Skip to content
Papillion-La Vista South High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Today
October 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
1
Play Pro
@Theater
Play Pro Fall Show Block
6:30am - 7:30am
Girls Basketball
@Competition Gym
9:00am
Golf: G/V
@Elmwood Golf Course
3:30pm - 6:00pm
JROTC
@Cafeteria
Drill Team Practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
3:45pm - 5:45pm
pom
@Cafeteria
4:00pm
TEN: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
Tennis Courts
4:00pm
TEN: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Koch Tennis Center
Van #6
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. Titans girls/boys
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Spain Trip Meeting
@B06
Parent/Student Meeting
6:30pm
Soccer
@Stadium
Jake Watson
2
Play Pro
@Theater
Play Pro Fall Show Block
6:00am - 7:45am
pom
@Competition Gym
6:30am - 7:30am
Girls Basketball
@South Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
College Possible
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 6:00pm
JROTC
@Cafeteria
4:00pm
State ITS
@Theater
Officers Only
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. Titans girls/boys
@Competition Gym
5:00pm
SOFT: G/JV
(Changed)
@Lied Activity Center
6:30pm
SOFT: G/V
(Changed)
@Lied Activity Center
7:00pm
FBAL: B/Freshman B
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
Stadium
3
Play Pro
@Theater
Play Pro Fall Show Block
6:30am - 7:30am
Girls Basketball
@Competition Gym
3:30pm - 6:00pm
JROTC
@Cafeteria
Drill Team Practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
4:00pm
TEN: B/JV
@Bellevue East High School
Van #6
4:00pm
TEN: B/V
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
Tennis Courts
4:00pm
VBAL: G/Freshman
@Bellevue West High School
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball
@
Multiple Location
PMS VS. LMS Reserve Teams - South Gym @ 4pm. Varsity/JV ? Competition Gym @ 4pm.
4:30pm
FBAL: B/Freshman A
@Omaha North High School
5:00pm
SOFT: G/Reserve
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
Softball Field - West
5:00pm
SOFT: G/JV
@Lied Activity Center
5:00pm
VBAL: G/Reserve
@Bellevue West High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. Titans girls/boys
@South Gym
6:00pm
VBAL: G/JV
@Bellevue West High School
6:30pm
SOFT: G/V
@Lied Activity Center
7:00pm
VBAL: G/V
@Bellevue West High School
4
Play Pro
@Theater
Play Pro Fall Show Block
7:30am
I.T.S./Drama Club
@Theater
8:15am - 2:15pm
Field Trip
STEM - Ft. Omaha Campus
2:00pm
SOFT: G/V
(Changed)
@Lied Activity Center
3:30pm - 6:00pm
JROTC
@Cafeteria
3:45pm - 9:00pm
pom
@Competition Gym
Choreography Practice
4:00pm
VBAL: G/Freshman
@Lied Activity Center
7:00pm
FBAL: B/V
@Omaha Northwest High School
Van #8 (athletic trainiers) Van #21
7:00pm
Monarch Varsity Football Game
@Stadium
Monarchs vs. Fremont
5
Play Pro
@Theater
Play Pro Fall Show Block
8:00am - 2:30pm
NSLA
@
Multiple Location
Fall Mini Conference
8:30am
VBAL: G/Freshman
@Lied Activity Center
9:00am - 3:00pm
pom
@South Gym
9:00am
FBAL: B/JV
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
Stadium
9:00am
SOFT: G/JV
@Westchester Softball Complex
9:30am
SOFT: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Hillside Fields
10:00am
SOFT: G/V
(Changed)
@Hillside Fields
Van #6, #8, #21
10:00am
VBAL: G/V
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
Competition Gym
10:00am - MW vs. Duchesne 11:30am - PLS vs. Duchesne Best 3 of 5 both matches
12:00pm
