Home
Away
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:00am- 5:00pm |
Competition Gym
Installation of New Scoreboards - 1/2 of the Gym will be occupied | |
Installation of New Scoreboards - 1/2 of the Gym will be occupied | ||
8:00am- 3:00pm | ESU #3 Van #6 | |
ESU #3 Van #6 | ||
9:00am |
(Cancelled) | vs. Millard South
Van #8 |
Van #8 | ||
9:00am | vs. Papillion-La Vista High School
Alex Shives Memorial | |
Alex Shives Memorial | ||
3:20pm- 6:00pm |
Cafeteria
| |
4:00pm |
(Date changed from 03-21-19) | vs. Omaha South High School
Van #21 |
Van #21 | ||
4:00pm |
(Date changed from 03-21-19) | vs. Omaha South High School |
4:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:00pm
| vs. Gretna |
5:00pm | vs. Benson High School | |
5:00pm- 7:00pm |
Choir Room
more.. Show Choir Audition Prep Classes | |
Show Choir Audition Prep Classes | ||
5:15pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:00pm
| vs. Omaha Northwest High School |
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
Softball Field - West
UFA Thunder/Premier/Elite | |
UFA Thunder/Premier/Elite | ||
6:30pm | vs. Gretna | |
7:00pm | vs. Benson High School |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD |
(Cancelled) | vs. Omaha Northwest High School |
7:00am- 5:00pm |
Competition Gym
Installation of New Scoreboards - 1/2 of the Gym will be occupied | |
Installation of New Scoreboards - 1/2 of the Gym will be occupied | ||
2:30pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. Van #21 PLS vs. PLV 2:00pm PLS vs. Pius 3:00pm PLV vs. Pius 4:00pm | |
Van #21 PLS vs. PLV 2:00pm PLS vs. Pius 3:00pm PLV vs. Pius 4:00pm | ||
2:30pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. PLS vs. PLV 2:00pm PLS vs. Pius 3:00pm PLV vs. Pius 4:00pm | |
PLS vs. PLV 2:00pm PLS vs. Pius 3:00pm PLV vs. Pius 4:00pm | ||
3:20pm- 6:00pm |
Cafeteria
| |
4:30pm | vs. Gross Catholic | |
4:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:45pm
| vs. Omaha Northwest High School |
5:00pm | vs. Lincoln Southwest
@ Stadium
| |
5:00pm- 7:00pm |
Choir Room
more.. Show Choir Audition Prep Classes | |
Show Choir Audition Prep Classes | ||
5:45pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:00pm
| vs. Lincoln Pius X |
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
Softball Field - West
Echoes | |
Echoes | ||
6:30pm | vs. Omaha Northwest High School | |
7:00pm | vs. Creighton Prep |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD |
(Date Changed to 04-23-19) | vs. Millard North |
TBD | vs. TBA
@ TBA | |
TBD | vs. TBA
@ TBA | |
6:00am- 7:15am |
Competition Gym
more.. | |
6:00am- 8:30am | CHI Health Center Van #15 | |
CHI Health Center Van #15 | ||
7:00am- 5:00pm |
Competition Gym
Installation of New Scoreboards - 1/2 of the Gym will be occupied | |
Installation of New Scoreboards - 1/2 of the Gym will be occupied | ||
9:00am |
(Postponed) | vs. Bellevue East Senior
Van #6 |
Van #6 | ||
1:00pm | @Security National Bank | |
@Security National Bank | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
Cafeteria
| |
4:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:00pm
(Postponed) | vs. Omaha Northwest High School |
4:30pm |
(Postponed to 04-13-19) | vs. Elkhorn South High School |
5:00pm- 7:00pm |
Choir Room
more.. Show Choir Audition Prep Classes | |
Show Choir Audition Prep Classes | ||
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
Softball Field - West
UFA Thunder/Premier/Elite | |
UFA Thunder/Premier/Elite | ||
6:30pm |
(Postponed) | vs. Elkhorn South High School |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:00am- 5:00pm |
Competition Gym
Installation of New Scoreboards - 1/2 of the Gym will be occupied | |
Installation of New Scoreboards - 1/2 of the Gym will be occupied | ||
7:45am- 3:20pm | UNO High School Media Conference Van #8 | |
UNO High School Media Conference Van #8 | ||
8:30am- 1:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
8:30am
| Titan Cabinets/Ka-Dee Cabinets Campbell |
Titan Cabinets/Ka-Dee Cabinets Campbell | ||
9:00am- 1:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
9:00am
| Calculus Classes to UNO |
Calculus Classes to UNO | ||
3:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
1:45pm
| vs. Bellevue West Senior High School
Winner will play Friday at 5pm and loser plays Friday at 3pm. Both Friday games will be at Creighton Prep. |
Winner will play Friday at 5pm and loser plays Friday at 3pm. Both Friday games will be at Creighton Prep. | ||
3:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
