Skip to content
Papillion-La Vista South High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
January 2021
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
Winter Break
6:00am - 7:30am
Boys Basketball
@Competition Gym
9th Practice
6:00am - 7:30am
Girls Basketball
@South Gym
Reserve Practice
8:00am - 3:00pm
Papillion La Vista Community Schools - No School - Winter Break
9:00am - 10:30am
Girls Basketball
@South Gym
Varsity Practice
2
Winter Break
12:30pm - 2:30pm
pom
@Competition Gym
7:15pm
BASK: B/V
@Creighton Prep High School
3
Winter Break
2:00pm - 9:00pm
Winter Guard
@South Gym
4
No School
Staff Development
Show Choir
Pick Up/Rehearsals-All Day
8:00am - 3:00pm
Papillion La Vista Community Schools - No School - Staff Development Day
10:00am
Bowling: All Levels
@Sun Valley Lanes
Varsity Girls and Boys ONLY Van #15
2:00pm - 5:00pm
Powerlifting
@Weight Room
4:30pm
BASK: B/JV
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
Competition Gym
5:45pm - 9:00pm
Jr. Titan Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
6:00pm
BASK: B/Reserve
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
Competition Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. Titans girls/boys
@South Gym
7:30pm
BASK: B/Freshman
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
Competition Gym
No "B" Game
5
6:00am - 7:30am
Boys Basketball
@Competition Gym
9th Practice
6:00am - 7:30am
Girls Basketball
@South Gym
Reserve Practice
7:00am - 8:00am
Show Choir
@Theater
3:20pm - 6:00pm
JROTC
@Flex Room
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Robotics
@A05
4:30pm
SWIM: All Levels
@Millard North High School
5:30pm
BASK: G/V
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
5:45pm - 9:00pm
Jr. Titan Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Junior Titan Basketball
@South Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Winter Guard
@Flex Room
6:15pm
WRES: B/JV
@Bellevue West High School
Bellevue West vs. Waverly: 5:00pm Papio South vs. Waverly: 6:15pm Papio South vs. Bellevue West: 7:30pm *Weigh-ins at 4:00pm *SENIOR NIGHT
6:15pm
WRES: B/V
@Bellevue West High School
Bellevue West vs. Waverly: 5:00pm Papio South vs. Waverly: 6:15pm Papio South vs. Bellevue West: 7:30pm *Weigh-ins at 4:00pm *SENIOR NIGHT
7:15pm
BASK: B/V
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
Competition Gym
6
6:00am - 7:30am
Boys Basketball
@South Gym
Reserve Practice
6:00am - 7:30am
pom
@Competition Gym
6:00am - 7:30am
Girls Basketball
@Competition Gym
Reserve Practice
6:30am - 8:00am
Boys Basketball
@South Gym
9th Practice
7:00am - 8:00am
Show Choir
@Theater
3:20pm - 6:00pm
JROTC
@Cafeteria
North Side
5:45pm - 9:00pm
Jr. Titan Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Cheer
@Flex Room
Competition Cheer & Tumbling
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Junior Titan Basketball
@South Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Junior Titan Basketball
@Competition Gym
7
Show Choir
@Theater
Show Choir Debut
6:00am - 7:30am
Boys Basketball
@Competition Gym
9th Practice
7:00am - 8:00am
Show Choir
@Theater
9:00am - 3:00pm
Theater
@Theater
Nebraska Thespian Festival
2:00pm
Bowling: All Levels
@Western Bowl
3:20pm - 6:00pm
JROTC
@Flex Room
5:30pm
BASK: G/V
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
Competition Gym
5:45pm
BASK: G/Reserve
@Fremont High School
5:45pm - 9:00pm
Jr. Titan Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Titan Volleyball Academy
@South Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Winter Guard
@Flex Room
7:15pm
BASK: B/V
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
Competition Gym
7:30pm
BASK: B/Reserve
@Fremont High School
8
6:00am - 7:30am
Boys Basketball
@Competition Gym
9th/Reserve Practice
6:00am - 7:30am
Girls Basketball
@South Gym
Reserve Practice
7:00am - 8:00am
Show Choir
@Flex Room
7:15am - 7:55am
Skills USA
@A10
9:00am - 3:00pm
Theater
@Theater
Nebraska Thespian Festival
3:20pm - 6:00pm
JROTC
@Flex Room
