Skip to content
Papillion-La Vista South High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Today
September 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
7:00am - 12:00pm
Jr. Titan Football
@
Multiple Location
Practice
9:00am - 4:00pm
pom
@Competition Gym
Practice
9:00am
FBAL: B/JV
@Stadium
9:00am
SOFT: G/JV
@Petersen Fields
9:00am
SOFT: G/V
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
LaVista City Fields
more..
Games 9:00, 11:00
9:00am
TEN: B/JV
@Wood Tennis Center @Lincoln
9:00am - 11:00am
Volleyball
@Both Gyms
Titan Practice
9:30am
Cross Country: All Levels
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
Walnut Creek
2
9:00am - 6:00pm
Jr. Titan Football
@Stadium
Games
12:00pm - 3:00pm
pom
@South Gym
Practice
3
dr
State ITS @Mill West
Labor Day
NO SCHOOL
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Jr. Titan Football
@
Multiple Location
Practice
4
6:30am - 7:30am
Girls Basketball
@Competition Gym
Skills
8:30am
TEN: B/V
(Changed)
@Wood Tennis Center @Lincoln
Van #8
3:30pm - 5:30pm
sc
Meet in B18
5:00pm
FBAL: B/Freshman A
@Stadium
5:00pm
SOFT: G/JV
(Changed)
@PLSouth Softball West Field
5:00pm
VBAL: G/Freshman
@Competition Gym
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Jr. Titan Football
@
Multiple Location
Practice
6:00pm
VBAL: G/Reserve
@Competition Gym
6:45pm
SOFT: G/V
(Changed)
@PLSouth Softball West Field
7:00pm
FBAL: B/Reserve
@Stadium
7:00pm
VBAL: G/JV
@Competition Gym
5
dr
State ITS @Mill West
TBD
Golf: G/JV
@Eagle Hills Golf Course
6:00am - 7:45am
pom
@Competition Gym
Practice
6:30am - 7:30am
Girls Basketball
@South Gym
Skills
7:30am
Skills USA
Meeting in Room A05
8:30am
TEN: B/V
(Changed)
@Wood Tennis Center @Lincoln
Van #8
1:00pm
MHSAA Meetings
@Security National Bank
3:30pm - 8:00pm
sc
Meet in B18
4:30pm
FBAL: B/Freshman B
@Millard West High School
5:00pm
SOFT: G/Reserve
(Postponed)
@Doris Bair Softball Complex
LSE vs. PLS @ 5:00pm LSW vs. PLS @ 6:30pm
5:00pm
SOFT: G/JV
(Postponed)
@PLSouth Softball West Field
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Jr. Titan Football
@
Multiple Location
Practice
6:45pm
SOFT: G/V
(Postponed)
@PLSouth Softball West Field
6
6:30am - 7:30am
Girls Basketball
@Competition Gym
Skills
9:00am
Golf: G/V
@Holmes Golf Course
Van #30
4:00pm
TEN: B/JV
@Omaha Benson High School
Van #8
4:00pm
TEN: B/V
@Tennis Court School
5:00pm
SOFT: G/Reserve
@PLSouth Softball West Field
5:00pm
SOFT: G/V
@Dill Field
5:30pm
FBAL: B/JV
@Omaha Northwest High School
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Jr. Titan Football
@
Multiple Location
Practice
7
TBD
SOFT: G/V
@Dill Field
5:45am - 7:00pm
Softball
@South Gym
JV practice
7:15am
dr
@Theater
ITS Meeting
9:00am
TEN: B/V
@Woods Tennis Center
Van #8
3:45pm
Cross Country: All Levels
@Walnut Grove Park
JV and Varsity - Boys and Girls
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Football
@Cafeteria
Team Dinner
4:30pm
Unified Sports
Tailgate
7:00pm
FBAL: B/V
@Stadium
8
TBD
SOFT: G/V
@TBA
7:00am - 12:00pm
Jr. Titan Football
@
Multiple Location
Practice
7:00am - 12:00pm
ROTC
@Stadium
5-K Walnut Creek (East side Restrooms open)
9:00am - 11:00am
Volleyball
@Both Gyms
Titan Practice
9:30am
SOFT: G/JV
@Omaha Skutt Catholic High School
