Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Auditorium
| ||
8:00am- 12:30pm |
Room 152
| |
8:30am | Bus Info Leaves:
6:30am
| TBA vs. Lincoln Southeast
@ TBA |
9:00am | Bus Info Leaves:
7:30am
| vs. Creighton Prep |
9:00am- 11:30am |
Room 101
more.. Academy for students & parents | |
Academy for students & parents | ||
9:00am | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
9:00am- 11:00am |
North Grass Field (Inside Track)
Practice | |
Practice | ||
9:00am | TBA vs. Burke High School
PLV vs Omaha Northwest - Court 1 10:00 TBD | |
PLV vs Omaha Northwest - Court 1 10:00 TBD | ||
10:00am | vs. Multiple Schools.. 10:00 am vs Millard West 11:30 am vs Millard South | |
10:00 am vs Millard West 11:30 am vs Millard South | ||
11:30am | Bus Info Leaves:
9:00am
|
Off Campus
Competition @ Buell Stadium (Millard South High School) 11:30 am Prelims 6:00 pm Finals Begin |
Competition @ Buell Stadium (Millard South High School) 11:30 am Prelims 6:00 pm Finals Begin | ||
4:00pm- 7:00pm |
Turf Field
Practice | |
Practice |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Auditorium
| ||
5:00pm- 7:00pm |
South Gym
Open Gym | |
Open Gym | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
North Gym
Youth Girls Basketball Skill Sessions | |
Youth Girls Basketball Skill Sessions |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Auditorium
| ||
8:00am | vs. Multiple Schools..
@ Koch Family Tennis Center
| |
4:00pm | vs. Cornerstone Christian | |
5:00pm- 8:00pm |
Band Room
Rehearsal | |
Rehearsal | ||
5:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:15pm
| vs. Elkhorn |
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
South Gym
| |
6:00pm- 8:30pm |
North Grass Field (Inside Track)
Youth Football Practice | |
Youth Football Practice | ||
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
Auditorium
Practice | |
Practice |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Auditorium
| ||
6:00am- 7:30am |
South Gym
Practice | |
Practice | ||
7:30am- 8:00am |
Drama Room
ITS Meeting | |
ITS Meeting | ||
12:00pm- 12:55pm |
North Lecture Hall
Intro to PE Class | |
Intro to PE Class | ||
3:30pm- 4:00pm |
Drama Room
ITS Meeting | |
ITS Meeting | ||
4:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
1:15pm
| vs. Lincoln North Star
Field #2 |
Field #2 | ||
4:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:00pm
| vs. Gretna |
4:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:00pm
| vs. Gretna |
5:00pm |
(Time Changed) | vs. Bellevue East Senior |
5:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:00pm
| vs. Gretna |
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
Turf Field
Practice | |
Practice | ||
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
Auditorium
Practice | |
Practice | ||
6:00pm- 8:30pm |
North Grass Field (Inside Track)
Practice | |
Practice | ||
6:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
5:00pm
| vs. Gretna |
6:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:00pm
| vs. Gretna |
7:00pm |
(Time Changed) | vs. Bellevue East Senior |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Auditorium
| ||
6:15am- 7:45am |
Stage - South Gym
Practice | |
Practice | ||
7:15am- 8:15am |
Room 105
| |
9:00am | TBA vs. Elkhorn | |
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
Cafeteria
Practice | |
Practice | ||
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
Room 105
| |
5:00pm | vs. Papillion-La Vista South High School
Field #3 | |
Field #3 | ||
5:00pm |
(Date & Time Changed from 10-05-19) | vs. Millard West |
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
Turf Field
Practice | |
Practice | ||
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
North AND South gyms
Youth Boys Basketball Practice | |
Youth Boys Basketball Practice | ||
6:00pm- 8:30pm |
North Grass Field (Inside Track)
Youth Football Practice | |
Youth Football Practice |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Auditorium
| ||
7:30am |
Room 102
Meeting | |
Meeting | ||
8:30am- 11:30am |
South Gym
Medfest | |
Medfest | ||
9:30am | TBA vs. Lincoln East | |
12:00pm- 12:55pm |
North Lecture Hall
Intro to PE Class | |
Intro to PE Class | ||
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
Room 105
| |
4:00pm | vs. Omaha Central | |
4:00pm | vs. Omaha Central | |
5:00pm- 7:00pm |
Cafeteria
Team Dinner | |
Team Dinner | ||
5:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:45pm
(Time Changed) | vs. Gretna |
5:00pm |
(Time Changed) | vs. Gretna |
5:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:45pm
| vs. Duchesne Academy
@ Duchesne Academy
|
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
Turf Field
Practice | |
Practice | ||
6:00pm- 8:30pm |
North Grass Field (Inside Track)
Practice | |
Practice | ||
6:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:45pm
| vs. Duchesne Academy
@ Duchesne Academy
|
6:45pm |
(Time Changed) | vs. Gretna |
7:00pm- 9:00pm |
Auditorium
Concert | |
Concert |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Auditorium
| ||
7:30am- 3:30pm | ||
8:00am- 11:00am |
Off Campus
@ PLCS Technology Building | |
@ PLCS Technology Building | ||
8:00am- 3:00pm | ||
8:30am- 12:30pm |
North Gym
Practice | |
Practice | ||
9:00am |
(Cancelled) | TBA vs. Lincoln North Star |
4:00pm | vs. Millard South
Reserve Match | |
Reserve Match | ||
4:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. Allison Weston Invitational | |
Allison Weston Invitational | ||
6:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:30pm
| vs. Gretna |