Skip to content
Papillion-La Vista South High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Today
February 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
28
29
30
31
1
dr
@Theater
All School Play Block
5:30pm
BASK: G/V
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
Competition Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. Titan Wrestling
@Weight Room
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. Titans girls/boys
@South Gym
7:15pm
BASK: B/V
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
Competition Gym
2
dr
@Theater
All School Play Block
2:30pm
SWIM: All Levels
@Millard South High School
Diving
5:30pm - 10:00pm
Color Guard
@South Gym
Practice
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Jr. Titans girls/boys
@Competition Gym
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Volleyball
@Competition Gym
O`Donnell 1/2 gym
3
dr
@Theater
All School Play Block
vm
Show Choir Competition @Elkhorn Van #30
7:00am - 12:30pm
College Possible
@Library
ACT
7:00am - 12:00pm
ROTC
@Cafeteria
Marksmanship event
8:30am
WRES: B/JV
@Bellevue West High School
9:00am
WRES: B/Freshman
@Millard South High School
9:00am
WRES: B/V
@Lincoln High School
Vans #6. #8
9:30am
BASK: B/Freshman
@Millard North High School
B's to follow
10:00am
SWIM: All Levels
@Millard South High School
Swimming
3:00pm
BASK: G/JV
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
South Gym
3:00pm
BASK: B/JV
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
Competition Gym
4:30pm
BASK: G/V
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
4:30pm
BASK: B/Reserve
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
South Gym
5:00pm - 10:00pm
Hangin with the Titans
@
Multiple Location
Jr. Titan Boys BB
6:15pm
BASK: G/Reserve
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
South Gym
6:15pm
BASK: B/V
@Competition Gym
4
dr
@Theater
All School Play Block
3:00pm - 7:00pm
Jr. Titans girls/boys
@Competition Gym
Practices
4:30pm - 10:00pm
Football
@South Gym
Jr. Titan Football SuperBowl Party
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Soccer
@Competition Gym
Dave Lawrence
5
dr
@Theater
All School Play Block
3:20pm - 5:00pm
ROTC
@Cafeteria
Marksmanship/Drill
4:30pm
WRES: B/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Bryan High School
Vans #6, #8
5:45pm
BASK: G/Reserve
(Postponed)
@Omaha Central High
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. Titan Wrestling
@Weight Room
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. Titans girls/boys
@Competition Gym
Practices
6:30pm
Deca
@Cafeteria
Meeting
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Volleyball
@South Gym
O'Donnell
7:15pm
BASK: G/JV
(Postponed)
@Omaha Central High
6
dr
@Theater
All School Play Block
3:20pm - 5:00pm
ROTC
@Cafeteria
Marksmanship/Drill
5:30pm
BASK: G/V
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
Competition Gym
5:30pm
BASK: B/JV
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
South Gym
5:30pm
Senior Night
Cheer Sr. Night
5:45pm
BASK: B/Freshman
@Omaha Central High
B's to follow
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. Titan Wrestling
@Weight Room
7:15pm
BASK: G/JV
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
South Gym
7:15pm
BASK: B/V
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
Competition Gym
7
dr
@Theater
All School Play Block
6:00am - 7:30am
pom
(Cancelled)
@South Gym
7:00am - 4:00pm
xc
UNK and other visits Van #6, #15
7:00am - 8:20am
Skills USA
7:30am
NLI Signing Day
@Theater
1:00pm
MHSAA Meetings
@Security National Bank
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Color Guard
@South Gym
Practice
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. Titans girls/boys
@Competition Gym
Practice
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Volleyball
(Cancelled)
@Competition Gym
O'Donnell
8
TBD
SWIM: All Levels
@Millard West High School
Diving
3:20pm - 5:00pm
ROTC
@Cafeteria
Marksmanship/Drill
6:00pm
BASK: G/Reserve
@Millard West High School
6:00pm
BASK: B/Freshman
(Changed)
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
South Gym
B's to follow
