Millard North High School

Millard North High School

1


  • Sunday
  • Monday
  • Tuesday
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday
  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • 1
    5:30am - 1:30pm
    Add`l Rooms: 1634-39, 1641-43
    8:00am - 5:00pm
    @MNHS Turf Stadium
    MUS Tackle Games
  • 2
    NO SCHOOL - Labor Day
  • 3
    7:00am - 8:00am
    @MNHS Turf Stadium
    Marching Band Practice
    8:00am - 3:15pm
    @MNHS Lecture Hall A
    Healthy Living
    8:00am - 3:15pm
    @MNHS Lecture Hall B
    8:30am
    @Highlands - Lincoln, NE
    8:45am - 3:15pm
    @MNHS Lecture Hall C
    11:00am - 11:49am
    @MNHS Auditorium/Stage
    Drama Class
    3:15pm - 4:30pm
    @MNHS Lecture Hall C
    Cross Country
    3:30pm - 5:00pm
    @MNHS Lecture Hall A
    Freshman
    3:30pm - 4:30pm
    @MNHS Lecture Hall B
    3:30pm - 4:30pm
    @MNHS Admin Conf Room A
    Elledge
    3:30pm - 6:00pm
    @MNHS Auditorium/Stage
    All Cast Rehearsal
    4:00pm
    @Millard North High School
    MNHS Tennis Courts

    4:00pm
    @Papillion-LaVista High School
    4:00pm
    @Bellevue West High School
    MN vs BW - 4 PM MN vs. MS - 5 PM
    4:30pm
    @Millard North High School
    MNHS Main Gym

    4:30 MN vs Lin SW; 5:30 Lin SW vs Lin Pius X; 6:30 MN vs Lin Pius X (aux. gym)
    4:30pm
    @Millard North High School
    MNHS Main Gym

    4:30 MN vs Lin SW; 5:30 Lin SW vs Lin Pius X; 6:30 MN vs Lin Pius X (main gym)
    6:00pm - 7:00pm
    @Mustang Center
    Pearson - Baseball Parent Mtg
    6:00pm - 9:00pm
    @MNHS Turf Stadium
    Marching Band Rehearsal
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    Rehearsal
    6:30pm - 8:30pm
    @MNHS Pool
    Airborne Diving
    7:00pm
    @Papillion-LaVista South High School
  • 4
    6:00am - 7:30am
    @MNHS Main Gym
    Varsity
    7:20am - 8:00am
    @MNHS Lecture Hall C
    7:30am - 8:00am
    @MNHS Admin Conf Room A
    Schettler
    7:30am - 8:30am
    @MNHS Admin Conf Room B
    Schartz
    8:00am - 11:49am
    @MNHS Lecture Hall A
    Vandervort - Algebra/Honor Geometry classes
    8:00am - 3:15pm
    @MNHS Lecture Hall C
    8:00am - 3:15pm
    @MNHS Lecture Hall B
    11:00am - 11:49am
    @MNHS Auditorium/Stage
    Drama Class
    12:19pm - 2:17pm
    @MNHS Lecture Hall A
    Keeler - Geometry classes
    3:15pm - 4:30pm
    @MNHS Lecture Hall C
    Cross Country
    3:30pm - 6:00pm
    @MNHS Auditorium/Stage
    Principals only Rehearsal
    4:30pm
    @Millard North High School
    MNHS Turf Stadium

    5:30pm - 6:30pm
    @MNHS Auditorium/Stage
    Drama Parent Mtg
    6:00pm - 7:30pm
    @Mustang Center
    Jr Mustang Film session
    6:00pm - 9:00pm
    Lady/Jr Mustangs BB
    6:30pm - 8:30pm
    @MNHS Lecture Hall B
    ACT Test Prep
    6:30pm - 8:30pm
    @MNHS Pool
    Airborne Diving
  • 5
    7:00am - 8:00am
    @MNHS Turf Stadium
    Marching Band Practice
    7:15am - 7:45am
    @MNHS Lecture Hall A
    Baseball
    7:30am - 8:30am
    @MNHS Admin Conf Room A
    Elledge
    7:30am - 8:30am
    @MNHS Admin Conf Room B
    Elledge
    8:00am - 3:15pm
    @MNHS Lecture Hall B
    8:58am - 11:00am
    @MNHS Lecture Hall A
    Healthy Living Class
    3:00pm - 3:30pm
    @MNHS Admin Conf Room A
    per Elledge
    3:15pm - 4:30pm
    @MNHS Lecture Hall B
    Sociedad Honoraria Hispanica
    3:15pm - 4:30pm
    @MNHS Lecture Hall C
    Cross Country
    3:30pm - 5:00pm
    @MNHS Lecture Hall A
    Freshman
    3:30pm - 4:30pm
    @MNHS Admin Conf Room A
    Elledge
    3:30pm - 6:00pm
    @MNHS Auditorium/Stage
    Principals only Rehearsal
    3:30pm - 5:30pm
    @MNHS Aux. Gym
    BBB Open Gym
    4:00pm
    @Omaha Skutt Catholic High School
    4 PM MN vs MS; 5 PM Skutt vs MN
    4:30pm
    @Millard North High School
    6:00pm
    @Millard North High School
    MNHS Softball Field

