Skip to content
Papillion-La Vista South High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Today
November 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
All School Play
@Theater
All School Play Block
12:30pm - 2:30pm
pom
@Competition Gym
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Boys Soccer
@Stadium
2:00pm - 9:00pm
Winter Guard
@South Gym
4:30pm - 7:00pm
Junior Titan Basketball
@Competition Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Band
(Cancelled)
@Cafeteria
Marching Band Banquet
2
All School Play
@Theater
All School Play Block
6:30am - 7:30am
Boys Basketball
@
Multiple Location
Varsity Group Work
7:00am - 8:00am
Show Choir
@Flex Room
3:20pm - 6:00pm
JROTC
@Flex Room
3:30pm - 3:50pm
Robotics
@A05
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Cheer
@South Gym
4:00pm
Unified Bowling: All Levels
@Scorz
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Speech
@B09
Practice
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Junior Titan Basketball
@South Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Junior Titan Basketball
@Competition Gym
3
All School Play
@Theater
All School Play Block
6:30am - 7:30am
Boys Basketball
@South Gym
Varsity Group Work
6:30am - 7:30am
Girls Basketball
@Competition Gym
7:00am - 8:00am
Show Choir
@Flex Room
3:20pm - 6:00pm
JROTC
@Flex Room
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Robotics
@A05
3:30pm - 4:10pm
Skills USA
@A10
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Junior Titan Basketball
@Competition Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Junior Titan Basketball
@South Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Winter Guard
@Flex Room
6:30pm - 8:00pm
P.E.
@Cafeteria
4
All School Play
@Theater
All School Play Block
6:00am - 7:30am
pom
@Competition Gym
7:00am - 8:00am
Show Choir
@Flex Room
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Boys Basketball
@Flex Room
Basketball Meeting
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Football
@South Gym
Equipment Check In
3:30pm - 5:30pm
JROTC
@Cafeteria
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Cheer
@Flex Room
Competition Cheer & Tumbling
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Junior Titan Basketball
@South Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Junior Titan Basketball
@Competition Gym
7:00pm
VBAL: G/V
@Pinnacle Bank Arena
Vans #6, 8, and 21
5
All School Play
@Theater
All School Play Block
6:30am - 7:30am
Boys Basketball
@South Gym
Varsity Group Work
6:30am - 7:30am
Girls Basketball
@Competition Gym
7:00am - 8:00am
Show Choir
@Flex Room
3:20pm - 6:00pm
JROTC
@Flex Room
3:30pm
Girls Basketball
@C02
Preseason Meeting
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Junior Titan Basketball
@Competition Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Winter Guard
@Flex Room
6:30pm - 8:00pm
P.E.
@Cafeteria
6
All School Play
@Theater
All School Play Block
6:00am - 7:30am
Volleyball
@
Multiple Location
7:00am - 8:00am
Show Choir
@Flex Room
7:15am - 7:55am
Skills USA
@A10
7:30am
I.T.S./Drama Club
@Theater
8:00am - 3:00pm
Papillion La Vista Community Schools - No School - All Levels, Teacher Planning Day
3:30pm - 5:30pm
JROTC
@Cafeteria
7:00pm
Cheer
Van #15
9:00pm
VBAL: G/V
@Pinnacle Bank Arena
Vans #6, 8 and 21
7
All School Play
@Theater
All School Play Block
TBD
VBAL: G/V
@Pinnacle Bank Arena
8:00am - 3:00pm
Soccer
@Stadium
Jake Watson
8:00am - 4:00pm
Speech
@
Multiple Location
8
All School Play
@Theater
All School Play Block
8:00am - 3:00pm
Soccer
@Stadium
Jake Watson
12:30pm - 2:30pm
pom
@Competition Gym
2:00pm - 9:00pm
Winter Guard
@South Gym
9
All School Play
@Theater
All School Play Block
7:00am - 8:00am
Show Choir
@Flex Room
3:20pm - 6:00pm
JROTC
@Competition Gym
3:30pm - 4:00pm
Powerlifting
@South Gym
Meeting
3:30pm - 3:50pm
Robotics
@A05
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Cheer
@South Gym
4:00pm - 9:00pm
Show Choir
@Flex Room
Choreography Camp
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Speech
@B09
Practice
5:45pm - 9:00pm
Jr. Titan Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Junior Titan Basketball
@South Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Junior Titan Basketball
@Competition Gym
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Deca
@Cafeteria
10
All School Play
@Theater
All School Play Block
7:00am - 8:00am
Show Choir
@Flex Room
3:20pm - 6:00pm
JROTC
@Competition Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Robotics
@A05
3:30pm - 4:10pm
Skills USA
@A10
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Cheer
@South Gym
4:00pm - 9:00pm
Show Choir
@Flex Room
Choreography Camp
4:00pm
Unified Bowling: All Levels
(Changed)
@Papio Bowl
5:45pm - 9:00pm
Jr. Titan Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Junior Titan Basketball
@Competition Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Junior Titan Basketball
@South Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
P.E.