vs. MN
10:00am
VBAL: G/Reserve
@Omaha Northwest High School
vs. Bryan
10:00am
VBAL: G/JV
@Westside High School
vs. Gross
9
9:00am - 6:00pm
Jr. Titan Football
@Stadium
Games
12:00pm - 3:00pm
pom
@South Gym
Practice
10
TBD
SOFT: G/V
@TBA
8:00am
Golf: G/JV
@Stone Creek Golf Course
Van #30
8:00am - 3:20pm
MAP Testing
@Classrooms
Language Usage 9/10 and 9/11 Math 9/12 and 9/13 Reading 9/17 and 9/18
8:30am
TEN: B/V
@Millard South High School
3:30pm - 5:30pm
sc
Meet in B18
4:00pm - 5:00pm
dr
@Theater
Tap Workshop
5:00pm
VBAL: G/Reserve
@Millard South High School
MS vs. Ralston @ 5pm PLVS vs. Ralston @ 6:00pm MS vs. PLVS @ 7:00pm
5:00pm
VBAL: G/JV
@Millard South High School
MS vs. Ralston @ 5pm PLVS vs. Ralston @ 6:00pm MS vs. PLVS @ 7:00pm
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Jr. Titan Football
@
Multiple Location
Practice
7:00pm
FBAL: B/Reserve
@Stadium
11
6:30am - 7:30am
Girls Basketball
@Competition Gym
Skills
8:00am - 3:20pm
MAP Testing
@Classrooms
Language Usage 9/10 and 9/11 Math 9/12 and 9/13 Reading 9/17 and 9/18
4:00pm - 5:00pm
dr
@Theater
Tap Workshop
4:00pm
TEN: B/JV
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
Tennis Courts
RESERVE DUAL
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Jr. Titan Football
@
Multiple Location
Practice
5:30pm
SOFT: G/Reserve
@PLSouth Softball West Field
6:00pm - 8:00pm
ROTC
Sumter Van #15
6:00pm
VBAL: G/Freshman
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
South Gym
6:00pm
VBAL: G/JV
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
Competition Gym
6:30pm
Unified Sports
@Competition Gym
JV vs. Var. Volleyball Fundraiser (after JV Match)
7:00pm
FBAL: B/Freshman A
@Stadium
7:00pm
VBAL: G/Reserve
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
South Gym
7:00pm
VBAL: G/V
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
Competition Gym
12
Field Trip
Biology to Glacier Creek Prairie (Hylok)
6:00am - 7:45am
pom
@Competition Gym
Practice
6:30am - 7:30am
Girls Basketball
@South Gym
Skills
7:40am
Skills USA
Meeting in Room A05
8:00am - 3:20pm
MAP Testing
@Classrooms
Language Usage 9/10 and 9/11 Math 9/12 and 9/13 Reading 9/17 and 9/18
4:00pm - 5:00pm
dr
@Theater
Tap Workshop
4:30pm
FBAL: B/Freshman B
@Millard North High School
5:00pm
SOFT: G/Reserve
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
Papillion LaVista South-Softball Field
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Jr. Titan Football
@
Multiple Location
Practice
13
6:30am - 7:30am
Girls Basketball
@South Gym
Skills
8:00am - 3:20pm
MAP Testing
@Classrooms
Language Usage 9/10 and 9/11 Math 9/12 and 9/13 Reading 9/17 and 9/18
9:30am
Golf: G/V
@Norfolk Country Club
Van #30
10:30am
Pep Rally
@Competition Gym
4:00pm - 5:00pm
dr
@Theater
Tap Workshop
4:00pm
TEN: B/JV
@Tennis Court School
4:00pm
TEN: B/V
@Koch Tennis Center
Van #8
5:00pm
SOFT: G/JV
@PLSouth Softball West Field
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Jr. Titan Football
@
Multiple Location
Practice
6:00pm
VBAL: G/Reserve
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
South Gym
6:00pm
VBAL: G/JV
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
Competition Gym
6:45pm
SOFT: G/V
@PLSouth Softball West Field
