Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Auditorium
| ||
7:30am- 7:55am |
Library
| |
7:30am |
Room 102
Meeting | |
Meeting | ||
12:00pm- 12:55pm |
North Lecture Hall
Intro to PE Class | |
Intro to PE Class | ||
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
Room 105
| |
4:00pm | vs. Millard South | |
4:00pm | vs. Millard South | |
4:30pm |
(Rescheduled from 10-01-19) | vs. Millard South |
5:00pm- 7:00pm |
Cafeteria
Team Dinner | |
Team Dinner | ||
5:00pm | vs. Millard South | |
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
Turf Field
Practice | |
Practice | ||
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
Auditorium
Practice | |
Practice | ||
6:00pm- 8:30pm |
North Grass Field (Inside Track)
Practice | |
Practice | ||
6:00pm | vs. Bennington | |
6:30pm | vs. Millard South | |
7:00pm | vs. Bennington |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Auditorium
| ||
11:20am- 11:55am |
North Gym
Fall Pep Rally | |
Fall Pep Rally | ||
3:45pm |
(Time Changed) | TBA vs. Millard West
2:00 = Girls Varsity 2:30 = Boys Varsity 3:00 = Girls JV 3:45 = Boys JV |
2:00 = Girls Varsity 2:30 = Boys Varsity 3:00 = Girls JV 3:45 = Boys JV | ||
5:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:00pm
| vs. Multiple Schools.. Court #1 5:00 pm - PLV vs. Westside 6:00 pm - PLV vs. Blair 9;00 pm - M. North vs. PLV |
Court #1 5:00 pm - PLV vs. Westside 6:00 pm - PLV vs. Blair 9;00 pm - M. North vs. PLV | ||
7:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
5:00pm
| vs. Fremont
Homecoming Game |
Homecoming Game |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Auditorium
| ||
8:00am- 12:00pm |
TBD
Courses Offered: English and Reading | |
Courses Offered: English and Reading | ||
8:00am- 12:30pm |
Room 152
| |
8:00am | Bus Info Leaves:
6:30pm
| TBA vs. Omaha North High School
Court #2 8:00 am - PLV vs. O. South 10:00 am - PLV vs. O. North 1:00 p.m. - PLV vs. M. South Tournament play starts after pool play. |
Court #2 8:00 am - PLV vs. O. South 10:00 am - PLV vs. O. North 1:00 p.m. - PLV vs. M. South Tournament play starts after pool play. | ||
8:30am | vs. Multiple Schools.. 5:00 pm - PLV vs. Westside, 6:00 pm - PLV vs. Blair, 9:00 pm - M. North vs. PLV. Bracket play starts Saturday. | |
5:00 pm - PLV vs. Westside, 6:00 pm - PLV vs. Blair, 9:00 pm - M. North vs. PLV. Bracket play starts Saturday. | ||
9:00am | Bus Info Leaves:
7:30am
| vs. Millard South |
9:00am | vs. Multiple Schools..
@ Oakland Golf Club
| |
9:00am |
(Cancelled) | vs. Multiple Schools.. Field Three 9:00 am - PLHS vs. PLSHS 10:30 am - PLHS vs. M West 1:30 pm last game |
Field Three 9:00 am - PLHS vs. PLSHS 10:30 am - PLHS vs. M West 1:30 pm last game | ||
9:00am- 11:00am |
North Grass Field (Inside Track)
Practice | |
Practice | ||
10:00am |
(Cancelled) | vs. Millard West |
11:00am |
(Date & Time Changed to 09-25-19) | vs. Millard West |
8:00pm- 11:00pm |
Cafeteria
more.. Homecoming Dance | |
Homecoming Dance |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Auditorium
| ||
10:00am- 7:00pm |
Turf Field
Youth Football Games | |
Youth Football Games | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
North Gym
Youth Girls Basketball | |
Youth Girls Basketball | ||
5:00pm- 7:00pm |
North Gym
Open Gym | |
Open Gym |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Auditorium
| ||
9:00am | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
5:00pm- 8:00pm |
Band Room
Rehearsal | |
Rehearsal | ||
5:00pm | vs. Lincoln North Star | |
5:30pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. Matches at 5:30, 6:30 & 7:30 pm | |
Matches at 5:30, 6:30 & 7:30 pm | ||
6:00pm- 8:30pm |
North Grass Field (Inside Track)
Youth Football Practice | |
Youth Football Practice | ||
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
Auditorium
Practice | |
Practice | ||
6:30pm | vs. Lincoln North Star |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Auditorium
| ||
6:00am- 7:30am |
South Gym
Practice | |
Practice | ||
7:30am- 8:00am |
Drama Room
ITS Meeting | |
ITS Meeting | ||
8:00am | TBA vs. Ralston High School | |
12:00pm- 12:55pm |
North Lecture Hall
Intro to PE Class | |
Intro to PE Class | ||
3:30pm- 4:00pm |
Drama Room
ITS Meeting | |
ITS Meeting | ||
5:00pm | vs. Benson High School | |
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
Turf Field
Practice | |
Practice | ||
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
South Gym
Youth Girls Basketball Practice | |
Youth Girls Basketball Practice | ||
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
Auditorium
Practice | |
Practice | ||
6:00pm- 8:30pm |
North Grass Field (Inside Track)
Practice | |
Practice | ||
6:00pm | vs. Benson High School | |
6:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
5:00pm
| vs. Bellevue West Senior High School |
7:00pm | vs. Benson High School
Senior Night | |
Senior Night |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Auditorium
| ||
6:15am- 7:45am |
Stage - South Gym
Practice | |
Practice | ||
7:15am- 8:15am |
Room 105
| |
9:00am | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
9:00am | TBA vs. TBA
@ Koch Family Tennis Center
| |
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
Room 105
| |
4:00pm | vs. TBA (softball_bracket.docx) | |
(softball_bracket.docx) | ||
4:30pm- 8:30pm |
Cafeteria
more.. Parent Teacher Conferences | |
Parent Teacher Conferences | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
Turf Field
Practice | |
Practice | ||
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
North Gym
Youth Boys Basketball Practice | |
Youth Boys Basketball Practice | ||
6:00pm- 8:30pm |
North Grass Field (Inside Track)
Youth Football Practice | |
Youth Football Practice |