Papillion-La Vista South High School
1

Monday, October 1, 2018
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 7:30amBoys Basketball
South Gym location

Drills Skills Hueser

Drills Skills Hueser

9:00amGolf: Girls Varsity District Meetvs. Burke High School, Elkhorn South, Lincoln (High), Lincoln East, Lincoln Southwest, Westside High School

Van #30

Van #30

3:30pmDrama
Theater location

Musical Auditions - block

Musical Auditions - block

3:30pm- 6:00pmROTC
Cafeteria location

Drill & Marksmanship - Wall up

Drill & Marksmanship - Wall up

3:30pm- 6:00pmSpeech

Practice - Parent meeting at 6:00 in Room B06

Practice - Parent meeting at 6:00 in Room B06

4:00pmTennis: Boys JV Dual  

(Cancelled)

vs. Lincoln Northeast
4:00pmTennis: Boys Varsity Dual  

(Cancelled)

vs. Lincoln Northeast
 @ Wood Tennis Center @Lincoln location

Van #8

Van #8

4:30pmFootball: Boys Reserve GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:10pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Millard South
5:00pmSoftball: Girls Reserve Doubleheader  

(Cancelled)

vs. Millard West
5:00pm- 7:00pmWrestling
Wrestling Room location
5:30pm- 9:00pmJr. Titan Football
Practice Field Lower North, Practice Field Lower South location

Practice

Practice

6:00pm- 8:45pmBand
Stadium location

Band Practice

Band Practice

6:00pmSoftball
South Gym location

Hogan

Hogan

Tuesday, October 2, 2018
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 7:30amBoys Basketball
South Gym location

Drills Skills Hueser

Drills Skills Hueser

6:30am- 7:30amGirls Basketball
Competition Gym location

Skills

Skills

8:00am- 3:00pmRopes Course
Practice Field - Upper, Practice Field Lower North, Practice Field Lower South location

Mr. Spilker

Mr. Spilker

8:00amTennis: Boys JV Ralston Invitationalvs. Ralston
 @ Ralston High Schoollocation

Van #8

Van #8

9:00amSenior Picture
Competition Gym location
3:30pm- 5:00pmAPEX

Night School in Lab E01

Night School in Lab E01

3:30pmDrama
Theater location

Musical Auditions - block

Musical Auditions - block

3:30pm- 6:00pmROTC
Cafeteria location

Drill Practice (no walls up)

Drill Practice (no walls up)

4:00pmVolleyball: Girls Freshman MatchBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Burke High School
 @ Burke High Schoollocation
5:00pmVolleyball: Girls Reserve GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Burke High School
 @ Burke High Schoollocation
5:00pm- 7:00pmWrestling
Wrestling Room location
6:15pmVolleyball: Girls JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       5:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Burke High School
 @ Burke High Schoollocation
7:00pmFootball: Boys Freshman A Gamevs. Elkhorn South High School
 @ Stadium location
7:30pmVolleyball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       5:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Burke High School
 @ Burke High Schoollocation
Wednesday, October 3, 2018
TimeEventDetails
TBDTennis: Boys Varsity Metro Conference TournamentTBA vs. TBA
 @ Koch Tennis Centerlocation

Van #8

Van #8

6:00am- 7:45amDance / Pom
Competition Gym location

Practice

Practice

6:30am- 7:30amGirls Basketball
South Gym location

Skills

Skills

7:15amEducation AcademyBus Info

Leaves:       7:15am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       2:30pm

PU at PLH - going to Milo Bails Student Center @UNO

PU at PLH - going to Milo Bails Student Center @UNO

7:30amSkills USA

Meeting in Room A05

Meeting in Room A05

9:00amGolf: Girls JV Millard South Invitationalvs. Millard South

Van #30

Van #30

11:00amMHSAA Meetings

@ Big Fred's Pizza

@ Big Fred's Pizza

3:30pm- 5:00pmAPEX

Night School in Lab E01

Night School in Lab E01

3:30pmDrama
Theater location

Musical Auditions - block

Musical Auditions - block

3:30pm- 6:00pmROTC
Cafeteria location

Marksmanship - North end

Marksmanship - North end

4:30pmFootball: Boys Freshman B GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:30pm

vs. Westside High School
 @ Westside High Schoollocation
5:30pm- 9:00pmJr. Titan Football
Practice Field Lower North, Practice Field Lower South location

Practice

Practice

6:00pm- 9:00pmCheer
South Gym location

Competition Cheer

Competition Cheer

6:30pm- 8:00pmJr. Titans girls/boys
Competition Gym location
Thursday, October 4, 2018
TimeEventDetails
TBDTennis: Boys Varsity Metro Conference TournamentTBA vs. TBA
 @ Koch Tennis Centerlocation

Van #8

Van #8

6:00am- 4:00pmBlood Drive
South Gym location

SKILLS USA

SKILLS USA

6:00am- 7:30amBoys Basketball
South Gym location

Drills Skills Hueser

Drills Skills Hueser

6:30am- 7:30amGirls Basketball
Competition Gym location

Skills

Skills

8:30am- 12:00pmCollege VisitBus Info

Leaves:       8:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       12:00pm

