00am - 7:30am
Cheerleading
@South Gym
Practice
7:00am - 3:30pm
PLHS Journalism
@Off Campus
Yearbook Editor Workshop @ Mahoney State Park
8:30am
Golf: G/JV
@Mahoney Golf Course
12:00pm - 12:55pm
PLHS - school event
@North Lecture Hall
Intro to PE Class
3:00pm
TEN: B/JV
@Koch Tennis Center
4:30pm
FBAL: B/Freshman
@Papillion-La Vista High School
Turf Field
5:00pm
SOFT: G/JV
@Burke High School
5:00pm
VBAL: G/Freshman
@Westside High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Elite Girls Academy - soccer
@Turf Field
Practice
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Show Choir
@Auditorium
Practice
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Spirit Football
@North Grass Field (Inside Track)
Practice
6:00pm
VBAL: G/JV
@Westside High School
6:30pm
SOFT: G/V
@Burke High School
7:00pm
VBAL: V
@Westside High School
18
AUDITORIUM BLOCK OUT DATE - FALL PLAY
@Auditorium
6:15am - 7:45am
Dance Team
@Stage - South Gym
Practice
7:15am - 8:15am
PLHS Upward Bound
@Room 105
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Cheerleading
@Cafeteria
Practice
3:30pm - 5:00pm
PLHS Upward Bound
@Room 105
4:00pm
TEN: B/JV
@Koch Tennis Center
4:00pm
TEN: B/V
@Papillion-La Vista High School
4:30pm
VBAL: G/Freshman
@Papillion-LaVista High School
North Gym
5:30pm
VBAL: G/Reserve
@Papillion-La Vista High School
North Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Elite Girls Academy - soccer
@Turf Field
Practice
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Papillion-La Vista Youth Athletics Association
@North Grass Field (Inside Track)
Youth Football Practice
6:30pm
VBAL: G/JV
@Papillion-La Vista High School
North Gym
19
AUDITORIUM BLOCK OUT DATE - FALL PLAY
@Auditorium
7:30am - 7:55am
Book Club
@Library
7:30am
Circle of Friends
@Room 102
Meeting
7:30am
National Honor Society
@Auditorium
Meeting
8:30am
TEN: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Koch Tennis Center
9:30am
Golf: G/V
@Norfolk Country Club
12:00pm - 12:55pm
PLHS - school event
@North Lecture Hall
Intro to PE Class
3:30pm
Cross Country: All Levels
@Pioneers Park
3:30 pm JV Girls 4:15 pm JV Boys 5:00 pm Varsity Girls 5:30 pm Varsity Boys
3:30pm - 5:00pm
PLHS Upward Bound
@Room 105
4:30pm
PL Schools Event
@Turf Field
Middle School Football Game: La Vista Middle vs Papillion Middle
4:30pm
SOFT: G/Reserve
(Rescheduled)
@Millard West High School
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Football
@Cafeteria
Team Dinner
5:00pm
SOFT: G/JV
@La Vista City Park
5:00pm
VBAL: G/Freshman
@Millard West High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Circle of Friends
@Off Campus
Game Night @ Halleck Park
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Elite Girls Academy - soccer
@Turf Field
Practice
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Show Choir
@Auditorium
Practice
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Spirit Football
@North Grass Field (Inside Track)
Practice
6:00pm
VBAL: G/Reserve
@Millard West High School
6:30pm
SOFT: G/V
@La Vista City Park
7:00pm
VBAL: G/JV
@Millard West High School
20
AUDITORIUM BLOCK OUT DATE - FALL PLAY
@Auditorium
12:00pm
SOFT: G/V
@La Vista City Park
3:00pm
VBAL: V
@TBA
Lincoln Public Schools Invitational 3:00 pm vs Lincoln Northeast 5:00 pm vs Lincoln Southeast 7:00 pm vs Bellevue West
7:00pm
FBAL: B/V
@Papillion La Vista Schools Stadium - Foundation Field
Marching Band Senior Night
21
AUDITORIUM BLOCK OUT DATE - FALL PLAY
@Auditorium
8:00am - 12:30pm
Drivers Education
@Room 152
8:30am
VBAL: V
@TBA
9:00am
FBAL: B/JV
@Creighton Prep
9:00am - 11:30am
PLHS Upward Bound
@
Multiple Location
Academy for students & parents
9:00am
SOFT: G/V
@La Vista City Park
