Skip to content
Omaha North High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
September 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
11:00am - 5:00pm
Little Vikes Football
@Football Field
2
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Titan Track Club practice
@Outdoor Track
3
8:00am - 11:00am
College Visits - Bryson
@142
8:30am
Golf: G/V
@Elmwood Golf Course
3:00pm - 5:00pm
P4 Kids Orientation
@Viking Center
Viking Center stage area
3:05pm - 3:45pm
FBLA
@242
3:15pm - 5:00pm
BSLC Meeting
@070
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Girl Basketball
@
Multiple Location
3:15pm
Homecoming Comittee
@160
Meeting
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Dance Team
@Old Wrestling Room
PRACTICE
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Football Dinner
@Viking Center
Freshman football pre-game meal
4:00pm
TEN: B/JV
@Fontenelle Tennis Courts
4:00pm
TEN: B/V
@Koch Tennis Center
4:30pm
Cross Country: JV
@Platsmouth
4:30pm
Cross Country: V
@Plattsmouth High School
5:00pm
VBAL: G/JV
@Lincoln North Star High School
5:00 PM North Star vs Omaha North 6:00 PM Omaha North vs Lincoln High 7:00 PM North Star vs Lincoln High
5:00pm
VBAL: G/V
@Lincoln North Star High School
5:00 PM North Star vs Omaha North 6:00 PM Omaha North vs Lincoln High 7:00 PM North Star vs Lincoln High
5:30pm - 7:00pm
CRU
@Viking Center
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Marching Band
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Dual Enrollment Assembly
@AUD/134
Parent info assembly (Lights on, microphone and sound setup needed)
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Dual Enrollment Assembly
@070
Parent meeting
6:15pm
FBAL: B/Freshman A
@Burke High School
6:30pm - 8:30pm
TBL
@MPC
4
7:00am - 7:25am
National Honor Society - Durante
@070
12:10pm - 12:40pm
BSLC Meeting
@070
3:05pm - 3:45pm
DECA
@242
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Dance Team
@Old Wrestling Room
PRACTICE
4:00pm
TEN: B/JV
@Fontenelle Tennis Courts
4:00pm
TEN: B/V
@Omaha South High School
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Titan Track Club practice
@Outdoor Track
5
9:00am - 9:45pm
Dual Enrollment Assembly
@Auditorium
9:00am
Golf: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Tara Hills Golf Course
3:15pm - 5:00pm
EdRising
@163
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Girl Basketball
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Dance Team
@Old Wrestling Room
PRACTICE
4:00pm
VBAL: G/Freshman A
@Omaha North High School
4:00pm
VBAL: G/Reserve
(Cancelled)
@Omaha North High School
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Robotics
@143
Robotics Coaches Meeting
5:00pm
SOFT: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@HP-Roy Smith
5:00pm
SOFT: G/V
@HP-Roy Smith
5:00pm
VBAL: G/JV
@Omaha North High School
6:00pm
VBAL: G/V
@Omaha North School
6
TBD
Cross Country: JV
@Missouri Western State University
TBD
Cross Country: V
@Missouri Western State University
TBD
SOFT: G/V
@Fontenelle Park
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Football
@070
4:30pm - 5:30pm
Football Dinner
@Cafeteria
7:00pm
FBAL: V
@Kinnick Stadium Omaha Northwest
7
TBD
Cross Country: JV
(Cancelled)
@Walnut Creek Recreation Park School
TBD
SOFT: G/V
@Fontenelle Park
8:00am - 2:00pm
PTSO WORK DAY
@Outside of Auxillary gym
9:00am
FBAL: B/JV
@Omaha North High School
9:00am
VBAL: G/Freshman A
@Bryan High School
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Student Council Work day
@Outside of Auxillary gym
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Zeta Phi Beta Sorority
@Auditorium
8
11:00am - 5:00pm
Little Vikes Football
@Football Field
9
6:15am - 7:15am
Swimming conditioning
@Weight Room
8:00am - 11:00am
College Visits - Bryson
@142
9:15am - 9:45am
Dual Enrollment Assembly
@Auditorium
Lights on, microphone setup needed.
