Skip to content
Papillion-La Vista South High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Today
December 2021
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
28
29
30
1
6:15am - 7:30am
pom
@Competition Gym
7:30am - 8:10am
Skills USA
@A10
7:45am - 8:15am
Fit Club
@The PE Classroom (C13)
3:30pm - 9:00pm
Winter Percussion
@Flex Room
3:45pm - 4:45pm
Unified Cheer
@Cafeteria
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Cheer
@South Gym
Competition Team Practice
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. Titan Basketball
@Competition Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Mentoring Program
@The PE Classroom (C13)
6:00pm - 8:00pm
sc
@Cafeteria
2
6:00am - 7:30am
Boys Basketball
@Competition Gym
Freshman/Reserve Practice
6:30am - 8:00am
Football
@Weight Room
Jr. High Lifting Vans 15 & 21
6:30am - 8:00am
Girls Basketball
@South Gym
Reserve Practice
3:00pm
Bowling: All Levels
@Papio Bowl
Van #6
3:30pm
All School Play
@Theater
Auditions
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Powerlifting
@Weight Room
4:00pm - 5:30pm
pom
@Flex Room
4:30pm
SWIM: All Levels
@Papillion-LaVista High School
Diving at 4:30 Van #8 - Unified
5:00pm
WRES: B/JV
@Blair High School
5:00pm
WRES: B/V
@Blair High School
5:45pm
BASK: G/V
@Lincoln Southwest High School
5:45pm
BASK: B/JV
@Lincoln Southwest High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. Titan Basketball
@Competition Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Show Choir
@Flex Room
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Titan Volleyball Academy
@South Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Winter Guard
@Cafeteria
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Winter Guard
@The PE Classroom (C13)
7:30pm
BASK: G/JV
@Lincoln Southwest High School
7:30pm
BASK: B/V
@Lincoln Southwest High School
3
7:30am
Improv. Club
@Theater
1:30pm - 2:45pm
Special Education
Van #21
2:00pm
SWIM: All Levels
@
Diving only warms ups at 1pm. Diving Starts at 2pm.
3:30pm
All School Play
@Theater
Auditions
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Mentoring Program
@The PE Classroom (C13)
6:00pm
Unified Basketball
@Papillion LaVista High School
8:00pm
BASK: G/Reserve
@Gretna High School
4
7:00am - 5:00pm
Speech
@
Multiple Location
Speech Tournament
8:30am
WRES: B/JV
@York High School
8:30am
WRES: B/V
@York High School
9:00am
SWIM: All Levels
@
Swimming Only
10:30am
BASK: G/Reserve
@Gretna High School
2:00pm
BASK: G/JV
@
2:00pm
BASK: G/V
@Bellevue East High School
Boys @ Papio South (2 or 3:45pm) Girls @ Bell East (2 or 3:45pm)
2:00pm
BASK: B/JV
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
South Gym
2:00pm
BASK: B/V
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
Competition Gym
Boys @ Papio South (2 or 3:45pm) Girls @ Bell East (2 or 3:45pm)
5
7:00am - 12:00pm
Titan Volleyball Academy
@Competition Gym
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Intramural Basketball
@South Gym
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Cheer
@South Gym
2:00pm - 9:00pm
Winter Guard
@Competition Gym
4:00pm - 9:00pm
Football
@
Multiple Location
End of Season Banquet/Program
4:30pm - 6:30pm
pom
@South Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Jr. Titan Basketball
@South Gym
6
TBD
Unified Bowling: V
@Sun Valley Lanes
6:30am - 8:00am
Football
@Weight Room
Jr. High Lifting Vans 15 & 21
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Golf
@The PE Classroom (C13)
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Speech
@B09
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Deca
@Flex Room
Meeting
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Intramural Basketball
@South Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. Titan Basketball
@Competition Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Mentoring Program
@The PE Classroom (C13)
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Volleyball
@Cafeteria
End of Season Banquet
7
6:30am - 8:00am
Football
@Weight Room
Jr. High Lifting Vans 15 & 21
7:20am - 7:45am
Circle of Friends
@Library
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Culinary Club
@B12
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Powerlifting
@Weight Room
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Track
@Flex Room
Boys and Girls Track Meeting
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Vaccination Clinic
@Cafeteria
4:30pm
SWIM: All Levels
@Papillion-LaVista High School
Van #8 - Unified
6:00pm
BASK: G/JV
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
