Papillion-La Vista South High School

Papillion-La Vista South High School

1

Thursday, April 1, 2021
TimeEventDetails
1:30pmTrack and Field: JV Invitational

vs. Platteview
 @  Platteview High School location
3:20pm- 6:00pmJROTC

Flex Room location
4:00pmSoccer: Boys JV Game

vs. Benson High School
 @  Benson High Schoollocation
4:00pmTennis: Girls JV Dual

vs. Millard North

Van #6

Van #6
4:00pmTennis: Girls Varsity Match

vs. Millard North
4:30pmBaseball: Boys Varsity Game

vs. Burke High School
 @  Burke High Schoollocation
4:30pmSoccer: Girls JV Game

vs. Millard West
5:00pmBaseball: Boys JV Game

vs. Burke High School
6:00pmSoccer: Boys Varsity Game

vs. Benson High School
 @  Benson High Schoollocation
6:30pmBaseball: Boys Reserve Game

vs. Burke High School
 @  Burke High Schoollocation
6:30pmSoccer: Girls Varsity Game

vs. Millard West
Friday, April 2, 2021
TimeEventDetails
No School

6:00am- 1:30pmBlood Drive

South Gym location

STUCO

STUCO
8:00am- 3:00pmPapillion La Vista Community Schools - No School

12:00pmTrack and Field: Varsity Invitational

vs. Bryan High School
 @  Bryan High Schoollocation
4:30pmBaseball: Boys Reserve Game

vs. Omaha Skutt
4:30pmBaseball: Boys JV Game

vs. Creighton Prep
5:30pmSoccer: Boys Reserve Game

vs. Creighton Prep
Saturday, April 3, 2021
Sunday, April 4, 2021
Monday, April 5, 2021
TimeEventDetails
No School

Staff Development

Staff Development
8:00am- 3:00pmPapillion La Vista Community Schools - No School - Staff Development Day

9:00amGolf: Boys Varsity Invitational

vs. Papillion-La Vista High School
 @  Oak Hills Country Club location

Van #8

Van #8
5:00pmBaseball: Boys JV Game

vs. Millard West
5:00pmBaseball: Boys Varsity Game

vs. Millard West
5:00pmSoccer: Girls JV Game

vs. Burke High School
 @  Tranquility Parklocation

Field #2

Field #2
5:00pmSoccer: Boys JV Game

vs. Burke High School
7:00pmSoccer: Girls Varsity Game

vs. Burke High School
 @  Tranquility Parklocation

Field #2

Field #2
7:00pmSoccer: Boys Varsity Game

vs. Burke High School
Tuesday, April 6, 2021
TimeEventDetails
Band

WGI Worlds Trip

WGI Worlds Trip
TBDTrack and Field: JV 6 Team

vs. Lincoln Southwest
 @  TBA location

Girls Only

Girls Only
8:00am- 1:00pmACT Testing

Classrooms location

State ACT for Juniors, Pre-ACT for Sophomores

State ACT for Juniors, Pre-ACT for Sophomores
3:00pmTennis: Girls JV Triangular

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Koch Tennis Centerlocation

Van #6

Van #6
3:00pmTennis: Girls Varsity Triangular

vs. Multiple Schools..
3:20pm- 6:00pmJROTC

Flex Room location
3:30pm- 5:00pmRobotics

A05 location
3:30pm- 4:10pmSkills USA

A10 location
4:30pmBaseball: Boys Varsity Game

vs. Millard North
5:00pmBaseball: Boys JV Game

vs. Millard North
5:00pmSoccer: Girls Reserve Game

vs. Lincoln Southwest
 @  YMCA Spirit Park location
6:30pmBaseball: Boys Reserve Game

vs. Millard North
Wednesday, April 7, 2021
TimeEventDetails
Band

WGI Worlds Trip

WGI Worlds Trip
TBDSoccer: Girls Varsity Metro Conference Tournament

vs. TBA
TBDSoccer: Boys Varsity Metro Conference Tournament

vs. TBA
9:00amGolf: Boys JV Bellevue East Tournament

vs. Bellevue East Senior
 @  Tara Hills Golf Courselocation
3:20pm- 6:00pmJROTC

Cafeteria location

North Side

North Side
4:00pmTennis: Girls JV Dual

vs. Millard West
4:00pmTennis: Girls Varsity Match

vs. Millard West

Van #6

Van #6
5:00pmBaseball: Boys Varsity Game

vs. Omaha North High School
 @  Fontanelle location
6:30pmBaseball: Boys JV Game

vs. Omaha North High School
 @  Fontanelle location