3:10pm - 4:00pm
Football
@070
Freshman football
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Girl Basketball
@
Multiple Location
3:15pm
Homecoming Comittee
@160
Meeting
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Dance Team
@Old Wrestling Room
PRACTICE
4:30pm
Cheer
@070
Cheer parent meeting
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Express United BB
@MPC
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Titan Track Club practice
@Outdoor Track
10
Partnership for Our Kids
@165
6:15am - 7:15am
Swimming conditioning
@Weight Room
8:00am - 11:00am
College Visits - Bryson
@142
3:05pm - 3:45pm
FBLA
@242
3:15pm - 5:00pm
BSLC Meeting
@070
3:15pm - 5:00pm
College Possible
@245
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Girl Basketball
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Dance Team
@Old Wrestling Room
PRACTICE
4:00pm
Cross Country: JV
@Bellevue West High School
9/10 Cross Country Meet Only
4:00pm
TEN: B/JV
@Fontenelle Tennis Courts
4:00pm
TEN: B/V
@Squire John Thomas Elementary School
4:00pm
VBAL: G/V
@Omaha North School
4:00 North v. Burke, 5:00 Burke v. Gross, 6:00 North v. Gross
5:00pm
SOFT: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Fontenelle Park
5:00pm
SOFT: G/V
(Changed)
@Omaha North High School
5:30pm - 7:00pm
CRU
@Viking Center
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Marching Band
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 7:00pm
PTSO
@Harvey Conference Room
6:30pm - 8:30pm
TBL
@MPC
11
Partnership for Our Kids
@165
6:15am - 7:15am
Swimming conditioning
@Weight Room
9:00am
Golf: G/V
@Knolls Golf Course
12:10pm - 12:40pm
BSLC Meeting
@070
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Student STEM Advisory Board
@Harvey Conference Room
3:05pm - 3:45pm
DECA
@242
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Dance Team
@Old Wrestling Room
PRACTICE
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Titan Track Club practice
@Outdoor Track
12
6:15am - 7:15am
Swimming conditioning
@Weight Room
7:00am - 12:00pm
Picture Retakes
@Auxiliary gym
2:00pm
SOFT: G/V
@Dill Field
Win play at 5:00, Lose play at 6:30.
3:15pm - 5:00pm
EdRising
@163
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Girl Basketball
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Dance Team
@Old Wrestling Room
PRACTICE
4:30pm
VBAL: G/Freshman A
@Marian High School
4:30pm
VBAL: G/Reserve
@Marian High School
5:30pm
VBAL: G/JV
@Marian High School
6:30pm
VBAL: G/V
@Marian High School
13
TBD
SOFT: G/V
@TBA
6:15am - 7:15am
Swimming conditioning
@Weight Room
8:45am - 2:30pm
MCC
@059
MCC/Higlander Tour Civil and EDD Engineering classes
4:00pm
VBAL: G/V
@Bryan High School
4:30pm - 5:30pm
Football Dinner
@Cafeteria
7:00pm
FBAL: V
@Kinnick Stadium Omaha Northwest
14
7:00am - 2:00pm
ACT - Longacre
@
Multiple Location
Building doors unlocked by 6:00 a.m. 2nd floor restrooms unlocked and lights on.
7:30am - 12:30pm
Empowerment
@Viking Center
Podium, Screen and Projector setup.
8:00am - 2:00pm
PTSO WORK DAY
@Outside of Auxillary gym
8:30am
Cross Country: JV
@Walnut Grove Park
GIRLS JV 8:30am, BOYS JV 9:15am
8:30am
Cross Country: V
@Walnut Grove Park
JV 8:30am Varsity 9:45am
9:00am
VBAL: G/V
@Bryan High School
10:00am
VBAL: G/JV
@Omaha Northwest High School
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Student Council Work day
@Outside of Auxillary gym
12:00pm - 1:45pm
Zeta Phi Beta Sorority
@Auditorium
Lights on
12:30pm - 1:30pm
Empowerment-Step Up
@Viking Center
15
7:00am - 4:00pm
New Rising Star
@
Multiple Location
11:00am - 5:00pm
Little Vikes Football
@Football Field
16
6:15am - 7:15am
Swimming conditioning
@Weight Room
8:00am - 11:00am
College Visits - Bryson
@142
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Girl Basketball
@
Multiple Location
3:15pm
Homecoming Comittee
@160
Meeting
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Dance Team
@Old Wrestling Room
PRACTICE
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Express United BB
@MPC
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Titan Track Club practice
@Outdoor Track
17
Partnership for Our Kids
@165
6:15am - 7:15am
Swimming conditioning
@Weight Room
8:00am - 11:00am
College Visits - Bryson
@142
9:00am
Golf: G/V
@Miracle Hills Golf Course
3:05pm - 3:45pm
FBLA
@242
3:15pm - 5:00pm
BSLC Meeting
@070
3:15pm - 5:00pm
College Possible
@245
