Skip to content
Papillion-La Vista South High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Today
January 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
31
1
Winter Break
8:00am - 3:00pm
Papillion La Vista Community Schools - No School - Winter Break
9:00am - 11:00am
Girls Basketball
@South Gym
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Titan Volleyball Academy
@Competition Gym
Judson
2
TBD
BASK: G/V
@Ralston Arena
TBD
BASK: B/V
@Ralston Arena
State Theater Conference
Winter Break
8:00am - 3:00pm
Papillion La Vista Community Schools - No School - Winter Break
9:00am - 11:00am
Girls Basketball
@South Gym
12:00pm - 3:00pm
Winter Guard
@South Gym
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Winter Percussion
@Competition Gym
3
TBD
BASK: G/V
@Ralston Arena
TBD
BASK: B/V
@Ralston Arena
State Theater Conference
Winter Break
6:00am - 8:30am
pom
@South Gym
8:00am - 3:00pm
Papillion La Vista Community Schools - No School - Winter Break
9:00am - 11:00am
Girls Basketball
@South Gym
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Winter Percussion
@Competition Gym
4
State Theater Conference
9:00am - 11:00am
Girls Basketball
@South Gym
11:30am - 12:30pm
Titan Volleyball Academy
@South Gym
5
10:00am - 1:00pm
pom
@Competition Gym
10:00am - 12:00pm
Titan Volleyball Academy
@South Gym
O'Donnell
1:00pm - 5:00pm
Winter Percussion
@Competition Gym
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Intramural Basketball
@South Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Jr. Titans BB - Girls
@Competition Gym
6
6:00am - 7:30am
Girls Basketball
@South Gym
Reserve Practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
College Possible
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Girls Basketball
@South Gym
JV/V Practice
3:30pm - 6:00pm
JROTC
@Cafeteria
6:00pm
BASK: G/Reserve
@Papillion-LaVista High School
6:00pm
BASK: B/Freshman
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
South Gym
B to follow
6:00pm
BASK: B/JV
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
Competition Gym
7:30pm
BASK: G/JV
@Papillion-LaVista High School
7:30pm
BASK: B/Reserve
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
Competition Gym
7
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Girls Basketball
@Competition Gym
R/JV/V Practice
3:30pm - 6:00pm
JROTC
@Cafeteria
4:45pm - 6:30pm
pom
@Cafeteria
5:00pm
Show Choir
@Theater
Show Choir Debut Dress Rehearsals
5:30pm
BASK: B/JV
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Jr. Titans girls/boys
@South Gym
7:15pm
BASK: B/V
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
Competition Gym
7:30pm - 9:30pm
Intramural Basketball
@South Gym
8
6:00am - 7:45am
pom
@Competition Gym
6:00am - 7:30am
Girls Basketball
@Competition Gym
Reserve Practice
7:40am - 8:10am
Skills USA
@A05
3:30pm - 5:30pm
College Possible
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Girls Basketball
@South Gym
JV/V Practice
3:30pm - 6:00pm
JROTC
@Cafeteria
5:30pm
SWIM: All Levels
@Lincoln East High School
Diving @ 4:30
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Winter Guard
@Cafeteria
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Winter Guard
@South Gym
6:00pm
WRES: B/JV
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
Competition Gym
7:00pm
WRES: B/V
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
Competition Gym
9
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Girls Basketball
@Competition Gym
R/JV/V Practice
3:30pm - 6:00pm
JROTC
@Cafeteria
6:00pm
BASK: G/Reserve
(Cancelled)
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
Competition Gym
6:00pm
BASK: B/Freshman
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
South Gym
B to follow
6:00pm
BASK: B/Reserve
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
Competition Gym
6:00pm
Show Choir
@Theater
Show Choir Debut
7:00pm
Post Prom
@Career Ed. Room
Post Prom Meeting