7:00pm
VBAL: G/V
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
Competition Gym
14
7:30am - 3:30pm
Staff Development
@Classrooms
8:00am - 3:20pm
MAP Testing
@Classrooms
Language Usage 9/10 and 9/11 Math 9/12 and 9/13 Reading 9/17 and 9/18
8:00am
Upward Bound Club (UBC)
Trip to University of Nebraska Kearney Campus
11:00am
SOFT: G/V
@PLSouth Softball West Field
11:00am - MW vs. Papio South 12:45pm - Burke vs. Papio South 2:30pm - MW vs. Burke
12:45pm
SOFT: G/V
@PLSouth Softball West Field
2:00pm - 3:30pm
Custodial Meeting
@Cafeteria
Randy Hrebik
3:00pm
sc
@Competition Gym
Set up for Homecoming Dance
3:00pm
VBAL: G/V
@Lincoln Southeast High School
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Football
@Cafeteria
Team Dinner
5:00pm
Cross Country: All Levels
@Skyview Lake
JVG 4, JVB4:40, VG 5:10, VB 5:40
5:00pm
SOFT: G/Reserve
@Elkhorn South High School
7:00pm
FBAL: B/V
@Stadium
Homecoming
15
inm
Marching Band @Mill West
7:00am - 12:00pm
Jr. Titan Football
@
Multiple Location
Practice
8:00am
sc
Decorate for the dance
8:00am
VBAL: G/Freshman
@Omaha North High School
9:00am
FBAL: B/JV
@Bellevue West High School
9:00am
SOFT: G/V
@TBA
Games at: 9:00am, 10:45am and 12:30pm
9:00am
VBAL: G/JV
@Millard West High School
vs. Gross
10:00am
SOFT: G/JV
@Doris Bair SB Complex School
11:40am
Cross Country: All Levels
@Central College
Varsity Girls Only Van #6 and #8
8:00pm - 11:00pm
Homecoming Dance
@Competition Gym
16
9:00am - 6:00pm
Jr. Titan Football
@Stadium
Games
12:00pm - 3:00pm
pom
@South Gym
Practice
6:00pm - 8:00pm
ROTC
Midtown Crossing Van #15
17
8:00am - 3:20pm
MAP Testing
@Classrooms
Language Usage 9/10 and 9/11 Math 9/12 and 9/13 Reading 9/17 and 9/18
8:00am
TEN: B/V
@Koch Tennis Center
Van #8
9:00am
Golf: G/V
@Platteview Country Club
Van #30
1:30pm
ROTC
Van #15 to Papillion
5:00pm
SOFT: G/JV
(Changed)
@PLSouth Softball West Field
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Jr. Titan Football
@
Multiple Location
Practice
5:30pm
VBAL: G/Freshman
@Westside High School
Fremont vs. PLS @ 5:30pm Fremont vs. Westside @ 6:30pm Westside vs. PLS @ 7:30pm
5:30pm
VBAL: G/Reserve
@Westside High School
Fremont vs. PLS @ 5:30pm Fremont vs. Westside @ 6:30pm Westside vs. PLS @ 7:30pm
6:00pm
Spanish
Trip Meeting in Room B02
6:30pm
Deca
@B14
Dig Pink Planning
6:45pm
SOFT: G/V
(Changed)
@PLSouth Softball West Field
7:00pm
FBAL: B/Reserve
@Stadium
18
6:30am - 7:30am
Girls Basketball
@Competition Gym
Skills
7:30am - 2:30pm
Skilled & Technical Sciences
Metro CC Vans #6, #8
8:00am - 3:20pm
MAP Testing
@Classrooms
Language Usage 9/10 and 9/11 Math 9/12 and 9/13 Reading 9/17 and 9/18
4:00pm
Cross Country: All Levels
(Cancelled)
@Boys Town
All Levels
4:00pm
VBAL: G/Freshman
@Papillion-LaVista High School
5:00pm
SOFT: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Bryan High School
No JV Team
5:00pm
VBAL: G/Reserve
@Papillion-LaVista High School
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Jr. Titan Football
@
Multiple Location
Practice
5:30pm
SOFT: G/V
(Changed)
@Bryan High School
6:00pm
FBAL: B/Freshman A
(Changed)
@Burke High School
6:00pm
VBAL: G/JV
@Papillion-LaVista High School
7:00pm
VBAL: G/V
@Papillion-LaVista High School
19
6:00am - 7:45am
