Skip to content
Papillion-La Vista South High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Today
October 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
30
1
6:30am - 7:30am
Boys Basketball
@South Gym
Varsity Group Work
6:30am - 7:30am
Girls Basketball
@Competition Gym
7:00am - 8:00am
Show Choir
@Flex Room
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
4:00pm
TEN: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
Tennis Courts
4:00pm
TEN: B/JV
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
4:00pm
TEN: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Omaha Central High School
Van #6
4:00pm
TEN: B/V
@Gretna
Van #6
5:00pm
SOFT: G/Reserve
@Elkhorn South High School
5:00pm
SOFT: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
Softball Field - West
5:30pm
VBAL: G/Freshman
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
Competition Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Band
@
Multiple Location
Varsity Band Percussion & Color Guard Only
6:30pm - 8:00pm
P.E.
@South Gym
Night School Gym
6:30pm
VBAL: G/Reserve
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
Competition Gym
6:45pm
SOFT: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
Softball Field - West
SENIOR NIGHT
2
6:00am - 7:30am
Volleyball
@
Multiple Location
7:00am - 8:00am
Show Choir
@Flex Room
7:15am - 7:55am
Skills USA
@A10
7:30am
I.T.S./Drama Club
@Theater
9:00am
TEN: B/JV
@Koch Tennis Center
Van #6
3:30pm - 5:30pm
JROTC
@Cafeteria
4:00pm
VBAL: G/Freshman
@Lied Activity Center
4:40pm
Cross Country: All Levels
@Walnut Grove Park
VB - 4:40pm BOYS ONLY - Van #21
7:00pm
FBAL: B/V
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
Papillion La Vista Schools Stadium - Foundation Field
3
Band
(Cancelled)
BOA Regional
Golf
Van #8 - Columbus
8:00am - 1:00pm
JROTC
Van #15 and Van #21
8:00am
VBAL: G/Freshman
@Lied Activity Center
9:00am
Cross Country: All Levels
@Walnut Creek Rec. Area
RESERVES Boys - 9:00am Girls - 10:00am
9:00am
FBAL: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Burke High School
9:00am
SOFT: G/JV
@Westchester Softball Complex
10:00am
SOFT: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
Softball Field - West
11:30am
SOFT: G/V
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
Softball Field - West
4
8:00am - 2:00pm
Cheer
@Flex Room
5
Deca
Fall Leadership Conference
6:30am - 7:30am
Boys Basketball
@
Multiple Location
Varsity Group Work
7:00am - 8:00am
Show Choir
@Flex Room
10:00am
Golf: G/V
@Columbus Elks Golf Club
Van #8
3:20pm - 6:00pm
JROTC
@Flex Room
3:30pm - 3:50pm
Robotics
@A05
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
4:00pm
TEN: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
Tennis Courts
4:00pm
TEN: B/V
@Woods Tennis Courts & LNE School
Van #6
4:30pm
FBAL: B/Reserve
@Buell Stadium
5:00pm
Cross Country Meet
@Walnut Creek
Monarch Invite
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Band
@
Multiple Location
Varsity Band Rehearsal, All Members
6:00pm
VBAL: G/Freshman
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
South Gym
6:00pm
VBAL: G/JV
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
Competition Gym
7:00pm
VBAL: G/Reserve
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
South Gym
7:00pm
VBAL: G/V
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
Competition Gym
6
All School Play
@Theater
All School Play Auditions
6:30am - 7:30am
Boys Basketball
@South Gym
Varsity Group Work
6:30am - 7:30am
Girls Basketball
@Competition Gym
7:00am - 8:00am
Show Choir
@Flex Room
7:30am
Boys Soccer
@G 10
Boys Soccer Info Meeting
8:00am
TEN: B/JV
@Ralston High School
Van #6
3:20pm
Boys Soccer
@G 10
Boys Soccer Info Meeting
3:20pm - 6:00pm
JROTC
@Flex Room
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Robotics
@A05
3:30pm - 4:10pm
Skills USA
@A10
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
4:30pm
FBAL: B/Freshman A
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
Stadium
4:30pm
VBAL: G/Freshman
@Millard South High School
4:30pm
VBAL: G/Reserve
@Millard South High School
5:30pm
VBAL: G/JV
@Millard South High School
6:30pm
FBAL: B/Freshman B
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
Stadium
6:30pm - 8:00pm
P.E.
