Papillion-La Vista South High School
1


  • Sunday
  • Monday
  • Tuesday
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday
  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • 31
  • 1
    7:00am - 5:00pm
    @Competition Gym
    Installation of New Scoreboards - 1/2 of the Gym will be occupied
    8:00am - 3:00pm
    ESU #3 Van #6
    9:00am
    (Cancelled)
    @Platteview Country Club
    Van #8
    9:00am
    @Eagle Hills Golf Course
    Alex Shives Memorial
    11:40am - 1:30pm
    @Box Office
    3:20pm - 6:00pm
    @Cafeteria
    4:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Omaha South High School
    Van #21
    4:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Papillion-LaVista South High School

    Tennis Courts

    4:30pm
    @Gretna High School
    5:00pm
    @Papillion-LaVista South High School

    Stadium

    5:00pm - 7:00pm
    Show Choir Audition Prep Classes
    5:15pm
    @Northwest High School
    6:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Softball Field - West
    UFA Thunder/Premier/Elite
    6:30pm
    @Gretna High School
    7:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Cafeteria
    7:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Competition Gym
    7:00pm
    @Papillion-LaVista South High School

    Stadium

  • 2
    TBD
    (Cancelled)
    @Northwest High School
    7:00am - 5:00pm
    @Competition Gym
    Installation of New Scoreboards - 1/2 of the Gym will be occupied
    8:00am - 1:00pm
    @Classrooms
    State ACT for Jr. and PreACT Sophomores
    11:40am - 1:30pm
    @Box Office
    2:30pm
    @Papillion-LaVista High School
    Van #21 PLS vs. PLV 2:00pm PLS vs. Pius 3:00pm PLV vs. Pius 4:00pm
    2:30pm
    @Papillion-LaVista South High School
    PLS vs. PLV 2:00pm PLS vs. Pius 3:00pm PLV vs. Pius 4:00pm
    3:20pm - 6:00pm
    @Cafeteria
    3:30pm - 5:00pm
    Night School in Lab E01
    4:30pm
    @Omaha Gross High School
    4:30pm
    @Northwest High School
    5:00pm
    @Stadium
    5:00pm - 7:00pm
    Show Choir Audition Prep Classes
    5:45pm
    @Lincoln Pius X High School
    6:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Softball Field - West
    Echoes
    6:30pm
    @Northwest High School
    7:00pm
    @Papillion-LaVista South High School

    Stadium

  • 3
    TBD
    (Changed)
    @Millard North High School
    TBD
    @TBA
    TBD
    @TBA
    6:00am - 8:30am
    CHI Health Center Van #15
    7:00am - 5:00pm
    @Competition Gym
    Installation of New Scoreboards - 1/2 of the Gym will be occupied
    9:00am
    (Postponed)
    @Tara Hills Golf Course
    Van #6
    11:40am - 1:30pm
    @Box Office
    1:00pm
    @Security National Bank
    3:30pm - 5:00pm
    Night School in Lab E01
    3:30pm - 5:30pm
    @Cafeteria
    4:30pm
    (Postponed)
    @Northwest High School
    4:30pm
    (Postponed)
    @Elkhorn South High School
    5:00pm - 7:00pm
    Show Choir Audition Prep Classes
    6:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Softball Field - West
    UFA Thunder/Premier/Elite
    6:30pm
    (Postponed)
    @Elkhorn South High School
  • 4
    7:00am - 5:00pm
    @Competition Gym
    Installation of New Scoreboards - 1/2 of the Gym will be occupied
    7:45am - 3:20pm
    UNO High School Media Conference Van #8
    8:30am - 1:30pm
    Titan Cabinets/Ka-Dee Cabinets Campbell
    9:00am - 1:30pm
    Calculus Classes to UNO
    11:40am - 1:30pm
    @Box Office
    3:00pm
    @Creighton Prep High School
    Winner will play Friday at 5pm and loser plays Friday at 3pm. Both Friday games will be at Creighton Prep.
    3:00pm
    @Bellevue West High School
    3:20pm - 6:00pm
    @Cafeteria
    4:00pm - 6:00pm
    @South Gym
    4:00pm
    @Papillion-LaVista South High School

    Tennis Courts

    RESERVE MATCH
    4:00pm
    @Millard West High School
    Van #21
    4:30pm
    @Bellevue East High School
    5:00pm
    @Papillion-LaVista South High School