Soccer
@Stadium
Jake Watson
6
Play Pro
@Theater
Play Pro Fall Show Block
8:00am - 7:00pm
Jr. Titan Football
@Stadium
11:00am - 2:00pm
pom
@Competition Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Jr. Titans BB - Girls
@Competition Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Titan Defenders
@Cafeteria
Membership Meeting
7
Play Pro
@Theater
Play Pro Fall Show Block
10:00am
Golf: G/V
@Awarii Dunes
3:30pm - 5:30pm
College Possible
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 6:00pm
JROTC
@Cafeteria
Drill Team Practice
3:30pm
Musical
@Theater
Cast and Crew Chiefs Meeting
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Speech
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm
TEN: B/JV
@Lincoln Northeast High School
Van #6
4:00pm
TEN: B/V
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
Tennis Courts
5:00pm
FBAL: B/Reserve
(Cancelled)
@Bellevue East High School
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. Titans girls/boys
@South Gym
5:00pm
SOFT: G/JV
(Changed)
@Lied Activity Center
5:30pm
VBAL: G/Freshman
(Changed)
@Millard West High School
5:30pm
VBAL: G/JV
(Changed)
@Millard West High School
6:30pm
VBAL: G/Reserve
(Changed)
@Millard West High School
6:30pm
VBAL: G/V
(Changed)
@Millard West High School
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Titan Performance Center Meeting
@Career Ed. Room
Dan Werner - TPC
8
Play Pro
@Theater
Play Pro Fall Show Block
6:30am - 7:30am
Girls Basketball
@Competition Gym
8:00am
TEN: B/JV
@Ralston High School
Van #6
9:30am
Senior Class Picture
@Competition Gym
10:00am
Golf: G/V
@Awarii Dunes
RAIN DATE
3:30pm - 6:00pm
JROTC
@Cafeteria
Drill Team Practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
3:45pm - 5:45pm
pom
@Cafeteria
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. Titans girls/boys
@
Multiple Location
6:30pm
Soccer
@Stadium
Jake Watson
9
Play Pro
@Theater
Play Pro Fall Show Block
TBD
TEN: B/V
@Koch Tennis Center
Van #6
6:00am - 7:45am
pom
@Competition Gym
6:30am - 7:30am
Girls Basketball
@South Gym
9:00am
Golf: G/JV
(Changed)
@Westwood Heights Golf Course
Van #8
3:00pm
SOFT: G/V
@Doris Bair Softball Complex
Field 2
3:30pm - 5:30pm
College Possible
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 6:00pm
JROTC
@Cafeteria
4:30pm
FBAL: B/Freshman B
@Bellevue East High School
4:30pm - 8:30pm
Parent Teacher Conferences
@Competition Gym
5:00pm
SOFT: G/V
@Doris Bair Softball Complex
Field 1 (if we win game 1) Field 2 (if we lose game 1)
10
Play Pro
@Theater
Play Pro Fall Show Block
TBD
TEN: B/V
@Koch Tennis Center
Van #6
6:30am - 7:30am
Girls Basketball
@South Gym
10:30am
Pep Rally
@Competition Gym
Pep Rally #2
3:30pm - 6:00pm
JROTC
@Cafeteria
Drill Team Practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
4:00pm
TEN: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
Reserve Dual
4:30pm - 8:30pm
Parent Teacher Conferences
@Competition Gym
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. Titans girls/boys
@South Gym
5:00pm - 10:00pm
JROTC
Omaha Zoo Van #8
6:00pm
VBAL: G/Freshman
(Changed)
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
South Gym
6:00pm
VBAL: G/JV
(Changed)
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
Competition Gym
6:30pm
Junior Post Secondary Planning Presentation
@Theater
Renee Mead
7:00pm
VBAL: G/Reserve
(Changed)
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
South Gym
7:00pm
VBAL: G/V
(Changed)
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