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Winter Guard
@South Gym
8:00pm
Show Choir
@Theater
Show Choir Debut
10
6:00am - 7:30am
Girls Basketball
@South Gym
Reserve Practice
7:30am
Improv. Club
@Theater
9:00am
SWIM: All Levels
@Millard South High School
10:30am
Pep Rally
@Competition Gym
Pep Rally Schedule
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Girls Basketball
@South Gym
JV/V Practice
3:30pm - 6:00pm
JROTC
@Cafeteria
4:00pm - 10:00pm
South Titan Classic
@
Multiple Location
Choir Invite
5:30pm
BASK: G/V
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
Competition Gym
P-Town Twirlers
7:15pm
BASK: B/V
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
Competition Gym
P-Town Twirlers
11
JROTC
(Cancelled)
Shawnee Mission North HS Overland Park, KS Van #21
6:00am - 10:00pm
South Titan Classic
@
Multiple Location
Choir Invite
8:00am
WRES: B/JV
@Beatrice High School
9:00am
BASK: G/JV
@Burke High School
9:00am
BASK: B/JV
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
Competition Gym
9:30am
WRES: B/V
@Beatrice High School
10:00am
SWIM: All Levels
@Millard South High School
10:30am
BASK: G/Reserve
@Burke High School
10:30am
BASK: B/Reserve
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
Competition Gym
12:00pm - 1:00pm
Unified Basketball
@South Gym
1:00pm
BASK: G/V
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
Competition Gym
2:45pm
BASK: B/V
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
Competition Gym
12
6:00am - 7:30pm
Jr. Titan Wrestling
@Both Gyms
JTWC Wrestling Tournament Need two custodians - doors open at 6:00am
2:00pm - 8:00pm
Pro Start
Van #6
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Jr. Titans BB - Girls
@Competition Gym
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Winter Guard
@South Gym
13
6:00am - 7:30am
Girls Basketball
@South Gym
Reserve Practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
College Possible
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm
Deca
@B14
Metros Study Session
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Girls Basketball
@South Gym
JV/V Practice
3:30pm - 6:00pm
JROTC
@Cafeteria
5:45pm
BASK: G/Reserve
@Bennington High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. Titans girls/boys
@Competition Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Winter Guard
@South Gym
7:30pm - 9:30pm
Intramural Basketball
@South Gym
14
3:30pm
Deca
@B14
Metros Study Session
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Girls Basketball
@Competition Gym
R/JV/V Practice
3:30pm - 6:00pm
JROTC
@Cafeteria
3:45pm - 5:45pm
pom
@Cafeteria
3:45pm - 5:45pm
pom
@Cafeteria
4:30pm
SWIM: All Levels
@Papillion-LaVista High School
6:00pm
BASK: G/Reserve
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
South Gym
6:00pm
BASK: B/Freshman
@Omaha North High School
B to follow
6:00pm
BASK: B/JV
@Omaha North High School
6:00pm
WRES: B/JV
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
Competition Gym
7:00pm
WRES: B/V
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
Competition Gym
7:30pm
BASK: G/JV
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
South Gym
7:30pm
BASK: B/Reserve
@Omaha North High School
15
6:00am - 7:45am
pom
@Competition Gym
6:00am - 7:30am
Girls Basketball
@Competition Gym
Reserve Practice
7:40am - 8:10am
Skills USA
@A05
3:30pm - 5:30pm
College Possible
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm
Deca
@B14
Metros Study Session
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Girls Basketball
@South Gym
JV/V Practice
3:30pm - 6:00pm
JROTC
@Cafeteria
4:30pm - 9:00pm
Football
Outland Trophy Banquet Van #8
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. Titans girls/boys
@Competition Gym
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Winter Guard
@Cafeteria
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Winter Guard
@South Gym
16
6:00am - 7:25am
pom
@South Gym
7:30am
NHS
@Library
All Member Mtg.