    6:00pm - 7:30pm
    @MNHS Main Gym
    Lady Mustangs Clinic
    6:00pm
    @Papillion-LaVista High School
    6:00pm
    @Papillion-LaVista High School
    6:30pm - 8:30pm
    @MNHS Pool
    Airborne Diving
    7:00pm - 9:00pm
    Rehearsal
    7:00pm
    @Papillion-LaVista High School
    7:00pm
    @Papillion-LaVista High School
  • 6
    6:15am - 7:30am
    @MNHS Main Gym
    7:00am - 8:00am
    @MNHS Turf Stadium
    Marching Band Practice
    8:00am - 3:15pm
    @MNHS Lecture Hall B
    8:58am - 11:00am
    @MNHS Lecture Hall A
    Healthy Living Class
    9:00am - 10:00am
    @MNHS Admin Conf Room A
    Abbey
    1:30pm
    @Westchester Fields 13901 O Street
    4:30 PM vs Grand Island; other games: Field 2 - 3:00 PM Bell West vs Grand Island. Field 3 1:30 MS vs Pius X, 3:00 PM Elkhorn South vs Pius X, 4:30 PM MS vs Elk...
    1:30pm
    @Millard North High School
    MNHS Softball Field

    5 PM vs Grand Island; other games: @ MN - 3:15PM Bell West vs Grand Island, @ MS - 1:30 MS vs Pius X, 3:15 PM Elkhorn South vs Pius X, 5 PM MS vs Elkhorn South
    2:00pm - 4:00pm
    @MNHS Admin Conf Room B
    Marlatt
    3:15pm - 4:30pm
    @MNHS Lecture Hall C
    Cross Country
    3:30pm - 6:00pm
    @MNHS Auditorium/Stage
    Principals only Rehearsal
    4:15pm
    @Millard North High School
    MNHS Main Gym

    6 PM vs Westside; other matches: Court #1 - 5:15 PM Central vs Westside, Court #2 - 4:15 PM PLV vs MS, 5:15 PM MS vs Lincoln East, 6 PM PLV vs Lincoln East; Poo...
    4:45pm - 6:00pm
    @MNHS Performing Arts/Rm. 1520
    Cheer Team Dinners
    6:30pm - 8:30pm
    @MNHS Pool
    Airborne Diving
    7:00pm
    @Elkhorn High School
    8:30pm - 11:00pm
    @Mustang Center
    FB
  • 7
    7:15am - 3:45pm
    @Mustang Center
    8:00am
    @Walnut Grove Park
    8:00am
    @The Volleyball Academy
    10 AM vs Norfolk, 1 PM vs Duchesne, bracket play to follow at 2 PM or 3 PM
    9:00am
    @The Volleyball Academy
    11 AM vs Burke, bracket play will follow at 12 PM and 2 PM or 3PM
    9:00am
    @The Volleyball Academy
    10 AM vs Burke, 12 PM vs Marian; Bracket play to follow at 2 PM or 3 PM
    10:00am - 3:00pm
    @MNHS Main Gym
    12:00pm
    @Millard South High School
    2:00pm - 6:30pm
    @MNHS Turf Stadium
    Rehearsal
    10:45pm
    @Millard North High School
    MNHS Softball Field

  • 8
    5:30am - 1:30pm
    Add`l Rooms: 1634-39, 1641-43
    8:00am - 8:30pm
    @MNHS Turf Stadium
    MUS Tackle/NFL Games
    10:30am - 3:30pm
    @MNHS Main Gym
    1:00pm - 3:00pm
    @MNHS Cafeteria
  • 9
    6:00am - 7:45am
    @MNHS Lecture Hall A
    Varsity
    6:30am - 7:45am
    @MNHS Main Gym
    8:00am - 8:40am
    @MNHS Lecture Hall C
    Juniors
    8:45am - 10:13am
    @MNHS Auditorium/Stage
    Instrumental Music
    8:45am - 3:15pm
    @MNHS Lecture Hall C
    8:45am - 3:15pm
    @MNHS Lecture Hall B
    8:58am - 11:00am
    @MNHS Lecture Hall A
    Healthy Living Class
    11:51am - 1:15pm
    @MNHS Auditorium/Stage
    Instrumental Music
    2:36pm - 3:15pm
    @MNHS Auditorium/Stage
    Instrumental Music
    3:15pm - 4:30pm
    @MNHS Lecture Hall C
    Cross Country
    3:30pm - 4:30pm
    @MNHS Admin Conf Room A
    Elledge
    3:30pm - 4:15pm
    @MNHS Choir Room
    Tech mtg
    3:30pm - 6:00pm
    @MNHS Auditorium/Stage
    All Cast Rehearsal
    3:30pm - 6:30pm
    @MNHS Lecture Hall B
    Auditions
    4:15pm - 5:45pm
    @MNHS Lecture Hall A
    JV
    4:30pm
    @Millard North High School
    MNHS Turf Stadium

