Skip to content
Papillion-La Vista South High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Today
October 2021
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
1
6:00am - 7:30am
Volleyball
@
Multiple Location
7:30am
I.T.S./Drama Club
@Theater
9:00am
TEN: B/JV
@Koch Tennis Center
Van #8
10:30am - 11:00am
Pep Rally
@Competition Gym
3:30pm - 4:15pm
Football
@Flex Room
3:45pm
Cross Country: All Levels
@Walnut Grove Park
JV & Varsity
3:45pm - 4:15pm
Football
@B14
3:45pm - 4:45pm
Football
@Cafeteria
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Musical
@Theater
Rehearsal
4:00pm
VBAL: G/Freshman
@Lied Activity Center
4:15pm - 10:00pm
Band
@Flex Room
6:00pm - 11:59pm
Homecoming Setup
@Competition Gym
7:00pm
FBAL: B/V
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
Stadium
HOMECOMING
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Miracle Minute
@Stadium
STUCO - Miracle Minute at the HC Game
2
Band
Golden Regiment Invitational Blue Springs, MO Van #21
Homecoming Setup
@Competition Gym
7:00am - 12:00pm
Jr. Titan Football
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 12:00pm
Driver's Ed. Class
@C02
8:00am
VBAL: G/Freshman
@Lied Activity Center
8:00am - 10:00am
Volleyball
@Competition Gym
8:30am - 11:30am
ACT - Prep Class
@
Multiple Location
Level 1 Science
9:00am
FBAL: B/JV
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
Stadium
9:00am
SOFT: G/JV
@Westchester Softball Complex
11:00am
SOFT: G/V
@Millard South High School
7:00pm - 10:00pm
Homecoming Dance
@Stadium
3
Musical Block
@Theater
7:00am - 10:00am
Nebraska Marathon
@East Stadium Parking Lot
9:00am - 6:00pm
Baseball
@Baseball Field - East
UBA - 4 Games
9:00am - 6:00pm
Jr. Titan Football
@Stadium
10:00am - 2:00pm
Football
@Library
11:00am - 5:00pm
Softball
@Softball Field - West
Tom Horton
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Cheer
@South Gym
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Football
@
Multiple Location
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Jr. Titan Basketball
@Competition Gym
4
Deca
@Embassy Suites La Vista
Fall Leadership Conference
Musical Block
@Theater
6:30am - 7:45am
Boys Basketball
@
Multiple Location
Skills & Drills
9:00am
Golf: G/V
@Tiburon Golf Course
Van #6
1:30pm - 3:30pm
Special Education
Van #21
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Musical
@Theater
Rehearsal
4:00pm
TEN: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Lincoln Northeast High School
Van #8
4:00pm
TEN: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
Tennis Courts
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Speech
@B09
5:00pm
VBAL: G/JV
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
South Gym
Main Gym - VARSITY - best 2 of 3 5:00pm - Papio South vs. Westside 6:00pm - Westside vs. Millard West 7:00pm - Papio South vs. Millard West
5:00pm
VBAL: G/V
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
Competition Gym
Main Gym - VARSITY - best 2 of 3 5:00pm - Papio South vs. Westside 6:00pm - Westside vs. Millard West 7:00pm - Papio South vs. Millard West
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Jr. Titan Football
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Band
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm
FBAL: B/Reserve
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
Stadium
5
Musical Block
@Theater
6:30am - 7:45am
Boys Basketball
@South Gym
Skills & Drills
6:30am - 7:30am
Girls Basketball
@Competition Gym
7:20am - 7:45am
Circle of Friends
@Library
8:00am
TEN: B/JV
@Ralston High School
Van #8
11:00am
Senior Picture
@Competition Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Boys Basketball
@The PE Classroom (C13)
Up! Conditioning
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Culinary Club
@B12
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Unified Football
@B02
Grass Space outside PE Classroom
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
3:45pm - 4:45pm
Unified Cheer
@Flex Room
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Musical