3:20pm - 6:00pm
JROTC
@Cafeteria
North Side
4:00pm - 11:00pm
Titan Classic
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
Middle School Competition
4:00pm
WRES: B/V
@Millard West High School
Vans #6 and 8
5:45pm - 9:00pm
Jr. Titan Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
6:00pm - 9:00pm
JROTC
@Competition Gym
8:00pm - 9:00pm
Gym Closed
@South Gym
9
6:00am - 11:00pm
Titan Classic
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
High School Competition
8:30am
SWIM: All Levels
@Papillion-LaVista High School
Intrasquad
9:00am
BASK: G/JV
@Bellevue West High School
9:00am
BASK: B/JV
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
Competition Gym
9:00am - 10:00am
Boys Basketball
@South Gym
Varsity Practice
9:00am
WRES: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Beatrice High School
Vans #6 and 8
10:30am
BASK: G/Reserve
@Bellevue West High School
10:30am
BASK: B/Reserve
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
Competition Gym
12:00pm
BASK: B/Freshman
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
Competition Gym
B's to follow
1:30pm - 3:30pm
Football
@South Gym
10
11:00am - 2:00pm
Junior Titan Basketball
@Competition Gym
2:00pm - 9:00pm
Winter Guard
@South Gym
2:30pm - 6:30pm
Titan Volleyball Academy
@Competition Gym
11
7:00am - 8:00am
Show Choir
@Theater
3:20pm - 6:00pm
JROTC
@Flex Room
3:30pm - 3:50pm
Robotics
@A05
5:45pm - 9:00pm
Jr. Titan Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
6:00pm
BASK: G/Reserve
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
Competition Gym
6:00pm
BASK: B/Freshman
@Millard West High School
B's to follow
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Cheer
@Flex Room
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Junior Titan Basketball
@South Gym
6:30pm
Deca
@Cafeteria
Meeting
7:30pm
BASK: B/Reserve
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
Competition Gym
12
6:00am - 7:30am
Boys Basketball
@Competition Gym
9th Practice
7:00am - 8:00am
Show Choir
@Theater
3:20pm - 6:00pm
JROTC
@Flex Room
3:30pm
Bowling: All Levels
@Papio Bowl
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Fit Club
@Cafeteria
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Robotics
@A05
3:30pm - 4:10pm
Skills USA
@A10
4:30pm
SWIM: All Levels
@Papillion-LaVista High School
5:30pm
BASK: G/V
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
Competition Gym
5:45pm - 9:00pm
Jr. Titan Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Winter Guard
@Flex Room
6:00pm
WRES: B/JV
(Changed)
@Bellevue East High School
6:45pm - 9:00pm
Junior Titan Basketball
@South Gym
7:00pm
WRES: B/V
(Changed)
@Bellevue East High School
7:15pm
BASK: B/V
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
Competition Gym
13
6:00am - 7:30am
Boys Basketball
@South Gym
Reserve Practice
6:00am - 7:30am
pom
@Competition Gym
6:00am - 7:30am
Girls Basketball
@Competition Gym
Reserve Practice
6:30am - 8:00am
Boys Basketball
@South Gym
9th Practice
7:00am - 8:00am
Show Choir
@Theater
3:20pm - 6:00pm
JROTC
@Cafeteria
North Side
5:45pm - 9:00pm
Jr. Titan Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Cheer
@Flex Room
Competition Cheer & Tumbling
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Football
Van 21
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Junior Titan Basketball
@South Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Junior Titan Basketball
@Competition Gym
6:00pm
WRES: B/JV
(Changed)
@Bellevue East High School
6:30pm
sc
@Cafeteria
Meeting
7:00pm
WRES: B/V
(Changed)
@Bellevue East High School
14
6:00am - 7:30am
Boys Basketball
@Competition Gym
9th Practice
7:00am - 8:00am
Show Choir
@Theater
7:30am
NHS
@Flex Room
All member meeting
12:00pm
Student Advisory Meeting
@Library
3:00pm
Bowling: All Levels
@Chops Bowling Alley
3:20pm - 6:00pm
JROTC
@Flex Room
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Fit Club
@Cafeteria
5:45pm - 9:00pm
Jr. Titan Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