    5:00pm
    @Elkhorn South High School
    6:00pm - 9:00pm
    Lady/Jr Mustangs BB
    6:30pm - 8:30pm
    @MNHS Pool
    Airborne Diving
    9:00pm - 9:45pm
    @MNHS Aux. Gym
  • 10
    College Night @ 6:30 PM
    7:00am - 8:00am
    @MNHS Turf Stadium
    Marching Band Practice
    8:00am - 9:53am
    @MNHS Auditorium/Stage
    Instrumental Music
    8:00am
    @Eagle Hills Golf Course
    JV
    8:00am - 3:15pm
    @MNHS Lecture Hall B
    8:58am - 11:00am
    @MNHS Lecture Hall A
    Healthy Living Class
    11:55am - 1:19pm
    @MNHS Auditorium/Stage
    Instrumental Music
    11:55am - 3:15pm
    @MNHS Lecture Hall A
    Healthy Living
    2:23pm - 3:15pm
    @MNHS Auditorium/Stage
    Instrumental Music
    3:15pm - 4:30pm
    @MNHS Lecture Hall C
    Cross Country
    3:30pm - 5:00pm
    @MNHS Lecture Hall A
    Freshman
    3:30pm - 4:30pm
    @MNHS Admin Conf Room A
    Nauslar
    3:30pm - 5:30pm
    @MNHS Auditorium/Stage
    Principals only Rehearsal
    4:30pm
    @Millard North High School
    MNHS Turf Stadium

    5:00pm
    @Columbus Park
    6:00pm - 9:00pm
    @MNHS Turf Stadium
    Marching Band Rehearsal
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    Rehearsal
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    BBB
    6:30pm - 7:30pm
    @MNHS Auditorium/Stage
    College Night
    6:30pm - 8:30pm
    @MNHS Pool
    Airborne Diving
    6:30pm
    @Columbus Park
  • 11
    6:00am - 7:30am
    @MNHS Main Gym
    Varsity
    6:15am - 7:30am
    @MNHS Lecture Hall A
    JV
    7:15am - 7:45am
    @MNHS Lecture Hall C
    New Teacher Mtg (Bayne)
    7:15am - 8:00am
    @MNHS Lecture Hall B
    7:30am - 8:00am
    @MNHS Admin Conf Room A
    8:00am - 9:53am
    @MNHS Auditorium/Stage
    Instrumental Music
    8:00am - 3:15pm
    @MNHS Lecture Hall C
    8:00am - 3:15pm
    @MNHS Lecture Hall B
    8:58am - 11:00am
    @Mustang Center
    Healthy Living Class
    9:59am - 11:49am
    @MNHS Lecture Hall A
    Honors Geometry - Vandervort
    11:55am - 1:19pm
    @MNHS Auditorium/Stage
    Instrumental Music
    11:55am - 3:15pm
    @MNHS Lecture Hall A
    Healthy Living
    2:23pm - 3:15pm
    @MNHS Auditorium/Stage
    Instrumental Music
    3:10pm
    @Oak Hills Country Club
    3:15pm - 4:30pm
    @MNHS Lecture Hall C
    Cross Country
    3:30pm - 4:30pm
    @MNHS Lecture Hall B
    Interact
    3:30pm - 6:00pm
    @MNHS Auditorium/Stage
    Principals only Rehearsal
    4:00pm
    @Millard North High School
    MNHS Tennis Courts

    4:00pm
    @Millard West High School
    4:30pm
    @Bryan High School
    6:00pm - 7:30pm
    @Mustang Center
    Jr Mustang Film session
    6:00pm - 9:00pm
    Lady/Jr Mustangs BB
    6:30pm - 8:30pm
    @MNHS Lecture Hall B
    ACT Test Prep
    6:30pm - 8:30pm
    @MNHS Pool
    Airborne Diving
  • 12
    7:00am - 8:00am
    @MNHS Turf Stadium
    Marching Band Practice
    7:00am - 7:45am
    BBB
    8:00am - 9:53am
    @MNHS Auditorium/Stage
    Instrumental Music
    8:00am - 3:15pm
    @MNHS Lecture Hall B
    8:58am - 11:00am
    @MNHS Lecture Hall A
    Healthy Living Class
    9:00am - 10:00am
    @MNHS Admin Conf Room A
    Metro Soccer Assignors Meeting
    9:00am
    @Holmes Golf Course
    10:00am - 11:00am
    @MNHS Admin Conf Room A
    Landscape meeting
    11:55am - 1:19pm
    @MNHS Auditorium/Stage
    Instrumental Music
    12:19pm - 2:17pm
    @MNHS Lecture Hall C
    Keeler
    1:00pm - 4:00pm
    @MNHS Lecture Hall A
    MOEC C&I Meeting
    2:23pm - 3:15pm
    @MNHS Auditorium/Stage
    Instrumental Music
    3:15pm - 4:30pm
    @MNHS Lecture Hall C
    Cross Country
    3:15pm - 4:15pm
    @MNHS Lecture Hall B
    BBB
    3:30pm - 4:30pm
    @MNHS Admin Conf Room A
    Schartz
    3:30pm - 6:00pm
    @MNHS Auditorium/Stage
    Principals only Rehearsal
    3:30pm
    @Dill Field
    Dill Green; Winner to 9/13 @ 2 P.M. on Dill Green. Non-winner to 9/13 @ 3:30 on Dill Red
    4:00pm
    @Koch Tennis Center
    4:00pm
    @Millard North High School
    MNHS Tennis Courts