@South Gym
Night School Gym
6:30pm
VBAL: G/V
@Millard South High School
7
All School Play
@Theater
All School Play Auditions
6:00am - 7:30am
pom
@Competition Gym
7:00am - 8:00am
Show Choir
@Flex Room
8:00am
TEN: B/V
@Koch Tennis Center
Van #6
9:00am
Golf: G/JV
@Westwood Heights Golf Course
Van #8
2:00pm
SOFT: G/V
@Marian High School
3:30pm - 5:30pm
JROTC
@Cafeteria
4:00pm - 7:30pm
Parent Teacher Conferences
@Competition Gym
4:15pm
xc
Walnut Creek LMS hosting a meet
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Cheer
@Flex Room
Competition Cheer & Tumbling
8
TBD
SOFT: G/V
@
6:30am - 7:30am
Boys Basketball
@South Gym
Varsity Group Work
6:30am - 7:30am
Girls Basketball
@Competition Gym
7:00am - 8:00am
Show Choir
@Flex Room
8:00am
TEN: B/V
@Koch Tennis Center
Van #6
12:00pm
Student Advisory Meeting
@Papillion LaVista High School
Van #21
3:20pm - 6:00pm
JROTC
@Flex Room
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
4:00pm - 7:30pm
Parent Teacher Conferences
@Competition Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Band
@
Multiple Location
Varsity Band Percussion & Color Guard Only
6:30pm - 8:00pm
P.E.
@South Gym
Night School Gym
9
No School
6:00am - 7:30am
Volleyball
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 3:00pm
Papillion La Vista Community Schools - No School
1:00pm
VBAL: G/Reserve
(Cancelled)
@Omaha South High School
2:00pm - 3:30pm
Custodial Meeting
@Theater
Randy Hrebik
7:00pm
FBAL: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
Stadium
10
Band
(Cancelled)
Elkhorn Marching Invitational
7:00am - 2:00pm
ACT Testing
@Classrooms
8:00am
VBAL: G/Reserve
(Cancelled)
@Omaha South High School
8:30am
Cross Country: All Levels
@Walnut Creek Rec. Area
8:30am - Bpys V 9:15am - Girls V 10:00am - Boys JV 11:00am - Girls JV
9:00am
FBAL: B/JV
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
Stadium
9:00am
VBAL: G/Reserve
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
Competition Gym
9:00am
VBAL: G/V
@Omaha Skutt Catholic High School
1:00pm
Jr. High State Cross Country Meet
(Cancelled)
@Walnut Creek
Stadium will be used for Parking
11
Play Pro
@Theater
Play Pro Show Block
12
No School
Staff Development
Play Pro
@Theater
Play Pro Show Block
6:30am - 7:30am
Boys Basketball
@
Multiple Location
Varsity Group Work
8:00am - 3:00pm
Papillion La Vista Community Schools - No School - Staff Development Day
10:00am
Golf: G/V
@Norfolk Country Club
Van #8
2:00pm - 3:30pm
Custodial Meeting
@Theater
Randy Hrebik meeting
4:30pm
FBAL: B/Reserve
(Cancelled)
@Creighton Prep High School
7:00pm
FBAL: B/JV
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
Stadium
13
Play Pro
@Theater
Play Pro Show Block
Softball
Van #6, 15, 21
6:30am - 7:30am
Boys Basketball
@South Gym
Varsity Group Work
6:30am - 7:30am
Girls Basketball
@Competition Gym
7:00am - 8:00am
Show Choir
@Flex Room
10:00am
Golf: G/V
@Norfolk Country Club
Van #8
3:20pm - 6:00pm
JROTC
@Flex Room
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Robotics
@A05
3:30pm - 4:10pm
Skills USA
@A10
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
4:30pm
FBAL: B/Freshman A
@Millard West High School
6:30pm - 8:00pm
P.E.
@South Gym
Night School Gym
14
Play Pro
@Theater
Play Pro Show Block
Softball
Van #6, 15, 21
6:00am - 7:30am
pom
@Competition Gym
7:00am - 8:00am
Show Choir
@Flex Room
8:00am - 12:30pm
PSAT
@Testing Room
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Deca
@Flex Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
JROTC
@Cafeteria
5:30pm
FBAL: B/Freshman B
(Cancelled)
@Omaha Northwest High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Cheer
@Flex Room
Competition Cheer & Tumbling
15
Play Pro
@Theater
Play Pro Show Block
Softball
Van #6, 15, 21
6:30am - 7:30am
Boys Basketball
@South Gym
Varsity Group Work
6:30am - 7:30am
Girls Basketball
@Competition Gym
7:00am - 8:00am
Show Choir
@Flex Room
7:30am
NHS
@Library
All member meeting
8:00am
TEN: B/V
@Koch Tennis Center
Van #8
12:00pm
Cross Country: All Levels
@Walnut Creek Rec. Area
12:00 pm - Girls 1:50 pm - Boys 2:30 pm - Awards Varsity ONLY
3:20pm - 6:00pm
JROTC
@Flex Room
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
3:45pm - 4:15pm
Football
@Cafeteria
5:00pm
Band
@
Multiple Location
5:30pm
VBAL: G/Freshman
@Lewis Central High School
6:00pm
VBAL: G/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Omaha North School
6:00pm
VBAL: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Omaha North High School
6:30pm - 8:00pm
P.E.