9:00am - 12:30pm
Theater
Holland Performing Arts
12:45pm
SWIM: All Levels
@Millard North High School
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Girls Basketball
@Competition Gym
R/JV/V Practice
3:30pm - 6:00pm
JROTC
@Cafeteria
5:30pm
BASK: G/V
@Omaha North High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. Titans girls/boys
@Competition Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Winter Guard
@South Gym
7:15pm
BASK: B/V
@Omaha North High School
17
TBD
WRES: B/V
@Ralston Arena
Van #6 and Van #8
6:00am - 7:30am
Girls Basketball
@South Gym
Reserve Practice
7:30am
I.T.S./Drama Club
@Theater
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Girls Basketball
@South Gym
JV/V Practice
3:30pm - 6:00pm
JROTC
@Cafeteria
4:15pm
SWIM: All Levels
@Millard North High School
18
TBD
WRES: B/V
@Ralston Arena
Van #6 and Van #8
8:00am - 3:00pm
Deca
Metro Competition @ Millard South
10:00am - 1:00pm
sc
@Competition Gym
Set-up for Winter Formal
10:00am - 12:00pm
Titan Volleyball Academy
@South Gym
10:15am
SWIM: All Levels
@Millard North High School
12:00pm - 1:00pm
Unified Basketball
@South Gym
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Jr. Titan Wrestling
@South Gym
PICTURE DAY Hoops up and Bleachers out in south gym
3:30pm
BASK: G/V
@Lincoln Southwest High School
3:30pm
BASK: B/JV
@Lincoln Southwest High School
5:15pm
BASK: G/JV
@Lincoln Southwest High School
5:15pm
BASK: B/V
@Lincoln Southwest High School
7:00pm - 11:00pm
Winter Formal
@Competition Gym
STUCO - Oglesby and Kelly
19
10:00am - 1:00pm
pom
@Competition Gym
10:00am - 12:00pm
Titan Volleyball Academy
@South Gym
O'Donnell
1:00pm - 10:00pm
Winter Percussion
@Competition Gym
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Intramural Basketball
@South Gym
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Winter Guard
@South Gym
20
6:00am - 7:30am
Girls Basketball
@South Gym
Reserve Practice
7:30am - 3:30pm
Staff Development
No school for students
8:00am - 3:00pm
Papillion La Vista Community Schools - No School - Staff Development Day
2:00pm - 3:30pm
Custodial Meeting
@Cafeteria
Randy Hrebik
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Girls Basketball
@South Gym
JV/V Practice
5:00pm
WRES: B/JV
@Ralston High School
Freshman/Sophomore Invite Van #6 and Van #8
6:00pm
BASK: B/Freshman
@Ralston Middle School
B to follow
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Jr. Titans girls/boys
@South Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Winter Percussion
@Competition Gym
7:30pm - 9:30pm
Intramural Basketball
@South Gym
21
8:30am - 9:30am
Coffee Talk Open House
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Girls Basketball
@Competition Gym
R/JV/V Practice
3:30pm - 6:00pm
JROTC
@Cafeteria
3:45pm - 5:45pm
pom
@Cafeteria
3:45pm - 5:45pm
pom
@Cafeteria
4:30pm
BASK: B/Reserve
@Omaha Benson High School
5:00pm
SWIM: All Levels
@Lewis Central High School
5:45pm
BASK: B/JV
@Benson High School
6:00pm
BASK: G/Reserve
(Cancelled)
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
Competition Gym
6:00pm
BASK: G/JV
(Changed)
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
Competition Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. Titans girls/boys
@South Gym
22
6:00am - 7:45am
pom
@Competition Gym
6:00am - 7:30am
Girls Basketball
@Competition Gym
Reserve Practice
7:40am - 8:10am
Skills USA
@A05
3:30pm
All School Play
@Theater
Auditions
3:30pm - 5:30pm
College Possible
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Girls Basketball
@South Gym
JV/V Practice
3:30pm - 6:00pm
JROTC
@Cafeteria
5:45pm
BASK: B/Freshman
(Changed)
@Benson High School
NO B GAME
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. Titans girls/boys
@Competition Gym
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Winter Guard
@Cafeteria
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Winter Guard
@South Gym
7:30pm - 8:30pm
Intramural Basketball
@Competition Gym
23
6:00am - 7:45am
pom
@South Gym
3:30pm
All School Play
@Theater
Auditions
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Girls Basketball
@Competition Gym
R/JV/V Practice
3:30pm - 6:00pm
JROTC
@Cafeteria
5:45pm
BASK: G/Reserve
@Lincoln North Star High School
5:45pm
BASK: B/Freshman
@Lincoln North Star High School
No B Game
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. Titans girls/boys
@Competition Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Winter Guard
@South Gym
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Spanish
@B05
AP Spanish Meeting
7:15pm
BASK: G/JV
@Lincoln North Star High School
7:15pm
BASK: B/Reserve
@Lincoln North Star High School
24
6:00am - 7:30am
Girls Basketball
@South Gym
Reserve Practice
6:00am - 5:00pm
HOSA
(Cancelled)
Conference in Kearney, NE Van #21
7:30am
Improv. Club
