Papillion-La Vista South High School

Papillion-La Vista South High School

1

Thursday, October 1, 2020
TimeEventDetails
6:30am- 7:30amBoys Basketball

South Gym location

Varsity Group Work

Varsity Group Work
6:30am- 7:30amGirls Basketball

Competition Gym location
7:00am- 8:00amShow Choir

Flex Room location
3:30pm- 5:00pmWrestling

Wrestling Room location
4:00pmTennis: Boys JV Dual

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Omaha Central
4:00pmTennis: Boys JV Dual

vs. Gretna
4:00pmTennis: Boys Varsity Dual

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Omaha Central

Van #6

Van #6
4:00pmTennis: Boys Varsity Dual

vs. Gretna
 @  Gretna location

Van #6

Van #6
5:00pmSoftball: Girls Reserve GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Elkhorn South
5:00pmSoftball: Girls JV Game

 

(Rescheduled from 09-03-20)

vs. Columbus Discoverers
5:30pmVolleyball: Girls Freshman Match

vs. Lewis Central
6:00pm- 9:00pmBand

Band Room more..location

Varsity Band Percussion & Color Guard Only

Varsity Band Percussion & Color Guard Only
6:30pm- 8:00pmP.E.

South Gym location

Night School Gym

Night School Gym
6:30pmVolleyball: Girls Reserve Match

vs. Lewis Central
6:45pmSoftball: Girls Varsity Game

 

(Rescheduled from 09-03-20)

vs. Columbus Discoverers

SENIOR NIGHT

SENIOR NIGHT
Friday, October 2, 2020
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 7:30amVolleyball

Competition Gym more..location
7:00am- 8:00amShow Choir

Flex Room location
7:15am- 7:55amSkills USA

A10 location
7:30amI.T.S./Drama Club

Theater location
9:00amTennis: Boys JV Millard West Invitational

vs. Millard West
 @  Koch Tennis Centerlocation

Van #6

Van #6
3:30pm- 5:30pmJROTC

Cafeteria location
4:00pmVolleyball: Girls Freshman Bellevue East TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Bellevue East Senior
 @  Lied Activity Centerlocation
(east_volleyball_freshman_invite_brackets_2021_final_1.docx)
(east_volleyball_freshman_invite_brackets_2021_final_1.docx)
4:40pmCross Country: All Levels Quadrangular

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Walnut Grove Parklocation

VB - 4:40pm BOYS ONLY - Van #21

VB - 4:40pm

BOYS ONLY - Van #21
7:00pmFootball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       1:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       12:00am

vs. Grand Island
Saturday, October 3, 2020
TimeEventDetails
Band

 

(Cancelled)

BOA Regional

BOA Regional
Golf

Van #8 - Columbus

Van #8 - Columbus
8:00am- 1:00pmJROTC

Van #15 and Van #21

Van #15 and Van #21
8:00amVolleyball: Girls Freshman Bellevue East Tournament

vs. Bellevue East Senior
 @  Lied Activity Centerlocation
9:00amCross Country: All Levels Meet

vs. Elkhorn South
 @  Walnut Creek Rec. Arealocation

RESERVES Boys - 9:00am Girls - 10:00am

RESERVES
Boys - 9:00am
Girls - 10:00am
9:00amFootball: Boys JV Game

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Burke High School
 @  Burke High Schoollocation
9:00amSoftball: Girls JV Millard South Invitational

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Westchester Softball Complex location
10:00amSoftball: Girls JV Game

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Bellevue West Senior High School
11:30amSoftball: Girls Varsity Game

vs. Bellevue West Senior High School
Sunday, October 4, 2020
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 2:00pmCheer

Flex Room location
Monday, October 5, 2020
TimeEventDetails
DECA

Fall Leadership Conference

Fall Leadership Conference
6:30am- 7:30amBoys Basketball

Competition Gym more..location

Varsity Group Work

Varsity Group Work
7:00am- 8:00amShow Choir

Flex Room location
10:00amGolf: Girls Varsity District Tournament

vs. Multiple Schools..

Van #8

Van #8
3:20pm- 6:00pmJROTC

Flex Room location
3:30pm- 3:50pmRobotics

A05 location
3:30pm- 5:00pmWrestling

Wrestling Room location
4:00pmTennis: Boys JV Dual

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Lincoln Northeast
4:00pmTennis: Boys Varsity Dual

vs. Lincoln Northeast

Van #6

Van #6
4:30pmFootball: Boys Reserve GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:30pm

vs. Millard South
 @  Buell Stadiumlocation
5:00pmCross Country Meet

Walnut Creek location

Monarch Invite

Monarch Invite
6:00pm- 9:00pmBand

Band Room more..location

Varsity Band Rehearsal, All Members

Varsity Band Rehearsal, All Members
6:00pmVolleyball: Girls Freshman Match

vs. Millard West
6:00pmVolleyball: Girls JV Match

vs. Millard West
7:00pmVolleyball: Girls Reserve Match

vs. Millard West
7:00pmVolleyball: Girls Varsity Match

vs. Millard West
Tuesday, October 6, 2020
TimeEventDetails
All School Play

Theater location

All School Play Auditions

All School Play Auditions
6:30am- 7:30amBoys Basketball

South Gym location

Varsity Group Work

Varsity Group Work
6:30am- 7:30amGirls Basketball

Competition Gym location
7:00am- 8:00amShow Choir

Flex Room location
7:30amBoys Soccer

G 10 location

Boys Soccer Info Meeting

Boys Soccer Info Meeting
8:00amTennis: Boys JV Ralston Invitational

vs. Ralston
 @  Ralston High Schoollocation

Van #6

Van #6
3:20pmBoys Soccer

G 10 location

Boys Soccer Info Meeting

Boys Soccer Info Meeting
3:20pm- 6:00pmJROTC

Flex Room location
3:30pm- 5:00pmRobotics

A05 location
3:30pm- 4:10pmSkills USA

A10 location
3:30pm- 5:00pmWrestling

Wrestling Room location
4:30pmFootball: Boys Freshman A GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:30pm

vs. Millard South
4:30pmVolleyball: Girls Freshman MatchBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Millard South
4:30pmVolleyball: Girls Reserve MatchBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Millard South
5:30pmVolleyball: Girls JV MatchBus Info

Leaves:       4:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Millard South
6:30pmFootball: Boys Freshman B Game

vs. Millard South
6:30pm- 8:00pmP.E.

South Gym location

Night School Gym

Night School Gym
6:30pmVolleyball: Girls Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       4:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Millard South
Wednesday, October 7, 2020
TimeEventDetails
All School Play

Theater location

All School Play Auditions

All School Play Auditions
6:00am- 7:30amDance / Pom

Competition Gym location
7:00am- 8:00amShow Choir

Flex Room location
8:00amTennis: Boys Varsity Metro Conference Tournament

vs. TBA
 @  Koch Tennis Centerlocation

Van #6

Van #6
9:00amGolf: Girls JV Millard South Invitational

vs. Millard South

Van #8

Van #8
2:00pmSoftball: Girls Varsity District Tournament

vs. Kearney
 @  Marian High Schoollocation
(district_softball.png)
(district_softball.png)
3:30pm- 5:30pmJROTC

Cafeteria location
4:00pm- 7:30pmParent Teacher Conferences

Competition Gym location
4:15pmCross Country

Walnut Creek LMS hosting a meet

Walnut Creek
LMS hosting a meet
6:00pm- 9:00pmCheer

Flex Room location

Competition Cheer & Tumbling

Competition Cheer & Tumbling