@South Gym
Night School Gym
6:30pm
VBAL: G/Reserve
@Lewis Central High School
7:00pm
FBAL: B/V
@Westside High School
Van #21 - Football Van #15 - Trainers
7:00pm
Football
@Stadium
Monarchs vs. Bellevue East
7:00pm
VBAL: G/Reserve
(Cancelled)
@Omaha North High School
7:00pm
VBAL: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Omaha North High School
16
Play Pro
@Theater
Play Pro Show Block
Softball
Van #6, 15, 21
6:00am - 7:30am
Volleyball
@
Multiple Location
7:00am - 8:00am
Show Choir
@Flex Room
7:15am - 7:55am
Skills USA
@A10
7:30am
I.T.S./Drama Club
@Theater
8:00am
TEN: B/V
@Koch Tennis Center
Van #8
3:30pm - 5:30pm
JROTC
@Cafeteria
17
Band
(Cancelled)
Omaha Marching Invitational
Play Pro
@Theater
Play Pro Show Block
7:00am - 2:00pm
ACT Testing
@Papillion LaVista High School
8:00am
VBAL: G/JV
@Millard North High School
Pool A - Court #1 Pool B - Court #2 8:00 A.M. MN vs. Papillion La Vista Marian vs Papio South 9:00 A.M. MS vs. Papillion La Vista P...
9:00am
FBAL: B/JV
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
Stadium
9:00am
VBAL: G/Freshman
@Millard South High School
18
Play Pro
@Theater
Play Pro Show Block
11:30am - 2:30pm
pom
@Competition Gym
19
Play Pro
@Theater
Play Pro Show Block
TBD
VBAL: G/V
@TBA
6:30am - 7:30am
Boys Basketball
@
Multiple Location
Varsity Group Work
7:00am - 8:00am
Show Choir
@Flex Room
11:30am - 1:40pm
Skills USA
@Box Office
3:20pm - 6:00pm
JROTC
@Flex Room
3:30pm - 3:50pm
Robotics
@A05
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
4:00pm
Unified Bowling: All Levels
@Papio Bowl
4:00pm
VBAL: G/JV
(Changed)
@Bellevue West High School
4:00pm - PLSHS vs. BW 5:00pm - PLSHS vs. Skutt 6:00pm - BW vs. Skutt
5:00pm
VBAL: G/Reserve
(Cancelled)
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
South Gym
PLS vs. BW @ 5:00pm BW vs. Skutt @ 6:00pm PLS vs. Skutt @ 7:00pm
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Band
Varsity Band Percussion & Color Guard Only
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Band
@
Multiple Location
Varsity Band Percussion & Color Guard Only
7:00pm
FBAL: B/Reserve
(Cancelled)
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
Stadium
20
Play Pro
@Theater
Play Pro Show Block
TBD
VBAL: G/V
@TBA
6:30am - 7:30am
Boys Basketball
@South Gym
Varsity Group Work
6:30am - 7:30am
Girls Basketball
@Competition Gym
7:00am - 8:00am
Show Choir
@Flex Room
8:00am - 3:00pm
ACT Testing
@Flex Room
State ACT Make-Up
11:30am - 1:40pm
Skills USA
@Box Office
3:20pm - 6:00pm
JROTC
@Flex Room
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Robotics
@A05
3:30pm - 4:10pm
Skills USA
@A10
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
6:30pm - 8:00pm
P.E.