Competition Gym
6:00pm
BASK: B/JV
@Millard South High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. Titan Basketball
@South Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Show Choir
@Flex Room
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Winter Guard
@The PE Classroom (C13)
7:30pm
BASK: G/Reserve
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
Competition Gym
7:30pm
BASK: B/Reserve
@Millard South High School
8
6:15am - 7:30am
pom
@Competition Gym
7:30am - 8:10am
Skills USA
@A10
7:45am - 8:15am
Fit Club
@The PE Classroom (C13)
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Golf
@The PE Classroom (C13)
3:30pm - 9:00pm
Winter Percussion
@Flex Room
3:45pm - 4:45pm
Unified Cheer
@Cafeteria
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Cheer
@South Gym
Competition Team Practice
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. Titan Basketball
@Competition Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Mentoring Program
@The PE Classroom (C13)
9
6:30am - 8:00am
Football
@Weight Room
Jr. High Lifting Vans 15 & 21
7:30am
NHS
@Flex Room
All Member Meeting
7:45am
Academic All-State Pictures
@Competition Gym
11:30am - 1:30pm
Student Advisory Meeting
@Library
3:30pm
NHS
@F13
All Member Meeting
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Powerlifting
@Weight Room
4:00pm
Bowling: All Levels
@West Lanes
Vans 6 & 15
4:00pm - 5:30pm
pom
@Flex Room
4:00pm - 9:00pm
Show Choir
@Theater
Show Choir Pictures
4:30pm
SWIM: All Levels
@Papillion-LaVista High School
6:00pm
BASK: B/Freshman
@Millard South High School
B's to follow
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. Titan Basketball
@Competition Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Show Choir
@Flex Room
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Titan Volleyball Academy
@South Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Winter Guard
@Cafeteria
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Winter Guard
@The PE Classroom (C13)
6:00pm
WRES: B/JV
@Papillion-LaVista High School
7:00pm
WRES: B/V
@Papillion-LaVista High School
10
7:30am
I.T.S./Drama Club
@Theater
3:30pm
SWIM: All Levels
@
Larry Hill Relays Diving
3:30pm
WRES: B/V
@Bellevue West High School
5:30pm
BASK: G/V
@Millard South High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Mentoring Program
@The PE Classroom (C13)
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Powerlifting
@Competition Gym
Setup for Powerlifting Meet
7:15pm
BASK: B/V
@Millard South High School
11
6:00am - 6:00pm
Powerlifting Meet
@Competition Gym
7:00am - 2:00pm
ACT Testing
@Freshman Wing - Downstairs
8:00am - 4:00pm
Choir
@Flex Room
PMS Choir Rehearsal
9:00am
SWIM: All Levels
@
Larry Hill Relays Swimming
10:00am
BASK: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
South Gym
10:00am
BASK: B/Freshman
@Bryan High School
Both A & B play at 10am A's - Main Gym B's - Aux. Gym
11:30am
BASK: B/Reserve
(Cancelled)
@Bryan High School
Auxiliary Gym
11:30am
BASK: B/JV
@Bryan High School
1:45pm
BASK: G/V
@Bryan High School
4:00pm
BASK: B/V
@Bryan High School
12
7:00am - 12:00pm
Titan Volleyball Academy
@Competition Gym
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Intramural Basketball
@South Gym
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Cheer
@South Gym
2:00pm - 9:00pm
Winter Guard
@Competition Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Mentoring Program
@The PE Classroom (C13)
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Jr. Titan Basketball
@South Gym
7:00pm
Band
@Theater
Winter Band Concert
13
6:30am - 8:00am
Football
@Weight Room
Jr. High Lifting Vans 15 & 21
1:30pm - 3:20pm
Special Education
Van #15
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Golf
@The PE Classroom (C13)
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Upward Bound Club (UBC)
@Cafeteria
Holiday Gathering
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Speech
@B09
6:00pm
BASK: B/Freshman
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
South Gym
B`s to follow
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Choir
@Flex Room
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Mentoring Program
@The PE Classroom (C13)
7:00pm
Choir
@Competition Gym
Winter Choir Concert
14
6:30am - 8:00am
Football
@Weight Room
Jr. High Lifting Vans 15 & 21
7:15am - 7:50am
MESA
@Flex Room
7:20am - 7:45am
Circle of Friends
@Library
10:00am
Bowling: All Levels
@Westbrook Lanes
Vans #6 and #8 CHS VS. BELL. EAST, PIUS X VS. PAPIO SOUTH; TF - CHS VS. PAPIO SOUTH, PIUS X VS. BELL. EAST