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Girl Basketball
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Dance Team
@Old Wrestling Room
PRACTICE
4:00pm
TEN: B/JV
@Fontenelle Tennis Courts
4:00pm
TEN: B/V
@Koch Tennis Center
4:00pm
VBAL: G/Freshman A
@Omaha North High School
4:00pm
VBAL: G/Reserve
@Omaha North High School
4:30pm
FBAL: B/Freshman A
@Blackburn Field
5:00pm
SOFT: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Fontenelle Park
5:00pm
SOFT: G/V
@Fontenelle Park
5:00pm
VBAL: G/JV
@Omaha North High School
5:30pm - 7:00pm
CRU
@Viking Center
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Marching Band
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm
VBAL: G/V
@Omaha North High School
6:30pm - 8:30pm
TBL
@MPC
18
6:15am - 7:15am
Swimming conditioning
@Weight Room
12:10pm - 12:40pm
BSLC Meeting
@070
3:05pm - 3:45pm
DECA
@242
3:20pm - 4:30pm
Boys Basketball
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Dance Team
@Old Wrestling Room
PRACTICE
5:00pm
SOFT: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Fontenelle Park
5:00pm
SOFT: G/V
(Changed)
@Fontenelle Park
Senior Night
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Student Council Work day
@Outside of Auxillary gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Omaha Elite BB
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Open House
@Entire Building
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Titan Track Club practice
@Outdoor Track
19
6:15am - 7:15am
Swimming conditioning
@Weight Room
8:15am
Golf: G/V
@Mahoney Golf Course
8:30am
TEN: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Koch Tennis Center
3:15pm - 5:00pm
EdRising
@163
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Girl Basketball
@
Multiple Location
3:20pm - 4:30pm
Boys Basketball
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm
Cross Country: JV
@Pioneers Park
3:30pm JV Girls, 4:15pm, JV Boys
3:30pm - 4:00pm
Dance Team
@070
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Dance Team
@Old Wrestling Room
PRACTICE
4:00pm
VBAL: G/Reserve
@Omaha Northwest High School
4:00-NW-Burke, 5:00-N-B, 6-NW-N
4:00pm
VBAL: G/V
@Omaha North School
4:00 North v. Bryan, 5:00 South v.Bryan, 6:00 North v. South
5:00pm
Cross Country: V
@Pioneers Park
5pm Varsity Girls, 5:30pm Varsity Boys
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Student Council Work day
@Outside of Auxillary gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Omaha Elite BB
@MPC
20
7:00am - 12:00pm
Curriculum Day
@
Multiple Location
AP Curriculum Day Microphone and projector needed in Viking Center
7:00am - 12:00pm
Curriculum Day
@
Multiple Location
Math Curriculum in Lecture Hall Hall (Place 3 tables at the T for sign in)
12:30pm - 1:45pm
Football
@070
1:00pm - 2:00pm
Department Meetings
@Harvey Conference Room
Whitt - Special Education
1:45pm
Football Dinner
@Cafeteria
2:45pm - 3:15pm
Football
@070
4:30pm - 5:30pm
Football Dinner
@Cafeteria
5:00pm
FBAL: V
(Changed)
@Burke High School
21
8:00am - 2:00pm
PTSO WORK DAY
@Outside of Auxillary gym
8:00am
TEN: B/V
@Dewey
8:00am
VBAL: G/Freshman A
@Omaha North High School
8:30am - 10:00am
Robotics
@
Multiple Location
9:00am
FBAL: B/JV
@Omaha North High School
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Student Council Work day
@Outside of Auxillary gym
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Zeta Phi Beta Sorority
@Auditorium
22
11:00am - 5:00pm
Little Vikes Football
@Football Field
23
6:15am - 7:15am
Swimming conditioning
@Weight Room
7:40am - 9:10am
MAP Testing
@070
Retesting
9:00am
Golf: G/V
@Willow Lakes Golf Course
1:35pm - 3:05pm
MAP Testing
@070
Retesting
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Girl Basketball
@
Multiple Location
3:15pm
Homecoming Comittee
@160
Meeting
3:20pm - 4:30pm
Boys Basketball
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Dance Team
@Old Wrestling Room
PRACTICE
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Express United BB
@MPC
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Titan Track Club practice
@Outdoor Track
24
6:15am - 7:15am
Swimming conditioning
@Weight Room
7:40am - 9:10am
MAP Testing
@070
Retesting
8:00am - 11:00am
College Visits - Bryson
@142
11:25am - 1:30pm
MAP Testing
@070
Retesting
3:05pm - 3:45pm
FBLA
@242
3:15pm - 5:00pm
BSLC Meeting
@070
3:15pm - 5:00pm
College Possible
@245