    4:30pm
    @Millard North High School
    MNHS Main Gym

    4:30pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Millard North High School
    MNHS Main Gym

    5:30pm - 8:00pm
    Cheer Clinic
    5:30pm
    @Millard North High School
    MNHS Main Gym

    6:00pm - 10:00pm
    Modern Retirement Planning-Rm.1651
    6:30pm - 8:30pm
    @MNHS Pool
    Airborne Diving
    6:30pm
    @Millard North High School
    MNHS Main Gym

    7:00pm - 9:00pm
    Rehearsal
  • 13
    6:15am - 7:30am
    @MNHS Main Gym
    7:00am - 8:00am
    @MNHS Turf Stadium
    Marching Band Practice
    8:00am - 8:52am
    @MNHS Lecture Hall C
    Algebra I - Vandervort
    8:00am - 9:53am
    @MNHS Auditorium/Stage
    Instrumental Music
    8:00am - 9:00am
    @MNHS Admin Conf Room A
    Bessmer
    8:00am - 3:15pm
    @MNHS Lecture Hall B
    8:30am
    @Woods Tennis Courts
    11:55am - 1:19pm
    @MNHS Auditorium/Stage
    Instrumental Music
    1:25pm - 2:17pm
    @MNHS Lecture Hall C
    Algebra I - Vandervort
    3:00pm - 6:30pm
    MN Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony @ 4pm
    3:15pm - 4:30pm
    @MNHS Lecture Hall C
    Cross Country
    3:30pm - 6:00pm
    @MNHS Choir Room
    Principals only Rehearsal
    3:30pm
    @Dill Field
    Dill Red; Winner to Dill Red vs Bell West @ 5PM
    3:45pm
    @Walnut Grove Park
    4:00pm - 5:00pm
    Ceremony
    4:45pm - 6:00pm
    @MNHS Performing Arts/Rm. 1520
    Cheer Team Dinners
    6:30pm - 8:30pm
    @MNHS Pool
    Airborne Diving
    7:00pm
    @Buell Stadium (Millard South)
    8:30pm - 11:00pm
    @Mustang Center
    FB
  • 14
    TBD
    @Millard North High School
    MNHS Tennis Courts

    TBD
    @Millard North High School
    MNHS Main Gym

    8:00am
    @Omaha Skutt Catholic High School
    Main Field. Winner: Main Field @ 11 AM; Non-Winner: Aux. Field @ 11 AM. Add'l games at 2 PM & 3 PM
    8:00am - 1:00pm
    ACT - Rooms located in 1100 & 2100 wings
    9:00am - 12:00pm
    @MNHS Auditorium/Stage
    Tech Day Everyone
    10:00am
    @Central High School
  • 15
    5:30am - 1:30pm
    Add`l Rooms: 1634-39, 1641-43
    8:00am - 8:30pm
    @MNHS Turf Stadium
    MUS Tackle/NFL Games
    12:00pm - 2:00pm
    Lady & Jr. Mustang Basketball
  • 16
    6:00am - 7:45am
    @MNHS Lecture Hall A
    Varsity
    6:30am - 7:45am
    @MNHS Main Gym
    7:15am - 8:30am
    @MNHS Lecture Hall C
    PLC
    7:30am - 8:30am
    Secretary/Para Meeting
    8:00am
    @Stone Creek Golf Course
    JV
    8:00am - 8:45am
    @MNHS Lecture Hall A
    9th Grade
    8:45am - 10:13am
    @MNHS Auditorium/Stage
    Instrumental Music
    8:45am - 3:15pm
    @MNHS Lecture Hall C
    8:45am - 3:15pm
    @MNHS Lecture Hall B
    11:51am - 1:15pm
    @MNHS Auditorium/Stage
    Instrumental Music
    2:36pm - 3:15pm
    @MNHS Auditorium/Stage
    Instrumental Music
    3:15pm - 4:30pm
    @MNHS Lecture Hall C
    Cross Country
    3:30pm - 4:30pm
    @MNHS Admin Conf Room A
    Gabel
    3:30pm - 4:15pm
    @MNHS Choir Room
    Tech mtg
    3:30pm - 6:00pm
    @MNHS Auditorium/Stage
    All Cast Rehearsal
    3:30pm - 5:30pm
    @MNHS Aux. Gym
    BBB Open Gym
    4:00pm
    @Millard North High School
    MNHS Tennis Courts