    Stadium

    Winner will play on Friday at 7p and loser will play at 5p on Friday. Both Friday games will be at PLSHS.
    5:00pm - 7:00pm
    Show Choir Audition Prep Classes
    5:30pm
    @Papillion-LaVista South High School

    Baseball Field - East

    6:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Softball Field - West
    UFA Thunder/Premier/Elite
    6:30pm
    @Bellevue East High School
    7:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Competition Gym
  • 5
    7:00am - 2:30pm
    @South Gym
    (Student Council)
    7:00am - 5:00pm
    @Competition Gym
    Installation of New Scoreboards - 1/2 of the Gym will be occupied
    7:15am
    @Theater
    ITS Meeting
    7:45am - 3:20pm
    Mid America Center US OPEN Competition Van #6
    8:00am - 3:30pm
    @Theater
    Rehearsal
    8:00am
    @Koch Tennis Center
    Van #21
    11:40am - 1:30pm
    @Box Office
    1:00pm
    @Millard South High School
    3:00pm - 8:30pm
    CHI Health Center Van #15
    4:00pm - 6:00pm
    @South Gym
    5:00pm
    @Papillion-LaVista South High School

    Stadium

    5:00pm - 7:00pm
    Show Choir Audition Prep Classes
    6:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Softball Field - West
    UFA Thunder/Premier/Elite
    6:00pm - 10:00pm
    @Softball Field - West
    UFA Softball Tournament Todd Peterson
    6:00pm - 10:00pm
    @Softball Field - West
    UFA Softball Tournament Todd Peterson
    7:00pm
    @Papillion-LaVista South High School

    Stadium

  • 6
    TBD
    @TBA
    TBD
    @TBA
    7:00am - 5:00pm
    @Competition Gym
    Installation of New Scoreboards - 1/2 of the Gym will be occupied
    8:00am - 12:00pm
    @Cafeteria
    Uniform Fittings
    8:00am - 6:00pm
    @Theater
    Once on This Island rehearsal
    8:00am - 8:00pm
    @Softball Field - West
    UFA Softball Tournament Todd Peterson
    8:00am
    @Millard South High School
    Van #21
    8:00am - 6:00pm
    @Choir Room
    Show Choir Auditions
    9:00am - 12:00pm
    @Competition Gym
    9:00am
    @Papillion-LaVista South High School

    Stadium

    9:00am - Burke vs. PL-South 10:30am - MS vs. Burke 12:00pm - MS vs. PL-South
    10:00am
    @Ashley Park
    Van #15 10:00am - LNE vs. GI 12:00pm - LNE vs. PLS 2:00pm - PLS vs. GI
    10:00am
    @Ryder Park - Grand Island
    10:00am - LNE vs. GI 12:00pm - LNE vs. PLS 2:00pm - GI vs. PLS
    10:00am - 12:00pm
    @Stadium
    Practice
    1:00pm - 6:00pm
    Dress to Impress Jim Frederick
    2:00pm - 6:00pm
    Mid-America Center Van #6
    5:00pm - 7:30pm
    @Cafeteria
    End of Year Banquet Matt Nissen
  • 7
    7:00am - 5:00pm
    @Competition Gym
    Installation of New Scoreboards - 1/2 of the Gym will be occupied
    8:00am - 3:00pm
    Dress to Impress Jim Frederick
    8:00am - 3:00pm
    Dress to Impress Jim Frederick
    8:00am - 6:00pm
    @Softball Field - West
    UFA Softball Tournament Todd Peterson
    12:00pm
    Bacon Fest Van #8
    12:00pm - 4:00pm
    @Softball Field - West
    Echoes
    1:00pm - 5:30pm
    UNL East Campus Laux - Van #15
    3:00pm - 6:00pm
    @South Gym
    4:00pm - 7:00pm
    @Softball Field - West
    UFA Softball
    6:30pm - 9:30pm
    @South Gym
    Hannah Rothermund
  • 8
    @Theater
    Spring Play Pro Show BLOCK
    TBD
    @TBA
    TBD
    @TBA
    7:00am - 5:00pm
    @Competition Gym
    Installation of New Scoreboards - 1/2 of the Gym will be occupied
    9:00am
    @Johnny Goodman Golf Course
    Van #8
    3:20pm - 6:00pm
    @Cafeteria
    4:00pm
    @Papillion-LaVista South High School

    Tennis Courts

    4:00pm
    @Papillion-LaVista South High School

    Tennis Courts

    4:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Omaha Benson High School
    4:30pm
    @Marian High School
    5:00pm
    @Creighton Prep High School
    5:00pm
    @Papillion-LaVista South High School

