Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:30am |
Room 102
Meeting | |
Meeting | ||
12:00pm- 12:55pm |
North Lecture Hall
Intro to PE Class | |
Intro to PE Class | ||
3:30pm- 6:30pm |
Choir Room
Monarchs on Stage Auditions | |
Monarchs on Stage Auditions | ||
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
Room 105
| |
5:00pm- 7:00pm |
Cafeteria
Team Dinner | |
Team Dinner | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
Turf Field
Practice | |
Practice | ||
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
Auditorium
Practice | |
Practice | ||
6:00pm- 8:30pm |
North Grass Field (Inside Track)
Practice | |
Practice | ||
6:00pm | TBA vs. TBA
@ Ralston Events Center
| |
6:00pm |
Media Center
Wrestling Parent Meeting | |
Wrestling Parent Meeting |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
12:30pm | TBA vs. Nebraska School Activities Association
Girls 12:30 pm Boys 1:30 pm | |
Girls 12:30 pm Boys 1:30 pm | ||
3:30pm- 4:30pm |
Library
Poetry Slam Club | |
Poetry Slam Club | ||
7:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
5:00pm
| vs. Burke High School
Senior Night |
Senior Night |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Bus Info Leaves:
6:00pm
|
Off Campus
NSBA Marching Contest @ Seacrest Field in Lincoln Perform 8:45 p.m. | |
NSBA Marching Contest @ Seacrest Field in Lincoln Perform 8:45 p.m. | ||
8:00am- 1:00pm |
Rooms 101-108
more.. | |
8:00am- 12:30pm |
Room 152
| |
9:00am- 11:00am |
North Grass Field (Inside Track)
Practice | |
Practice | ||
9:00am | TBA vs. Papillion-La Vista South High School
PLV vs Bellevue West | |
PLV vs Bellevue West |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
8:30am- 10:30am |
South Gym
Practice | |
Practice | ||
5:00pm- 7:00pm |
North Gym
Open Gym | |
Open Gym | ||
5:00pm- 9:00pm |
Auditorium
more.. Show Auction Dinner / Performance | |
Show Auction Dinner / Performance |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
3:30pm- 4:00pm |
Counseling Office
| |
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
North AND South gyms
Youth Girls Basketball Practice | |
Youth Girls Basketball Practice | ||
6:00pm- 8:30pm |
North Grass Field (Inside Track)
Youth Football Practice | |
Youth Football Practice | ||
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
Cafeteria
Practice | |
Practice |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:00am- 7:30am |
South Gym
Practice | |
Practice | ||
12:00pm- 12:55pm |
North Lecture Hall
Intro to PE Class | |
Intro to PE Class | ||
4:00pm | vs. Papillion-La Vista South High School | |
4:30pm | vs. TBA
@ North Gym
Matches at 4:30, 5:45 and 7:00 pm (a-1_vb_bracket.docx) | |
Matches at 4:30, 5:45 and 7:00 pm (a-1_vb_bracket.docx) | ||
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
Auditorium
Haunted House | |
Haunted House | ||
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
South Gym
Youth Girls Basketball Practice | |
Youth Girls Basketball Practice | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
Cafeteria
Boys Cross Country End of the Year Banquet | |
Boys Cross Country End of the Year Banquet | ||
6:00pm- 8:30pm |
North Grass Field (Inside Track)
Practice | |
Practice |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:15am- 7:45am |
Stage - South Gym
Practice | |
Practice | ||
7:15am- 8:15am |
Room 105
| |
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
Cafeteria
Practice | |
Practice | ||
3:30pm- 4:00pm |
Counseling Office
| |
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
Room 105
| |
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
Auditorium
Haunted House | |
Haunted House | ||
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
South Gym
Youth Boys Basketball Practice | |
Youth Boys Basketball Practice | ||
6:00pm- 8:30pm |
North Grass Field (Inside Track)
Youth Football Practice | |
Youth Football Practice | ||
6:00pm | vs. TBA
District Championship | |
District Championship |