    4:00pm
    @Westside High School
    4:15pm - 5:45pm
    @MNHS Lecture Hall A
    JV
    5:00pm
    @Lied Activity Fields
    6:00pm - 9:00pm
    @MNHS Turf Stadium
    Marching Band Rehearsal
    6:00pm - 7:00pm
    @MNHS Auditorium/Stage
    6:00pm
    @Lincoln Southeast High School
    LSE VS. PLV AT 5PM on the west court; PLV VS. MN AT 6PM on the west court; LSE VS. MN AT 7PM on the west court
    6:00pm
    @Lincoln Southeast High School
    LSE VS. PLV AT 5PM on the center court; PLV VS. MN AT 6PM on the center court; LSE VS. MN AT 7PM on the center court
    6:00pm - 9:00pm
    Lady/Jr Mustangs BB
    6:30pm - 8:30pm
    @MNHS Pool
    Airborne Diving
    9:00pm - 9:45pm
    @MNHS Aux. Gym
  • 17
    TBD
    @Lincoln Southwest
    7:00am - 8:00am
    @MNHS Turf Stadium
    Marching Band Practice
    7:00am - 7:45am
    BBB
    8:00am - 9:53am
    @MNHS Auditorium/Stage
    Instrumental Music
    8:00am - 9:00pm
    @MNHS Auditorium/Stage
    8:00am - 3:15pm
    @MNHS Lecture Hall B
    8:30am
    @Mahoney Golf Course
    JV
    11:55am - 1:19pm
    @MNHS Auditorium/Stage
    Instrumental Music
    2:23pm - 3:15pm
    @MNHS Auditorium/Stage
    Instrumental Music
    3:15pm - 4:30pm
    @MNHS Lecture Hall C
    Cross Country
    3:30pm - 4:30pm
    @MNHS Admin Conf Room B
    Hahn
    3:30pm - 5:00pm
    @MNHS Lecture Hall A
    Freshman
    3:30pm - 4:30pm
    @MNHS Admin Conf Room A
    Elledge
    3:30pm - 5:30pm
    @MNHS Auditorium/Stage
    Principals only Rehearsal
    3:30pm - 5:30pm
    @MNHS Aux. Gym
    BBB Open Gym
    4:30pm - 5:30pm
    @MNHS Main Gym
    Sr Picture
    4:30pm
    @Westside High School
    4:30pm
    @Millard North High School
    MNHS Softball Field

    6:00pm - 9:00pm
    @MNHS Turf Stadium
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    Rehearsal
    6:00pm
    @Millard North High School
    MNHS Softball Field

    6:00pm
    @Papillion-LaVista South High School
    6:00pm
    @Papillion-LaVista South High School
    6:00pm - 9:00pm
    Lady/Jr Mustangs BB
    6:30pm - 8:30pm
    @MNHS Pool
    Airborne Diving
    7:00pm
    @MNHS Auditorium/Stage
    Concert
    7:00pm
    @Papillion-LaVista South High School
    7:00pm
    @Papillion-LaVista South High School
  • 18
    6:00am - 7:30am
    @MNHS Main Gym
    Varsity
    6:15am - 7:30am
    @MNHS Lecture Hall A
    JV
    7:15am - 8:00am
    @MNHS Lecture Hall B
    8:00am - 9:53am
    @MNHS Auditorium/Stage
    Instrumental Music
    8:00am - 3:15pm
    @MNHS Lecture Hall C
    8:00am - 3:15pm
    @MNHS Lecture Hall B
    10:57am - 11:49am
    @MNHS Auditorium/Stage
    Theatre & Performace I
    11:55am - 1:19pm
    @MNHS Auditorium/Stage
    Instrumental Music
    2:23pm - 3:15pm
    @MNHS Auditorium/Stage
    Instrumental Music
    3:15pm - 4:30pm
    @MNHS Lecture Hall C
    Cross Country
    3:30pm - 4:30pm
    @MNHS Admin Conf Room B
    Partners for Education
    3:30pm - 6:00pm
    @MNHS Auditorium/Stage
    Principals only Rehearsal
    3:30pm
    @MNHS Lecture Hall B
    4:30pm
    @Millard North High School
    MNHS Turf Stadium

