Skip to content
Papillion-La Vista South High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Today
November 2021
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
31
1
Musical Block
@Theater
6:30am - 7:45am
Boys Basketball
@
Multiple Location
Skills & Drills
7:00am - 7:55am
Show Choir
@Flex Room
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Cheer
@South Gym
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Musical
@Theater
Rehearsal
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Speech
@B09
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. Titan Basketball
@South Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Winter Guard
@Competition Gym
Tryouts
2
Musical Block
@Theater
6:30am - 7:45am
Boys Basketball
@South Gym
Skills & Drills
6:30am - 7:30am
Girls Basketball
@Competition Gym
7:20am - 7:45am
Circle of Friends
@Library
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Boys Basketball
@The PE Classroom (C13)
Up! Conditioning
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Culinary Club
@B12
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Musical
@Theater
Rehearsal
4:00pm
Unified Bowling: V
@Papio Bowl
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. Titan Basketball
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Jr. Titan Football
@Stadium
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Show Choir
@Flex Room
Practice
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Winter Guard
@The PE Classroom (C13)
3
Musical Block
@Theater
6:15am - 7:30am
pom
@Competition Gym
6:30am - 7:30am
Girls Basketball
@South Gym
7:00am - 8:15am
Show Choir
@Flex Room
7:30am
Boys Basketball
@A07
Meeting for grades 9-12
7:30am - 8:10am
Skills USA
@A10
7:45am - 8:15am
Fit Club
@The PE Classroom (C13)
3:30pm
Bowling
@C16
Informational Meeting
3:45pm - 4:45pm
Unified Cheer
@Cafeteria
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Musical
@Theater
Rehearsal
5:00pm
VBAL: G/V
@Pinnacle Bank Arena
Vans 8, 15, and 21
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Cheer
@South Gym
Competition Team Practice
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Winter Guard
@Competition Gym
Tryouts
4
Musical Block
@Theater
6:30am - 7:45am
Boys Basketball
@South Gym
Skills & Drills
6:30am - 7:30am
Girls Basketball
@Competition Gym
7:00am - 7:55am
Show Choir
@Flex Room
12:30pm - 1:30pm
Principal Luncheon
@Library
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Boys Basketball
@The PE Classroom (C13)
Up! Conditioning
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Cheer
@South Gym
4:00pm - 5:30pm
pom
@Flex Room
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. Titan Basketball
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Jr. Titan Football
@Stadium
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Show Choir
@Flex Room
Practice
7:00pm
Musical
@Theater
Performance
5
All Staff Planning Day - NO STUDENTS
Jr. Titans BB- Boys
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
Tournament
Musical Block
@Theater
7:30am
I.T.S./Drama Club
@Theater
8:00am - 3:00pm
Papillion La Vista Community Schools - No School - All Levels, Teacher Planning Day
12:00pm - 1:00pm
Volleyball
@Competition Gym
5:00pm
VBAL: G/V
@Pinnacle Bank Arena
Vans 8, 15 and 21
7:00pm
Musical
@Theater
Performance
6
Jr. Titans BB- Boys
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
Tournament
Musical Block
@Theater
8:00am - 8:00pm
Gretna Elite Academy
@Stadium
12:45pm - 1:45pm
Volleyball
@Competition Gym
3:00pm - 7:00pm
Vaccination Clinic
(Cancelled)
@Competition Gym
Central Office
7:00pm
Musical
@Theater
Performance
7:00pm
VBAL: G/V
@Devaney Center (University of Nebraska-Lincoln) School
7
Jr. Titans BB- Boys
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
Tournament
8:00am - 8:00pm
Gretna Elite Academy
@Stadium
10:00am - 2:00pm
Football
@Library
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Football
@
Multiple Location
2:00pm
Musical
@Theater
Performance
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Jr. Titan Basketball
@Competition Gym
8
6:30am - 7:45am
Boys Basketball
@
Multiple Location
Skills & Drills
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Cheer
@South Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Speech
@B09
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. Titan Basketball
@
Multiple Location
9
6:30am - 7:45am
Boys Basketball
@South Gym
Skills & Drills
7:20am - 7:45am
Circle of Friends
@Library
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Culinary Club
@B12
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Football
@
Multiple Location
Equipment Check-in/Meeting
4:00pm
Unified Bowling: V
@Chops Bowling Alley
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. Titan Basketball
