Skip to content
Omaha North High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
February 2020
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
8:00am - 2:00pm
Theatre Technical work
@Auditorium
8:30am - 1:00pm
Nebraska Hoops Elite
@MPC
9:00am
WRES: B/V
@Skutt Catholic High School
10:00am
Swimming: V
@Brownell Talbot High School
1:00pm - 8:30pm
African American History Challenge
@
Multiple Location
laptop computer, rear stage projector, microphone and podium (Request for risers)
4:30pm
BASK: G/JV
@Fremont High School
4:30pm
BASK: B/JV
@Fremont High School
6:00pm
BASK: G/V
@Fremont High School
7:45pm
BASK: B/V
@Fremont High School
2
8:30am - 2:00pm
Nebraska Hoops Elite
@MPC
3
8:00am - 11:00am
College Visits - Bryson
@142
3:15pm - 6:00pm
Black History Program
@Auditorium
Rehearsal
5:30pm - 7:45pm
Appollo Track Club
@
Multiple Location
5:45pm
BASK: B/JV
@Bellevue West High School
6:00pm
BASK: G/Reserve
@Omaha North High School
MPC
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Express United BB
@MPC
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Peak Performance Track
@Second and third floor hallways
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Starlings VBC
@Auxiliary gym
7:15pm
BASK: B/Reserve
@Bellevue West High School
7:30pm
BASK: G/JV
@Omaha North High School
MPC
4
6:00am - 7:00am
Swimming conditioning
@Weight Room
8:00am - 11:00am
College Visits - Bryson
@142
10:00am
Student Presentation
@Harvey Conference Room
Student Presentation
11:25am - 1:30pm
NCPA
@070
Women`s group
3:05pm - 3:45pm
FBLA
@242
3:05pm - 5:15pm
Partnership for Our Kids
@165
3:15pm - 6:00pm
Black History Program
@Auditorium
Rehearsal
3:15pm - 5:00pm
College Possible
@245
3:15pm - 4:20pm
Staff Meeting
@070
5:00pm
WRES: B/V
@Omaha North High School
MPC
5:30pm - 7:45pm
Appollo Track Club
@
Multiple Location
5:30pm
BASK: G/V
@Bellevue West High School
5:30pm - 7:00pm
CRU
@Viking Center
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Baseball Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Peak Performance Track
@Second and third floor hallways
6:30pm - 8:30pm
TBL
@MPC
7:15pm
BASK: B/V
@Bellevue West High School
5
7:40am - 9:10am
AMC Test
@070
9:00am
Athletic signings
@Auditorium
Football signings - L. Martin (Lights on and audio setup)
12:10pm - 12:40pm
BSLC Meeting
@070
3:05pm - 3:45pm
DECA
@242
3:15pm - 6:00pm
Black History Program
@Auditorium
Rehearsal
5:45pm
BASK: B/Freshman A
@Bellevue West High School
6:00pm
BASK: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Omaha Northwest High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Omaha Elite BB
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Peak Performance Track
@Second and third floor hallways
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Softball
@Old Wrestling Room
7:15pm
BASK: B/Freshman B
@Bellevue West High School
7:30pm
BASK: B/Reserve
(Rescheduled)
@Omaha Northwest High School
6
6:00am - 7:00am
Swimming conditioning
@Weight Room
3:15pm - 6:00pm
Black History Program
@Auditorium
Rehearsal
3:15pm - 5:00pm
EdRising
@163
4:30pm
BASK: G/Reserve
@Marian High School
5:30pm - 7:45pm
Appollo Track Club
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm
BASK: B/JV
@Omaha North High School
MPC
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Omaha Elite BB
@MPC
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Peak Performance Track
@Second and third floor hallways
6:00pm
WRES: B/V
@Lincoln High School
6:15pm
BASK: G/JV
@Marian High School
7:30pm
BASK: B/Reserve
@Omaha North High School
MPC
7
9:15am - 9:45am
Assembly
@Auditorium
Lights on / Microphone setup
3:15pm - 6:00pm
Black History Program
@Auditorium
Rehearsal
4:00pm
WRES: JV
@Bryan High School
Freshman Invitational
5:30pm
BASK: G/V
@Omaha North High School
MPC
7:15pm
BASK: B/V
@Omaha North High School
MPC
8
7:00am - 2:00pm
ACT - Longacre
@
Multiple Location