6:00pm
BASK: B/Freshman
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
South Gym
B`s to follow
6:00pm
BASK: B/JV
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
Competition Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Winter Guard
@Flex Room
7:30pm
BASK: B/Reserve
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
Competition Gym
15
6:00am - 7:30am
Boys Basketball
@Competition Gym
9th/Reserve Practice
6:00am - 7:30am
Girls Basketball
@South Gym
Reserve Practice
7:00am - 8:00am
Show Choir
@Flex Room
7:15am - 7:55am
Skills USA
@A10
7:30am
I.T.S./Drama Club
@Theater
3:20pm - 6:00pm
JROTC
@Cafeteria
North Side
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Cheer
@Flex Room
3:30pm - 10:00pm
Powerlifting
@Competition Gym
5:30pm
BASK: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Millard West High School
5:45pm - 9:00pm
Jr. Titan Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
7:15pm
BASK: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Millard West High School
7:15pm
BASK: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Millard West High School
16
7:00am - 4:00pm
Powerlifting Meet
@Competition Gym
9:00am - 10:00am
Boys Basketball
@South Gym
Varsity Practice
9:00am
WRES: B/V
@Omaha Bryan Middle School
Weigh Ins at 7:30am Vans #6 and 8
9:30am
SWIM: All Levels
@Papillion-LaVista High School
Intrasquad
10:00am
SWIM: All Levels
@Millard North High School
DIVING
5:30pm
BASK: G/V
@Kearney High School
5:30pm
BASK: B/JV
@Kearney High School
7:15pm
BASK: G/JV
@Kearney High School
7:15pm
BASK: B/V
@Kearney High School
17
11:00am - 2:00pm
Junior Titan Basketball
@South Gym
12:30pm - 2:30pm
pom
@Competition Gym
2:00pm - 9:00pm
Winter Guard
@South Gym
2:30pm - 6:30pm
Titan Volleyball Academy
@Competition Gym
18
No School
Staff Development
6:00am - 7:30am
Boys Basketball
@Competition Gym
9th/Reserve Practice
8:00am - 3:00pm
Papillion La Vista Community Schools - No School - Staff Development Day
2:00pm - 3:30pm
Custodial Meeting
@Theater
Randy Hrebik
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Girls Basketball
@South Gym
Reserve Practice
4:00pm - 9:00pm
Cheer
@Flex Room
4:00pm
WRES: B/JV
@Ralston High School
Vans #6 and 8
4:30pm
BASK: G/JV
(Changed)
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
Competition Gym
5:45pm - 9:00pm
Jr. Titan Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
6:00pm
BASK: G/Reserve
(Changed)
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Junior Titan Basketball
@South Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Junior Titan Basketball
@Competition Gym
19
6:00am - 7:30am
Boys Basketball
@Competition Gym
9th/Reserve Practice
7:00am - 8:00am
Show Choir
@Theater
3:20pm - 6:00pm
JROTC
@Flex Room
3:30pm
Bowling: All Levels
@Papio Bowl
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Fit Club
@Cafeteria
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Robotics
@A05
3:30pm - 4:10pm
Skills USA
@A10
4:30pm
SWIM: All Levels
@Papillion-LaVista High School
5:30pm
BASK: G/V
@Millard West High School
5:30pm
BASK: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Millard West High School
5:45pm - 9:00pm
Jr. Titan Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
6:00pm
BASK: G/JV
(Changed)
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
Competition Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Junior Titan Basketball
@Competition Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Junior Titan Basketball
@South Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Winter Guard
@Flex Room
7:15pm
BASK: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Millard West High School
7:15pm
BASK: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Millard West High School
7:30pm
BASK: G/Reserve
(Changed)
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
20
6:00am - 7:30am
pom
@Competition Gym
6:00am - 7:30am
Girls Basketball
@South Gym
Reserve Practice
7:00am - 8:00am
Show Choir
@Theater
7:55am - 8:20am