@Theater
Rehearsal
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Jr. Titan Football
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Show Choir
@Flex Room
Practice
6:00pm
VBAL: G/Freshman
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
South Gym
6:00pm
VBAL: G/JV
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
Competition Gym
7:00pm
FBAL: B/Freshman A
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
Stadium
7:00pm
VBAL: G/Reserve
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
South Gym
7:00pm
VBAL: G/V
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
Competition Gym
6
Musical Block
@Theater
6:15am - 7:30am
pom
@Competition Gym
6:30am - 7:30am
Girls Basketball
@South Gym
7:00am - 8:15am
Show Choir
@Flex Room
7:30am - 8:10am
Skills USA
@A10
Meeting
7:45am - 8:15am
Fit Club
@South Gym
9:00am
Golf: G/JV
@Westwood Heights Golf Course
Van #6
9:00am
TEN: B/V
@Koch Tennis Center
Van #8
11:00am
SOFT: G/V
@Gretna High School
3:30pm
TEN: B/JV
(Changed)
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
Tennis Courts
RESERVES
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Musical
@Theater
Rehearsal
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Parent Teacher Conferences
4:30pm
FBAL: B/Freshman B
@Buell Stadium
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Jr. Titan Football
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Cheer
@South Gym
Competition Team Practice
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. Titan Basketball
@Competition Gym
7
Musical Block
@Theater
6:30am - 7:45am
Boys Basketball
@South Gym
Skills & Drills
6:30am - 7:30am
Girls Basketball
@Competition Gym
9:00am
SOFT: G/V
@Gretna High School
https://secure.nsaahome.org/nsaaforms/officials/sbbrackets.php?distid=1
9:00am
TEN: B/V
@Koch Tennis Center
Van #8
12:00pm
Cross Country: All Levels
@Walnut Creek Rec. Area
Race Times 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Boys Basketball
@The PE Classroom (C13)
Up! Conditioning
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Football
@Cafeteria
Freshman Football
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Unified Football
@B02
Grass Space outside PE Classroom
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
4:00pm - 5:30pm
pom
@Flex Room
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Musical
@Theater
Rehearsal
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Parent Teacher Conferences
4:00pm
TEN: B/JV
(Changed)
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
Tennis Courts
RESERVES
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Jr. Titan Football
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Band
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. Titan Basketball
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Show Choir
@Flex Room
Practice
8
JROTC
Van #6
Musical Block
@Theater
8:00am - 1:00pm
Band
@Stadium
8:00am - 10:00am
Football
@The PE Classroom (C13)
8:00am - 3:00pm
Papillion La Vista Community Schools - No School
8:00am - 10:00am
Volleyball
@Competition Gym
9:30am - 11:00am
Volleyball
@South Gym
Freshman Practice
3:00pm
VBAL: G/Reserve
@Omaha South High School
3:30pm - 4:15pm
Football
@Flex Room
3:45pm - 4:15pm
Football
@B14
3:45pm - 4:45pm
Football
@Cafeteria
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Musical
@Theater
Rehearsal
4:00pm - 9:00pm
Show Choir
@
Multiple Location
Show Choir Choreography Camp
5:00pm - 10:00pm
Football
@South Gym
7:00pm
FBAL: B/V
@Omaha Central High School
Van #15 - Football Van #21 - Trainer
9
Band
Bands of America Regionals Cedar Falls, IA
Musical Block
@Theater
7:00am - 12:00pm
Jr. Titan Football
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 12:00pm
Driver's Ed. Class
@C02
8:00am
VBAL: G/Freshman
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
Competition Gym
more..
Pool A - 1, 3 and 6 - MAIN GYM 8:00am - 1 vs. 6 9:00am - 3 vs. 6 10:00am - 1 vs. 3 Pool B - 2, 4 and 5 - SOUTH GYM 8:00am - 2 vs. 5 9:00a...