Competition Gym
11
No School
NO SCHOOL - STAFF AND STUDENTS
Play Pro
@Theater
Play Pro Fall Show Block
7:30am
Improv. Club
@Theater
8:00am - 3:00pm
Papillion La Vista Community Schools - No School
2:00pm - 3:30pm
Custodial Meeting
@Cafeteria
Randy Hrebik
2:00pm - 11:59pm
sc
@
Multiple Location
Homecoming Dance Setup
3:00pm
Cross Country: All Levels
@Walnut Creek Rec. Area
Race Times: 3:00pm, 3:30pm, 4:00pm and 4:35pm
3:00pm
VBAL: G/Reserve
@Omaha South High School
3:00pm vs. Burke 4:00pm vs. O. South
7:00pm
FBAL: B/V
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
Stadium
12
Play Pro
@Theater
Play Pro Fall Show Block
9:00am
FBAL: B/JV
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
South Gym
9:00am
VBAL: G/Reserve
@Omaha South High School
9:00am vs. Burke then tourney
9:00am
VBAL: G/V
@Omaha Skutt Catholic High School
Game Times and Opponents: 9:00am - PLS vs. Lincoln East 10:00am - PLS vs. Skutt 1:00pm - PLS vs. St. Thomas 2:00pm - PLS vs. Millard West
12:00pm
Soccer
@Stadium
Jake Watson
1:00pm
Jr. High State Cross Country Meet
@Walnut Creek
1:00pm
SOFT: G/V
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
Softball Field - West
1:00pm - PLS vs. North Platte 3:00pm - LSW vs. Game 1 Winner 5:00pm - Game 2 - IF NECESSARY
8:00pm - 11:00pm
Homecoming Dance
@Competition Gym
13
Golf
Van #8
Play Pro
@Theater
Play Pro Fall Show Block
8:00am - 7:00pm
Jr. Titan Football
@Stadium
11:00am - 2:00pm
pom
@Competition Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Jr. Titans BB - Girls
@Competition Gym
14
TBD
Golf: G/V
@Norfolk Country Club
Van #8
Play Pro
@Theater
Play Pro Fall Show Block
7:30am - 3:30pm
Staff Development
No school for students
8:00am - 3:00pm
Papillion La Vista Community Schools - No School - Staff Development Day
4:30pm
FBAL: B/Reserve
@Millard South High School
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. Titans girls/boys
@South Gym
5:00pm
VBAL: G/Freshman
@Gretna High School
15
TBD
Golf: G/V
@Norfolk Country Club
Van #8
Play Pro
@Theater
Play Pro Fall Show Block
6:30am - 7:30am
Girls Basketball
@Competition Gym
3:30pm - 6:00pm
JROTC
@Cafeteria
Drill Team Practice
3:30pm - 4:00pm
Speech
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
3:45pm - 5:45pm
pom
@Cafeteria
4:30pm
FBAL: B/Freshman A
@Millard South High School
6:00pm
VBAL: G/Freshman
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
South Gym
6:00pm
VBAL: G/JV
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
Competition Gym
6:30pm
Soccer
@Stadium
Jake Watson
7:00pm
VBAL: G/Reserve
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
South Gym
7:00pm
VBAL: G/V
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
Competition Gym
16
Play Pro
@Theater
Play Pro Fall Show Block
TBD
SOFT: G/V
@Bill Smith Softball Complex-Hastings
6:00am - 7:45am
pom
@Competition Gym
6:30am - 7:30am
Girls Basketball
@South Gym
7:00am - 12:30pm
Theater
@Theater
Theater Maintenance
7:40am - 8:10am
Skills USA
@A05
3:30pm - 5:30pm
College Possible
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 6:00pm
JROTC
@Cafeteria
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. Titans girls/boys
@Competition Gym
7:00pm
FBAL: B/Freshman B
(Changed)
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
Stadium
17
Play Pro
@Theater
Play Pro Fall Show Block
TBD
SOFT: G/V
@Bill Smith Softball Complex-Hastings
TBD
TEN: B/V
@Koch Tennis Center
Van #15 and Van #6
6:30am - 7:30am
Girls Basketball
@Competition Gym
7:30am
NHS
@Library
All Member Mtg.
