Millard West High School

Millard West High School

1

Sunday, September 1, 2019
Monday, September 2, 2019
TimeEventDetails
No School Labor Day

Tuesday, September 3, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDGolf: Girls Varsity Invitational

vs. Lincoln Pius X
 @  Lincoln Pius X location
4:30pmFootball: Boys Freshman A Game

vs. Westside High School
 @  Westside High Schoollocation
5:00pmSoftball: Girls JV Game

vs. Westside High School
 @  Westside High Schoollocation
5:30pmFootball: Boys Reserve Game

vs. Omaha Northwest High School
6:30pmSoftball: Girls Varsity Game

vs. Westside High School
 @  Westside High Schoollocation
Wednesday, September 4, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:30amTennis: Boys Varsity Quad

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Woods Tennis Centerlocation
4:30pmFootball: Boys Freshman B Game

vs. Westside High School
 @  Westside High Schoollocation
5:00pmSoftball: Girls Reserve Game

 

(Location Changed)

vs. Elkhorn South
Thursday, September 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
4:00pmTennis: Boys JV Match

vs. Westside High School
4:00pmTennis: Boys Varsity Match

vs. Westside High School
 @  Westside High Schoollocation
4:00pmVolleyball: Girls Freshman Match

vs. Benson High School
5:00pmSoftball: Girls JV Game

vs. Burke
5:00pmVolleyball: Girls JV Match

vs. Benson High School
6:00pmVolleyball: Girls Varsity Match

vs. Benson High School
6:30pmSoftball: Girls Varsity Game

vs. Burke

Staff Appreciation Night

Staff Appreciation Night
Friday, September 6, 2019
TimeEventDetails
9:00amGolf: Girls Varsity Invitational

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Rivers Edge Golf Course 1008 West 18th St location
12:00pmSoftball: Girls Varsity Tournament

vs. Gretna
2:00pmSoftball: Girls Varsity Tournament

vs. Lincoln Southeast
4:30pmSoftball: Girls Reserve Game

 

(Rescheduled from 08-26-19)

vs. Papillion-La Vista South High School
7:00pmFootball: Boys Varsity Game

vs. Burke High School

Little girls cheer clinic before game

Little girls cheer clinic before game
Saturday, September 7, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00amCross Country: All Levels Burke Invitational

vs. Burke High School
 @  Walnut Grove Parklocation

All Levels

All Levels
8:00amVolleyball: Girls JV Skutt Catholic Invitational

vs. Skutt Catholic
9:00amVolleyball: Girls Varsity Heartland Crossroads Tournament

vs. Fremont
 @  Fremont High Schoollocation
10:00amFootball: Boys JV Game

vs. Westside High School
10:00amVolleyball: Girls Freshman Skutt Catholic Invitational

vs. Blair
 @  The Volleyball Academy (TVA) location
10:00amVolleyball: Girls JV Skutt Catholic Invitational

vs. Seward
11:00amSoftball: Girls Varsity Papillion-LaVista South Tournament

vs. Burke
 @  Papillion-La Vista High School location
11:00amVolleyball: Girls Varsity Heartland Crossroads Tournament

vs. Lincoln East
 @  The Volleyball Academy (TVA) location
12:00pmSoftball: Girls JV Tournament

vs. Lincoln Northeast
 @  Ta Ha Zouka Parklocation

Field A

Field A
1:00pmVolleyball: Girls JV Skutt Catholic Invitational

vs. Papillion-La Vista High School
1:00pmVolleyball: Girls Varsity Heartland Crossroads Tournament

vs. Elkhorn South
 @  The Volleyball Academy (TVA) location
2:00pmSoftball: Girls JV Tournament

vs. Columbus Discoverers
 @  Ta Ha Zouka Parklocation

Field B

Field B
3:00pmVolleyball: Girls JV Skutt Catholic Invitational

vs. Bellevue East Senior
4:00pmSoftball: Girls JV Tournament

vs. Fremont
 @  Ta Ha Zouka Parklocation