1:45pm
| vs. Bellevue West Senior High School |
3:20pm- 6:00pm |
Cafeteria
| |
4:00pm- 6:00pm |
South Gym
| |
4:00pm | vs. Elkhorn
RESERVE MATCH | |
RESERVE MATCH | ||
4:00pm | vs. Millard West
Van #21 | |
Van #21 | ||
4:30pm | vs. Bellevue East Senior | |
5:00pm | vs. Omaha Central
Winner will play on Friday at 7p and loser will play at 5p on Friday. Both Friday games will be at PLSHS. | |
Winner will play on Friday at 7p and loser will play at 5p on Friday. Both Friday games will be at PLSHS. | ||
5:00pm- 7:00pm |
Choir Room
more.. Show Choir Audition Prep Classes | |
Show Choir Audition Prep Classes | ||
5:30pm | vs. Bellevue East Senior | |
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
Softball Field - West
UFA Thunder/Premier/Elite | |
UFA Thunder/Premier/Elite | ||
6:30pm | vs. Bellevue East Senior |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:00am- 5:00pm |
Competition Gym
Installation of New Scoreboards - 1/2 of the Gym will be occupied | |
Installation of New Scoreboards - 1/2 of the Gym will be occupied | ||
7:15am |
Theater
ITS Meeting | |
ITS Meeting | ||
7:45am- 3:20pm | Mid America Center US OPEN Competition Van #6 | |
Mid America Center US OPEN Competition Van #6 | ||
8:00am- 3:30pm |
Theater
Rehearsal | |
Rehearsal | ||
8:00am | vs. Westside High School
Van #21 | |
Van #21 | ||
1:00pm | vs. Millard South | |
3:00pm- 8:30pm | CHI Health Center Van #15 | |
CHI Health Center Van #15 | ||
4:00pm- 6:00pm |
South Gym
| |
5:00pm | vs. TBA | |
5:00pm- 7:00pm |
Choir Room
more.. Show Choir Audition Prep Classes | |
Show Choir Audition Prep Classes | ||
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
Softball Field - West
UFA Thunder/Premier/Elite | |
UFA Thunder/Premier/Elite | ||
6:00pm- 10:00pm |
Softball Field - West
UFA Softball Tournament Todd Peterson | |
UFA Softball Tournament Todd Peterson | ||
6:00pm- 10:00pm |
Softball Field - West
UFA Softball Tournament Todd Peterson | |
UFA Softball Tournament Todd Peterson | ||
7:00pm | vs. TBA |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD | vs. TBA
@ TBA | |
TBD | vs. TBA
@ TBA | |
7:00am- 5:00pm |
Competition Gym
Installation of New Scoreboards - 1/2 of the Gym will be occupied | |
Installation of New Scoreboards - 1/2 of the Gym will be occupied | ||
8:00am- 6:00pm |
Theater
Once on This Island rehearsal | |
Once on This Island rehearsal | ||
8:00am- 8:00pm |
Softball Field - West
UFA Softball Tournament Todd Peterson | |
UFA Softball Tournament Todd Peterson | ||
8:00am | vs. Millard North
Van #21 | |
Van #21 | ||
8:00am- 6:00pm |
Choir Room
Show Choir Auditions | |
Show Choir Auditions | ||
9:00am | vs. Millard South
9:00am - Burke vs. PL-South 10:30am - MS vs. Burke 12:00pm - MS vs. PL-South | |
9:00am - Burke vs. PL-South 10:30am - MS vs. Burke 12:00pm - MS vs. PL-South | ||
10:00am | vs. Multiple Schools..
@ Ashley Park
Van #15 10:00am - LNE vs. GI 12:00pm - LNE vs. PLS 2:00pm - PLS vs. GI | |
Van #15 10:00am - LNE vs. GI 12:00pm - LNE vs. PLS 2:00pm - PLS vs. GI | ||
10:00am | Bus Info Leaves:
8:45am
| vs. Multiple Schools..
@ Ryder Park - Grand Island
10:00am - LNE vs. GI 12:00pm - LNE vs. PLS 2:00pm - GI vs. PLS |
10:00am - LNE vs. GI 12:00pm - LNE vs. PLS 2:00pm - GI vs. PLS | ||
10:00am- 12:00pm |
Stadium
Practice | |
Practice | ||
1:00pm- 6:00pm |
Competition Gym
more.. Dress to Impress Jim Frederick | |
Dress to Impress Jim Frederick | ||
2:00pm- 6:00pm | Mid-America Center Van #6 | |
Mid-America Center Van #6 | ||
5:00pm- 7:30pm |
Cafeteria
End of Year Banquet Matt Nissen | |
End of Year Banquet Matt Nissen |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:00am- 5:00pm |
Competition Gym
Installation of New Scoreboards - 1/2 of the Gym will be occupied | |
Installation of New Scoreboards - 1/2 of the Gym will be occupied | ||
8:00am- 3:00pm |
Competition Gym
more.. Dress to Impress Jim Frederick | |
Dress to Impress Jim Frederick | ||
8:00am- 3:00pm |
Competition Gym
more.. Dress to Impress Jim Frederick | |
Dress to Impress Jim Frederick | ||
8:00am- 6:00pm |
Softball Field - West
UFA Softball Tournament Todd Peterson | |
UFA Softball Tournament Todd Peterson | ||
12:00pm | Bacon Fest Van #8 | |
Bacon Fest Van #8 | ||
12:00pm- 4:00pm |
Softball Field - West
Echoes | |
Echoes | ||
1:00pm- 5:30pm | UNL East Campus Laux - Van #15 | |
UNL East Campus Laux - Van #15 | ||
4:00pm- 7:00pm |
Softball Field - West
UFA Softball | |
UFA Softball | ||
6:30pm- 9:30pm |
South Gym
Hannah Rothermund | |
Hannah Rothermund |