6:00pm
BASK: B/JV
(Changed)
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
Competition Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. Titan Wrestling
@Weight Room
6:00pm
Post Prom
@Career Ed. Room
7:00pm
dr
@Theater
All School Play Performance
7:30pm
BASK: B/Reserve
(Changed)
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
Competition Gym
9
TBD
SWIM: All Levels
@Millard West High School
6:00am - 7:20am
pom
@Competition Gym
8:40am
Skills USA
Werner Trucking
12:00pm
Wrestling
Leave for North Platte Vans #6, #8, #30
5:30pm
BASK: G/V
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
Competition Gym
Isaiah Mahone National Anthem
5:30pm
BASK: B/JV
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
South Gym
6:15pm
Jr. Titans BB - Girls
@Cafeteria
Pizza Night
7:00pm
dr
@Theater
All School Play Performance
7:15pm
BASK: G/JV
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
South Gym
7:15pm
BASK: B/V
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
Competition Gym
Isaiah Mahone National Anthem
10
TBD
SWIM: All Levels
@Millard West High School
8:00am - 5:00pm
Powerlifting Meet
(Cancelled)
@South Gym
Kurt Pohlmann
9:00am
BASK: B/Freshman
(Rescheduled)
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
Competition Gym
B's to follow
9:30am
WRES: B/V
@North Platte
Weigh-Ins at 8:00am Vans #6, #8, #30
2:00pm
BASK: G/V
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
Competition Gym
Dance Senior Night
2:00pm - 5:00pm
Guard - Band
@South Gym
3:45pm
BASK: B/V
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
Competition Gym
Soleil Smithberg Senior Night
11
6:00am - 5:00pm
Volleyball
@Both Gyms
Titan Academy Tournament
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Intramural Basketball
@Competition Gym
Lynam
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Jr. Titans girls/boys
@Both Gyms
Practices
8:00pm - 9:30pm
Soccer
@Competition Gym
Dave Lawrence
12
11:30am - 1:30pm
sc
@Box Office
Candy Grams Sales
3:20pm - 5:00pm
ROTC
@Cafeteria
Marksmanship/Drill
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. Titan Wrestling
@Weight Room
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. Titans girls/boys
@South Gym
Practices
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Volleyball
@Competition Gym
O'Donnell
13
7:30am
dr
@Theater
ITS/Drama Club Meeting
7:30am - 8:30am
Fatal Distractions While Driving
Meeting in Principal Conference Room
11:30am - 1:30pm
sc
@Box Office
Candy Grams Sales
3:20pm - 5:00pm
ROTC
@Cafeteria
Marksmanship/Drill
3:30pm - 5:00pm
PLEA
@Library
Meeting
6:00pm
BASK: B/Freshman
@Competition Gym
B's to follow
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. Titan Wrestling
@Weight Room
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Volleyball
@South Gym
O'Donnell / Jr. Titan Bb split gym
14
6:00am - 7:30am
pom
@South Gym
7:00am - 8:20am
Skills USA
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Jr. Titans girls/boys
@South Gym
15
7:20am
NHS
@Library
All Member Meeting
9:00am - 3:00pm
dr
Holland Center Nienhueser Van #15
10:45am
Pro Start
Karray Cafe Van #30
4:00pm
WRES: B/V
@CenturyLink Center Omaha
Vans #6, #8
4:30pm - 8:30pm
Parent Teacher Conferences
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. Titan Wrestling
@Weight Room
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. Titans girls/boys
@South Gym
7:00pm
Deca
Parent Meeting for State Room B14
16
8:00am - 9:00am
ROTC
@Theater
9:00am - 12:00pm
Field Trip
To Twin Creek English (Curtis)
12:30pm
WRES: B/V
@CenturyLink Center Omaha
Vans #6, #8
5:30pm
BASK: G/V
@Omaha Northwest High School
6:00pm - 10:00pm
NHS
@Both Gyms
Movie Night - #Emmastrong
7:15pm
BASK: B/V
@Omaha Northwest High School
17
vm
Show Choir @Omaha South Van #28, #30
8:00am - 11:00am
Color Guard
@South Gym
Practice
8:30am
WRES: B/V
@CenturyLink Center Omaha
Vans #6, #8
10:30am - 3:00pm
pom
State at Grand Island
2:00pm
BASK: G/V
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
Competition Gym
Senior Night
2:00pm
BASK: B/JV
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
South Gym
3:45pm
BASK: G/JV
