Papillion-La Vista South High School
1

Monday, February 18, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDBasketball: Girls Reserve Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Elkhorn South
Staff Development
6:30am- 7:30amBoys Basketball
Competition Gym location

Freshman Practice

Freshman Practice

1:00pm- 4:00pmCustodial Meeting
Cafeteria location

Randy Hrebik

Randy Hrebik

2:30pm- 4:00pmCentral Office/HR Meeting
Theater location

Annette Eyman

Annette Eyman

6:00pm- 9:00pmBand
South Gym location
6:00pm- 8:30pmJr. Titan Wrestling
Wrestling Room location
6:30pm- 9:30pmJr. Titans girls/boys
Competition Gym location

Practice

Practice

Tuesday, February 19, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 7:30amBaseball
South Gym location
3:30pm- 5:00pmAPEX

Night School in Lab E01

Night School in Lab E01

3:30pm- 4:00pmTrack
Cafeteria location

Track Meeting

Track Meeting

4:00pm- 6:00pmJROTC
Cafeteria location
5:00pmBasketball: Boys Freshman Creighton Prep InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Burke High School (prep_freshman_basketball_invitational_2019_bracket.pdf)
(prep_freshman_basketball_invitational_2019_bracket.pdf)
5:30pmBasketball: Girls Varsity District TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       5:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       8:30pm

vs. Lincoln Northeast (2019_class_a_dist_gbb_info.docx)
(2019_class_a_dist_gbb_info.docx)
5:30pmCheer

Lincoln Northeast - Girls Bball Districts Van #6 and Van #8

Lincoln Northeast - Girls Bball Districts Van #6 and Van #8

5:30pm- 8:30pmCircle of Friends
Cafeteria location
6:00pm- 8:30pmJr. Titan Wrestling
Wrestling Room location
6:30pm- 9:30pmJr. Titans girls/boys
South Gym location

Practice

Practice

6:30pm- 8:30pmWinter Guard
South Gym location

Hannah Rothermund

Hannah Rothermund

Wednesday, February 20, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 7:45amDance / Pom
Competition Gym location

Practice

Practice

3:30pm- 5:00pmAPEX

Night School in Lab E01

Night School in Lab E01

4:00pm- 6:00pmDance / Pom
Cafeteria location

Try out prep clinic

Try out prep clinic

6:00pm- 7:00pmDance / Pom
Cafeteria location

TRY OUT Information Meeting

TRY OUT Information Meeting

6:00pm- 8:00pmIntramural Basketball
South Gym location

Games

Games

6:00pm- 8:30pmJr. Titan Wrestling
Wrestling Room location
6:30pm- 8:00pmJr. Titans girls/boys
Competition Gym location
8:00pm- 9:30pmBoys Soccer
Competition Gym location

Lawrence

Lawrence

Thursday, February 21, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDBasketball: Girls Varsity District TournamentTBA vs. TBA
 @ TBA location
6:00am- 7:30amBaseball
South Gym location
7:30amNational Honor Society
Library location

All Member Meeting

All Member Meeting

9:30amSwimming & Diving: All Levels State
3:20pm- 6:00pmJROTC
Cafeteria location
4:30pm- 8:30pmParent Teacher Conferences
6:00pm- 8:30pmJr. Titan Wrestling
Wrestling Room location
Friday, February 22, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDBasketball: Girls Varsity District TournamentTBA vs. TBA
 @ TBA location
Jazz BandBus Info

Leaves:       8:50am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       4:00pm

UNO

UNO

Pro Start

Van #8

Van #8

7:15amDrama
Theater location

ITS Meeting

ITS Meeting

9:00amSwimming & Diving: All Levels State
3:30pmROTC

Van #15

Van #15

5:00pm- 7:00pmLiberty Middle School
Theater location

Show Choir Performance

Show Choir Performance

7:00pm- 10:00pmBand
South Gym location
Saturday, February 23, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDBasketball: Boys Varsity District TournamentTBA vs. TBA
 @ TBA location
Speech

NSDA National Qualifier

NSDA National Qualifier

Vocal MusicBus Info

Leaves:       5:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       11:00pm

Show Choir @Norris

Show Choir @Norris

7:00am- 5:00pmHWAA Guard Event
Both Gyms, Cafeteria, Classrooms location
11:00amSwimming & Diving: All Levels State
12:00pm- 2:00pmIntramural Basketball  

(Cancelled)

Competition Gym location

Games

Games

Sunday, February 24, 2019
TimeEventDetails
10:00am- 1:00pmJr. Titan Volleyball
Competition Gym location

O'Donnell

O'Donnell

11:00am- 2:30pmDance / Pom
South Gym location

Practice

Practice

1:00pm- 3:00pmIntramural Basketball
Competition Gym location

Games

Games

3:00pm- 7:00pmJr. Titans girls/boys
Competition Gym location
5:00pm- 6:30pmJr. Titan Volleyball
South Gym location

Judson

Judson

6:30pm- 9:30pmWinter Guard
South Gym location

Hannah Rothermund

Hannah Rothermund