@South Gym
Night School Gym
7:00pm
FBAL: B/Freshman A
@Elkhorn South High School
21
Play Pro
@Theater
Play Pro Show Block
6:00am - 7:30am
pom
@Competition Gym
7:00am - 8:00am
Show Choir
@Flex Room
11:30am - 1:40pm
Skills USA
@Box Office
3:30pm - 5:30pm
JROTC
@Cafeteria
4:30pm
FBAL: B/Freshman B
@Millard North High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Cheer
@Flex Room
Competition Cheer & Tumbling
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Softball
@Softball Field - West
Brian Kudym - NG
7:00pm
VBAL: G/V
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
Competition Gym
22
Play Pro
@Theater
Play Pro Show Block
6:30am - 7:30am
Boys Basketball
@South Gym
Varsity Group Work
6:30am - 7:30am
Girls Basketball
@Competition Gym
7:00am - 8:00am
Show Choir
@Flex Room
11:30am - 1:40pm
Skills USA
@Box Office
3:20pm - 6:00pm
JROTC
@Flex Room
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Band
@
Multiple Location
Varsity Band Rehearsal, All Members
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Softball
@Softball Field - West
Jim Voisin - Quakes
6:00pm
VBAL: G/V
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
6:30pm - 8:00pm
P.E.
@South Gym
Night School Gym
23
Play Pro
@Theater
Play Pro Show Block
6:00am - 1:30pm
Blood Drive
(Cancelled)
@South Gym
Skills USA Stribley
6:00am - 7:30am
Volleyball
@
Multiple Location
7:00am - 8:00am
Show Choir
@Flex Room
7:15am - 7:55am
Skills USA
@A10
7:30am
Improv. Club
@Theater
11:30am - 1:40pm
Skills USA
@Box Office
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Football
@Flex Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
JROTC
@Cafeteria
4:30pm
Cross Country: All Levels
@Kearney Country Club
Girls at 4:30pm and Boys at 5:00pm Varsity ONLY Vans #6, 8, 15, and 21
7:00pm
FBAL: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
Stadium
SENIOR NIGHT
7:00pm
FBAL: B/V
@Heedum Field
24
Band
(Cancelled)
NSBA Marching Invitational
Play Pro
@Theater
Play Pro Show Block
7:00am - 2:00pm
ACT Testing
@Classrooms
9:00am
VBAL: G/Freshman
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
South Gym
10:00am - 3:00pm
Band
@Stadium
25
11:30am - 2:30pm
pom
@Competition Gym
26
6:30am - 7:30am
Boys Basketball
@
Multiple Location
Varsity Group Work
7:00am - 8:00am
Show Choir
@Flex Room
3:20pm - 6:00pm
JROTC
@Flex Room
3:30pm - 3:50pm
Robotics
@A05
3:30pm - 5:30pm
sc
(Cancelled)
@Cafeteria
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Cheer
@South Gym
6:30pm
Deca
@Cafeteria
7:00pm
Band
(Cancelled)
@Stadium
Marching Band Community Performance
27
6:30am - 7:30am
Boys Basketball
@South Gym
Varsity Group Work
6:30am - 7:30am
Girls Basketball
@Competition Gym
7:00am - 8:00am
Show Choir
@Flex Room
3:20pm - 6:00pm
JROTC
@Flex Room
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Robotics
@A05
3:30pm - 4:10pm
Skills USA
@A10
3:30pm
Swimming
@South Gym
Team Meeting
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
4:00pm
Unified Bowling: All Levels
@Papio Bowl
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Softball
@Softball Field - West
Jim Voisin - Quakes
6:00pm
VBAL: G/V
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
6:30pm - 8:00pm
P.E.
@South Gym
Night School Gym
28
6:00am - 7:30am
Band
@Competition Gym
6:00am - 7:30am
pom
@South Gym
7:00am - 8:00am
Show Choir
@Flex Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
JROTC
@Cafeteria
5:00pm
Band
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Cheer
@Flex Room
Competition Cheer & Tumbling
6:00pm
VBAL: G/V
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
Competition Gym
29
6:30am - 7:30am
Boys Basketball
@South Gym
Varsity Group Work
6:30am - 7:30am
Girls Basketball
@Competition Gym
7:00am - 8:00am
Show Choir
@Flex Room
1:30pm - 3:15pm
Special Education
Van #21
3:20pm - 6:00pm
JROTC
@Flex Room
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
6:30pm - 8:00pm
P.E.
@South Gym
Night School Gym
30
6:00am - 7:30am
Volleyball
@
Multiple Location
7:00am - 8:00am
Show Choir
@Flex Room
7:15am - 7:55am
Skills USA
@A10
3:30pm - 5:30pm
JROTC
@Cafeteria
6:30pm - 8:00pm
xc
Haselhorst
6:30pm - 8:00pm
xc
(Cancelled)
@Stadium
31
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Boys Soccer
@Stadium
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Papillion La Vista Community Schools
PLSHS Athletics
PLSHS Clubs
PLSHS Fine Arts
PLSHS School Events
PLSHS Facility Use
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?