9:00am - 11:00am
Spirit Football
@North Grass Field (Inside Track)
Practice
9:00am
VBAL: G/Reserve
@Burke High School
PLV vs Omaha Northwest - Court 1 10:00 TBD
10:00am
SOFT: G/Reserve
@Millard West High School
10:00 am vs Millard West 11:30 am vs Millard South
11:30am
Marching Band
@Off Campus
Competition @ Buell Stadium (Millard South High School) 11:30 am Prelims 6:00 pm Finals Begin
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Elite Girls Academy - soccer
@Turf Field
Practice
22
AUDITORIUM BLOCK OUT DATE - FALL PLAY
@Auditorium
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Boys Basketball
@South Gym
Open Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Jr. Monarchs
@North Gym
Youth Girls Basketball Skill Sessions
23
AUDITORIUM BLOCK OUT DATE - FALL PLAY
@Auditorium
8:00am
TEN: B/V
@Koch Family Tennis Center
4:00pm
TEN: B/JV
@Papillion-LaVista High School
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Marching Band
@Band Room
Rehearsal
5:00pm
SOFT: G/Reserve
@Elkhorn High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
DECA Dodge Ball Tournament
@South Gym
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Papillion-La Vista Youth Athletics Association
@North Grass Field (Inside Track)
Youth Football Practice
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Show Choir
@Auditorium
Practice
24
AUDITORIUM BLOCK OUT DATE - FALL PLAY
@Auditorium
6:00am - 7:30am
Cheerleading
@South Gym
Practice
7:30am - 8:00am
Drama
@Drama Room
ITS Meeting
12:00pm - 12:55pm
PLHS - school event
@North Lecture Hall
Intro to PE Class
3:30pm - 4:00pm
Drama
@Drama Room
ITS Meeting
4:30pm
SOFT: G/Reserve
@Doris Bair SB Complex School
Field #2
4:30pm
VBAL: G/Freshman
@Gretna High School
4:30pm
VBAL: G/Reserve
@Gretna High School
5:00pm
SOFT: G/V
(Changed)
@La Vista City Park
5:30pm
VBAL: G/JV
@Gretna High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Elite Girls Academy - soccer
@Turf Field
Practice
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Show Choir
@Auditorium
Practice
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Spirit Football
@North Grass Field (Inside Track)
Practice
6:30pm
FBAL: B/Freshman
@Gretna High School
6:30pm
VBAL: V
@Gretna High School
7:00pm
SOFT: G/JV
(Changed)
@La Vista City Park
25
AUDITORIUM BLOCK OUT DATE - FALL PLAY
@Auditorium
6:15am - 7:45am
Dance Team
@Stage - South Gym
Practice
7:15am - 8:15am
PLHS Upward Bound
@Room 105
9:00am
Golf: G/V
@Indian Creek Golf Course
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Cheerleading
@Cafeteria
Practice
3:30pm - 5:00pm
PLHS Upward Bound
@Room 105
5:00pm
SOFT: G/Reserve
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
Field #3
5:00pm
SOFT: G/JV
(Changed)
@Millard West High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Elite Girls Academy - soccer
@Turf Field
Practice
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. Monarchs
@North AND South gyms
Youth Boys Basketball Practice
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Papillion-La Vista Youth Athletics Association
@North Grass Field (Inside Track)
Youth Football Practice
26
AUDITORIUM BLOCK OUT DATE - FALL PLAY
@Auditorium
7:30am
Circle of Friends
@Room 102
Meeting
8:30am - 11:30am
PLHS - school event
@South Gym
Medfest
9:30am
Golf: G/V
@Highlands Golf Course
12:00pm - 12:55pm
PLHS - school event
@North Lecture Hall
Intro to PE Class
3:30pm - 5:00pm
PLHS Upward Bound
@Room 105
4:00pm
TEN: B/JV
@Koch Tennis Center
4:00pm
TEN: B/V
@Papillion-La Vista High School
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Football
@Cafeteria
Team Dinner
5:00pm
SOFT: G/Reserve
(Changed)
@Gretna High School
5:00pm
SOFT: G/JV