Deca
@Flex Room
Business Classes Event
3:20pm - 6:00pm
JROTC
@Cafeteria
North Side
5:45pm - 9:00pm
Jr. Titan Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
6:00pm
BASK: B/Freshman
@Papillion-LaVista High School
B's to follow
6:00pm
BASK: B/JV
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
Competition Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Cheer
@Flex Room
Competition Cheer & Tumbling
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Junior Titan Basketball
@South Gym
7:30pm
BASK: B/Reserve
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
Competition Gym
21
6:00am - 7:30am
Girls Basketball
@Competition Gym
7:00am - 8:00am
Show Choir
@Theater
11:30am - 1:30pm
School Traditions
@Cafeteria
Will need 4 tables
3:20pm - 6:00pm
JROTC
@Flex Room
3:30pm
Bowling: All Levels
@Papio Bowl
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Fit Club
@Cafeteria
4:30pm
BASK: G/JV
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
Competition Gym
4:30pm
SWIM: All Levels
@Papillion-LaVista High School
5:45pm - 9:00pm
Jr. Titan Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
6:00pm
BASK: B/Freshman
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
Competition Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Titan Volleyball Academy
@South Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Winter Guard
@Flex Room
7:30pm
BASK: B/Reserve
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
Competition Gym
22
6:00am - 7:30am
Boys Basketball
@Competition Gym
9th Practice
6:00am - 7:30am
Girls Basketball
@South Gym
Reserve Practice
7:00am - 8:00am
Show Choir
@Flex Room
7:15am - 7:55am
Skills USA
@A10
7:30am
Improv. Club
@Theater
9:00am
WRES: B/JV
@Plattsmouth High School
vans #6 and 8
3:20pm - 6:00pm
JROTC
@Cafeteria
North Side
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Cheer
@Flex Room
5:30pm
BASK: G/V
@Papillion-LaVista High School
5:45pm - 9:00pm
Jr. Titan Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
7:15pm
BASK: B/V
@Papillion-LaVista High School
23
Show Choir
(Cancelled)
Millard West HS Competition
7:30am - 3:30pm
Speech
@Classrooms
Speech Tournament (Virtual)
9:00am
BASK: G/Reserve
@Gretna High School
9:00am
BASK: B/JV
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
Competition Gym
9:00am - 10:00am
Boys Basketball
@South Gym
Varsity Practice
10:00am
SWIM: All Levels
@Bellevue West High School
DIVING
10:30am
BASK: G/JV
@Gretna
10:30am
BASK: B/Reserve
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
Competition Gym
12:00pm
BASK: B/Freshman
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
Competition Gym
B's to follow
5:00pm
BASK: G/V
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
Competition Gym
P-Town Twirlers at HALF
6:45pm
BASK: B/V
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
Competition Gym
P-Town Twirlers at HALF
24
8:00am - 12:00pm
Cheer
@Flex Room
11:00am - 2:00pm
Junior Titan Basketball
@Competition Gym
2:00pm - 9:00pm
Winter Guard
@South Gym
2:30pm - 6:30pm
Titan Volleyball Academy
@Competition Gym
25
6:00am - 7:30am
Boys Basketball
@Competition Gym
9th Practice
6:00am - 7:30am
Girls Basketball
@South Gym
Reserve Practice
7:00am - 8:00am
Show Choir
@Theater
3:20pm - 6:00pm
JROTC
@Flex Room
3:30pm - 3:50pm
Robotics
@A05
5:45pm
BASK: B/Reserve
(Changed)
@Creighton Prep High School
5:45pm - 9:00pm
Jr. Titan Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Cheer
@Flex Room
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Junior Titan Basketball
@South Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Junior Titan Basketball
@Competition Gym
26
Jazz Band
Westside Jazz Festival
6:00am - 7:30am
Boys Basketball
@Competition Gym
9th/Reserve Practice
7:00am - 8:00am
Show Choir
@Theater
3:20pm - 6:00pm
JROTC
@Flex Room
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Fit Club
@Cafeteria
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Robotics
@A05
3:30pm - 4:10pm
Skills USA
@A10
4:00pm