Trip to UNO

Trip to UNO

1:00pmCross Country: All Levels Metro Conference Championshipvs. Bellevue East Senior, Bellevue West Senior High School, Creighton Prep, Elkhorn South, Marian High School, Millard North, Millard South, Millard West, Benson High School, Bryan High School, Burke High School, Omaha Central, Omaha North High School, Omaha Northwest High School, Omaha South High School, Papillion-La Vista High School, Westside High School

Boys and Girls JV and Varsity

Boys and Girls JV and Varsity

3:30pmDrama
Theater location

Musical Auditions - block

Musical Auditions - block

3:30pm- 6:00pmROTC

Drill - whole cafeteria

Drill - whole cafeteria

3:30pm- 6:00pmROTC
Cafeteria location

Drill - whole cafeteria

Drill - whole cafeteria

4:00pmTennis: Boys JV Matchvs. Elkhorn South

RESERVES

RESERVES

4:30pmVolleyball: Girls Freshman MatchBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Marian High School
 @ Marian High Schoollocation
4:30pmVolleyball: Girls Reserve GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Marian High School
 @ Marian High Schoollocation
5:00pm- 8:00pmFootball
Cafeteria location

Football Team Dinner Cotton's

Football Team Dinner Cotton's

5:00pm- 7:00pmWrestling
Wrestling Room location
5:30pm- 9:00pmJr. Titan Football
Practice Field Lower North, Practice Field Lower South location

Practice

Practice

5:30pmVolleyball: Girls JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Marian High School
 @ Marian High Schoollocation
6:00pm- 8:45pmBand
Stadium location

Band Practice

Band Practice

6:30pm- 9:30pmJr. Titans girls/boys
Competition Gym location

Practice

Practice

6:30pm- 8:00pmJr. Titans BB- Boys
South Gym location

Alderson

Alderson

6:30pm- 9:30pmSeminar  

(Cancelled)

Library location

Financial Planning (Hogan)

Financial Planning (Hogan)

6:30pmVolleyball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Marian High School
 @ Marian High Schoollocation
10:45pmSoftball: Girls Varsity Districtsvs. TBA

vs. Kearney 12:30 / 2:15 games

vs. Kearney 12:30 / 2:15 games

Friday, October 5, 2018
TimeEventDetails
TBDSoftball: Girls Varsity DistrictsTBA vs. TBA
 @ TBA location
6:00am- 7:30amBoys Basketball
Competition Gym location

Skills Drills Hueser

Skills Drills Hueser

7:15amDrama
Theater location

ITS Meeting

ITS Meeting

3:30pmDrama
Theater location

Fall Play Pro Show - block

Fall Play Pro Show - block

3:45pmVocal Music
Theater location

All State Choir Auditions

All State Choir Auditions

4:00pm- 5:00pmFootball
Cafeteria location

Team Dinner

Team Dinner

4:00pmVolleyball: Girls Reserve Omaha South InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

TBA vs. Omaha South High School
5:00pmFootball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       5:25pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Bellevue East Senior

Van #30 Trainers #8 Football

Van #30 Trainers #8 Football

Saturday, October 6, 2018
TimeEventDetails
Instrumental Music

Marching Band @Bell East

Marching Band @Bell East

6:45am- 11:45amMarket to Market
Parking Lot - Front, Parking Lot - Stadium location
7:00am- 1:00pmCollege Possible
Career Ed. Room location

ACT Practice Tests

ACT Practice Tests

7:00am- 12:00pmJr. Titan Football
Practice Field Lower North, Practice Field Lower South location

Practice

Practice

8:00am- 1:00pmVocal Music
Choir Room, Theater location

All State Choir Auditions

All State Choir Auditions

8:00amVolleyball: Girls Reserve Omaha South InvitationalTBA vs. Omaha South High School
9:00amFootball: Boys JV Gamevs. Papillion-La Vista High School
 @ Stadium location
9:00am- 11:00amVolleyball
Both Gyms location

Titan Practice

Titan Practice

9:00am- 11:00amVolleyball

Titan Practice

Titan Practice

1:00pmJr. High State Cross Country Meet
Walnut Creek location
3:30pmDrama
Theater location

Fall Play Pro Show - block

Fall Play Pro Show - block

Sunday, October 7, 2018
TimeEventDetails
TBDGolf: Girls Varsity State Championshipvs. Nebraska School Activities Association
 @ Norfolk Country Clublocation

VAN #30

VAN #30

9:00am- 6:00pmJr. Titan Football
Stadium location

Games

Games

12:00pm- 3:00pmDance / Pom
South Gym location

Practice

Practice

12:00pm- 6:00pmSoftball
Softball Field - West location
3:00pm- 7:00pmJr. Titans girls/boys
Competition Gym location
3:30pmDrama
Theater location

Fall Play Pro Show - block

Fall Play Pro Show - block