(Changed)
@Gretna High School
5:00pm
VBAL: G/Freshman
@Duchesne Academy
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Elite Girls Academy - soccer
@Turf Field
Practice
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Spirit Football
@North Grass Field (Inside Track)
Practice
6:00pm
VBAL: G/JV
@Duchesne Academy
6:45pm
SOFT: G/V
(Changed)
@Gretna High School
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Vocal Event
@Auditorium
Concert
27
AUDITORIUM BLOCK OUT DATE - FALL PLAY
@Auditorium
7:30am - 3:30pm
Staff Development Day - NO SCHOOL
8:00am - 11:00am
CPR Training
@Off Campus
@ PLCS Technology Building
8:00am - 3:00pm
Papillion La Vista Community Schools - No School - Staff Development Day
8:30am - 12:30pm
Dance Team
@North Gym
Practice
9:00am
TEN: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Woods Tennis Center
4:00pm
TEN: B/JV
@Papillion-La Vista High School
Reserve Match
4:00pm
VBAL: V
@Papillion-La Vista High School
North AND South gyms
Allison Weston Invitational
6:00pm
FBAL: B/V
@Gretna High School
28
AUDITORIUM BLOCK OUT DATE - FALL PLAY
@Auditorium
8:00am - 12:00pm
ACT PREP
@TBD
Courses Offered: English and Math
8:00am - 12:30pm
Drivers Education
@Room 152
8:00am
TEN: B/JV
@Papillion-LaVista High School
8:45am
VBAL: G/JV
@Elkhorn High School
PLV vs Blair
9:00am
FBAL: B/JV
@Papillion-La Vista High School
Turf Field
9:00am - 11:00am
Spirit Football
@North Grass Field (Inside Track)
Practice
9:00am
VBAL: V
@Papillion-La Vista High School
North AND South gyms
Allison Weston Invitational
10:00am
Marching Band
@Off Campus
Competition @ Columbus High School 10:00 a.m. Parade 4:00 p.m. Marching Contest
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Elite Girls Academy - soccer
@Turf Field
Practice
29
AUDITORIUM BLOCK OUT DATE - FALL PLAY
@Auditorium
8:30am - 10:30am
Twirl Club
@South Gym
Practice
1:30pm - 5:00pm
Dance Team
@North Gym
Practice
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Spirit Football
@Turf Field
Youth Football Game
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Boys Basketball
@South Gym
Open Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Jr. Monarchs
@North Gym
Youth Girls Basketball Skill Sessions
30
AUDITORIUM BLOCK OUT DATE - FALL PLAY
@Auditorium
8:30am
TEN: B/V
@Koch Family Tennis Center
9:00am
Golf: G/V
@Benson Park Golf Course
9:00am
PLHS DECA
@Embassy Suites - Omaha-LaVista Hotel
1:30pm
Cross Country: All Levels
@Kearney Country Club
1:30 Girls 2:30 Boys
4:00pm
Athletic Event
@North Gym
Volleyball: La Vista Middle School vs Liberty Middle School
4:00pm
VBAL: G/Freshman
@Millard West High School
4:00 pm = PLV vs Millard West 5:00 pm = PLV vs Millard South
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Marching Band
@Band Room
Rehearsal
5:00pm
SOFT: G/Reserve
(Changed)
@
5:30pm
VBAL: G/Reserve
(Changed)
@Gretna High School
Gretna vs. Millard South, Papillion La Vista vs. Millard South, Gretna vs. Papillion La Vista,
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. Monarchs
@North AND South gyms
Youth Girls Basketball Practice
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Papillion-La Vista Youth Athletics Association
@North Grass Field (Inside Track)
Youth Football Practice
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Show Choir
@Auditorium
Practice
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Vocal Event
@Off Campus
Concert Choir Chorale Collaborative @ Omaha Burke
1
2
3
4
5
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Papillion La Vista Community Schools
PLHS Athletics
PLHS Clubs
PLHS Fine Arts
PLHS School Events
PLHS Facility Use
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?