Skip to content
Papillion-La Vista South High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Today
June 2021
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
30
31
1
7:30am - 9:00am
Softball
@Softball Field - West
Open Field
8:00am - 2:00pm
Girls Basketball
@
Multiple Location
Basketball Camp Grades 9-12 9am-11am Grades 3-8 12pm-2pm
8:00am - 12:00pm
Softball
@Softball Field - West
Camp Grades 3-5 8am-10am Grades 6-8 10am-12pm
9:00am - 12:00pm
Football
@Stadium
Locker Room Camp
9:30am - 12:00pm
Boys Basketball
@Liberty Middle School
Freshman team camp
3:00pm - 7:30pm
Girls Soccer
@Stadium
Camp Grades K-6 4pm-5:15pm Grades 7-12 5:30pm-6:45pm
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Quakes Softball
@Softball Field - West
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Volleyball
@South Gym
Brian Johnson
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. Titan Football
@Practice Field Lower South
2
7:30am - 9:00am
Softball
@Softball Field - West
Open Field
8:00am - 2:00pm
Girls Basketball
@
Multiple Location
Basketball Camp Grades 9-12 9am-11am Grades 3-8 12pm-2pm
8:00am - 12:00pm
Softball
@Softball Field - West
Camp Grades 3-5 8am-10am Grades 6-8 10am-12pm
9:00am - 12:00pm
Football
@Stadium
Locker Room Camp
9:30am - 12:00pm
Boys Basketball
@Liberty Middle School
Freshman team camp
9:30am - 10:30am
Tennis
@Tennis Courts
Titan Tennis Summer Open Courts for Grades 7-11
3:00pm - 7:30pm
Girls Soccer
@Stadium
Camp Grades K-6 4pm-5:15pm Grades 7-12 5:30pm-6:45pm
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Stealth Softball
@Softball Field - West
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Track
@
Multiple Location
Speed Camp
3
7:30am - 9:30am
Boys Basketball
@Liberty Middle School
Freshman team camp
7:30am - 9:00am
Softball
@Softball Field - West
Open Field
8:00am - 2:00pm
Girls Basketball
@
Multiple Location
Basketball Camp Grades 9-12 9am-11am Grades 3-8 12pm-2pm
8:00am - 12:00pm
Softball
@Softball Field - West
Camp Grades 3-5 8am-10am Grades 6-8 10am-12pm
9:00am - 12:00pm
Football
@Stadium
Locker Room Camp
3:00pm - 7:30pm
Girls Soccer
@Stadium
Camp Grades K-6 4pm-5:15pm Grades 7-12 5:30pm-6:45pm
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Band
@Flex Room
Percussion
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Color Guard
@Competition Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
UFA Softball
@Softball Field - West
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. Titan Football
@Practice Field Lower South
4
7:30am - 9:00am
Softball
@Softball Field - West
Open Field
8:00am - 2:00pm
Girls Basketball
@
Multiple Location
Basketball Camp Grades 9-12 9am-11am Grades 3-8 12pm-2pm
8:15am - 11:45am
Football
Locker Room Camp @ Omaha Bryan
3:00pm - 7:30pm
Girls Soccer
@Stadium
Camp Grades K-6 4pm-5:15pm Grades 7-12 5:30pm-6:45pm
5
8:00am - 12:00pm
Cheer
@South Gym
8:00am - 12:30pm
Football
@Stadium
Locker Room Camp Jamboree 8:30-9:20 Westside vs. Nebraska City/Omaha Benson vs. Omaha South 9:30-10:20 Thomas Jefferson vs. Omaha Central/PLH...