8:00am
VBAL: G/Reserve
@Omaha South High School
8:30am - 11:30am
ACT - Prep Class
@
Multiple Location
Level 1 English Level 2 Reading
9:00am
FBAL: B/JV
@Buell Stadium
9:00am
VBAL: G/V
@Omaha Skutt Catholic High School
11:00am - 12:00pm
Unified Football
@Stadium
Flag Football vs. Millard North
1:00pm
Jr. High State Cross Country Meet
@Walnut Creek
1:00pm - Championship Girls 1:25pm - Championship Boys 1:50pm - Open Girls 2:15pm - Open Boys
2:00pm - 7:00pm
Show Choir
@
Multiple Location
Show Choir Choreography Camp
10
Musical Block
@Theater
8:00am - 4:00pm
Cheer
@South Gym
9:00am - 6:00pm
Jr. Titan Football
@Stadium
10:00am - 2:00pm
Football
@Library
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Football
@
Multiple Location
2:00pm - 7:00pm
Show Choir
@
Multiple Location
Show Choir Choreography Camp
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Jr. Titan Basketball
@Competition Gym
11
Musical Block
@Theater
8:00am - 3:00pm
Papillion La Vista Community Schools - No School - Staff Development Day
9:00am - 3:00pm
Show Choir
@
Multiple Location
Show Choir Choreography Camp
10:00am
Golf: G/V
@Norfolk Country Club
Van #6
10:30am - 1:30pm
Guest Speaker
@Cafeteria
Para In -Service Day from 10:45 a.m.-1:00 p.m.
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Musical
@Theater
Rehearsal
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Jr. Titan Football
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Band
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. Titan Basketball
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm
FBAL: B/Reserve
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
Stadium
12
Musical Block
@Theater
6:30am - 7:45am
Boys Basketball
@South Gym
Skills & Drills
6:30am - 7:30am
Girls Basketball
@Competition Gym
7:15am - 7:50am
MESA
@Flex Room
7:20am - 7:45am
Circle of Friends
@Library
10:00am
Golf: G/V
@Norfolk Country Club
Van #6
11:30am - 1:30pm
Skills USA
@Box Office
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Boys Basketball
@The PE Classroom (C13)
Up! Conditioning
3:30pm
Cross Country: All Levels
(Cancelled)
@Pioneers Park
JV only
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Culinary Club
@B12
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Unified Football
@B02
Grass Space outside PE Classroom
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
3:45pm - 4:45pm
Unified Cheer
@Flex Room
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Musical
@Theater
Rehearsal
4:00pm - 9:00pm
Show Choir
@
Multiple Location
Show Choir Choreography Camp
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Jr. Titan Football
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. Titan Basketball
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Show Choir
@Flex Room
Practice
7:00pm
FBAL: B/Freshman A
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
Stadium
13
Musical Block
@Theater
6:15am - 7:30am
pom
@Competition Gym
6:30am - 7:30am
Girls Basketball
@South Gym
7:00am - 8:15am
Show Choir
@Flex Room
7:30am - 8:10am
Skills USA
@A10
Meeting
7:45am - 8:15am
Fit Club
@South Gym
8:00am - 1:00pm
PSAT
@Flex Room
9:00am
SOFT: G/V
@Bill Smith Softball Complex-Hastings
Van #8
11:30am - 1:30pm
Skills USA
@Box Office
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Musical
@Theater
Rehearsal
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Jr. Titan Football
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Cheer
@South Gym
Competition Team Practice
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. Titan Basketball
@Competition Gym
6:00pm
Upward Bound Club (UBC)
@Cafeteria
7:00pm
FBAL: B/Freshman B
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
Stadium
14
Musical Block