pom
@Competition Gym
Practice
6:30am - 7:30am
Girls Basketball
@South Gym
Skills
7:00am - 3:30pm
Journalism
To Mahoney State Park Van #30
7:40am
Skills USA
Meeting in Room A05
5:00pm
SOFT: G/Reserve
@LaVista City Park Fields
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Jr. Titan Football
@
Multiple Location
Practice
5:30pm
SOFT: G/V
(Changed)
@Bryan High School
7:00pm
FBAL: B/Freshman B
@Stadium
20
6:30am - 7:30am
Girls Basketball
@Competition Gym
Skills
7:30am
NHS
@Library
All Member Meeting
12:00pm
Student Advisory Meeting
@Library
3:00pm
Golf: G/V
@Westwood Heights Golf Course
Van #8
4:00pm
TEN: B/JV
@Burke High School
4:00pm
TEN: B/V
@Tennis Court School
4:30pm
SOFT: G/V
(Changed)
@PLSouth Softball West Field
5:00pm
SOFT: G/Reserve
@Doris Bair Softball Complex
5:00 vs. LSE, 6:30 vs. LSW
5:00pm
SOFT: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@PLSouth Softball West Field
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Jr. Titan Football
@
Multiple Location
Practice
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Papillion Middle School
@Competition Gym
7th and 8th Volleyball Night Girls admitted free with jerseys
6:00pm
VBAL: G/Freshman
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
South Gym
6:00pm
VBAL: G/JV
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
Competition Gym
7:00pm
VBAL: G/Reserve
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
South Gym
7:00pm
VBAL: G/V
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
Competition Gym
21
5:45am
Softball
@South Gym
Reserve/JV Practice
7:15am
dr
@Theater
ITS Meeting
3:00pm
VBAL: G/V
@Papillion-LaVista High School
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Football
@Cafeteria
Team Dinner
7:00pm
FBAL: B/V
@Seacrest Field
Van #30 Trainers #8 Football
7:00pm
Monarch Varsity Football Game
@Stadium
Monarchs vs. Westside
22
TBD
TEN: B/JV
@Papillion-LaVista High School
Van #8
6:00am - 11:00pm
Titan Marching Band Invitational
@Stadium
7:00am - 12:00pm
Jr. Titan Football
@
Multiple Location
Practice
8:30am
Cross Country: All Levels
@Bryan High School
Boys & girls
9:00am
FBAL: B/JV
@Millard North High School
9:00am
VBAL: G/V
@Papillion-LaVista High School
9:00am - 11:00am
Volleyball
@Both Gyms
Titan Practice
10:00am
VBAL: G/JV
@Norfolk High School
1:00pm
ROTC
VAN #6 in the afternoon
23
9:00am - 6:00pm
Jr. Titan Football
@Stadium
Games
12:00pm - 3:00pm
pom
@South Gym
Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Jr. Titans BB - Girls
@South Gym
24
8:00am - 3:30pm
Skills USA
Fall Leadership Conf. @Lincoln Van #6, #8, #15
8:30am
TEN: B/V
@Koch Tennis Center
Van #30
9:00am
Golf: G/JV
@Elmwood Golf Course
11:30am - 1:30pm
Skills USA
@Cafeteria
Blood Drive Table (outside Cafe)
3:30pm
Cross Country: All Levels
@UNK Kearney Country Club
Boys and Girls Girls at 3:30pm Boys at 4:30pm
4:00pm
TEN: B/JV
@Papillion-LaVista High School
RESERVE ONLY
4:30pm
FBAL: B/Reserve
@Millard North High School
5:00pm
SOFT: G/Reserve
@Plattsmouth High School
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Jr. Titan Football
@
Multiple Location
Practice
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Jr. Titans BB - Girls
@Competition Gym
25
6:30am - 7:30am