    4:30pm
    @Lied Activity Fields
    5:30pm - 6:30pm
    @MNHS Lecture Hall B
    Spanish Club
    6:00pm - 7:30pm
    @Mustang Center
    Jr Mustang Film session
    6:00pm - 9:00pm
    Lady/Jr Mustangs BB
    6:30pm - 8:30pm
    @MNHS Pool
    Airborne Diving
  • 19
    7:00am - 8:00am
    @MNHS Turf Stadium
    Marching Band Practice
    7:00am - 7:45am
    BBB
    7:15am - 8:00am
    @MNHS Lecture Hall B
    8:00am - 9:53am
    @MNHS Auditorium/Stage
    Instrumental Music
    8:00am - 9:00pm
    @MNHS Auditorium/Stage
    8:00am - 3:15pm
    @MNHS Lecture Hall B
    8:30am
    (Cancelled)
    @Koch Tennis Center
    9:30am
    @Norfolk Country Club
    10:57am - 11:49am
    @MNHS Lecture Hall A
    Theatre & Performace I
    11:55am - 1:19pm
    @MNHS Auditorium/Stage
    Instrumental Music
    2:23pm - 3:15pm
    @MNHS Auditorium/Stage
    Instrumental Music
    2:30pm - 3:00pm
    @MNHS Lecture Hall A
    Horton
    3:15pm - 4:30pm
    @MNHS Lecture Hall C
    Cross Country
    3:30pm - 5:00pm
    @MNHS Lecture Hall A
    Freshman
    3:30pm
    @Pioneer Park
    3:30pm - 6:30pm
    Wellness Screening
    3:30pm - 6:00pm
    @MNHS Auditorium/Stage
    Principals only Rehearsal
    3:30pm - 4:30pm
    @MNHS Lecture Hall B
    Girls Soccer
    4:45pm - 6:00pm
    @MNHS Performing Arts/Rm. 1520
    Cheer Team Dinners
    6:00pm - 10:00pm
    Modern Retirement Planning-Rm.1651
    6:00pm - 9:00pm
    Lady/Jr Mustangs BB
    6:30pm - 8:30pm
    @MNHS Pool
    Airborne Diving
    7:00pm
    @MNHS Auditorium/Stage
    Concert
    7:00pm
    @Burke High School
    7:00pm - 9:00pm
    Rehearsal
    8:30pm - 11:00pm
    @Mustang Center
    FB
  • 20
    6:15am - 7:30am
    @MNHS Main Gym
    7:00am - 8:00am
    @MNHS Turf Stadium
    Marching Band Practice
    7:30am - 4:30pm
    @MNHS Admin Conf Room A
    Bessmer
    8:00am - 9:53am
    @MNHS Auditorium/Stage
    Instrumental Music
    8:00am - 3:15pm
    @MNHS Lecture Hall B
    10:57am - 11:49am
    @MNHS Auditorium/Stage
    Theatre & Performace I
    11:55am - 1:19pm
    @MNHS Auditorium/Stage
    Instrumental Music
    12:00pm
    @LaVista Sports Complex
    City Park #3 - 12pm vs Gretna; 2pm vs Waverly
    2:00pm - 3:00pm
    @MNHS Admin Conf Room B
    DePue
    2:23pm - 3:15pm
    @MNHS Auditorium/Stage
    Instrumental Music
    3:15pm - 4:30pm
    @MNHS Lecture Hall C
    Cross Country
    3:30pm - 5:00pm
    @MNHS Pool
    3:30pm - 6:00pm
    @MNHS Auditorium/Stage
    Principals only Rehearsal
    6:30pm - 8:30pm
    @MNHS Pool
    Airborne Diving
  • 21
    Wildcat Classic
    9:00am
    @Millard North High School
    MNHS Turf Stadium

    9:00am - 12:00pm
    @MNHS Auditorium/Stage
    Tech Day Techies only
    9:00am
    @Millard West High School
    Court #1, Winners continue @ 11 AM & 1 PM. Non-winners @ 11 AM & 12 PM
    10:00am
    @Omaha Burke High School
    Ct#1, add'l matches 11 AM, and 12 PM or 1 PM
    11:00am - 1:00pm
    @MNHS Pool
    Pool Party
    11:00am
    @LaVista Sports Complex
    11:00am - 9:15pm
    @MNHS Aux. Gym
    GBB
  • 22
    5:30am - 1:30pm
    Add`l Rooms: 1634-39, 1641-43
    8:00am - 8:30pm
    @MNHS Turf Stadium
    MUS Tackle/NFL Games
    12:00pm - 2:00pm
    Lady & Jr. Mustang Basketball
    3:00pm - 5:00pm
    @MNHS Main Gym
    VVB
  • 23
    6:00am - 7:45am
    @MNHS Lecture Hall A
    Varsity
    6:30am - 7:45am
    @MNHS Main Gym
    6:30am - 8:00am
    @MNHS Aux. Gym
    GRVB
    8:00am - 8:40am
    @MNHS Lecture Hall C
    Seniors
    8:00am
    @Koch Tennis Center
    8:10am - 8:45am
    @MNHS Main Gym
    G T&F
    8:45am - 3:15pm
    @MNHS Lecture Hall C
    8:45am - 3:15pm
    @MNHS Lecture Hall B
    9:00am
    @Willow Lakes Golf Course
    JV
    11:05am - 11:45am
    @MNHS Auditorium/Stage
    Theatre & Performace I
    3:15pm - 4:30pm
    @MNHS Lecture Hall C
    Cross Country
    3:30pm - 5:30pm
    @MNHS Baseball Field
    Kickball tournament
    3:30pm - 4:30pm
    @MNHS Admin Conf Room A
    Szynskie
    3:30pm - 4:30pm
    @MNHS Admin Conf Room B
    Fusselman
    3:30pm - 4:15pm
    @MNHS Choir Room
    Tech mtg
    3:30pm - 6:00pm
    @MNHS Auditorium/Stage
    All Cast Rehearsal
    4:15pm - 5:45pm
    @MNHS Lecture Hall A
    JV
    4:30pm
    @Millard North High School
    MNHS Turf Stadium