11:00am - 2:00pm
Stealth Softball
@Softball Field - West
6
11:00am - 2:00pm
Quakes Softball
@Softball Field - West
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Jr. Titans BB - Girls
@Competition Gym
7
7:30am - 9:00am
Softball
@Softball Field - West
Open Field
8:00am - 9:00am
Girls Basketball
@Competition Gym
Open Gym
9:00am - 11:00am
Baseball
@Papio Bay Fields
Baseball Camp Grades 3rd-9th
9:00am - 12:00pm
Boys Basketball
@
Multiple Location
Gr. 10-12 Team Camp
9:30am - 10:30am
Tennis
@Tennis Courts
Titan Tennis Summer Open Courts for Grades 7-11
3:00pm - 7:30pm
Boys Soccer
@Stadium
Camp Grades 7-12 4pm-5:30pm Grades K-6 6pm-7:15pm
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball
@Competition Gym
Open Gym
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Band
@Flex Room
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Color Guard
@Competition Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
UFA Softball
@Softball Field - West
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Band
@Stadium
Marching Band
8
7:30am - 9:00am
Softball
@Softball Field - West
Open Field
8:00am - 9:00am
Girls Basketball
@Competition Gym
Open Gym
9:00am - 11:00am
Baseball
@Papio Bay Fields
Baseball Camp Grades 3rd-9th
9:00am - 12:00pm
Boys Basketball
@
Multiple Location
Gr. 10-12 Team Camp
9:30am - 10:30am
Tennis
@Tennis Courts
Titan Tennis Summer Open Courts for Grades 7-11
3:00pm - 7:30pm
Boys Soccer
@Stadium
Camp Grades 7-12 4pm-5:30pm Grades K-6 6pm-7:15pm
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Vaccination Clinic
@Competition Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Quakes Softball
@Softball Field - West
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Volleyball
@South Gym
Brian Johnson
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. Titan Football
@Practice Field Lower South
9
7:30am - 9:00am
Softball
@Softball Field - West
Open Field
8:00am - 11:00am
Football
@Stadium
Passing League - 7 on 7 Monarchs vs. Burke
8:00am - 9:00am
Girls Basketball
@Competition Gym
Open Gym
9:00am - 11:00am
Baseball
@Papio Bay Fields
Baseball Camp Grades 3rd-9th
9:00am - 12:00pm
Boys Basketball
@
Multiple Location
Gr. 10-12 Team Camp
3:00pm - 7:30pm
Boys Soccer
@Stadium
Camp Grades 7-12 4pm-5:30pm Grades K-6 6pm-7:15pm
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Stealth Softball
@Softball Field - West
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Track
@
Multiple Location
Speed Camp
10
7:30am - 9:00am
Softball
@Softball Field - West
Open Field
8:00am - 9:00am
Girls Basketball
@Competition Gym
Open Gym
9:00am - 11:00am
Boys Basketball
@Competition Gym
Skills & Drills
3:00pm - 7:30pm
Boys Soccer
@Stadium
Camp Grades 7-12 4pm-5:30pm Grades K-6 6pm-7:15pm
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Band
@Flex Room
Percussion
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Color Guard
@Competition Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
UFA Softball
@Softball Field - West
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. Titan Football
@Practice Field Lower South
7:30pm - 9:00pm
pom
@South Gym
11
12
7:00am - 2:00pm
ACT Testing
@Classrooms
8:00am - 12:00pm
Cheer
@South Gym
11:00am - 2:00pm
Stealth Softball
@Softball Field - West
13
8:00am - 2:00pm
Jr. Titan Football
@Practice Field Lower South
11:00am - 2:00pm
Quakes Softball
@Softball Field - West
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Football
@Stadium
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Jr. Titans BB - Girls
@Competition Gym
3:00pm - 7:30pm
Sumtur Overflow Parking
@
Multiple Location
14
7:30am - 9:00am
Softball
@Softball Field - West
Open Field
8:00am - 4:00pm
Volleyball
@
Multiple Location
Varsity Camp
9:00am - 12:00pm
Football
@Stadium
Freshman Football Camp
10:00am - 12:30pm
Tennis
@Tennis Courts
Camp Grades 6-8 10am-11am Grades 9-12 11am-12:30pm
12:00pm - 9:00pm
Band
@
Multiple Location
Band Camp
12:00pm - 9:00pm
Band
@Theater
12:00pm - 9:00pm
Color Guard
@Flex Room
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Band
@Stadium
Marching Band
6:00pm - 9:00pm
UFA Softball
@Softball Field - West
7:00pm - 8:00pm
pom