1:30pm - 3:20pm
Special Education
Van #15
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Culinary Club
@B12
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Powerlifting
@Weight Room
4:30pm
SWIM: All Levels
@Papillion-LaVista High School
6:00pm
BASK: G/JV
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
South Gym
6:00pm
BASK: B/JV
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
Competition Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Show Choir
@Theater
Middle School Performance Papillion Middle
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Show Choir
@Flex Room
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Winter Guard
@The PE Classroom (C13)
7:30pm
BASK: G/Reserve
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
South Gym
7:30pm
BASK: B/Reserve
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
Competition Gym
15
Final Exams
6:15am - 7:30am
pom
@Competition Gym
7:30am - 8:10am
Skills USA
@A10
7:45am - 8:15am
Fit Club
@The PE Classroom (C13)
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Boys Basketball
@South Gym
JV/Varsity Practice
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Girls Basketball
@Competition Gym
JV/Varsity Practice
2:30pm
Pictures
@Hall of Champions
Hall of Fame Pictures
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Golf
(Cancelled)
@The PE Classroom (C13)
3:30pm - 9:00pm
Winter Percussion
@Flex Room
3:45pm - 4:45pm
Unified Cheer
@Cafeteria
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Cheer
@South Gym
Competition Team Practice
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. Titan Basketball
@Competition Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Mentoring Program
@The PE Classroom (C13)
16
Final Exams
6:30am - 8:00am
Football
@Weight Room
Jr. High Lifting Vans 15 & 21
1:10pm - 2:30pm
Girls Basketball
@South Gym
Reserve Practice
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Boys Basketball
@Competition Gym
JV/V Practice
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Girls Basketball
@South Gym
JV/Varsity Practice
3:00pm
Bowling: All Levels
@Papio Bowl
Boys vs. MJ Girls vs. OD
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Powerlifting
@Weight Room
4:00pm - 5:30pm
pom
@Flex Room
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Intramural Basketball
@Competition Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Show Choir
@Flex Room
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Titan Volleyball Academy
@South Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Winter Guard
@Cafeteria
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Winter Guard
@The PE Classroom (C13)
8:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. Titan Basketball
@Competition Gym
17
Final Exams
I.T.S./Drama Club
@Theater
ITS Festival Meeting
TBD
WRES: B/V
@Heartland Events Center (GI)
Vans 8, 15, and 21
6:00am - 7:30am
Girls Basketball
@South Gym
JV Practice
11:15am - 12:30pm
Girls Basketball
@South Gym
Reserve Practice
1:00pm
SWIM: All Levels
@
DIVING
5:30pm
BASK: G/V
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
Competition Gym
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Gym Closed
@South Gym
Reserved for Boys and Girls high school basketball teams
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Mentoring Program
@The PE Classroom (C13)
7:00pm
BASK: B/V
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
Competition Gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
dr
@Theater
Play Pro - Cabaret
18
8:00am - 9:00pm
Winter Percussion
@
Multiple Location
9:00am - 10:00am
Boys Basketball
@Competition Gym
Varsity Practice
9:30am
BASK: G/Reserve
@Omaha Northwest High School
Main Gym
9:30am
BASK: B/Freshman
@Omaha Northwest High School
No B Game NW Aux Gym
10:00am
SWIM: All Levels
@
Swimming
10:00am - 9:00pm
Winter Percussion
@Competition Gym
10:00am
WRES: B/V
@Heartland Events Center (GI)
Weigh-Ins start at 9:00am Vans 8, 15, and 21
11:00am
BASK: G/JV
@Omaha Northwest High School
Main Gym
11:00am
BASK: B/Reserve
@Omaha Northwest High School
NW Main Gym
1:00pm
BASK: G/V
@Omaha Northwest High School
Main Gym
1:00pm
BASK: B/JV
@Omaha Northwest High School
Aux Gym
2:45pm
BASK: B/V
@Omaha Northwest High School
19
7:00am - 12:00pm
Titan Volleyball Academy
@South Gym
10:00am - 5:00pm
Winter Guard
@Competition Gym
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Cheer
@South Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Mentoring Program
@The PE Classroom (C13)
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Jr. Titan Basketball