    Stadium

    5:30pm
    @Papillion-LaVista South High School

    Baseball Field - East

    6:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Competition Gym
    6:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Softball Field - West
    UFA Thunder/Premier/Elite
    7:00pm
    @Papillion-LaVista South High School

    Stadium

    7:30pm
    @Creighton Prep High School
  • 9
    @Theater
    Spring Play Pro Show BLOCK
    7:00am - 5:00pm
    @Competition Gym
    Installation of New Scoreboards - 1/2 of the Gym will be occupied
    8:30am
    @Tara Hills Golf Course
    Van #8
    1:30pm
    @Shoreline GC
    Van #6
    3:20pm - 6:00pm
    @Cafeteria
    3:30pm - 5:00pm
    Night School in Lab E01
    3:30pm
    (Changed)
    @Omaha Benson High School
    4:00pm
    @Elkhorn South High School
    4:00pm
    @Elkhorn South High School
    Van #21
    4:30pm
    @Papillion-LaVista South High School

    Baseball Field - East

    5:00pm
    @Millard South High School
    5:30pm
    @Millard South High School
    5:30pm
    @Papillion-LaVista South High School

    Stadium

    6:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Softball Field - West
    Echoes
    6:30pm
    @Papillion-LaVista South High School

    Baseball Field - East

    7:15pm
    @Buell Stadium
  • 10
    @Theater
    Spring Play Pro Show BLOCK
    State Leadership Conference in Grand Island Van #6
    7:00am - 5:00pm
    @Competition Gym
    Installation of New Scoreboards - 1/2 of the Gym will be occupied
    3:30pm - 5:00pm
    Night School in Lab E01
    3:30pm
    @Eagle Hills Golf Course
    3:30pm - 5:30pm
    @Cafeteria
    4:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Papillion-LaVista South High School

    Tennis Courts

    6:00pm - 7:30pm
    @Softball Field - West
    Titan Middle School Clinic
    6:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Softball Field - West
    UFA Thunder/Premier/Elite
    7:00pm
    @Stadium
    Monarch Boys vs. Benson SENIOR NIGHT
  • 11
    @Theater
    Spring Play Pro Show BLOCK
    State Conference Grand Island Van #6
    6:30am - 7:00am
    @South Gym
    Teacher Dance Practice
    7:00am - 5:00pm
    @Competition Gym
    Installation of New Scoreboards - 1/2 of the Gym will be occupied
    8:00am - 12:00pm
    Special Education - Judson Van #8 to CO for ACT Testing
    8:00am
    STEM Capstone Event Peter Kiewit Institute
    2:30pm
    (Changed)
    @Papillion-LaVista South High School

    Stadium

    3:20pm - 6:00pm
    @Cafeteria
    3:30pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Creighton Prep High School
    3:30pm
    Pictures
    4:00pm - 4:30pm
    @Competition Gym
    Teacher Dance Practice
    4:00pm - 8:00pm
    Embassy Suites-LaVista Van #15
    4:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Marian High School
    Van #21
    5:00pm
    @Elkhorn South High School
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Cafeteria
    Team Dinner
    6:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Softball Field - West
    UFA Thunder/Premier/Elite
    7:00pm
    @Elkhorn South High School
  • 12
    TBD
    (Cancelled)
    @TBA
    @Theater
    Spring Play Pro Show BLOCK
    State Leadership Conference in Grand Island Van #6
    7:00am - 5:00pm
    @Competition Gym
    Installation of New Scoreboards - 1/2 of the Gym will be occupied
    12:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Fremont Country Club
    Van #8 Shotgun Start
    4:30pm
    @Millard North High School
    4:30pm - 9:00pm
    @B03
    Spanish Club - Claus
    4:30pm - 9:00pm
    Spanish Club - Claus
    5:00pm
    @Elkhorn South High School
    6:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Softball Field - West
    UFA Thunder/Premier/Elite
    7:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Competition Gym
    Joe LaPuzza
    7:00pm
    @Elkhorn South High School
  • 13
    TBD
    (Cancelled)
    @TBA
    @Theater
    Spring Play Pro Show BLOCK
    State Leadership Conference in Grand Island Van #6
    6:45am - 5:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Cafeteria
    Competition - Math Hallway
    7:00am - 5:00pm
    @Competition Gym
    Installation of New Scoreboards - 1/2 of the Gym will be occupied
    8:00am - 10:00am
    @Stadium
    Practice
    8:30am - 4:30pm
    Mentoring Program-Memorial Stadium
    8:30am - 12:00pm
    Van #15 & Van #21 Roadside Cleanup
    9:30am
    @YMCA Spirit Park
    9:30 AM FIELD #3 NORTH STAR VS PAPIO SOUTH FIELD #4 MN VS SKUTT 11:15 AM FIELD #3 WINNERS FIELD #4 NON-WINNERS
    10:00am
    @Elkhorn High School
    Grass field west of the school
    12:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Papillion-LaVista South High School