BASK: G/Reserve
(Changed)
@Marian High School
Vans # 13, 21, and 6
4:30pm
SWIM: All Levels
(Changed)
@Papillion-LaVista High School
5:30pm
BASK: G/JV
(Changed)
@Marian High School
5:30pm
BASK: B/JV
(Changed)
@Creighton Prep High School
5:45pm - 9:00pm
Jr. Titan Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Junior Titan Basketball
@Competition Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Junior Titan Basketball
@South Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Winter Guard
@Flex Room
7:00pm
BASK: B/V
(Changed)
@Creighton Prep High School
7:15pm
BASK: G/V
(Changed)
@Marian High School
27
6:00am - 7:30am
Boys Basketball
@South Gym
Reserve Practice
6:00am - 7:30am
pom
@Competition Gym
6:00am - 7:30am
Girls Basketball
@Competition Gym
Reserve Practice
7:00am - 8:00am
Show Choir
@Theater
3:20pm - 6:00pm
JROTC
@Cafeteria
North Side
5:30pm
BASK: B/JV
(Changed)
@Creighton Prep High School
5:45pm
BASK: B/Reserve
(Changed)
@Creighton Prep High School
5:45pm - 9:00pm
Jr. Titan Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
6:00pm
BASK: G/JV
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
Competition Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Cheer
@Flex Room
Competition Cheer & Tumbling
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Junior Titan Basketball
@South Gym
6:00pm
WRES: B/JV
@Westside High School
PLS vs. ONW @ 7:00pm PLS vs. Westside @ 8:00pm
6:00pm
WRES: B/V
@Westside High School
PLS vs. ONW @ 7:00pm PLS vs. Westside @ 8:00pm
7:00pm
BASK: B/V
(Changed)
@Creighton Prep High School
7:30pm
BASK: G/Reserve
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
Competition Gym
28
7:00am - 8:00am
Show Choir
@Theater
3:20pm - 6:00pm
JROTC
@Flex Room
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Fit Club
@Cafeteria
4:00pm
BASK: G/Reserve
(Changed)
@Marian High School
Vans # 21
4:30pm
SWIM: All Levels
@Papillion-LaVista High School
4:30pm
SWIM: All Levels
(Changed)
@Papillion-LaVista High School
5:30pm
BASK: G/JV
(Changed)
@Marian High School
5:45pm
BASK: B/Freshman
@Creighton Prep High School
B's to follow
5:45pm - 9:00pm
Jr. Titan Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
6:00pm
BASK: B/JV
@Westside High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Junior Titan Basketball
@Competition Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Titan Volleyball Academy
@South Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Winter Guard
@Flex Room
7:15pm
BASK: G/V
(Changed)
@Marian High School
7:30pm
BASK: B/Reserve
@Westside High School
29
6:00am - 7:30am
Boys Basketball
@Competition Gym
9th Practice
6:00am - 7:30am
Girls Basketball
@South Gym
Reserve Practice
7:00am - 8:00am
Show Choir
@Flex Room
7:15am - 7:55am
Skills USA
@A10
7:30am
I.T.S./Drama Club
@Theater
8:30am
Bowling: All Levels
@Maplewood
Warm Up Start at 8:00 a.m. Coaches Meeting at 8:15 a.m. Vans# 6 and 8
3:20pm - 6:00pm
JROTC
@Cafeteria
North Side
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Cheer
@Flex Room
4:00pm
SWIM: All Levels
@Burke High School
DIVING
5:30pm
BASK: G/V
@Westside High School
5:45pm - 9:00pm
Jr. Titan Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
7:15pm
BASK: B/V
@Westside High School
30
7:30am - 3:00pm
Deca
@Flex Room
Metro Competition
7:30am - 3:30pm
Speech
@Classrooms
Speech Tournament (Virtual)
8:30am
SWIM: All Levels
@Millard West High School
9:00am
WRES: B/JV
@Millard South High School
Vans #6 and 8
9:00am
WRES: B/V
@Papillion-LaVista High School
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Football
@Competition Gym
31
11:00am - 2:00pm
Junior Titan Basketball
@Competition Gym
2:00pm - 9:00pm
Winter Guard
@South Gym
2:30pm - 6:30pm
Titan Volleyball Academy
@Competition Gym
1
2
3
4
5
6
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View by Type
-All-
Papillion La Vista Community Schools
PLSHS Athletics
PLSHS Clubs
PLSHS Fine Arts
PLSHS School Events
PLSHS Facility Use
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?