7:00am - 6:00pm
Skills USA
@MPC
7:30am - 12:30pm
Empowerment
@Viking Center
9:00am - 12:00pm
Black History Program
@Auditorium
Rehearsal
9:00am
Swimming: V
@Bellevue East High School
10:00am
BASK: B/Reserve
@Omaha South High School
12:30pm - 1:30pm
Empowerment-Step Up
@Viking Center
1:00pm
BASK: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Omaha Northwest High School
2:45pm
BASK: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Omaha Northwest High School
9
10
8:00am - 11:00am
College Visits - Bryson
@142
12:30pm - 1:30pm
Athletic Signing
@Harvey Conference Room
Cross Country - Gudgel
3:05pm - 5:15pm
Partnership for Our Kids
@165
3:15pm - 6:00pm
Black History Program
@Auditorium
Rehearsal
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Spring Play Rehearsal
@124
3:15pm - 4:15pm
STEM
@070
Academy Expansion Meeting
5:30pm - 7:45pm
Appollo Track Club
@
Multiple Location
5:45pm
BASK: B/Freshman A
@Creighton Prep High School
B game to follow
6:00pm
BASK: G/Reserve
@Omaha North High School
MPC
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Express United BB
@MPC
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Peak Performance Track
@Second and third floor hallways
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Starlings VBC
@Auxiliary gym
6:30pm
BASK: B/Reserve
@Gretna High School
Game played at Gretna Middle School (11705 S 216th St)
7:15pm
BASK: B/Freshman B
@Creighton Prep High School
7:30pm
BASK: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Omaha North High School
MPC
8:00pm
BASK: B/JV
@Gretna High School
Game played at Gretna Middle School (11705 S 216th St)
11
6:00am - 7:00am
Swimming conditioning
@Weight Room
8:00am - 11:00am
College Visits - Bryson
@142
11:25am - 1:30pm
NCPA
@070
Women`s group
3:05pm - 3:45pm
FBLA
@242
3:15pm - 6:00pm
Black History Program
@Auditorium
Rehearsal
3:15pm - 5:00pm
BSLC Meeting
@070
3:15pm - 5:00pm
College Possible
@245
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Spring Play Rehearsal
@124
5:30pm - 7:45pm
Appollo Track Club
@
Multiple Location
5:30pm
BASK: G/V
@Gretna
5:30pm - 7:00pm
CRU
@Viking Center
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Baseball Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Peak Performance Track
@Second and third floor hallways
6:00pm - 7:00pm
PTSO
@Harvey Conference Room
6:30pm - 8:30pm
TBL
@MPC
7:15pm
BASK: B/V
@Gretna
12
12:10pm - 12:40pm
BSLC Meeting
@070
3:05pm - 3:45pm
DECA
@242
3:05pm - 5:15pm
Partnership for Our Kids
@165
3:15pm - 6:00pm
Black History Program
@Auditorium
Rehearsal
3:15pm - 5:00pm
NOAH Free Clinic
@142
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Spring Play Rehearsal
@124
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Swim Dinner
@Viking Center
6:00pm
BASK: G/Reserve
@Omaha North High School
MPC
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Omaha Elite BB
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Peak Performance Track
@Second and third floor hallways
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Softball
@Old Wrestling Room
7:30pm
BASK: G/JV
@Omaha North High School
MPC
13
TBD
Swimming: V
@TBA
9:00am - 11:00am
Girl Basketball
@Auxiliary gym
Practice
10:00am - 6:30pm
Black History Program
@Auditorium
11:00am - 1:00pm
Boy's Basketball
@Auxiliary gym
Practice
12:00pm - 5:30pm
JROTC Biathalon
@Indoor Track
12:30pm - 7:30pm
Parent Teacher Conferences
2:00pm - 6:00pm
Meeting
@070
L. Jackson - Meeting
2:00pm - 6:00pm
Meeting
(Cancelled)
L. Jackson
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Wrestling
@New Wrestling Room
Practice
3:15pm - 6:00pm
Black History Program
@Auditorium
Rehearsal
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Squires
@Auditorium
Back stage area for black history program rehearsal
14
TBD
Swimming: V
@TBA
7:30am
PTSO APPRECIATION BREAKFAST
@Viking Center
Tables setup for breakfast near the south end.