Girls Basketball
@Competition Gym
Skills
8:00am - 3:30pm
Spanish
@South Gym
Airport Simulation - Spanish 2 classes
9:00am
Golf: G/V
@Elmwood Golf Course
Van #30
5:00pm
SOFT: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@PLSouth Softball West Field
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Jr. Titan Football
@
Multiple Location
Practice
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Jr. Titans BB - Girls
@Competition Gym
6:45pm
SOFT: G/V
(Changed)
@PLSouth Softball West Field
7:00pm
FBAL: B/Freshman A
@Stadium
P-Town Twirlers
7:30pm
Unified Sports
@Stadium
Titan vs. Monarch at Halftime(Flag Football)
26
6:00am - 7:45am
pom
@Competition Gym
Practice
6:30am - 7:30am
Girls Basketball
@South Gym
Skills
7:40am
Skills USA
Meeting in Room A05
4:30pm
FBAL: B/Freshman B
(Cancelled)
@Omaha Benson High School
5:00pm
SOFT: G/JV
(Changed)
@PLSouth Softball West Field
6:45pm
SOFT: G/V
(Changed)
@PLSouth Softball West Field
27
6:30am - 7:30am
Girls Basketball
@Competition Gym
Skills
7:00am - 4:00pm
Math
Math Competition Van #30
12:00pm
Golf
Lincoln Van #6
4:00pm
TEN: B/JV
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
Van #8
4:00pm
TEN: B/V
@Westside High School
5:00pm
SOFT: G/JV
@PLSouth Softball West Field
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Jr. Titan Football
@
Multiple Location
Practice
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Jr. Titans BB - Girls
@Competition Gym
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Seminar
@Library
Financial Planning (Hogan)
6:45pm
SOFT: G/V
@PLSouth Softball West Field
Senior Night
7:00pm
French Club
Trip Meeting in Room B03
28
Color Guard
@Stadium
Middle School Night
6:00am
Volleyball
@South Gym
Practice
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Football
@Cafeteria
Team Dinner
4:00pm
SOFT: G/Reserve
@Gretna High School
4:00pm
SOFT: G/V
(Changed)
@PLSouth Softball West Field
4:00pm
VBAL: G/Freshman
@Lied Activity Center
7:00pm
FBAL: B/V
@Stadium
Key Club - SPLIT THE POT
29
inm
@Blue Springs MO VAN #6
7:00am - 12:00pm
Jr. Titan Football
@
Multiple Location
Practice
8:30am
VBAL: G/Freshman
@Lied Activity Center
9:00am
SOFT: G/JV
@Westchester Softball Complex
9:00am - 11:00am
Volleyball
@Both Gyms
Titan Practice
9:30am - 12:30pm
Seminar
(Cancelled)
@Library
Financial Planning (Hogan)
10:00am
VBAL: G/JV
@Millard West High School
10:00am - MW vs. Duchesne 11:00am - PLS vs. Duchesne 12:00pm - MW vs. PLS
10:00am
VBAL: G/V
@Millard West High School
MW vs. Duchesne @ 10am Duchesne vs. PLS @ 11am MW vs. PLS @ 12pm
10:30am
SOFT: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@PLSouth Softball West Field
11:00am
FBAL: B/JV
@Stadium
P-Town Twirlers
11:00am
SOFT: G/V
@PLSouth Softball West Field
30
9:00am - 6:00pm
Jr. Titan Football
@Stadium
Games
12:00pm - 3:00pm
pom
@South Gym
Practice
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Jr. Titans BB - Girls
@Competition Gym
Judson
4:00pm - 6:30pm
Jr. Titans BB - Girls
@South Gym
1
2
3
4
5
6
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Papillion La Vista Community Schools
PLSHS Athletics
PLSHS Clubs
PLSHS Fine Arts
PLSHS School Events
PLSHS Facility Use
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?