Papillion-La Vista South High School

Papillion-La Vista South High School

1

Sunday, November 29, 2020
TimeEventDetails
All School Play

Theater location

All School Play Block

All School Play Block
2:00pm- 9:00pmWinter Guard

South Gym location
4:30pm- 7:00pmJunior Titan Basketball

Competition Gym location
Monday, November 30, 2020
TimeEventDetails
All School Play

Theater location

All School Play Block

All School Play Block
6:00am- 7:30amBoys Basketball

Competition Gym location

9th/Reserve Practice

9th/Reserve Practice
6:00am- 7:30amGirls Basketball

South Gym location

Reserve Practice

Reserve Practice
3:20pm- 6:00pmJROTC

Flex Room location
3:30pm- 3:50pmRobotics

A05 location
4:00pm- 6:00pmCheer

Cafeteria location
4:30pmAll School Play

Theater location

Dress Rehearsal

Dress Rehearsal
5:00pm- 7:00pmSpeech

B09 location

Practice

Practice
5:45pm- 9:00pmJr. Titan Wrestling

Wrestling Room location
6:00pm- 9:00pmJunior Titan Basketball

South Gym location
6:00pm- 9:00pmJunior Titan Basketball

Competition Gym location
Tuesday, December 1, 2020
TimeEventDetails
All School Play

Theater location

All School Play Block

All School Play Block
6:00am- 7:30amBoys Basketball

Competition Gym location

9th/Reserve Practice

9th/Reserve Practice
7:00am- 8:00amShow Choir

Flex Room location
7:30amSenior Athlete Photo

Competition Gym location

Winter Senior Athlete Photo

Winter Senior Athlete Photo
1:00pmUnified Bowling: All Levels District Tournament

vs. Millard West
 @  Western Bowl location

Van #6

Van #6
3:20pm- 6:00pmJROTC

Flex Room location
3:30pm- 5:00pmRobotics

A05 location
3:30pm- 4:10pmSkills USA

A10 location
4:30pmAll School Play

Theater location

Dress Rehearsal

Dress Rehearsal
5:45pm- 9:00pmJr. Titan Wrestling

Wrestling Room location
6:00pm- 9:00pmJunior Titan Basketball

Competition Gym location
6:00pm- 9:00pmJunior Titan Basketball

South Gym location
6:00pm- 9:00pmWinter Guard

Flex Room location
6:30pm- 8:00pmP.E.

Cafeteria location
Wednesday, December 2, 2020
TimeEventDetails
All School Play

Theater location

All School Play Block

All School Play Block
6:00am- 7:30amDance / Pom

Competition Gym location
6:00am- 7:30amGirls Basketball

Competition Gym location

Reserve Practice

Reserve Practice
6:30am- 8:00amBoys Basketball

South Gym location

9th Practice

9th Practice
7:00am- 8:00amShow Choir

Flex Room location
3:30pm- 5:30pmJROTC

Cafeteria location
4:30pmAll School Play

Theater location

Dress Rehearsal

Dress Rehearsal
5:45pm- 9:00pmJr. Titan Wrestling

Wrestling Room location
6:00pm- 9:00pmCheer

Flex Room location

Competition Cheer & Tumbling

Competition Cheer & Tumbling
6:00pm- 9:00pmJunior Titan Basketball

South Gym location
6:00pm- 9:00pmJunior Titan Basketball

Competition Gym location
Thursday, December 3, 2020
TimeEventDetails
All School Play

Theater location

All School Play Block

All School Play Block
6:00am- 7:30amBoys Basketball

Competition Gym location

9th/Reserve Practice

9th/Reserve Practice
7:00am- 8:00amShow Choir

Flex Room location
1:30pm- 3:30pmCBL

Van #6

Van #6
3:20pm- 6:00pmJROTC

Flex Room location
3:30pmBowling: All Levels Match

vs. Papillion-La Vista High School
 @  Papio Bowl location
4:00pmSwimming & Diving: All Levels Dual

vs. Papillion-La Vista High School

Intrasquad

Intrasquad
5:00pmWrestling: Boys JV Triangular

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Blair High Schoollocation
5:00pmWrestling: Boys Varsity TriangularBus Info

Leaves:       2:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Blair High Schoollocation
5:30pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Quad

   

vs. South Sioux City
5:30pmBasketball: Boys JV Quad

vs. South Sioux City
5:45pm- 9:00pmJr. Titan Wrestling

Wrestling Room location
6:00pm- 9:00pmWinter Guard

Flex Room location
6:30pm- 8:00pmP.E.

Cafeteria location
7:00pmAll School Play

Theater location

Performance

Performance
7:15pmBasketball: Girls JV Quad

vs. South Sioux City
7:15pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Quad

   

vs. South Sioux City
7:30pmBasketball: Girls Reserve Gretna Invitational

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Gretna
 @  Gretna High Schoollocation
Friday, December 4, 2020
TimeEventDetails
All School Play

Theater location

All School Play Block

All School Play Block
6:00am- 7:30amBoys Basketball

Competition Gym location

9th/Reserve Practice

9th/Reserve Practice
7:00am- 8:00amShow Choir

Flex Room location
7:15am- 7:55amSkills USA

A10 location
7:30amI.T.S./Drama Club

Theater location
3:30pm- 5:30pmJROTC

Cafeteria location
3:30pmSwimming & Diving: All Levels Diving Invitational

vs. Burke
 @  Burke High Schoollocation
5:45pm- 9:00pmJr. Titan Wrestling

Wrestling Room location
7:00pmAll School Play

Theater location

Performance

Performance
7:30pmBasketball: Girls Reserve Gretna Invitational

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Gretna
 @  Gretna High Schoollocation
(freshman_basketball_bracket_2020-21.pdf)
(freshman_basketball_bracket_2020-21.pdf)
Saturday, December 5, 2020
TimeEventDetails
All School Play

Theater location

All School Play Block

All School Play Block
Speech

Cafeteria more..location

National Qualifier Tournament

National Qualifier Tournament
8:30amSwimming & Diving: All Levels Quad

vs. Multiple Schools..

DIVING

DIVING
8:30amWrestling: Boys JV York Invitational

vs. York
 @  York Middle Schoollocation
8:30amWrestling: Boys Varsity York InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       5:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. York
 @  York High Schoollocation
9:00am- 10:00amBoys Basketball

South Gym location

Varsity Practice

Varsity Practice
2:00pmBasketball: Girls JV QuadBus Info

Leaves:       11:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       7:00pm

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  South Sioux City location

Losers at 2:00pm Winners at 3:45pm JV at opposite times

Losers at 2:00pm
Winners at 3:45pm
JV at opposite times
2:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity QuadBus Info

Leaves:       11:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

   

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  South Sioux City location

Losers at 2:00pm Winners at 3:45pm JV at opposite times

Losers at 2:00pm
Winners at 3:45pm
JV at opposite times
2:00pmBasketball: Boys JV Quad

vs. Multiple Schools..

Losers at 2:00pm Winners at 3:45pm JV Opposite times

Losers at 2:00pm
Winners at 3:45pm
JV Opposite times
2:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity QuadBus Info

Leaves:       12:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Multiple Schools..

Losers at 2:00pm Winners at 3:45pm JV Opposite times

Losers at 2:00pm
Winners at 3:45pm
JV Opposite times
7:00pmAll School Play

Theater location

Performance

Performance