Skip to content
Omaha North High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
January 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
30
31
1
7:40am - 11:00pm
Winter Break
2
TBD
BASK: G/V
@Ralston Arena
TBD
BASK: B/V
@Ralston Arena
Show Choir Practice
7:40am - 11:00pm
Winter Break
8:00am - 10:00am
GIRL BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@MPC
10:30am - 12:30pm
Basketball practice
@MPC
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@New Wrestling Room
3
TBD
BASK: G/V
@Ralston Arena
Show Choir Practice
7:40am - 11:00pm
Winter Break
8:00am - 10:00am
GIRL BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@MPC
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Ready RP Wrestling practice
@Old Wrestling Room
1:45pm
BASK: B/V
@Ralston Arena
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@New Wrestling Room
4
TBD
BASK: B/V
@Ralston Arena
Show Choir Practice
7:40am - 3:05pm
Teacher Work Day
7:40am - 11:00pm
Winter Break
8:00am - 10:00am
GIRL BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@MPC
10:15am
BASK: G/V
@Ralston Arena
10:30am - 12:30pm
Basketball practice
@MPC
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Ready RP Wrestling practice
@Old Wrestling Room
1:00pm
WRES: JV
@Millard West High School
5
8:00am
BASK: B/Freshman
@Omaha North High School
Auxiliary gym
B game to follow
8:00am - 1:00pm
PTSO WORK DAY
@Outside of Auxillary gym
10:00am
Swimming: V
@Theisen Pool
11:30am
BASK: B/Reserve
@Omaha North High School
Auxiliary gym
1:00pm
BASK: G/V
@Omaha North High School
MPC
1:00pm
BASK: B/JV
@Omaha North High School
Auxiliary gym
2:30pm
BASK: G/JV
@Omaha North High School
Auxiliary gym
2:30pm
BASK: B/V
@Omaha North High School
MPC
6
7
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Basketball practice
@MPC
Varsity
3:15pm - 5:15pm
GIRL BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@Auxiliary gym
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@Old Wrestling Room
5:45pm - 7:00pm
Bears Wrestling Club Practice
@New Wrestling Room
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Starlings VBC
@Auxiliary gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
TNE United BB
@MPC
8
8:00am - 11:30am
College Rep
@142
3:00pm - 5:00pm
NICE
@142
3:05pm - 5:15pm
Partnership for Our Kids
@161
3:05pm - 4:30pm
Quiz Bowl
@070
3:15pm - 5:15pm
College Possible
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm
Swimming: V
@McMillan Middle School
SENIOR NIGHT
5:30pm
BASK: G/V
@Bryan High School
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@Old Wrestling Room
5:45pm - 7:00pm
Bears Wrestling Club Practice
@New Wrestling Room
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Peak Performance Track
@Second and third floor hallways
6:00pm - 8:00pm
PTSO
@Harvey Conference Room
6:30pm - 8:30pm
TBL
@MPC
7:00pm
BASK: B/V
@Bryan High School
9
8:00am - 11:30am
College Rep
@142
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Basketball practice
@Auxiliary gym
3:15pm - 5:15pm
College Possible
@
Multiple Location
3:20pm - 5:00pm
NSBE
@134
4:00pm - 5:00pm
North Foundation
@Harvey Conference Room
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@Old Wrestling Room
5:45pm - 7:00pm
Bears Wrestling Club Practice
@New Wrestling Room
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Peak Performance Track
@Second and third floor hallways
6:30pm - 9:00pm
ELITE BB
7:00pm - 10:00pm
Explosion performance for family and friends
@Auditorium
10
8:00am - 11:30am
College Rep
@142
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Basketball practice
@Auxiliary gym
3:15pm - 5:15pm
College Possible
@
Multiple Location
5:45pm
BASK: B/Freshman
@Omaha North High School
MPC
B GAME TO FOLLOW
5:45pm - 7:00pm
Bears Wrestling Club Practice
@New Wrestling Room
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Baseball Open Gym
@Auxiliary gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Peak Performance Track
@Second and third floor hallways
6:30pm - 9:00pm
ELITE BB
@MPC
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Softball
@Old Wrestling Room
11
8:00am - 11:30am
College Rep
@142
3:05pm - 5:15pm
Partnership for Our Kids
@161
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Basketball practice
@Auxiliary gym
4:00pm
WRES: B/V
@Ralston Arena
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@Old Wrestling Room
5:45pm - 7:00pm
Bears Wrestling Club Practice
@New Wrestling Room
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Lil Vikes Baskeball
@Auxiliary gym
6:00pm
Swimming: V
@Skutt Catholic High School
12
Explosion
Perform at Gretna
7:30am - 12:30pm
Empowerment
@Viking Center
8:00am
BASK: G/JV
@Omaha North High School
Auxiliary gym
8:00am
BASK: B/JV
@Omaha North High School
MPC
8:00am - 1:00pm
PTSO WORK DAY
@Outside of Auxillary gym
9:00am
Swimming: V
@Ralston High School
9:00am
WRES: B/V
@Ralston Arena
10:00am
BASK: G/Reserve
@Omaha North High School
Auxiliary gym
Will start 15 min earlier if time allows.