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
South Gym
3:45pm
BASK: B/V
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
Competition Gym
Senior Night
18
3:00pm - 7:00pm
Jr. Titans girls/boys
@Both Gyms
Practices
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Soccer
@Competition Gym
Dave Lawrence
19
TBD
BASK: B/Freshman
@Creighton Prep High School
7:30am - 3:30pm
Staff Development
2:00pm - 3:30pm
Custodial Meeting
@Cafeteria
Randy Hrebik
3:20pm - 5:00pm
ROTC
@Cafeteria
Marksmanship/Drill
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball
@South Gym
Judson
6:00pm
BASK: G/Reserve
(Cancelled)
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
Competition Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Color Guard
@Competition Gym
practice
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. Titan Wrestling
@Weight Room
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. Titans girls/boys
@South Gym
Practices
7:30pm
BASK: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
Competition Gym
20
3:20pm - 5:00pm
ROTC
@Cafeteria
Marksmanship/Drill
5:30pm
BASK: G/V
@TBA
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Color Guard
@Competition Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. Titan Wrestling
@Weight Room
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Volleyball
@South Gym
O'Donnell
7:00pm
inm
@Theater
Band Concert
7:45pm
BASK: B/Freshman
@Creighton Prep High School
21
6:00am - 7:30am
pom
@South Gym
7:00am - 8:20am
Skills USA
4:00pm - 7:30pm
dr
(Cancelled)
@Theater
ITS/Drama Club Movie Night
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Color Guard
@South Gym
Practice
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Jr. Titans girls/boys
@South Gym
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Volleyball
@Competition Gym
O`Donnell
22
TBD
SWIM: All Levels
@Devaney Center (University of Nebraska-Lincoln) School
Diving
7:00am - 4:30pm
FEA
Student Union - UNL
8:00am - 1:00pm
Meeting
Mr. Johnson Van #15
3:20pm - 5:00pm
ROTC
@Cafeteria
Marksmanship/Drill
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. Titan Wrestling
@Weight Room
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. Titans girls/boys
@Both Gyms
7:00pm
BASK: G/V
@
Final
23
TBD
BASK: G/V
@TBA
TBD
SWIM: All Levels
@Devaney Center (University of Nebraska-Lincoln) School
7:00am - 6:00pm
Pro Start
MCC ICA Fort Omaha Campus Van #8
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Color Guard
@South Gym
24
TBD
SWIM: All Levels
@Devaney Center (University of Nebraska-Lincoln) School
vm
Show Choir @Norris (Firth) Van #30 #28
6:00am - 10:00pm
HWAA Guard Event
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm
BASK: B/V
@Lincoln High School
25
3:00pm - 7:00pm
Jr. Titans girls/boys
@Both Gyms
Practices
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Soccer
@Competition Gym
Dave Lawrence
26
TBD
BASK: B/V
@TBA
Spring Sports Practice
Try Outs start today
3:20pm - 5:00pm
ROTC
@Cafeteria
Marksmanship/Drill
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. Titan Wrestling
@Weight Room
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. Titans girls/boys
@Competition Gym
Practices
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Volleyball
@South Gym
O`Donnell
27
TBD
BASK: B/V
@TBA
7:30am
dr
@Theater
ITS/Drama Club Meeting
3:20pm - 5:00pm
ROTC
@Cafeteria
Marksmanship/Drill
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Color Guard
@Competition Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. Titan Wrestling
@Weight Room
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Volleyball
@South Gym
O`Donnell / Jr. Titan BB split gym
28
6:00am - 7:30am
pom
@South Gym
7:00am - 8:20am
Skills USA
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Color Guard
@South Gym
Practice
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. Titans girls/boys
@Competition Gym
1
2
3
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Papillion La Vista Community Schools
PLSHS Athletics
PLSHS Clubs
PLSHS Fine Arts
PLSHS School Events
PLSHS Facility Use
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?