    Baseball Field - East

    12:00pm
    @Elkhorn High School
    Girls @ Elkhorn 10 AM - Millard North vs. Elkhorn 12 PM - Papio South vs. Skutt 3 PM - Millard North vs. Skutt 5 PM - Papio South vs. Elkhorn
    12:00pm
    @Millard North High School
    Boys @ Millard North 10 AM - Millard North vs. Elkhorn 12 PM - Papio South vs Skutt 3 PM - Papio South vs....
    12:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Papillion-LaVista South High School

    Stadium

    12:30pm
    (Changed)
    @Omaha Skutt Catholic High School
    2:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Elkhorn South High School
    2:30pm
    @PL South East Field
    4:00pm - 8:00pm
    Embassy Suites-LaVista Van #15
  • 14
    @Theater
    Spring Play Pro Show BLOCK
    7:00am - 5:00pm
    @Competition Gym
    Installation of New Scoreboards - 1/2 of the Gym will be occupied
    12:00pm - 4:00pm
    @Softball Field - West
    Echoes
    2:00pm - 4:00pm
    Tim Clemenger
    4:00pm - 7:00pm
    @Softball Field - West
    UFA Softball
  • 15
    @Theater
    Spring Play Pro Show BLOCK
    7:00am - 5:00pm
    @Competition Gym
    Installation of New Scoreboards - 1/2 of the Gym will be occupied
    11:30am - 1:30pm
    Cafeteria Hallway - table
    3:20pm - 6:00pm
    @Cafeteria
    3:30pm
    @Stadium
    Pictures
    4:30pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Papillion-LaVista South High School

    Baseball Field - East

    6:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Softball Field - West
    UFA Thunder/Premier/Elite
    6:30pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Papillion-LaVista South High School

    Baseball Field - East

    7:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Cafeteria
    7:00pm
    @Stadium
    Monarch Girls vs. Millard West SENIOR NIGHT
    7:15pm
    @Buell Stadium
    Monday, April 15th #2 LNS vs. #3 MS (Dark) - 5:30 p.m. #1 PLVS (Dark) vs. #4 Elkhorn 7:15 p.m. Tuesday, April 16th MS (Dark) vs. PLVS/Elkhorn - 5:30 p.m. ...
  • 16
    @Theater
    Spring Play Pro Show BLOCK
    6:30am - 7:00am
    @South Gym
    Teacher Dance Practice
    7:00am - 5:00pm
    @Competition Gym
    Installation of New Scoreboards - 1/2 of the Gym will be occupied
    9:00am - 2:30pm
    Orpheum-Nienhueser
    9:00am
    @Highlands Golf Course
    Van #8
    11:30am - 1:30pm
    Cafeteria Hallway - table
    3:20pm - 6:00pm
    @Cafeteria
    3:30pm - 5:00pm
    Night School in Lab E01
    4:00pm
    @Bellevue West High School
    Van #21
    4:00pm
    @Papillion-LaVista South High School

    Tennis Courts

    5:00pm
    @Millard West High School
    5:00pm
    @Papillion-LaVista South High School

    Stadium

    5:00pm - 8:00pm
    Titan Defenders - Spring Fling
    5:30pm
    @Papillion-LaVista South High School

    Baseball Field - East

    5:30pm
    @Buell Stadium
    Monday, April 15th #2 LNS vs. #3 MS (Dark) - 5:30 p.m. #1 PLVS (Dark) vs. #4 Elkhorn 7:15 p.m. Tuesday, April 16th MS (Dark) vs. PLVS/Elkhorn - 5:30 p.m. ...
    6:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Competition Gym
    6:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Softball Field - West
    Echoes
    7:00pm
    @Papillion-LaVista South High School