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Jr. Titan Football
@Stadium
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Jr. Titan Football
@Cafeteria
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Show Choir
@Flex Room
Practice
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Winter Guard
@The PE Classroom (C13)
10
5:30am - 8:20am
NLI Signing Day
@Theater
National Signing Day
6:15am - 7:30am
pom
@Competition Gym
7:30am - 8:10am
Skills USA
@A10
7:45am - 8:15am
Fit Club
@The PE Classroom (C13)
8:30am
JROTC
Van 15
3:45pm - 4:45pm
Unified Cheer
@Cafeteria
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. Titan Basketball
@Competition Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
sc
@Cafeteria
11
6:30am - 7:45am
Boys Basketball
@South Gym
Skills & Drills
7:30am
NHS
@Flex Room
All Member Meeting
9:00am - 10:00am
Bus Evacuation
2nd Period
11:30am - 1:30pm
Student Advisory Meeting
@Papillion LaVista High School
Van #21
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Boys Basketball
@Both Gyms
PMS vs. Liberty
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Cheer
@South Gym
3:30pm - 4:30pm
xc
@Cafeteria
Boys XC awards celebration
3:30pm
NHS
@F13
All Member Meeting
3:30pm
Powerlifting
@The PE Classroom (C13)
Preseason Meeting
4:00pm - 5:30pm
pom
@Flex Room
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. Titan Basketball
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Jr. Titan Football
@Stadium
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Show Choir
@Flex Room
Practice
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Winter Guard
@Cafeteria
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Winter Guard
@The PE Classroom (C13)
12
JROTC
Shawnee Mission North JROTC Athletic Competition Vans 8 and 21
7:30am
Improv. Club
@Theater
3:30pm
cftf
@
Multiple Location
Craft Fair Set-up
3:30pm - 9:00pm
Winter Percussion
@Flex Room
13
JROTC
Shawnee Mission North JROTC Athletic Competition Vans 8 and 21
6:30am - 11:30am
xc
@Stadium
Taiter Trot - KW
9:00am - 4:00pm
cftf
@
Multiple Location
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Soccer
@Stadium
Watson
14
Pro Start
Van #6
10:00am - 12:00pm
Titan Volleyball Academy
@Competition Gym
Pre-Try Out Clinic
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Cheer
@South Gym
2:00pm - 9:00pm
Winter Guard
@Competition Gym
4:30pm - 6:30pm
pom
@South Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Jr. Titan Basketball
@South Gym
15
Winter Practice Starts
6:00am - 7:30am
Boys Basketball
@South Gym
Tryouts Grades 10-12
6:30am - 7:30am
Girls Basketball
@Competition Gym
Tryouts
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Boys Basketball
@Competition Gym
Tryouts Grade 9
3:30pm - 9:00pm
Winter Percussion
@Flex Room
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Boys Basketball
@Competition Gym
Tryouts Grades 10-12
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Speech
@B09
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. Titan Basketball
@
Multiple Location
16
6:00am - 7:30am
Boys Basketball
@South Gym
Tryouts Grade 9
6:30am - 7:30am
Girls Basketball
@Competition Gym
Tryouts
7:15am - 7:50am
MESA
@Flex Room
7:20am - 7:45am
Circle of Friends
@Library
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Boys Basketball
@Competition Gym
Tryouts Grade 9
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Culinary Club
@B12
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Cheer
@The PE Classroom (C13)
4:00pm
Unified Bowling: V
@Papio Bowl
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Vaccination Clinic
@Cafeteria
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Boys Basketball
@Competition Gym
Tryouts Grades 10-12
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Show Choir
@Flex Room
Practice
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Winter Guard
@The PE Classroom (C13)
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. Titan Basketball
@
Multiple Location
17
Choir
Nebraska All State - Lincoln
6:15am - 7:30am
pom
@Competition Gym
7:30am - 8:10am
Skills USA
@A10
7:45am - 8:15am
Fit Club
@The PE Classroom (C13)
3:30pm - 9:00pm
Winter Percussion
@Flex Room
3:45pm - 4:45pm
Unified Cheer
@Cafeteria
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Upward Bound Club (UBC)
@Cafeteria
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Cheer
@South Gym
Competition Team Practice
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. Titan Basketball
@Competition Gym
7:00pm
NHS
@
Multiple Location
Induction Ceremony
18
Choir
Nebraska All State - Lincoln
7:20am
NHS
@Flex Room
New Member Meeting
1:30pm - 3:15pm
Special Education
Van #21
3:30pm
NHS
@F13
New Member Meeting
4:00pm - 5:30pm
pom
@Flex Room
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. Titan Basketball