@Theater
TBD
SOFT: G/V
@Bill Smith Softball Complex-Hastings
Van #8
6:30am - 7:45am
Boys Basketball
@South Gym
Skills & Drills
6:30am - 7:30am
Girls Basketball
@Competition Gym
7:00am - 7:55am
Show Choir
@Flex Room
7:30am
NHS
@Theater
All Member Meeting
9:00am
TEN: B/V
@Koch Tennis Center
Van #6 and Van #15
11:30am - 1:30pm
Skills USA
@Box Office
11:30am - 1:30pm
Student Advisory Meeting
@Library
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Boys Basketball
@The PE Classroom (C13)
Up! Conditioning
3:30pm
Cross Country: All Levels
@Pioneers Park
Boys at 3:30pm Girls 1t 4:00pm
3:30pm
NHS
@F13
All Member Meeting
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Spanish
@Cafeteria
Hispanic Heritage Month
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Unified Football
@B02
Grass Space outside PE Classroom
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
4:00pm - 5:30pm
pom
@Flex Room
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Musical
@Theater
Rehearsal
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Jr. Titan Football
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Band
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Band
@Cafeteria
Band Boosters - making decor for banquet
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. Titan Basketball
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Show Choir
@Flex Room
Practice
6:30pm
VBAL: G/Reserve
@Lewis Central High School
15
Musical Block
@Theater
TBD
SOFT: G/V
@Bill Smith Softball Complex-Hastings
Van #8
6:00am - 7:30am
Volleyball
@
Multiple Location
7:30am
Improv. Club
@Theater
9:00am
TEN: B/V
@Koch Tennis Center
Van #6
11:30am - 1:30pm
Skills USA
@Box Office
3:30pm - 4:15pm
Football
@Flex Room
3:45pm - 4:15pm
Football
@B14
3:45pm - 4:45pm
Football
@Cafeteria
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Musical
@Theater
Rehearsal
4:15pm - 10:00pm
Band
@Flex Room
4:45pm
Cross Country: All Levels
@Walnut Grove Park
Vans 15 and 21
5:00pm - 11:00pm
Football
@South Gym
7:00pm
FBAL: B/V
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
Stadium
SENIOR NIGHT
7:45pm
P-Town Twirlers
@Stadium
Half-Time Performance
16
Band
Omaha Marching Invitational Burke H.S.
Musical Block
@Theater
7:00am - 12:00pm
Jr. Titan Football
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 12:00pm
Musical
@Theater
Rehearsal
8:30am - 11:30am
ACT - Prep Class
@
Multiple Location
Level 2 English
9:00am - 11:00am
Football
@Stadium
Monarch JV Football Game
9:00am
VBAL: G/JV
@Millard North High School
10:00am
FBAL: B/JV
@Lincoln Southeast High School
10:00am
VBAL: G/Freshman
@Millard South High School
17
Musical Block
@Theater
9:00am - 6:00pm
Jr. Titan Football
@Stadium
10:00am - 2:00pm
Football
@Library
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Cheer
@South Gym
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Football
@
Multiple Location
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Jr. Titan Basketball
@Competition Gym
18
Musical Block
@Theater
6:30am - 7:45am
Boys Basketball
@
Multiple Location
Skills & Drills
7:00am - 7:55am
Show Choir
@Flex Room
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Musical
@Theater
Rehearsal
4:00pm
Unified Bowling: V
@Papio Bowl
4:00pm
VBAL: G/JV
@Bellevue West High School
4:00pm: Bellevue West vs. Skutt 5:00pm: Papillion-La Vista South vs. Skutt 6:00pm: Bellevue West vs. Papillion-La Vista South
4:30pm
FBAL: B/Reserve
@Millard West High School
4:30pm
VBAL: G/V
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
Competition Gym
4:30, 5:30, 6:30, 7:30, 8:30pm
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Speech
@B09
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Jr. Titan Football