@Theater
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Girls Basketball
@South Gym
JV/V Practice
3:30pm - 6:00pm
JROTC
@Cafeteria
4:30pm
WRES: B/JV
@Plattsmouth High School
Van #6 and Van #8
5:30pm
BASK: G/V
@Omaha Benson High School
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Winter Guard
@Competition Gym
7:15pm
BASK: B/V
@Omaha Benson High School
25
Show Choir
Millard West Show Choir Competition
6:00am - 6:00pm
JROTC
Drill Meet @ Abraham Lincoln HS Van #21
8:00am
SWIM: All Levels
@Millard North High School
JV Meet ONLY
9:00am
BASK: G/JV
@Elkhorn South
9:00am
BASK: B/Freshman
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
South Gym
B to follow
9:00am
BASK: B/JV
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
Competition Gym
9:00am
SWIM: All Levels
@Ralston High School
Diving ONLY
10:30am
BASK: G/Reserve
@Elkhorn South High School
10:30am
BASK: B/Reserve
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
Competition Gym
12:00pm - 1:00pm
Unified Basketball
@South Gym
2:00pm
BASK: G/V
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
Competition Gym
3:45pm
BASK: B/V
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
Competition Gym
5:45pm - 9:00pm
Hangin with the Titans
@
Multiple Location
26
6:00am - 5:00pm
Titan Volleyball Academy
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Jr. Titans BB - Girls
@Competition Gym
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Winter Guard
@South Gym
27
MAP Testing
@Classrooms
6:00am - 7:30am
Girls Basketball
@South Gym
Reserve Practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
College Possible
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Girls Basketball
@South Gym
JV/V Practice
3:30pm - 6:00pm
JROTC
@Cafeteria
6:00pm
BASK: B/Freshman
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
B to follow
6:00pm
BASK: B/JV
@Bennington High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Winter Guard
@South Gym
6:30pm
Deca
@Cafeteria
Deca Meeting
7:30pm
BASK: B/Reserve
@Bennington High School
28
Jazz Band
Westside Jazz Festival
MAP Testing
@Classrooms
6:00am - 7:25am
pom
@South Gym
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Girls Basketball
@Competition Gym
R/JV/V Practice
3:30pm - 6:00pm
JROTC
@Cafeteria
3:45pm - 5:45pm
pom
@Cafeteria
4:30pm
SWIM: All Levels
@Papillion-LaVista High School
6:00pm
BASK: G/Reserve
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
Competition Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. Titans girls/boys
@
Multiple Location
29
MAP Testing
@Classrooms
Block Scheduling
6:00am - 7:30am
Girls Basketball
@Competition Gym
Reserve Practice
7:40am - 8:10am
Skills USA
@A05
3:30pm - 5:30pm
College Possible
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Girls Basketball
@South Gym
JV/V Practice
3:30pm - 6:00pm
JROTC
@Cafeteria
5:45pm
BASK: B/Freshman
(Changed)
@Benson High School
NO B GAME
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. Titans girls/boys
@Competition Gym
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Winter Guard
@Cafeteria
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Winter Guard
@South Gym
6:00pm
WRES: B/JV
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
Competition Gym
JV and Varsity WHS v NW at 6pm WHS v PLVS at 7pm PLV v NW at 8pm
6:00pm
WRES: B/V
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
Competition Gym
JV and Varsity WHS v NW at 6pm WHS v PLVS at 7pm PLV v NW at 8pm
30
MAP Testing
@Classrooms
Block Scheduling
6:00am - 7:45am
pom
@South Gym
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Girls Basketball
@Competition Gym
R/JV/V Practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
JROTC
Offutt Airforce Base Van #21
3:30pm - 6:00pm
JROTC
@Cafeteria
5:30pm
BASK: B/Reserve
@Omaha South High School
Van #8
6:00pm
BASK: G/Reserve
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
Competition Gym
6:00pm
BASK: B/Freshman
@Omaha Northwest High School
B to follow
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. Titans girls/boys
@Competition Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Winter Guard
@South Gym
7:15pm
BASK: B/JV
@Omaha South High School
7:30pm
BASK: G/JV
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
Competition Gym
31
MAP Testing
@Classrooms
6:00am - 7:30am
Girls Basketball
@South Gym
Reserve Practice
7:30am
I.T.S./Drama Club
@Theater
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Girls Basketball
@South Gym
JV/V Practice
3:30pm - 6:00pm
JROTC
@Cafeteria
4:30pm
SWIM: All Levels
@Millard North High School
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Papillion La Vista Community Schools
PLSHS Athletics
PLSHS Clubs
PLSHS Fine Arts
PLSHS School Events
PLSHS Facility Use
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?