Papillion-La Vista South High School

Papillion-La Vista South High School

1

Wednesday, September 16, 2020
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 7:30amDance / Pom

Competition Gym location
6:30am- 7:30amGirls Basketball

South Gym location
7:00am- 8:00amShow Choir

Flex Room location
3:30pm- 5:30pmJROTC

Cafeteria location
3:30pmTennis

Boys Tennis Team Pictures

Boys Tennis Team Pictures
4:15pmCross Country

Walnut Creek LMS hosting a meet

Walnut Creek
LMS hosting a meet
4:30pmSoftball: Girls Reserve Game

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Westside High School
5:00pmFootball: Boys Freshman B GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       7:00pm

vs. Elkhorn South High School
5:00pmSoftball: Girls Varsity Game

vs. Grand Island

Double Header

Double Header
6:00pmVolleyball: Girls Freshman Match

vs. Lincoln Northeast
6:00pmVolleyball: Girls JV Match

vs. Lincoln Northeast
7:00pmVolleyball: Girls Reserve Match

vs. Lincoln Northeast
7:00pmVolleyball: Girls Varsity Match

vs. Lincoln Northeast
Thursday, September 17, 2020
TimeEventDetails
6:30am- 7:30amBoys Basketball

South Gym location

Varsity Group Work

Varsity Group Work
6:30am- 7:30amGirls Basketball

Competition Gym location
7:00am- 8:00amShow Choir

Flex Room location
7:30amNational Honor Society

Library location

All member meeting

All member meeting
8:30amTennis: Boys Varsity Millard North Invitational

vs. Millard North

Van #6

Van #6
9:30amGolf: Girls Varsity Norfolk Invitational

vs. Norfolk
 @  Norfolk Country Clublocation

Van #8

Van #8
3:20pm- 6:00pmJROTC

Flex Room location
4:00pmTennis: Boys JV Dual

vs. Papillion-La Vista High School

RESERVES

RESERVES
4:00pmVolleyball: Girls Freshman DualBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Omaha Skutt
5:00pmSoftball: Girls JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Elkhorn South
5:00pmVolleyball: Girls Reserve DualBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Omaha Skutt
6:00pm- 9:00pmBand

Band Room more..location

Varsity Band, All Members

Varsity Band, All Members
6:30pm- 8:00pmP.E.

South Gym location

Night School Gym

Night School Gym
6:30pmSoftball: Girls Varsity Game

vs. Elkhorn South High School
Friday, September 18, 2020
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 7:30amVolleyball

Competition Gym more..location
7:00am- 8:00amShow Choir

Flex Room location
7:15am- 7:55amSkills USA

A10 location
7:30amI.T.S./Drama Club

Theater location
12:00pmSoftball: Girls Varsity Papillion-LaVista Invitational

vs. TBA

Games at 12,2 and 4

Games at 12,2 and 4
3:00pmVolleyball: Girls Varsity Lincoln Public School Tournament

vs. Lincoln Southeast
3:30pmCross Country

Pictures

Pictures
3:30pm- 5:30pmJROTC

Cafeteria location
3:45pm- 4:15pmFootball

Flex Room location
3:45pm- 4:15pmFootball

B14 location
5:00pmBand

Band Room more..location
7:00pmFootball: Boys Varsity Game

vs. Westside High School
Saturday, September 19, 2020
TimeEventDetails
Band

 

(Cancelled)

Wildcat Marching Invitational

Wildcat Marching Invitational
6:00am- 6:00pmJROTC

Van #21 - to Valley, NE

Van #21 - to Valley, NE
8:00amCross Country

Walnut Creek location

Monarchs hosting a meet

Monarchs hosting a meet
8:00amVolleyball: Girls Freshman Omaha North Invitational

