Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
8:30am | TBA vs. Lincoln Pius X | |
3:30pm- 4:30pm |
Computer Lab 413K
Upward Bound | |
Upward Bound | ||
4:00pm | vs. Bellevue East Senior | |
4:00pm | vs. Bellevue East Senior | |
4:30pm | vs. Gretna | |
5:30pm- 9:00pm |
Auditorium
Practice | |
Practice | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
North Grass Field (Inside Track)
Youth Football Practice | |
Youth Football Practice | ||
6:00pm | vs. Gretna | |
6:00pm | vs. Gretna | |
7:00pm | vs. Gretna | |
7:00pm | vs. Gretna |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:30am- 3:30pm |
PLHS
Teacher Work Day | |
Teacher Work Day | ||
8:00am- 3:00pm | ||
9:00am | TBA vs. Lincoln North Star | |
3:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. Allison Weston Invitational (allison_weston_2020.docx) | |
Allison Weston Invitational (allison_weston_2020.docx) | ||
7:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
5:30pm
| vs. Elkhorn South High School
@ Foundation Field - PLVS
Homecoming & BTEN, GGO, BXC, GXC & Cheer Senior Night |
Homecoming & BTEN, GGO, BXC, GXC & Cheer Senior Night |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
8:00am | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
8:30am | vs. Multiple Schools.. 8:30 am Varsity Girls 9:15 am Varsity Boys 10:00 am JV Girls 10:45 am JV Boys | |
8:30 am Varsity Girls 9:15 am Varsity Boys 10:00 am JV Girls 10:45 am JV Boys | ||
8:45am | TBA vs. Elkhorn
PLV vs Blair | |
PLV vs Blair | ||
9:00am | Bus Info Leaves:
7:30am
| vs. Bellevue West Senior High School |
9:00am | vs. Multiple Schools.. WHS vs. PLVS - 9:00 a.m. PLV vs. Marian - 10:30 a.m. Losers play at noon, winners play at 1:30 p.m. | |
WHS vs. PLVS - 9:00 a.m. PLV vs. Marian - 10:30 a.m. Losers play at noon, winners play at 1:30 p.m. | ||
9:00am | vs. Multiple Schools..(allison_weston_2020.docx) | |
(allison_weston_2020.docx) | ||
1:00pm | vs. Lee's Summit North | |
8:00pm- 11:00pm |
(Postponed) |
Cafeteria
more.. Homecoming Dance |
Homecoming Dance |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
10:00am- 6:00pm |
Turf Field
Youth Football Games | |
Youth Football Games |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD |
(Cancelled) | vs. Multiple Schools.. |
3:30pm |
(Cancelled) | TBA vs. Kearney
Girls 3:30 Boys 4:30 |
Girls 3:30 Boys 4:30 | ||
3:30pm- 4:30pm |
Computer Lab 413K
Upward Bound | |
Upward Bound | ||
4:00pm |
(Rescheduled from 09-10-20) | vs. Elkhorn South High School |
4:00pm |
(Rescheduled from 09-10-20) | vs. Elkhorn South High School |
4:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:45pm
| vs. Creighton Prep |
4:30pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. 4:30 PLV vs MW 5:30 MW vs MS 6:30 PLV vs MS | |
4:30 PLV vs MW 5:30 MW vs MS 6:30 PLV vs MS | ||
5:00pm- 8:00pm |
Band Room
more.. Rehearsal | |
Rehearsal | ||
5:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:45pm
(Postponed) | vs. Multiple Schools..
@ Douglas County West High School
|
5:00pm | vs. Lincoln North Star | |
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
North Grass Field (Inside Track)
Youth Football Practice | |
Youth Football Practice | ||
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
Auditorium
Practice | |
Practice | ||
6:30pm | vs. Lincoln North Star |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
9:00am | TBA vs. TBA | |
10:00am | vs. Multiple Schools..
@ Elks CC
| |
3:30pm- 4:30pm |
Computer Lab 413K
Upward Bound | |
Upward Bound | ||
4:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
4:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
4:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:45pm
| vs. Creighton Prep |
5:00pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Omaha South High School |
5:30pm- 9:00pm |
Auditorium
Practice | |
Practice | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
North Grass Field (Inside Track)
Youth Football Practice | |
Youth Football Practice | ||
6:30pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Omaha South High School |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
5:00pm | vs. Elkhorn South High School | |
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
North Grass Field (Inside Track)
Youth Football Practice | |
Youth Football Practice |