Millard West High School

Millard West High School

1

Tuesday, September 1, 2020
TimeEventDetails
9:00amGolf: Girls Varsity Invitational

vs. Lincoln Pius X
5:00pmSoftball: Girls JV Game

vs. Westside High School
 @  Hillside Fields 78 & Western location
6:30pmFootball: Boys Freshman A Game

vs. Gretna
 @  Gretna location
6:30pmSoftball: Girls Varsity Game

vs. Westside High School
 @  Hillside Fields 78 & Western location
Wednesday, September 2, 2020
TimeEventDetails
8:30amTennis: Boys Varsity Quad

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Woods Tennis Centerlocation
4:30pmSoftball: Girls Reserve Game

vs. Elkhorn South
5:00pmFootball: Boys Freshman B Game

vs. Gretna
 @  Gretna location
Thursday, September 3, 2020
TimeEventDetails
11:00amGolf: Girls Varsity Invitational

vs. Bellevue East Senior
 @  Tara Hills Golf Courselocation
4:00pmTennis: Boys JV Dual

vs. Westside High School
 @  Westside High Schoollocation
4:00pmTennis: Boys Varsity Dual

vs. Westside High School
Friday, September 4, 2020
TimeEventDetails
TBDGolf: Girls Varsity Invitational

 

(Cancelled)

vs. North Platte
 @  Rivers Edge Golf Course 1008 West 18th St location
TBDSoftball: Girls Varsity Papillion-LaVista South Tournament

vs. TBA
12:00pmSoftball: Girls Varsity Papillion-LaVista South Tournament

vs. Bellevue East Senior
4:00pmSoftball: Girls Reserve Doubleheader

vs. Papillion-La Vista South High School
7:00pmFootball: Boys Varsity Game

vs. Millard North
 @  Buell Stadiumlocation
Saturday, September 5, 2020
TimeEventDetails
TBDCross Country: All Levels Meet

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Walnut Creek Rec. Arealocation

All JV

All JV
TBDSoftball: Girls Varsity Papillion-LaVista South Tournament

vs. TBA
TBDSoftball: Girls Varsity Papillion-LaVista South Tournament

vs. TBA
TBDVolleyball: Girls JV Tournament

 

(Time & Location Changed)

vs. Malcolm
 @  Beatrice High Schoollocation
8:00amSoftball: Girls JV Triangular

 

(Time & Location Changed)

vs. Multiple Schools..

MW vs. Fremont - 8:00 Fremont vs. Marian - 9:30 MW vs. Marian - 11:00

MW vs. Fremont - 8:00
Fremont vs. Marian - 9:30
MW vs. Marian - 11:00
8:00amVolleyball: Girls Freshman Skutt Catholic Invitational

vs. Duchesne Academy
 @  The Volleyball Academy (TVA) location
9:00amFootball: Boys JV Game

vs. Gretna
 @  Gretna location
9:00amVolleyball: Girls Freshman Skutt Catholic Invitational

vs. Cornerstone Christian
 @  The Volleyball Academy (TVA) location
10:00amVolleyball: Girls JV Tournament

vs. Waverly
 @  Beatrice High Schoollocation
10:30amVolleyball: Girls Varsity Heartland Crossroads Tournament

vs. Lincoln North Star

Main Gym

Main Gym
11:00amVolleyball: Girls Freshman Skutt Catholic Invitational

vs. Norfolk
 @  The Volleyball Academy (TVA) location
11:30amVolleyball: Girls Varsity Heartland Crossroads Tournament

vs. Fremont

Main Gym

Main Gym
12:00pmVolleyball: Girls Freshman Skutt Catholic Invitational

vs. Papillion-La Vista South High School
 @  The Volleyball Academy (TVA) location
12:30pmVolleyball: Girls JV Tournament

vs. Omaha Duchesne Academy
 @  Beatrice High Schoollocation
12:30pmVolleyball: Girls Varsity Heartland Crossroads Tournament

vs. Elkhorn South

Practice Gym

Practice Gym
1:30pmVolleyball: Girls Varsity Heartland Crossroads Tournament

vs. Columbus Discoverers

Practice Gym

Practice Gym
Sunday, September 6, 2020
Monday, September 7, 2020
TimeEventDetails
No School Labor Day

1:00pmSoftball: Girls Reserve Doubleheader

vs. Lincoln Southwest
5:00pmSoftball: Girls JV Game

vs. Lincoln East
6:30pmSoftball: Girls Varsity Game

vs. Lincoln East