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Omaha North High School
8:30amCross Country: All Levels Meet

vs. Millard West
 @  Walnut Grove Parklocation

RESERVE ONLY

RESERVE ONLY
9:00amFootball: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       8:45am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       11:00am

vs. Papillion-La Vista High School

Van #15

Van #15
9:00amSoftball: Girls Varsity Papillion-LaVista Invitational

vs. TBA

Games at 9, 11 and 1

Games at 9, 11 and 1
9:00amVolleyball: Girls JV Millard West Invitational

vs. Millard West
9:00amVolleyball: Girls Varsity Lincoln Public School Tournament

vs. Lincoln Southeast
10:00amSoftball: Girls JV InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       7:15am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Lincoln Southwest
Sunday, September 20, 2020
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 6:00pmJROTC

Van #21 - to Valley, NE

Van #21 - to Valley, NE
Monday, September 21, 2020
TimeEventDetails
6:30am- 7:30amBoys Basketball

Competition Gym more..location

Varsity Group Work

Varsity Group Work
7:00am- 8:00amShow Choir

Flex Room location
8:00amTennis: Boys Varsity Papillion-LaVista Invitational

vs. Papillion-La Vista High School
 @  Koch Tennis Centerlocation

Van #6

Van #6
3:20pm- 6:00pmJROTC

Flex Room location
3:30pm- 3:50pmRobotics

A05 location
4:00pmTennis: Boys JV Dual

 

(Rescheduled from 09-10-20)

vs. Westside High School
 @  Westside High Schoollocation

Van #15

Van #15
4:30pmFootball: Boys Reserve GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:30pm

vs. Millard North
4:30pmSoftball: Girls Reserve GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Millard South
5:00pmVolleyball: Girls Freshman TriangularBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:30pm

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Fremont High Schoollocation

5:00 pm: PLVS vs. Westside 6:00 pm: Fremont vs. PLVS 7:00 pm: Fremont vs. Westside


5:00 pm: PLVS vs. Westside
6:00 pm: Fremont vs. PLVS
7:00 pm: Fremont vs. Westside
5:00pmVolleyball: Girls Reserve TriangularBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:30pm

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Fremont High Schoollocation

5:00 pm: PLVS vs. Westside 6:00 pm: Fremont vs. PLVS 7:00 pm: Fremont vs. Westside


5:00 pm: PLVS vs. Westside
6:00 pm: Fremont vs. PLVS
7:00 pm: Fremont vs. Westside
6:00pm- 9:00pmBand

Band Room more..location

Varsity Band Rehearsal, All Members

Varsity Band Rehearsal, All Members
Tuesday, September 22, 2020
TimeEventDetails
6:30am- 7:30amBoys Basketball

South Gym location

Varsity Group Work

Varsity Group Work
6:30am- 7:30amGirls Basketball

Competition Gym location
7:00am- 8:00amShow Choir

Flex Room location
8:00am- 1:00pmACT Testing

State ACT for Seniors, Pre-ACT for Juniors

State ACT for Seniors, Pre-ACT for Juniors
9:00amGolf: Girls Varsity Bellevue West Invitational

vs. Bellevue West Senior High School

Van #8

Van #8
2:45pmCross Country Meet

Walnut Creek location

Omaha Mercy/Omaha Duchesne

Omaha Mercy/Omaha Duchesne
3:20pm- 6:00pmJROTC

Flex Room location
3:30pm- 5:00pmRobotics

A05 location
3:30pm- 4:10pmSkills USA

A10 location
3:30pmSoftball: Girls Reserve Game

vs. Millard West
4:00pmTennis: Boys JV Dual

vs. Elkhorn South

RESERVES ONLY

RESERVES ONLY
4:30pmFootball: Boys Freshman A GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:30pm

vs. Millard North
4:30pmSoftball: Girls JV Game

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Benson High School
 @  Gallagher Field location
5:00pmSoftball: Girls JV Game

vs. Millard West
6:30pm- 8:00pmP.E.

South Gym location

Night School Gym

Night School Gym
6:30pmSoftball: Girls Varsity Game

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Benson High School
 @  Gallagher Field location
6:45pmSoftball: Girls Varsity Game

vs. Millard West