@South Gym
20
TBD
BASK: G/V
TBD
BASK: B/V
8:00am - 3:00pm
Papillion La Vista Community Schools - No School - Winter Break
9:00am - 11:30am
Boys Basketball
@Competition Gym
JV/Varsity Practice
9:00am - 11:00am
Girls Basketball
@South Gym
JV/Varsity Practice
10:00am - 12:00pm
pom
@Flex Room
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Mentoring Program
@The PE Classroom (C13)
21
8:00am - 3:00pm
Papillion La Vista Community Schools - No School - Winter Break
9:00am - 11:30am
Boys Basketball
@Competition Gym
JV/Varsity Practice
10:00am - 12:00pm
pom
@South Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Culinary Club
@B12
5:30pm
BASK: G/V
@Bellevue East High School
Top 8 teams host
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Winter Guard
@The PE Classroom (C13)
6:30pm
BASK: B/V
@Omaha Central High School
Top 8 team host
22
Moratorium
7:45am - 8:15am
Fit Club
@The PE Classroom (C13)
8:00am - 3:00pm
Papillion La Vista Community Schools - No School - Winter Break
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Mentoring Program
@The PE Classroom (C13)
23
Moratorium
8:00am - 3:00pm
Papillion La Vista Community Schools - No School - Winter Break
24
Moratorium
8:00am - 3:00pm
Papillion La Vista Community Schools - No School - Winter Break
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Mentoring Program
@The PE Classroom (C13)
25
Moratorium
26
Moratorium
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Mentoring Program
@The PE Classroom (C13)
27
8:00am - 9:30am
Girls Basketball
@Liberty Middle School
Varsity Practice
8:00am - 3:00pm
Papillion La Vista Community Schools - No School - Winter Break
10:00am
BASK: G/JV
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
South Gym
Games at 10:00 and 11:30am
10:00am
BASK: B/JV
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
Competition Gym
Games at 10:00am and 11:30am
1:00pm
BASK: B/Reserve
@Creighton Prep High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Mentoring Program
@The PE Classroom (C13)
28
8:00am - 9:30am
Girls Basketball
@Liberty Middle School
Varsity Practice
8:00am - 3:00pm
Papillion La Vista Community Schools - No School - Winter Break
9:00am
BASK: B/Reserve
@Creighton Prep High School
9:30am
Bowling: All Levels
@Sun Valley Lanes
Varsity Girls and Boys ONLY Van #6 and #8
10:00am
BASK: G/JV
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
Finals in CG Consolations in the SG
10:00am
BASK: B/JV
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
Finals in CG Consolations in the SG
1:00pm - 3:30pm
pom
@Competition Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Winter Guard
@The PE Classroom (C13)
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Jr. Titan Basketball
@Competition Gym
Alderson
29
7:00am - 8:45am
Boys Basketball
@South Gym
Freshman Practice - Coach Brown
8:00am - 3:00pm
Papillion La Vista Community Schools - No School - Winter Break
9:00am - 11:00am
Boys Basketball
@South Gym
JV/Varsity Practice
9:00am - 11:00am
Girls Basketball
@Competition Gym
JV/Varsity Practice
9:30am
Bowling: All Levels
@Sun Valley Lanes
Vans #6 and #8 JV Only
10:15am
BASK: G/V
@Baxter Arena
Baxter Arena
1:45pm
BASK: B/V
@Baxter Arena
Baxter Arena
5:45pm - 7:00pm
Jr. Titan Basketball
@South Gym
Penas/Spilker
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Mentoring Program
@The PE Classroom (C13)
30
7:00am - 8:45am
Boys Basketball
@South Gym
Freshman Practice - Coach Brown
8:00am - 3:00pm
Papillion La Vista Community Schools - No School - Winter Break
9:00am - 11:00am
Boys Basketball
@Competition Gym
JV/Varsity Practice
9:00am - 11:00am
Girls Basketball
@South Gym
JV/Varsity Practice
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Titan Volleyball Academy
@Competition Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Winter Guard
@Cafeteria
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Winter Guard
@The PE Classroom (C13)
31
7:00am - 8:45am
Boys Basketball
@South Gym
Freshman Practice - Coach Brown
8:00am - 3:00pm
Papillion La Vista Community Schools - No School - Winter Break
9:00am - 11:00am
Boys Basketball
@South Gym
JV/Varsity practice
9:00am - 11:00am
Girls Basketball
@Competition Gym
JV/Varsity Practice
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Mentoring Program
@The PE Classroom (C13)
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Papillion La Vista Community Schools
PLSHS Athletics
PLSHS Clubs
PLSHS Fine Arts
PLSHS School Events
PLSHS Facility Use
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?