@Cafeteria
Parent Meeting
15
7:30am - 9:00am
Softball
@Softball Field - West
Open Field
8:00am - 4:00pm
Volleyball
@
Multiple Location
Varsity Camp
9:00am - 12:00pm
Football
@Stadium
Freshman Football Camp
9:00am - 10:00am
Tennis
@Tennis Courts
Camp - Grades 4-5
10:00am - 12:30pm
Tennis
@Tennis Courts
Camp Grades 6-8 10am-11am Grades 9-12 11am-12:30pm
12:00pm - 9:00pm
Band
@
Multiple Location
Band Camp
12:00pm - 9:00pm
Band
@Theater
12:00pm - 9:00pm
Color Guard
@Flex Room
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Band
@Stadium
Marching Band
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Quakes Softball
@Softball Field - West
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Volleyball
@South Gym
Brian Johnson
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. Titan Football
@Practice Field Lower South
16
7:30am - 9:00am
Softball
@Softball Field - West
Open Field
8:00am - 11:00am
Football
@Stadium
Passing League - 7 on 7 Titans vs. Prep
8:00am - 5:00pm
Volleyball
@
Multiple Location
Elementary/Middle School Camps Grades 7-8 9am-11:30am Grades 3-6 12:30pm-3pm
9:00am - 12:00pm
Football
@Stadium
Freshman Football Camp
10:00am - 12:30pm
Tennis
@Tennis Courts
Camp Grades 6-8 10am-11am Grades 9-12 11am-12:30pm
12:00pm - 9:00pm
Band
@
Multiple Location
Band Camp
12:00pm - 9:00pm
Band
@Theater
12:00pm - 9:00pm
Color Guard
@Flex Room
2:00pm - 7:00pm
Jr. Olympics
@Stadium
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Stealth Softball
@Softball Field - West
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Track
@
Multiple Location
Speed Camp
17
7:30am - 9:00am
Softball
@Softball Field - West
Open Field
8:00am - 5:00pm
Volleyball
@
Multiple Location
Elementary/Middle School Camps Grades 7-8 9am-11:30am Grades 3-6 12:30pm-3pm
9:00am - 12:00pm
Football
@Stadium
Freshman Football Camp
9:00am - 10:00am
Tennis
@Tennis Courts
Camp - Grades 4-5
10:00am - 12:30pm
Tennis
@Tennis Courts
Camp Grades 6-8 10am-11am Grades 9-12 11am-12:30pm
12:00pm - 9:00pm
Band
@
Multiple Location
Band Camp
12:00pm - 9:00pm
Band
@Theater
12:00pm - 9:00pm
Color Guard
@Flex Room
2:00pm - 7:00pm
Jr. Olympics
@Stadium
6:00pm - 9:00pm
UFA Softball
@Softball Field - West
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Band
@Stadium
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. Titan Football
@Practice Field Lower South
18
8:00am - 5:00pm
Boys Basketball
@
Multiple Location
PLS Team Jam
9:00am - 12:00pm
Football
@Stadium
Freshman Football Camp
10:00am - 12:30pm
Tennis
@Tennis Courts
Camp Grades 6-8 10am-11am Grades 9-12 11am-12:30pm
12:00pm - 9:00pm
Band
@
Multiple Location
Band Camp
12:00pm - 9:00pm
Band
@Theater
12:00pm - 9:00pm
Color Guard
@Flex Room
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. Olympics
@Stadium
7:00pm - 8:00pm
pom
@Competition Gym
19
8:00am - 12:00pm
Cheer
@South Gym
8:00am - 9:00pm
Jr. Olympics
@Stadium
11:00am - 2:00pm
Stealth Softball
@Softball Field - West
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Football
@The PE Classroom (C13)
20
11:00am - 2:00pm
Quakes Softball
@Softball Field - West
1:00pm - 8:00pm
Jr. Titans BB- Boys
@
Multiple Location
Tryouts
21
7:30am - 9:00am
Softball
@Softball Field - West
Open Field
8:00am - 9:00am
Girls Basketball
@Competition Gym
Open Gym
9:00am - 3:30pm
Boys Basketball
@
Multiple Location
Gr. 6-8 MS Camp 9:30a-11:45a Gr. 3-5 Elementary Camp 1-3pm
10:00am - 12:30pm
Tennis
@Tennis Courts
Camp Grades 6-8 10am-11am Grades 9-12 11am-12:30pm
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball
@Competition Gym
Open Gym
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Band
@Stadium
Marching Band
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Band
@Flex Room
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Color Guard
@South Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Jr. Titan Football
@The PE Classroom (C13)
Coach Clemenger
6:00pm - 9:00pm
UFA Softball
@Softball Field - West
22
7:30am - 9:00am
Softball
@Softball Field - West
Open Field
8:00am - 9:00am
Girls Basketball
@Competition Gym
Open Gym
9:00am - 3:30pm
Boys Basketball
@
Multiple Location
Gr. 6-8 MS Camp 9:30a-11:45a Gr. 3-5 Elementary Camp 1-3pm