10:00am
BASK: B/Reserve
@Omaha North High School
MPC
Will start 15 min earlier if time allows.
12:30pm - 1:30pm
Empowerment-Step Up
@VIKING CENTER/142
5:30pm
BASK: G/V
@Omaha North High School
MPC
7:15pm
BASK: B/V
@Omaha North High School
MPC
13
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Open House
@Entire Building
14
8:00am - 11:30am
College Rep
@142
3:05pm - 5:15pm
Partnership for Our Kids
@161
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Basketball practice
@MPC
Varsity
3:15pm - 5:15pm
College Possible
@
Multiple Location
3:15pm - 5:15pm
GIRL BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@Auxiliary gym
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@Old Wrestling Room
5:45pm - 7:00pm
Appollo Track Club
@second floor hallway,gym track, stairs
5:45pm - 7:00pm
Bears Wrestling Club Practice
@New Wrestling Room
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Peak Performance Track
@Second and third floor hallways
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Starlings VBC
@Auxiliary gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
TNE United BB
@MPC
15
8:00am - 11:30am
College Rep
@142
3:00pm - 5:00pm
NICE
@142
3:05pm - 5:15pm
Partnership for Our Kids
@161
3:05pm - 4:30pm
Quiz Bowl
@070
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Basketball practice
@Auxiliary gym
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Black Student Leadership Council
3:15pm - 5:15pm
College Possible
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Cheer Practice
@Viking Center
5:30pm - 7:00pm
CRU
@Viking Center
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@Old Wrestling Room
5:45pm - 7:00pm
Appollo Track Club
@second floor hallway,gym track, stairs
5:45pm - 7:00pm
Bears Wrestling Club Practice
@New Wrestling Room
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Peak Performance Track
@Second and third floor hallways
6:30pm - 8:30pm
TBL
@MPC
16
8:00am - 11:30am
College Rep
@142
3:05pm - 5:15pm
Partnership for Our Kids
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Basketball practice
@MPC
Varsity
3:15pm - 5:15pm
College Possible
@
Multiple Location
3:15pm - 5:15pm
GIRL BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@Auxiliary gym
3:20pm - 5:00pm
NSBE
@134
4:30pm
IEP
@Harvey Conference Room
Morrison
5:30pm
BASK: B/Reserve
@Omaha North High School
MPC
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@Old Wrestling Room
5:45pm - 7:00pm
Appollo Track Club
@second floor hallway,gym track, stairs
5:45pm - 7:00pm
Bears Wrestling Club Practice
@New Wrestling Room
6:00pm
BASK: G/JV
@Westside High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Peak Performance Track
@Second and third floor hallways
6:30pm - 9:00pm
ELITE BB
7:00pm
BASK: B/JV
@Omaha North High School
MPC
7:30pm
BASK: G/Reserve
@Westside High School
17
7:40am - 3:30pm
Teacher Plan Day
(Cancelled)
8:00am - 11:30am
College Rep
@142
2:00pm - 3:30pm
Avenue Scholars
@Harvey Conference Room
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Basketball practice
@MPC
Varsity
3:15pm - 5:15pm
College Possible
@
Multiple Location
3:15pm - 5:15pm
GIRL BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@Auxiliary gym
5:00pm
Swimming: V
@Morton
5:45pm - 7:00pm
Appollo Track Club
@second floor hallway,gym track, stairs
5:45pm
BASK: B/Freshman
@Westside High School
B game to follow.