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Show Choir
@Flex Room
Practice
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Winter Guard
@Cafeteria
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Winter Guard
@The PE Classroom (C13)
19
Choir
Nebraska All State - Lincoln
7:30am
I.T.S./Drama Club
@Theater
7:30am - 3:00pm
Leadership Conference
Vans 8 and 15
20
Deca
1st Timers Competition - Millard North High School
7:00am - 8:30am
Boys Basketball
9/Reserve Practice
8:30am - 9:30am
Boys Basketball
Team Pictures
9:30am - 10:30am
Boys Basketball
Parent Meeting
9:30am
Girls Basketball
Pictures
9:45am
Girls Basketball
Parent Meeting
10:30am - 12:00pm
Boys Basketball
JV/V Practice
21
11:00am - 2:00pm
Mr. Papio South
@Theater
DECA
11:00am - 4:00pm
Titan Volleyball Academy
@
Multiple Location
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Cheer
@The PE Classroom (C13)
4:30pm - 6:30pm
pom
@South Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Jr. Titan Basketball
@South Gym
22
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Deca
@Cafeteria
Meeting
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. Titan Basketball
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Mentoring Program
@The PE Classroom (C13)
23
7:20am - 7:45am
Circle of Friends
@Library
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Culinary Club
@B12
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Powerlifting
@Weight Room
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. Titan Basketball
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Show Choir
@Flex Room
Practice
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Winter Guard
@The PE Classroom (C13)
24
Band
Shadow Lake Tree Lighting Event
6:15am - 7:30am
pom
@Competition Gym
6:30am - 8:00am
Girls Basketball
@South Gym
Practice
7:45am - 8:15am
Fit Club
@The PE Classroom (C13)
8:00am - 3:00pm
Papillion La Vista Community Schools - No School - Staff Development Day
8:30am - 10:00am
Boys Basketball
@South Gym
Freshman/Reserve Practice
8:30am - 11:00am
Boys Basketball
@Competition Gym
JV/V Practice
3:45pm - 4:45pm
Unified Cheer
@Cafeteria
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Mentoring Program
@The PE Classroom (C13)
25
8:00am - 3:00pm
Papillion La Vista Community Schools - No School - Fall Break
26
8:00am - 3:00pm
Papillion La Vista Community Schools - No School - Fall Break
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Mentoring Program
@The PE Classroom (C13)
27
8:00am - 9:00pm
Winter Percussion
@
Multiple Location
11:00am
BASK: G/V
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
Competition Gym
PLS vs. MN - two 8 minute quarters MN vs. Marian - two 8 minute quarters PLS vs. Marian - two 8 minute quarters
1:30pm
BASK: B/V
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
Competition Gym
28
9:00am - 11:30am
Softball
@South Gym
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Cheer
@South Gym
2:00pm - 9:00pm
Winter Guard
@Competition Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Mentoring Program
@The PE Classroom (C13)
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Jr. Titan Basketball
@South Gym
29
All Staff Planning Day - NO STUDENTS
8:00am - 3:00pm
Papillion La Vista Community Schools - No School - All Levels, Teacher Planning Day
11:00am - 2:00pm
Track
@The PE Classroom (C13)
Turf Side - work on new timing system
3:30pm - 9:00pm
Winter Percussion
@Flex Room
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Speech
@B09
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. Titan Basketball
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Mentoring Program
@The PE Classroom (C13)
7:00pm - 10:00pm
Mr. Papio South
@Theater
DECA
30
6:30am - 8:00am
Football
@Weight Room
Jr. High Lifting Vans 15 & 21
7:15am - 7:50am
MESA
@Flex Room
7:20am - 7:45am
Circle of Friends
@Library
7:30am
Senior Athlete Photo
@The PE Classroom (C13)
1:00pm
Unified Bowling: V
@Western Bowl
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Culinary Club
@B12
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Powerlifting
@Weight Room
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Cheer
@The PE Classroom (C13)
5:30pm
Circle of Friends
@Papillion LaVista High School
Friends Giving - PLHS Cafeteria
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. Titan Basketball
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Show Choir
@Flex Room
Practice
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Winter Guard
@The PE Classroom (C13)
1
2
3
4
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Papillion La Vista Community Schools
PLSHS Athletics
PLSHS Clubs
PLSHS Fine Arts
PLSHS School Events
PLSHS Facility Use
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?