    4:30pm
    @Millard North High School
    5:00pm
    @Blair Youth Sports Complex
    6:00pm - 9:00pm
    Lady/Jr Mustangs BB
    6:30pm - 8:30pm
    @MNHS Pool
    Airborne Diving
    9:00pm - 9:45pm
    @MNHS Aux. Gym
  • 24
    7:00am - 8:00am
    @MNHS Turf Stadium
    Marching Band Practice
    7:00am - 7:45am
    BBB
    8:00am - 9:53am
    @MNHS Auditorium/Stage
    Instrumental Music
    8:00am - 3:15pm
    @MNHS Admin Conf Room B
    Lit Data Team
    8:00am - 3:15pm
    @MNHS Lecture Hall B
    10:57am - 11:49am
    @MNHS Auditorium/Stage
    Williamson - Theatre & Performance
    11:55am - 1:19pm
    @MNHS Auditorium/Stage
    Instrumental Music
    11:55am - 1:19pm
    @MNHS Lecture Hall C
    Breiter
    1:25pm - 3:15pm
    @MNHS Lecture Hall C
    Healthy Living
    2:00pm
    @Millard West High School
    2:00pm
    @Millard North High School
    MNHS Tennis Courts

    2:23pm - 3:15pm
    @MNHS Auditorium/Stage
    Instrumental Music
    3:15pm - 4:30pm
    @MNHS Lecture Hall C
    Cross Country
    3:30pm - 5:00pm
    @MNHS Lecture Hall A
    Freshman
    3:30pm - 4:30pm
    @MNHS Admin Conf Room B
    Schartz
    3:30pm - 4:30pm
    @MNHS Admin Conf Room A
    McClurkin
    3:30pm - 6:00pm
    @MNHS Auditorium/Stage
    All Cast Rehearsal
    4:00pm
    @Boys Town High School
    4:30pm
    @Millard South High School
    4:30pm
    @Millard North High School
    MNHS Main Gym

    4:30pm
    @Millard North High School
    MNHS Aux. Gym

    4:45pm - 5:30pm
    @MNHS Lecture Hall C
    BBB
    5:00pm
    @Millard South High School
    5:30pm
    @Millard North High School
    MNHS Main Gym

    6:00pm - 9:00pm
    @MNHS Turf Stadium
    Marching Band Rehearsal
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    Rehearsal
    6:30pm - 8:30pm
    @MNHS Pool
    Airborne Diving
    6:30pm
    @Millard South High School
    6:30pm
    @Millard North High School
    MNHS Main Gym

  • 25
    6:00am - 7:30am
    @MNHS Main Gym
    Varsity
    6:15am - 7:30am
    @MNHS Lecture Hall A
    JV
    7:30am - 8:00am
    @MNHS Admin Conf Room A
    Szynskie
    7:30am - 8:00am
    @MNHS Admin Conf Room B
    Elledge
    7:30am - 11:30am
    2019-20 Health Screenings
    8:00am - 9:53am
    @MNHS Auditorium/Stage
    Instrumental Music
    8:00am - 3:15pm
    @MNHS Lecture Hall C
    8:00am - 11:49am
    @Mustang Center
    9:00am
    @Indian Creek Golf Course
    11:55am - 1:19pm
    @MNHS Auditorium/Stage
    Instrumental Music
    12:19pm - 2:17pm
    @MNHS Lecture Hall A
    Keeler - Geometry Class
    1:25pm - 3:15pm
    @MNHS Lecture Hall B
    2:23pm - 3:15pm
    @MNHS Auditorium/Stage
    Instrumental Music
    3:15pm - 4:30pm
    @MNHS Lecture Hall B
    Sociedad Honoraria Hispanica
    3:15pm - 4:30pm
    @MNHS Lecture Hall C
    Cross Country
    3:30pm - 4:30pm
    @MNHS Lecture Hall A
    Interact
    3:30pm - 5:00pm
    @MNHS Pool
    3:30pm - 4:30pm
    @MNHS Admin Conf Room A
    Elledge
    3:30pm - 6:00pm
    @MNHS Auditorium/Stage
    All Cast Rehearsal
    4:30pm
    @Millard South High School
    5:00pm
    @Millard North High School
    5:30pm - 8:30pm
    @MNHS Main Gym
    6:00pm - 9:00pm
    @MNHS Aux. Gym
    Lady/Jr Mustangs BB
    6:30pm - 8:30pm
    @MNHS Pool
    Airborne Diving
  • 26
    7:00am - 8:00am
    @MNHS Turf Stadium
    Marching Band Practice
    7:00am - 7:45am
    BBB
    7:30am - 8:30am
    @MNHS Admin Conf Room A
    Elledge
    8:00am - 8:52am
    @MNHS Lecture Hall A
    Algebra I - Vandervort
    8:00am - 9:53am
    @MNHS Auditorium/Stage
    Instrumental Music
    8:00am - 3:15pm
    @MNHS Lecture Hall B
    8:00am - 12:00pm
    @MNHS Lecture Hall C
    ELO Testing
    8:30am
    @Holmes Golf Course
    JV
    11:30am - 4:00pm
    MTSS Behavior Data Team
    11:55am - 1:19pm
    @MNHS Auditorium/Stage
    Instrumental Music
    1:25pm - 2:17pm
    @MNHS Lecture Hall A
    Algebra I - Vandervort
    2:23pm - 3:15pm
    @MNHS Auditorium/Stage
    Instrumental Music
    3:00pm - 4:15pm
    @MNHS Baseball Field
    Latin CLub
    3:15pm - 4:30pm
    @MNHS Cafeteria
    Sociedad Honoraria Hispanica
    3:15pm - 4:30pm
    @MNHS Lecture Hall C
    Cross Country
    3:30pm - 5:00pm
    @MNHS Lecture Hall A
    Freshman
    3:30pm - 10:00pm
    @MNHS Main Gym
    Choreography
    3:30pm - 7:00pm
    @MNHS Auditorium/Stage
    All Cast - Light/Sound Run through
    4:30pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Millard North High School
    MNHS Softball Field