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. Titan Basketball
@South Gym
7:00pm
Band
@
Multiple Location
Annual Community Night Performance- Marching Band
19
Musical Block
@Theater
6:30am - 7:45am
Boys Basketball
@South Gym
Skills & Drills
6:30am - 7:30am
Girls Basketball
@Competition Gym
7:00am - 8:00am
Show Choir
@Flex Room
7:20am - 7:45am
Circle of Friends
@Library
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Boys Basketball
@The PE Classroom (C13)
Up! Conditioning
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Culinary Club
@B12
3:30pm
Swimming
@C16
Swim/Dive Meeting
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Unified Football
@B02
Grass Space outside PE Classroom
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
3:45pm - 4:45pm
Unified Cheer
@Flex Room
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Musical
@Theater
Rehearsal
4:30pm
VBAL: G/V
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
Competition Gym
4:30, 5:30, 6:30, 7:30pm
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Jr. Titan Football
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. Titan Basketball
@South Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Show Choir
@Flex Room
Practice
7:00pm
FBAL: B/Freshman A
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
Stadium
20
Musical Block
@Theater
TBD
VBAL: G/V
@TBA
Baxter Arena
6:15am - 7:30am
pom
@Competition Gym
6:30am - 7:30am
Girls Basketball
@South Gym
7:00am - 8:15am
Show Choir
@Flex Room
7:30am - 8:10am
Skills USA
@A10
Meeting
7:45am - 8:15am
Fit Club
@South Gym
3:20pm - 4:00pm
Bowling
@Flex Room
Boys/Girls Team Preseason Meeting
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Musical
@Theater
Rehearsal
5:00pm
VBAL: G/V
@Baxter Arena
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Jr. Titan Football
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Cheer
@South Gym
Competition Team Practice
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. Titan Basketball
@Competition Gym
7:00pm
FBAL: B/Freshman B
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
Stadium
21
Musical Block
@Theater
6:30am - 7:45am
Boys Basketball
@South Gym
Skills & Drills
6:30am - 7:30am
Girls Basketball
@Competition Gym
7:00am - 7:55am
Show Choir
@Flex Room
1:30pm - 3:15pm
Special Education
Van #6
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Boys Basketball
@The PE Classroom (C13)
Up! Conditioning
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Unified Football
@B02
Grass Space outside PE Classroom
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
4:00pm - 5:30pm
pom
@Flex Room
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Musical
@Theater
Rehearsal
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Jr. Titan Football
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Band
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. Titan Basketball
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Show Choir
@Flex Room
Practice
6:00pm
VBAL: G/V
@Baxter Arena
22
TBD
Cross Country: All Levels
@Kearney Country Club
Vans 6, 8, 15, and 21
Musical Block
@Theater
6:00am - 7:30am
Volleyball
@
Multiple Location
7:30am
I.T.S./Drama Club
@Theater
8:00am - 1:30pm
Blood Drive
@South Gym
Sponsored by Skills USA
3:45pm - 4:15pm
Football
@B14
3:45pm - 4:45pm
Football
@Cafeteria
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Musical
@Theater
Rehearsal
4:00pm - 9:00pm
Show Choir
@
Multiple Location
Show Choir Choreography Camp
5:00pm - 11:00pm
Football
@South Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Jr. Titans BB- Boys
@Competition Gym
7:00pm
FBAL: B/V
@Omaha South High School
2 vans from Warehouse
23
Band
NSBA State Marching Competition Millard South H.S.