@Cafeteria
11
All School Play
@Theater
All School Play Block
6:00am - 7:30am
pom
@Competition Gym
7:00am - 10:00am
JROTC
Van #21
7:00am - 8:00am
Show Choir
@Flex Room
7:30am
NLI Signing Day
@Competition Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
JROTC
@Cafeteria
3:30pm - 8:00pm
NHS
@
Multiple Location
National Honor Society Induction
4:00pm - 9:00pm
Show Choir
@Flex Room
Choreography Camp
5:45pm - 9:00pm
Jr. Titan Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Cheer
@South Gym
12
All School Play
@Theater
All School Play Block
7:00am - 8:00am
Show Choir
@Flex Room
7:20am
NHS
@Theater
New Member Meeting
3:20pm - 6:00pm
JROTC
@Competition Gym
3:30pm - 4:00pm
NHS
@South Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Cheer
@South Gym
4:00pm - 9:00pm
Show Choir
@Flex Room
Choreography Camp
4:00pm
Unified Bowling: All Levels
(Changed)
@Papio Bowl
5:45pm - 9:00pm
Jr. Titan Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Junior Titan Basketball
@Competition Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
P.E.
@Cafeteria
13
All School Play
@Theater
All School Play Block
7:00am - 8:00am
Show Choir
@Flex Room
7:15am - 7:55am
Skills USA
@A10
7:30am
Improv. Club
@Theater
3:20pm - 3:45pm
Bowling
@Flex Room
Meeting for ALL team members
3:20pm - 6:00pm
JROTC
@Competition Gym
3:30pm
cftf
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
Setup
3:30pm - 5:30pm
JROTC
@Cafeteria
4:00pm - 9:00pm
Show Choir
@Flex Room
Choreography Camp
5:45pm - 9:00pm
Jr. Titan Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
14
All School Play
@Theater
All School Play Block
8:00am - 9:00pm
Show Choir
@Flex Room
Choreography Camp
9:00am - 4:00pm
cftf
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
15
All School Play
@Theater
All School Play Block
8:00am - 9:00pm
Show Choir
@Flex Room
Choreography Camp
2:00pm - 9:00pm
Winter Guard
@South Gym
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Titan Volleyball Academy
@Competition Gym
4:30pm - 7:00pm
Junior Titan Basketball
@Competition Gym
16
All School Play
@Theater
All School Play Block
Winter Practice Starts
6:00am - 7:30am
Boys Basketball
@South Gym
Tryouts Grades 10-12
6:00am - 7:30am
Girls Basketball
@Competition Gym
Tryouts
7:00am - 8:00am
Show Choir
@Flex Room
3:20pm - 6:00pm
JROTC
@Cafeteria
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Boys Basketball
@Competition Gym
Tryouts Grade 9
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Girls Basketball
@South Gym
Tryouts
3:30pm - 3:50pm
Robotics
@A05
4:00pm - 9:00pm
Show Choir
@Flex Room
Choreography Camp
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Boys Basketball
@Competition Gym
Tryouts Grades 10-12
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Speech
@B09
Practice
5:45pm - 9:00pm
Jr. Titan Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Jr. Titans BB- Boys
@South Gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Junior Titan Basketball
@Competition Gym
17
All School Play
@Theater
All School Play Block
6:00am - 7:30am
Boys Basketball
@South Gym
Tryouts Grade 9
6:00am - 7:30am
Girls Basketball
@Competition Gym
Tryouts
7:00am - 8:00am
Show Choir
@Flex Room
3:20pm - 6:00pm
JROTC
@Cafeteria
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Boys Basketball
@Competition Gym
Tryouts Grade 9
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Girls Basketball
@South Gym
Tryouts
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Robotics
@A05
3:30pm - 4:10pm
Skills USA
@A10
4:00pm - 9:00pm
Show Choir
@Flex Room
Choreography Camp
4:00pm
Unified Bowling: All Levels
@Papio Bowl
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Boys Basketball
@Competition Gym
Tryouts Grades 10-12
5:45pm - 9:00pm
Jr. Titan Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Junior Titan Basketball
@South Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
P.E.
@Cafeteria
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Junior Titan Basketball
@Competition Gym
18
All School Play
@Theater
All School Play Block
7:00am - 8:00am
Show Choir
@Flex Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
JROTC
@Cafeteria
4:00pm - 9:00pm
Show Choir
@Flex Room
Choreography Camp
5:45pm - 9:00pm
Jr. Titan Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Cheer
@South Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Junior Titan Basketball
@Competition Gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Softball
@Cafeteria
End of Season Banquet
19
All School Play
@Theater
All School Play Block
Music
All-State
7:00am - 8:00am
Show Choir
@Flex Room
7:20am - 7:40am
NHS
@Theater
All member meeting
1:30pm - 3:30pm
CBL
Van #6
3:20pm - 6:00pm
JROTC
@Cafeteria
4:00pm - 9:00pm
Show Choir
@Flex Room
Choreography Camp
5:45pm - 9:00pm
Jr. Titan Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Junior Titan Basketball
@Competition Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
P.E.