5:45pm - 7:00pm
Bears Wrestling Club Practice
@New Wrestling Room
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Baseball Open Gym
@Auxiliary gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Peak Performance Track
@Second and third floor hallways
6:30pm - 9:00pm
ELITE BB
@MPC
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Softball
@Old Wrestling Room
7:00pm
WRES: B/V
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
JV@6:00+Varsity@7:00
18
8:00am - 11:30am
College Rep
@142
3:05pm - 5:15pm
Partnership for Our Kids
@161
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Basketball practice
@MPC
Varsity
4:00pm
WRES: B/Reserve
@Bellevue East High School
4:00pm
WRES: JV
@Bellevue East High School
5:30pm
BASK: G/V
(Postponed)
@Bellevue West High School
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@Old Wrestling Room
5:45pm - 7:00pm
Appollo Track Club
@second floor hallway,gym track, stairs
5:45pm - 7:00pm
Bears Wrestling Club Practice
@New Wrestling Room
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Lil Vikes Baskeball
@Auxiliary gym
7:15pm
BASK: B/V
(Postponed)
@Bellevue West Senior High School
19
Explosion
Perform at Ralston
8:00am - 1:00pm
PTSO WORK DAY
@Outside of Auxillary gym
9:00am
WRES: B/V
@Burke High School
11:00am
Swimming: V
@Lewis Central High School
5:30pm
BASK: G/V
@Omaha North High School
MPC
7:15pm
BASK: B/V
@Omaha North High School
MPC
20
21
7:40am - 11:00pm
Martin Luther King Holiday
8:00am - 11:30am
College Rep
@142
9:00am - 11:00am
GIRL BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@MPC
3:05pm - 5:15pm
Partnership for Our Kids
@161
5:45pm - 7:00pm
Appollo Track Club
@second floor hallway,gym track, stairs
5:45pm - 7:00pm
Bears Wrestling Club Practice
@New Wrestling Room
6:00pm - 8:00pm
TNE United BB
@MPC
22
8:00am - 11:30am
College Rep
@142
3:00pm - 5:00pm
NICE
@142
3:05pm - 5:15pm
Partnership for Our Kids
@161
3:05pm - 4:30pm
Quiz Bowl
@070
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Basketball practice
@MPC
Varsity
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Black Student Leadership Council
3:15pm - 5:15pm
College Possible
@
Multiple Location
3:15pm - 5:15pm
GIRL BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@Auxiliary gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Cheer Practice
@Viking Center
5:30pm
BASK: G/V
(Postponed)
@Omaha North High School
MPC
5:30pm - 7:00pm
CRU
@Viking Center
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@Old Wrestling Room
5:45pm - 7:00pm
Appollo Track Club
@second floor hallway,gym track, stairs
5:45pm - 7:00pm
Bears Wrestling Club Practice
@New Wrestling Room
6:00pm
BASK: G/Reserve
(Postponed)
@Omaha South High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Peak Performance Track
@Second and third floor hallways
6:30pm
BASK: B/Freshman
(Rescheduled)
@Bryan High School
B game to follow
6:30pm - 8:30pm
TBL
@MPC
7:15pm
BASK: B/V
(Postponed)
@Omaha North High School
MPC
23
8:00am - 11:30am
College Rep
@142
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Basketball practice
@Auxiliary gym
3:15pm - 5:15pm
College Possible
@
Multiple Location
3:20pm - 5:00pm
NSBE
@134
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@Old Wrestling Room
5:45pm - 7:00pm
Appollo Track Club
@second floor hallway,gym track, stairs
5:45pm - 7:00pm
Bears Wrestling Club Practice
@New Wrestling Room
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Peak Performance Track
@Second and third floor hallways
6:30pm - 9:00pm
ELITE BB
24
8:00am - 11:30am
College Rep
@142
9:10am - 9:45am
Dual Enrollment Assembly
@Auditorium
Lights on and Microphone setup needed for assembly.