    Stadium

    SENIOR NIGHT
    7:30pm
    @Millard West High School
  • 17
    @Theater
    Spring Play Pro Show BLOCK
    7:00am - 5:00pm
    @Competition Gym
    Installation of New Scoreboards - 1/2 of the Gym will be occupied
    7:30am
    @Theater
    Signing Day #3
    1:30pm - 2:30pm
    @Stadium
    Allyson Judson
    3:30pm - 5:00pm
    Night School in Lab E01
    3:30pm - 5:30pm
    @Cafeteria
    4:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Millard North High School
    Van #21
    4:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Papillion-LaVista South High School

    Tennis Courts

    5:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Papillion-LaVista South High School

    Baseball Field - East

    5:30pm
    @Ralston High School
    6:00pm - 7:30pm
    @Softball Field - West
    Titan Middle School Clinic
    6:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Softball Field - West
    UFA Thunder/Premier/Elite
  • 18
    @Theater
    Spring Play Pro Show BLOCK
    6:30am - 7:00am
    @South Gym
    Teacher Dance Practice
    7:30am
    @Library
    All Member Meeting
    9:00am
    @Willow Lakes Golf Course
    Van #6
    9:00am
    @Elks Country Club
    Van #8
    10:00am
    @Stadium
    3:00pm
    @Stadium
    3:20pm - 6:00pm
    @Cafeteria
    3:30pm
    @Baseball Field - East
    Pictures
    3:30pm - 4:00pm
    @B03
    Spanish Club - Claus
    4:00pm - 4:30pm
    @South Gym
    Teacher Dance Practice
    4:00pm
    @Westside High School
    Van #21
    4:00pm
    @Papillion-LaVista South High School

    Tennis Courts

    6:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Competition Gym
    6:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Softball Field - West
    UFA Thunder/Premier/Elite
    7:00pm
    @Millard West High School
  • 19
    TBD
    @Millard West High School
    @Theater
    Spring Play Pro Show BLOCK
    9:00am
    @Bellevue West High School
    Van #21
    11:00am
    @Fricke Field - Papillion
    Friday, April 19 11:00 am Papillion-La Vista vs Papillion-La Vista South 1:30 pm Lincoln Southeast ...
    6:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Softball Field - West
    UFA Thunder/Premier/Elite
  • 20
    TBD
    @Millard West High School
    @Theater
    Spring Play Pro Show BLOCK
    11:00am
    @Fricke Field - Papillion
    Saturday, April 20 11:00 am Millard West vs Papillion-La Vista South 1:30 pm Lincoln Southeast ...
  • 28
    Orlando, Florida
    @Theater
    Spring Play Pro Show BLOCK
    12:00pm - 4:00pm
    @Softball Field - West
    Echoes
    4:00pm - 7:00pm
    @Softball Field - West
    UFA Softball
  • 29
    Orlando, Florida
    @Theater
    Spring Play Pro Show BLOCK
    8:15am - 11:15am
    Douglas County Corrections Center Alderson
    8:30am
    @Fremont High School
    Van #21
    8:30am
    @Woods Tennis Center
    Van #15
    9:00am
    @Stone Creek Golf Course
    Van #6
    3:20pm - 6:00pm
    @Cafeteria
    5:30pm
    @Papillion-LaVista High School
    6:00pm
    @Werner Park
    6:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Softball Field - West
    UFA Thunder/Premier/Elite
    7:00pm
    @Bellevue West High School
    Monday, April 29th @ Bellevue West #1 Bellevue West vs. #4 Omaha Northwest - 5pm #2 PLSHS vs. #3 Fremont - 7pm Thursday, May 2nd Finals 7pm
  • 30
    Orlando, Florida
    8:30am - 3:30pm
    Special Education - Ebke Van #6
    8:30am
    @Arbor Links Golf Course
    Van #8
    9:00am
    (Changed)
    @Burke High School
    12:00pm - 2:30pm
    UNO-Diehl/Stribley
    1:00pm - 10:00pm
    Math Competition - Lincoln Van #21
    3:20pm - 6:00pm
    @Cafeteria
    3:30pm - 5:00pm
    Night School in Lab E01
    3:30pm - 8:30pm
    @Theater
    Drama 2 & 3 1 Acts
    4:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Papillion-LaVista South High School

    Baseball Field - East

    4:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Papillion-LaVista South High School

    Tennis Courts

    4:30pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Fricke Baseball Field
    5:30pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Papillion-LaVista South High School

    Baseball Field - East

    6:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Competition Gym
    6:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Softball Field - West
    Echoes
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4