Musical Block
@Theater
7:00am - 2:00pm
ACT Testing
@Freshman Wing - Downstairs
7:00am - 12:00pm
Jr. Titan Football
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 12:00pm
Musical
@Theater
Rehearsal
10:00am - 3:00pm
Band
@
Multiple Location
2:00pm - 7:00pm
Show Choir
@
Multiple Location
Show Choir Choreography Camp
3:00pm - 10:00pm
Band
@Theater
24
Musical Block
@Theater
8:00am - 10:00am
pom
@South Gym
9:00am - 6:00pm
Jr. Titan Football
@Stadium
10:00am - 2:00pm
Football
@Library
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Cheer
@South Gym
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Football
@
Multiple Location
2:00pm - 7:00pm
Show Choir
@
Multiple Location
Show Choir Choreography Camp
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Band
@Cafeteria
Banquet
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Jr. Titan Basketball
@Competition Gym
25
Musical Block
@Theater
6:30am - 7:45am
Boys Basketball
@
Multiple Location
Skills & Drills
7:00am - 7:55am
Show Choir
@Flex Room
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Musical
@Theater
Rehearsal
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Speech
@B09
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Jr. Titan Football
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. Titan Basketball
@
Multiple Location
26
Musical Block
@Theater
6:30am - 7:45am
Boys Basketball
@South Gym
Skills & Drills
6:30am - 7:30am
Girls Basketball
@Competition Gym
7:15am - 7:50am
MESA
@Flex Room
7:20am - 7:45am
Circle of Friends
@Library
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Boys Basketball
@The PE Classroom (C13)
Up! Conditioning
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Culinary Club
@B12
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Unified Football
@B02
Grass Space outside PE Classroom
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Musical
@Theater
Rehearsal
4:00pm - 9:00pm
Show Choir
@
Multiple Location
Show Choir Choreography Camp
4:00pm
Unified Bowling: V
@Papio Bowl
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Jr. Titan Football
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. Titan Basketball
@South Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Jr. Titan Football
@Stadium
6:00pm
VBAL: G/V
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
Competition Gym
27
Musical Block
@Theater
6:15am - 7:30am
pom
@Competition Gym
6:30am - 7:30am
Girls Basketball
@South Gym
7:00am - 8:15am
Show Choir
@Flex Room
7:30am - 8:10am
Skills USA
@A10
Meeting
7:45am - 8:15am
Fit Club
@South Gym
8:00am - 10:45am
Band
@South Gym
UNO Wind Ensemble
8:30am - 10:00am
Presentation
@Flex Room
Mr. Musil's class
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Football
@
Multiple Location
3:45pm - 4:45pm
Unified Cheer
@Cafeteria
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Musical
@Theater
Rehearsal
4:00pm - 9:00pm
Show Choir
@
Multiple Location
Show Choir Choreography Camp
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Jr. Titan Football
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Cheer
@South Gym
Competition Team Practice
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Jr. Titan Football
@Stadium
6:00pm
VBAL: G/V
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
Competition Gym
28
Musical Block
@Theater
6:30am - 7:45am
Boys Basketball
@South Gym
Skills & Drills
6:30am - 7:30am
Girls Basketball
@Competition Gym
7:00am - 7:55am
Show Choir
@Flex Room
12:45pm - 3:00pm
College, Career & Academy Expo
@South Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Boys Basketball
@The PE Classroom (C13)
Up! Conditioning
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Unified Football
@B02
Grass Space outside PE Classroom
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
4:00pm - 5:30pm
pom
@Flex Room
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Halloween Fall Festival
@Competition Gym
Safe Night - Key Club
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Musical
@Theater
Rehearsal
4:00pm - 9:00pm
Show Choir
@Flex Room
Practice
4:30pm - 6:00pm
pom
@South Gym
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Jr. Titan Football
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. Titan Basketball
@South Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Jr. Titan Football
@Stadium
29
Musical Block
@Theater
6:00am - 7:30am
Volleyball
@
Multiple Location
7:30am
Improv. Club
@Theater
8:00am - 3:30pm
Skills USA
Van #6, 8, 15
3:30pm - 4:15pm
Football
@Flex Room
3:45pm - 4:15pm
Football
@B14
3:45pm - 4:45pm
Football
@Cafeteria
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Musical
@Theater
Rehearsal
7:00pm
FBAL: B/V
@Westside High School
Football - Van #21
30
Musical Block
@Theater
7:00am - 12:00pm
Jr. Titan Football
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 11:00am
Jr. Titan Football
@Stadium
8:00am - 6:00pm
Musical
@Theater
Rehearsal
10:00am - 2:00pm
Gaming Club
@Flex Room
31
Musical Block
@Theater
9:00am - 6:00pm
Jr. Titan Football
@Stadium
10:00am - 2:00pm
Football
@Library
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Cheer
@South Gym
2:00pm - 4:00pm
pom
@Competition Gym
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Football
@
Multiple Location
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Jr. Titan Basketball
@Competition Gym
1
2
3
4
5
6
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Papillion La Vista Community Schools
PLSHS Athletics
PLSHS Clubs
PLSHS Fine Arts
PLSHS School Events
PLSHS Facility Use
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?