9:00am - 10:00am
Tennis
@Tennis Courts
Camp - Grades 4-5
10:00am - 12:30pm
Tennis
@Tennis Courts
Camp Grades 6-8 10am-11am Grades 9-12 11am-12:30pm
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Quakes Softball
@Softball Field - West
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Soccer
@Stadium
Jake Watson
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Volleyball
@South Gym
Brian Johnson
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. Titan Football
@Practice Field Lower South
23
7:30am - 9:00am
Softball
@Softball Field - West
Open Field
8:00am - 11:00am
Football
@Stadium
Passing League - 7 on 7 Titans vs. Gretna
8:00am - 9:00am
Girls Basketball
@Competition Gym
Open Gym
9:00am - 3:30pm
Boys Basketball
@
Multiple Location
Gr. 6-8 MS Camp 9:30a-11:45a Gr. 3-5 Elementary Camp 1-3pm
10:00am - 12:30pm
Tennis
@Tennis Courts
Camp Grades 6-8 10am-11am Grades 9-12 11am-12:30pm
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Stealth Softball
@Softball Field - West
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Track
@
Multiple Location
Speed Camp
24
7:30am - 9:00am
Softball
@Softball Field - West
Open Field
8:00am - 9:00am
Girls Basketball
@Competition Gym
Open Gym
9:00am - 11:00am
Boys Basketball
@Competition Gym
Skills & Drills
9:00am - 10:00am
Tennis
@Tennis Courts
Camp - Grades 4-5
10:00am - 12:30pm
Tennis
@Tennis Courts
Camp Grades 6-8 10am-11am Grades 9-12 11am-12:30pm
2:00pm
Custodial Meeting
@Cafeteria
Randy Hrebik
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Band
@Flex Room
Percussion
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Color Guard
@Competition Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
UFA Softball
@Softball Field - West
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. Titan Football
@Practice Field Lower South
25
7:00am - 3:30pm
Boys Basketball
@Competition Gym
8:00am - 7:00pm
dr
@Theater
Brian Johnson
8:00am - 9:00pm
UFA Softball
@Softball Field - West
Tournament
10:00am - 12:30pm
Tennis
@Tennis Courts
Camp Grades 6-8 10am-11am Grades 9-12 11am-12:30pm
26
8:00am - 12:00pm
Cheer
@South Gym
8:00am - 9:00pm
UFA Softball
@Softball Field - West
Tournament
27
8:00am - 9:00pm
UFA Softball
@Softball Field - West
Tournament
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Football
@Stadium
1:00pm - 8:00pm
Jr. Titans BB- Boys
@
Multiple Location
Tryouts
28
8:00am - 9:00am
Girls Basketball
@Competition Gym
Open Gym
9:00am - 11:00am
Boys Basketball
@Competition Gym
Skills & Drills
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball
@Competition Gym
Open Gym
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Color Guard
@South Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. Titans BB - Girls
@Competition Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
UFA Softball
@Softball Field - West
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Band
@Stadium
Marching Band
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Band
@Flex Room
29
8:00am - 9:00am
Girls Basketball
@Competition Gym
Open Gym
9:00am - 11:00am
Boys Basketball
@Competition Gym
Skills & Drills
9:30am - 10:30am
Tennis
@Tennis Courts
Titan Tennis Summer Open Courts for Grades 7-11
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Cheer
@Stadium
Team Pictures
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Quakes Softball
@Softball Field - West
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Volleyball
@South Gym
Brian Johnson
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. Titan Football
@Practice Field Lower South
30
8:00am - 11:00am
Football
@Stadium
Passing League - 7 on 7 Monarchs vs. Bellevue West
9:00am - 11:00am
Boys Basketball
@Competition Gym
Skills & Drills
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Stealth Softball
@Softball Field - West
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Track
@
Multiple Location
Speed Camp
1
2
3
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Papillion La Vista Community Schools
PLSHS Athletics
PLSHS Clubs
PLSHS Fine Arts
PLSHS School Events
PLSHS Facility Use
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?