12:00pm - 8:00pm
Math Club
Van #21
3:00pm
Cross Country: All Levels
@Pioneers Park
A-3 Girls at 3:00pm A-3 Boys at 3:30pm
3:30pm - 6:00pm
JROTC
@Cafeteria
Drill Team Practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
5:00pm
Football
@Cafeteria
Team Dinner
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. Titans girls/boys
@South Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Jr. Titan Wrestling
@Hall of Champions
REGISTRATION
7:00pm
FBAL: B/Freshman B
(Changed)
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
Stadium
7:00pm
Play Pro
@Theater
Fall Show
18
TBD
Cross Country: All Levels
@Walnut Creek Rec. Area
JV Invite
Play Pro
@Theater
Play Pro Fall Show Block
TBD
SOFT: G/V
@Bill Smith Softball Complex-Hastings
TBD
TEN: B/V
@Koch Tennis Center
5:30am - 3:30pm
sc
State Convention - Norfolk HS
7:30am
I.T.S./Drama Club
@Theater
3:30pm - 6:00pm
JROTC
@Cafeteria
7:00pm
Monarch Varsity Football Game
@Stadium
Monarchs vs. Elkhorn
7:00pm
Play Pro
@Theater
Fall Show
8:00pm
FBAL: B/V
@Seacrest Field
Van #15 (athletic trainers) Van #21
19
7:00am - 10:00pm
Jr. Titans BB - Girls
@
Multiple Location
Tournament
7:00am - 1:00pm
PSAT
@2nd Floor
8:00am - 5:00pm
Papillion Middle School
@Choir Room
Choir rehearsal
9:00am
FBAL: B/JV
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
Stadium
9:00am
VBAL: G/JV
@Millard North High School
9:45am
VBAL: G/Freshman
@Millard South High School
South Gym - Court 3
12:00pm
Soccer
@Stadium
Jake Watson
20
Show Choir
@
Multiple Location
Choreography
7:00am - 10:00pm
Jr. Titans BB - Girls
@
Multiple Location
Tournament
8:00am - 7:00pm
Jr. Titan Football
@Stadium
21
Show Choir
@
Multiple Location
Choreography
7:30am - 2:15pm
Journalism
2019 Nebraska High School Press Association Fall Convention @ UNL
3:30pm - 5:30pm
College Possible
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 6:00pm
JROTC
@Cafeteria
Drill Team Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Speech
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm
Unified Bowling: All Levels
@Papio Bowl
5:00pm
VBAL: G/Reserve
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
South Gym
5:00pm - PLS vs. Skutt 6:00pm - Skutt vs. BW 7:00pm - PLS vs. BW
5:00pm
VBAL: G/JV
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
Competition Gym
5:00pm - PLS vs. Skutt 6:00pm - Skutt vs. BW 7:00pm - PLS vs. BW
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Softball
@Softball Field - West
Practice
6:00pm
VBAL: G/V
@Ralston Arena
West Court
7:00pm
FBAL: B/Reserve
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
Stadium
22
Show Choir
@
Multiple Location
Choreography
6:30am - 7:30am
Girls Basketball
@Competition Gym
3:00pm
VBAL: G/V
@Ralston Arena
3:30pm - 6:00pm
JROTC
@Cafeteria
Drill Team Practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
4:00pm
Unified Bowling: All Levels
@Papio Bowl
Van #21
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. Titans girls/boys
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Softball
@Softball Field - West
Practice
7:00pm
FBAL: B/Freshman A
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
Stadium
P-TOWN Twirlers
23
Show Choir
@
Multiple Location
Choreography
Skills USA
Mid-America Conference Ramada River's Edge Convention Center, Columbus, NE
6:00am - 7:45am
pom
@Competition Gym
6:30am - 7:30am
Girls Basketball
@South Gym
7:40am - 8:10am
Skills USA
@A05
3:00pm
VBAL: G/V
@Ralston Arena
3:30pm - 5:30pm
College Possible
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 6:00pm
JROTC
@Cafeteria
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. Titans girls/boys
@Competition Gym
5:15pm
Football
@Cafeteria
Team Meal
5:30pm
FBAL: B/Freshman B
@Omaha Northwest High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Softball
@Softball Field - West
Practice
24
Skills USA
Mid-America Conference Ramada River's Edge Convention Center, Columbus, NE
6:30am - 7:30am
Girls Basketball
@Competition Gym
7:30am - 12:00pm
JROTC
@South Gym
Cadet Inspections
3:00pm
