Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:30am- 7:55am |
Library
| |
7:30am |
Room 102
Meeting | |
Meeting | ||
7:30am |
Auditorium
Meeting | |
Meeting | ||
9:00am | TBA vs. Nebraska School Activities Association
@ Koch Family Tennis Center
| |
12:00pm- 12:55pm |
North Lecture Hall
Intro to PE Class | |
Intro to PE Class | ||
1:00pm | vs. TBA
A1 Girls - 1:00 pm A1 Boys - 1:35 pm A2 Girls - 2:15 pm A2 Boys - 2:50 pm Awards - 3:30 pm | |
A1 Girls - 1:00 pm A1 Boys - 1:35 pm A2 Girls - 2:15 pm A2 Boys - 2:50 pm Awards - 3:30 pm | ||
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
Room 105
| |
5:00pm- 7:00pm |
Cafeteria
Team Dinner | |
Team Dinner | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
Turf Field
Practice | |
Practice | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
Computer Lab 413A
FAFSA Workshop | |
FAFSA Workshop | ||
7:00pm- 10:00pm |
Auditorium
Fall Show | |
Fall Show | ||
7:00pm | TBA vs. Nebraska School Activities Association
PLV vs Elkhorn | |
PLV vs Elkhorn |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
9:00am | TBA vs. Nebraska School Activities Association
@ Koch Family Tennis Center
| |
2:00pm | TBA vs. Nebraska School Activities Association
State Championship Game | |
State Championship Game | ||
3:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
1:30pm
| TBA vs. Westside High School
3:00 PLV vs WHS (whs_bracket.pdf)5:00 PLV vs BW 7:00 PLV vs Marian |
3:00 PLV vs WHS (whs_bracket.pdf)5:00 PLV vs BW 7:00 PLV vs Marian | ||
7:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
5:00pm
| vs. Elkhorn |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Off Campus
Competition @ Seacrest Field in Lincoln | ||
Competition @ Seacrest Field in Lincoln | ||
8:00am- 12:00pm |
TBD
Courses Offered: Science and Math | |
Courses Offered: Science and Math | ||
8:00am- 12:30pm |
Room 152
| |
8:00am- 5:00pm |
Cafeteria
more.. PLHS Craft Fair | |
PLHS Craft Fair | ||
9:00am | Bus Info Leaves:
7:30am
| vs. Omaha North High School |
9:00am- 11:00am |
North Grass Field (Inside Track)
Practice | |
Practice | ||
9:00am | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
9:00am | vs. Multiple Schools.. Court #2 8:00 - Marian vs. PLHS 9:00 - PLHS vs. M. West 11:00 - playoffs | |
Court #2 8:00 - Marian vs. PLHS 9:00 - PLHS vs. M. West 11:00 - playoffs | ||
9:00am | TBA vs. Westside High School | |
7:00pm- 10:00pm |
Auditorium
Fall Show | |
Fall Show |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
5:00pm- 7:00pm |
South Gym
Open Gym | |
Open Gym | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
North Gym
Open Gym | |
Open Gym |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:00am- 3:30pm |
Off Campus
NHSPA Fall Convention @ UNL | |
NHSPA Fall Convention @ UNL | ||
5:00pm | TBA vs. TBA
@ Ralston Events Center
| |
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
North AND South gyms
Youth Girls Basketball Practice | |
Youth Girls Basketball Practice | ||
6:00pm- 8:30pm |
North Grass Field (Inside Track)
Youth Football Practice | |
Youth Football Practice | ||
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
Auditorium
Practice | |
Practice | ||
7:00pm- 8:00pm |
Band Room
Band Booster Club Meeting | |
Band Booster Club Meeting |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Off Campus
Elkhorn Band Olympics @ Elkhorn South High School | ||
Elkhorn Band Olympics @ Elkhorn South High School | ||
6:00am- 7:30am |
South Gym
Practice | |
Practice | ||
7:30am- 8:00am |
Drama Room
ITS Meeting | |
ITS Meeting | ||
12:00pm- 12:55pm |
North Lecture Hall
Intro to PE Class | |
Intro to PE Class | ||
3:30pm- 4:00pm |
Drama Room
ITS Meeting | |
ITS Meeting | ||
4:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:00pm
| vs. Millard West |
6:00pm- 7:30pm |
Off Campus
Bellevue Berry Farm | |
Bellevue Berry Farm | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
Turf Field
Practice | |
Practice | ||
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
North AND South gyms
Youth Girls Basketball Practice | |
Youth Girls Basketball Practice | ||
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
Auditorium
Practice | |
Practice | ||
6:00pm- 8:30pm |
North Grass Field (Inside Track)
Practice | |
Practice | ||
6:00pm | TBA vs. TBA
@ Ralston Events Center
|
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:15am- 7:45am |
Stage - South Gym
Practice | |
Practice | ||
7:15am- 8:15am |
Room 105
| |
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
Cafeteria
Practice | |
Practice | ||
3:30pm- 6:30pm |
Choir Room
Monarchs on Stage Auditions | |
Monarchs on Stage Auditions | ||
3:30pm- 4:00pm |
Counseling Office
| |
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
Room 105
| |
5:00pm | TBA vs. TBA
@ Ralston Events Center
| |
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
Turf Field
Practice | |
Practice | ||
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
North AND South gyms
Youth Boys Basketball Practice | |
Youth Boys Basketball Practice | ||
6:00pm- 8:30pm |
North Grass Field (Inside Track)
Youth Football Practice | |
Youth Football Practice | ||
6:30pm- 7:30pm |
Library
Booster Club Meeting | |
Booster Club Meeting |