@South Gym
20
All School Play
@Theater
All School Play Block
Music
All-State
7:00am - 8:00am
Show Choir
@Flex Room
7:15am - 7:55am
Skills USA
@A10
7:30am
I.T.S./Drama Club
@Theater
3:30pm - 5:30pm
JROTC
@Cafeteria
4:00pm - 9:00pm
Show Choir
@Flex Room
Choreography Camp
5:45pm - 9:00pm
Jr. Titan Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
21
All School Play
@Theater
All School Play Block
Music
All-State
7:00am - 12:00pm
Boys Basketball
@South Gym
8:00am - 10:30am
Boys Basketball
@Competition Gym
Boys and Girls Basketball Team Pictures
22
All School Play
@Theater
All School Play Block
8:00am - 12:00pm
Cheer
@Flex Room
11:00am - 4:00pm
Titan Volleyball Academy
@
Multiple Location
Tryouts
12:30pm - 2:30pm
pom
@Flex Room
2:00pm - 9:00pm
Winter Guard
@South Gym
2:30pm - 9:00pm
Winter Guard
@Flex Room
4:30pm - 9:00pm
Jr. Titans girls/boys
@Competition Gym
23
All School Play
@Theater
All School Play Block
6:00am - 7:30am
Boys Basketball
@Competition Gym
Freshman/Reserve Practice
6:30am - 7:30am
Girls Basketball
@South Gym
Reserve Practice
7:00am - 8:00am
Show Choir
@Flex Room
8:00am - 3:00pm
Papillion La Vista Community Schools - No School - Staff Development Day
2:00pm - 3:30pm
Custodial Meeting
@Theater
Randy Hrebik
3:20pm - 6:00pm
JROTC
@Flex Room
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Boys Basketball
@Competition Gym
JV/Varsity Practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Girls Basketball
@South Gym
Varsity Practice
3:30pm - 3:50pm
Robotics
@A05
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Cheer
@Cafeteria
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Speech
@B09
Practice
24
All School Play
@Theater
All School Play Block
6:00am - 7:30am
Boys Basketball
@Competition Gym
Freshman/Reserve Practice
7:00am - 8:00am
Show Choir
@Flex Room
8:00am - 3:00pm
Papillion La Vista Community Schools - No School - Staff Development Day
3:20pm - 6:00pm
JROTC
@Flex Room
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Boys Basketball
@South Gym
JV/Varsity Practice
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Girls Basketball
@Competition Gym
Varsity Practice
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Robotics
@A05
3:30pm - 4:10pm
Skills USA
@A10
4:00pm
Unified Bowling: All Levels
@Papio Bowl
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Winter Guard
@Flex Room
6:30pm - 8:00pm
P.E.
@Cafeteria
25
All School Play
@Theater
All School Play Block
No School
Staff Development
6:00am - 7:30am
Girls Basketball
@Competition Gym
Reserve Practice
7:30am - 9:30am
Boys Basketball
@Liberty Middle School
JV/Varsity Practice
8:00am - 3:00pm
Papillion La Vista Community Schools - No School - Staff Development Day
9:00am - 11:30am
Girls Basketball
@South Gym
JV/Varsity
10:00am - 12:00pm
pom
@Competition Gym
4:00pm
Band
Shadow Lake Tree Lighting Event
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Cheer
@Flex Room
Competition Cheer & Tumbling
26
All School Play
@Theater
All School Play Block
No School
Fall Break
8:00am - 3:00pm
Papillion La Vista Community Schools - No School - Fall Break
27
All School Play
@Theater
All School Play Block
No School
Fall Break
6:00am - 7:30am
Girls Basketball
@South Gym
Reserve Practice
8:00am - 3:00pm
Papillion La Vista Community Schools - No School - Fall Break
9:00am - 11:00am
Boys Basketball
@Competition Gym
JV/Varsity Practice
9:00am - 11:00am
Girls Basketball
@South Gym
Varsity Practice
28
All School Play
@Theater
All School Play Block
9:00am - 11:00am
Boys Basketball
@Competition Gym
JV/Varsity Practice
9:00am - 11:00am
Girls Basketball
@South Gym
Practice
2:00pm
BASK: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
Competition Gym
3:45pm
BASK: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
Competition Gym
29
All School Play
@Theater
All School Play Block
2:00pm - 9:00pm
Winter Guard
@South Gym
4:30pm - 7:00pm
Junior Titan Basketball
@Competition Gym
30
All School Play
@Theater
All School Play Block
6:00am - 7:30am
Boys Basketball
@Competition Gym
9th/Reserve Practice
6:00am - 7:30am
Girls Basketball
@South Gym
Reserve Practice
3:20pm - 6:00pm
JROTC
@Flex Room
3:30pm - 3:50pm
Robotics
@A05
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Cheer
@Cafeteria
4:30pm
All School Play
@Theater
Dress Rehearsal
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Speech
@B09
Practice
5:45pm - 9:00pm
Jr. Titan Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Junior Titan Basketball
@South Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Junior Titan Basketball
@Competition Gym
1
2
3
4
5
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Papillion La Vista Community Schools
PLSHS Athletics
PLSHS Clubs
PLSHS Fine Arts
PLSHS School Events
PLSHS Facility Use
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?