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Basketball practice
@Auxiliary gym
3:15pm - 5:15pm
College Possible
@
Multiple Location
4:30pm
Swimming: V
(Rescheduled)
@Bryan Middle School
5:30pm
BASK: G/JV
@Omaha North High School
MPC
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Golden Viking Kiddie Camp
@Viking Center
5:45pm - 7:00pm
Appollo Track Club
@second floor hallway,gym track, stairs
5:45pm - 7:00pm
Bears Wrestling Club Practice
@New Wrestling Room
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Baseball Open Gym
@Auxiliary gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Peak Performance Track
@Second and third floor hallways
6:30pm - 9:00pm
ELITE BB
@MPC
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Softball
@Old Wrestling Room
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Winter Play
@AUD/VKC/142/MUSIC WING
25
Winter Play
8:00am - 11:30am
College Rep
@142
3:05pm - 5:15pm
Partnership for Our Kids
@161
3:15pm - 5:15pm
GIRL BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@Auxiliary gym
5:30pm
BASK: G/V
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Golden Viking Kiddie Camp
@MPC
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@Old Wrestling Room
5:45pm - 7:00pm
Appollo Track Club
@second floor hallway,gym track, stairs
5:45pm - 7:00pm
Bears Wrestling Club Practice
@New Wrestling Room
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Lil Vikes Baskeball
@Auxiliary gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Winter Play
@AUD/VKC/142/MUSIC WING
7:15pm
BASK: B/V
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
26
8:00am - 1:00pm
PTSO WORK DAY
@Outside of Auxillary gym
9:00am
WRES: B/V
@Omaha Skutt Catholic High School
10:00am
Swimming: V
@Theisen Pool
1:00pm
BASK: G/V
@Omaha North High School
MPC
1:00pm
BASK: B/JV
@Omaha North High School
Auxiliary gym
2:00pm - 5:00pm
Winter Play
@AUD/VKC/142/MUSIC WING
2:30pm
BASK: G/JV
@Omaha North High School
Auxiliary gym
2:30pm
BASK: B/V
@Omaha North High School
MPC
8:00pm - 2:00pm
Links, Incorporated
@Viking Center
27
28
8:00am - 11:30am
College Rep
@142
3:05pm - 5:15pm
Partnership for Our Kids
@161
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Basketball practice
@MPC
Varsity
3:15pm - 5:15pm
College Possible
@
Multiple Location
3:15pm - 5:15pm
GIRL BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@Auxiliary gym
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Basketball practice
@070
Boys basketball team
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@Old Wrestling Room
5:45pm - 7:00pm
Appollo Track Club
@second floor hallway,gym track, stairs
5:45pm
BASK: G/Reserve
@Omaha Central High
5:45pm - 7:00pm
Bears Wrestling Club Practice
@New Wrestling Room
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Peak Performance Track
@Second and third floor hallways
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Starlings VBC
@Auxiliary gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
TNE United BB
@MPC
29
8:00am - 11:30am
College Rep
@142
3:00pm - 5:00pm
NICE
@142
3:05pm - 5:15pm
Partnership for Our Kids
@161
3:05pm - 4:30pm
Quiz Bowl
@070
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Basketball practice
@MPC
Varsity
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Black Student Leadership Council
3:15pm - 5:15pm
College Possible
@
Multiple Location
3:15pm - 5:15pm
GIRL BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@Auxiliary gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Cheer Practice
@Viking Center
3:30pm - 9:00pm
VEX Robotics
@VIKING CENTER/142
5:30pm
BASK: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Bellevue West High School
5:30pm - 7:00pm
CRU
@Viking Center
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@Old Wrestling Room
5:45pm - 7:00pm
Appollo Track Club
@second floor hallway,gym track, stairs
5:45pm - 7:00pm
Bears Wrestling Club Practice
@New Wrestling Room
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Peak Performance Track
@Second and third floor hallways
6:00pm
WRES: B/V
@Omaha North High School
Parent/Senior Night
6:30pm - 8:30pm
TBL
@MPC
7:15pm
BASK: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Bellevue West Senior High School
30
8:00am - 11:30am
College Rep
@142
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Basketball practice
@Auxiliary gym
3:15pm - 5:15pm
College Possible
@
Multiple Location
3:20pm - 5:00pm
NSBE
@134
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@Old Wrestling Room
5:45pm - 7:00pm
Appollo Track Club
@second floor hallway,gym track, stairs
5:45pm - 7:00pm
Bears Wrestling Club Practice
@New Wrestling Room
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Partnership for Our Kids
@Viking Center
Partnership for our kids parent meeting
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Peak Performance Track
@Second and third floor hallways
6:30pm
BASK: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Bryan High School
6:30pm - 9:00pm
ELITE BB
7:45pm
BASK: B/Reserve
(Cancelled)
@Bryan High School
31
8:00am - 11:30am
College Rep
@142
3:00pm - 10:00pm
Robotics
@Viking Center
Clear pit for robotics field.
3:15pm - 5:15pm
College Possible
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm
WRES: B/Reserve
@Millard South High School
5:15pm
BASK: B/Freshman
@Omaha North High School
Auxiliary gym
B game to follow
5:30pm
BASK: B/Reserve
@Omaha North High School
MPC
5:45pm - 7:00pm
Appollo Track Club
@second floor hallway,gym track, stairs
5:45pm - 7:00pm
Bears Wrestling Club Practice
@New Wrestling Room
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Peak Performance Track
@Second and third floor hallways
6:00pm
WRES: B/V
@Lincoln High School
6:30pm - 9:00pm
ELITE BB
@MPC
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Softball
@Old Wrestling Room
6:45pm
BASK: B/JV
@Omaha North High School
MPC
7:15pm
BASK: G/JV
@Millard South High School
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?