    5:00pm
    @Millard North High School
    5:00pm
    @Omaha Northwest High School
    5:00pm
    @Omaha Northwest High School
    6:00pm - 10:00pm
    Modern Retirement Planning-Rm.1651
    6:00pm
    @Omaha Northwest High School
    6:00pm
    @Omaha Northwest High School
    6:30pm - 8:30pm
    @MNHS Pool
    Airborne Diving
    7:00pm - 9:00pm
    Rehearsal
  • 27
    6:15am - 7:30am
    @MNHS Main Gym
    7:00am - 8:00am
    @MNHS Turf Stadium
    Marching Band Practice
    7:30am - 8:30am
    @MNHS Admin Conf Room B
    Skretta
    7:30am - 8:30am
    @MNHS Admin Conf Room A
    Elledge
    8:00am - 9:53am
    @MNHS Auditorium/Stage
    Instrumental Music
    8:00am - 3:15pm
    @MNHS Lecture Hall C
    PE
    8:00am - 3:15pm
    @MNHS Lecture Hall B
    9:59am - 11:49am
    @MNHS Lecture Hall A
    Honors Geometry - Vandervort
    11:55am - 1:19pm
    @MNHS Auditorium/Stage
    Instrumental Music
    2:23pm - 3:15pm
    @MNHS Auditorium/Stage
    Instrumental Music
    3:15pm - 4:30pm
    @MNHS Lecture Hall C
    Cross Country
    3:30pm - 6:00pm
    @MNHS Auditorium/Stage
    All Cast Rehearsal
    4:45pm - 6:00pm
    @MNHS Performing Arts/Rm. 1520
    Cheer Team Dinners
    6:30pm - 8:30pm
    @MNHS Pool
    Airborne Diving
    7:00pm
    @Heedum Field in Fremont
  • 28
    PLVS Titan Invite
    8:00am - 12:00am
    @MNHS Main Gym
    Training
    9:00am
    @Millard North High School
    MNHS Turf Stadium

    9:30am
    @Lincoln Pius X High School
    9:30 AM vs Blair (aux gym); 10:45 AM vs Norris (aux gym); additional matches at 12 PM or 1 PM
  • 29
    5:30am - 1:30pm
    Add`l Rooms: 1634-39, 1641-43
    8:00am - 8:30pm
    @MNHS Turf Stadium
    MUS Tackle/NFL Games
    1:30pm - 5:00pm
    @MNHS Auditorium/Stage
    Dress Rehearsal - Everyone
  • 30
    TBD
    @University of Nebraska-Kearney
    6:00am - 7:45am
    @MNHS Lecture Hall A
    Varsity
    6:30am - 7:45am
    @MNHS Main Gym
    7:45am - 8:30am
    @MNHS Lecture Hall B
    8:30am
    @Koch Tennis Center
    8:45am - 3:15pm
    @MNHS Lecture Hall C
    8:45am - 3:15pm
    @MNHS Lecture Hall B
    9:00am
    @Elmwood Golf Course
    9:00am - 5:00pm
    @MNHS Admin Conf Room A
    Yost
    9:15am - 10:15am
    @MNHS Counseling Conference Rm. C
    Elledge
    3:15pm - 4:30pm
    @MNHS Lecture Hall C
    Cross Country
    3:30pm - 4:30pm
    @MNHS Admin Conf Room B
    Gabel
    3:30pm - 9:00pm
    @MNHS Auditorium/Stage
    Dress Rehearsal - Everyone
    3:30pm - 9:00pm
    @MNHS Cafeteria
    Cast.Crew Meal @ 6pm
    4:00pm
    @Millard North High School
    4:15pm - 5:45pm
    @MNHS Lecture Hall A
    JV
    5:00pm
    @Doris Bair Softball Complex
    5:30pm
    @Omaha South High School
    6:00pm - 9:30pm
    Powderpuff Game @ 7:30
    6:00pm - 9:00pm
    Lady/Jr Mustangs BB
    6:30pm - 8:30pm
    @MNHS Pool
    Airborne Diving
    7:30pm - 9:30pm
    @MNHS Turf Stadium
    Powder Puff Game @ 8:00 PM
    9:00pm - 9:45pm
    @MNHS Aux. Gym
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5