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Girl Basketball
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Dance Team
@Old Wrestling Room
PRACTICE
4:00pm
Cross Country: JV
@Boys Town High School
4:00pm
Cross Country: V
@Boys Town High School
4:30pm
FBAL: B/Freshman A
@Millard West High School
5:00pm
SOFT: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Millard West High School
5:00pm
SOFT: G/V
@Millard West High School
5:30pm - 7:00pm
CRU
@Viking Center
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Marching Band
@
Multiple Location
6:30pm - 8:30pm
TBL
@MPC
25
Partnership for Our Kids
@165
6:15am - 7:15am
Swimming conditioning
@Weight Room
7:40am - 9:10am
MAP Testing
@070
9:00am
Golf: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Tara Hills Golf Course
12:10pm - 12:40pm
BSLC Meeting
@070
1:35pm - 3:05pm
MAP Testing
@070
Retesting
2:00pm - 4:30pm
Flu shot
@Harvey Conference Room
3:00pm - 4:00pm
NOAH Free Clinic
@142
3:05pm - 3:45pm
DECA
@242
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Dance Team
@Old Wrestling Room
PRACTICE
4:00pm - 8:00pm
College Night
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm
TEN: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
4:00pm
TEN: B/V
@Fontenelle Tennis Courts
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Boys Basketball Open Gym
@MPC
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Titan Track Club practice
@Outdoor Track
26
6:15am - 7:15am
Swimming conditioning
@Weight Room
7:10am - 9:10am
MAP Testing
@070
Retesting
9:15am - 10:15am
Guest Speaker
@070
HDR Speaker for IED classes
11:25am - 1:30pm
MAP Testing
@070
Retesting
2:40pm - 4:00pm
Football
@070
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Teen Parenting
@142
3:15pm - 5:00pm
EdRising
@163
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Girl Basketball
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Dance Team
@Old Wrestling Room
PRACTICE
4:00pm
TEN: B/JV
@Bellevue East High School
4:00pm
TEN: B/V
@Fontenelle Tennis Courts
4:30pm - 5:30pm
Football Dinner
@Cafeteria
5:00pm - 8:00pm
BSLC Meeting
@070
5:00pm
SOFT: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Columbus Park
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Omaha Elite BB
@MPC
6:00pm
SOFT: G/V
@Columbus Park
7:00pm
FBAL: V
@Seacrest Field
Seacrest is 7300 A St. Lincoln NE
27
6:15am - 7:15am
Swimming conditioning
@Weight Room
1:35pm - 3:05pm
MAP Testing
@070
Retesting
3:30pm
Fall Sports Pictures
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm - 7:00pm
YMCA
@
Multiple Location
Setup for Saturday YMCA event - Auditorium, Viking Center, Old Gym
28
7:00am - 2:00pm
YMCA
@
Multiple Location
OPS/YMCA Event Screen & projector needed in Viking Center Screen & projector and audio needed in Auditorium for video
8:00am - 2:00pm
PTSO WORK DAY
@Outside of Auxillary gym
8:30am
Cross Country: JV
@Bryan High School
8:30am
Cross Country: V
@Bryan High School
9:00am
FBAL: B/JV
@Omaha North High School
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Student Council Work day
@Outside of Auxillary gym
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Zeta Phi Beta Sorority
@Cafeteria
29
11:00am - 5:00pm
Little Vikes Football
@Football Field
30
6:15am - 7:15am
Swimming conditioning
@Weight Room
8:00am - 11:00am
College Visits - Bryson
@142
9:00am
Golf: G/V
@Elmwood Golf Course
1:30pm
Cross Country: V
@Kearney Country Club
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Meeting
@Harvey Conference Room
AP Committee Meeting April Martin
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Girl Basketball
@
Multiple Location
3:15pm
Homecoming Comittee
@160
Meeting
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Dance Team
@Old Wrestling Room
PRACTICE
4:00pm
TEN: B/V
@Fontenelle Park
4:00pm
VBAL: G/Freshman A
@Omaha North High School
MPC
4:00pm WPB vs. North, 5:00pm WPB vs. Bergan, 6:00pm Bergan vs. North
5:00pm
VBAL: G/Reserve
@Ralston High School
5:00-Ralston v. Omaha North, 6:00-Bell West v. Omaha North, 7:00-Ralston v. Bell West
5:00pm
VBAL: G/JV
@Ralston High School
5:00-Ralston v. Omaha North, 6:00-Bell West v. Omaha North, 7:00-Ralston v. Bell West
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Express United BB
@MPC
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Titan Track Club practice
@Outdoor Track
1
2
3
4
5
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?