VBAL: G/V
@Ralston Arena
3:30pm - 6:00pm
JROTC
@Cafeteria
Drill Team Practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
4:00pm - 9:00pm
Show Choir
@
Multiple Location
Choreography
4:00pm
Unified Bowling: All Levels
@Papio Bowl
Van #21
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. Titans girls/boys
@South Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Halloween Fall Festival
@Competition Gym
Halloween Safe Night
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Softball
@Softball Field - West
Practice
7:00pm
FBAL: B/V
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
Stadium
25
Skills USA
Mid-America Conference Ramada River's Edge Convention Center, Columbus, NE
7:30am
Improv. Club
@Theater
8:45am - 2:10pm
STEM
Durham School of Architectural Engineering and Construction Hall - UNO
12:30pm
Cross Country: All Levels
@Kearney Country Club
Vans #6, 8, 15, & 21 Girls @ 12:30pm Boys @ 1:30pm
3:30pm - 6:00pm
JROTC
@Cafeteria
4:00pm - 9:00pm
Show Choir
@
Multiple Location
Choreography
7:00pm
Monarch Varsity Football Game
@Stadium
Monarchs vs. Omaha Burke
7:00pm
Octoberweenfest
@Theater
26
Skills USA
Mid-America Conference Ramada River's Edge Convention Center, Columbus, NE
9:00am
VBAL: G/Freshman
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
Both Gyms
1:00pm - 9:00pm
Show Choir
@
Multiple Location
Choreography
3:00pm - 10:00pm
Gaming Club
@Library
Cosplay Party
27
Musical
@Theater
Musical Block
Skills USA
Mid-America Conference Ramada River's Edge Convention Center, Columbus, NE
8:00am - 7:00pm
Jr. Titan Football
@Stadium
2:00pm - 6:00pm
Show Choir
@
Multiple Location
Choreography
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Jr. Titans BB - Girls
@Competition Gym
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Volleyball
@South Gym
28
Musical
@Theater
Musical Block
3:30pm - 5:30pm
College Possible
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 6:00pm
JROTC
@Cafeteria
Drill Team Practice
4:00pm - 9:00pm
Show Choir
@
Multiple Location
Choreography
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Speech
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. Titans girls/boys
@
Multiple Location
29
Musical
@Theater
Musical Block
6:30am - 7:30am
Girls Basketball
@Competition Gym
3:30pm - 6:00pm
JROTC
@Cafeteria
Drill Team Practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
3:45pm - 5:45pm
pom
@Cafeteria
4:00pm - 9:00pm
Show Choir
@
Multiple Location
Choreography
4:00pm
Unified Bowling: All Levels
@Papio Bowl
Van #21
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Softball
@Softball Field - West
Quakes
6:30pm
Soccer
@Stadium
Jake Watson
6:30pm
VBAL: G/V
@Millard South High School
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Titan Volleyball Academy
@Competition Gym
Pre-tryout Clinic
30
Musical
@Theater
Musical Block
6:00am - 7:45am
pom
@Competition Gym
7:40am - 8:10am
Skills USA
@A05
3:30pm - 5:30pm
College Possible
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 6:00pm
JROTC
@Cafeteria
4:00pm - 9:00pm
Show Choir
@
Multiple Location
Choreography
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. Titans girls/boys
@Competition Gym
6:00pm
VBAL: G/V
@Millard South High School
31
Musical
@Theater
Musical Block
6:30am - 7:30am
Girls Basketball
@Competition Gym
3:30pm - 6:00pm
JROTC
@South Gym
Drill Team Practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
4:00pm - 9:00pm
Show Choir
@
Multiple Location
Choreography
4:00pm
Unified Bowling: All Levels
@Papio Bowl
Van #21
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Football
@Cafeteria
Team Dinner
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. Titans girls/boys
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Softball
@Softball Field - West
Quakes
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Papillion La Vista Community Schools
PLSHS Athletics
PLSHS Clubs
PLSHS Fine Arts
PLSHS School Events
PLSHS Facility Use
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?