10:00am - 6:30pm
Black History Program
@Auditorium
3:15pm - 6:00pm
Black History Program
@Auditorium
Rehearsal
5:30pm
BASK: G/V
@Omaha South High School
7:15pm
BASK: B/V
@Omaha South High School
15
TBD
Swimming: V
@TBA
9:00am - 12:00pm
Black History Program
@Auditorium
Rehearsal
9:00am
WRES: B/V
@Grand Island Senior High School
10:00am
BASK: B/Freshman A
@Gretna High School
11:30am
BASK: B/Freshman B
@Gretna High School
16
17
3:15pm - 6:00pm
Black History Program
@Auditorium
Rehearsal
18
6:00am - 7:00am
Swimming conditioning
@Weight Room
8:00am - 11:00am
College Visits - Bryson
@142
11:25am - 1:30pm
NCPA
@070
Women`s group
3:05pm - 3:45pm
FBLA
@242
3:05pm - 5:15pm
Partnership for Our Kids
@165
3:15pm - 6:00pm
Black History Program
@Auditorium
Rehearsal
3:15pm - 5:00pm
BSLC Meeting
@070
3:15pm - 5:00pm
College Possible
@245
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Spring Play Rehearsal
@124
5:30pm - 7:45pm
Appollo Track Club
@
Multiple Location
5:30pm
BASK: G/V
@Omaha North High School
MPC
Senior Night (B & G Basketball & Dance) Halftime of Boys game
5:30pm - 7:00pm
CRU
@Viking Center
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Baseball Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Peak Performance Track
@Second and third floor hallways
6:30pm - 8:30pm
TBL
@MPC
7:15pm
BASK: B/V
@Omaha North High School
MPC
Senior Night (B & G Basketball & Dance) Halftime of Boys game
19
6:00am - 9:00pm
Black History Program
@Auditorium
12:10pm - 12:40pm
BSLC Meeting
@070
3:05pm - 3:45pm
DECA
@242
3:05pm - 5:15pm
Partnership for Our Kids
@165
3:15pm - 6:00pm
Black History Program
@Auditorium
Rehearsal
3:15pm - 5:00pm
NOAH Free Clinic
@142
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Spring Play Rehearsal
@124
5:45pm
BASK: G/JV
@Bellevue East High School
6:00pm
BASK: B/JV
@Omaha North High School
MPC
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Color Guard
@Viking Center
Space needed for flag twirling
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Omaha Elite BB
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Peak Performance Track
@Second and third floor hallways
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Softball
@Old Wrestling Room
7:15pm
BASK: G/Reserve
@Bellevue East High School
7:30pm
BASK: B/Reserve
@Omaha North High School
MPC
20
TBD
WRES: B/V
@Century Link Center
3:05am - 9:00pm
Black History Program
@Viking Center
BSLC - Bake Sale
6:00am - 9:00pm
Black History Program
@Auditorium
6:00am - 7:00am
Swimming conditioning
@Weight Room
9:15am - 10:15am
STEM
1:00pm - 3:05pm
Assembly
(Cancelled)
@070
Missouri Western State presentation Lights on, sound system and microphone needed
3:15pm - 5:00pm
EdRising
@163
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Spring Play Rehearsal
@124
3:15pm - 4:15pm
Track meeting
@070
5:30pm - 7:45pm
Appollo Track Club
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm
BASK: B/Freshman A
@Omaha South High School
Freshman "A" game only.
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Omaha Elite BB
@MPC
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Peak Performance Track
@Second and third floor hallways
7:30pm
BASK: B/JV
@Omaha South High School
21
TBD
WRES: B/V
@Century Link Center
6:00am - 9:00am
Black History Program
@Auditorium
9:15am - 9:45am
Assembly
@Auditorium
Attendance assembly 9th grade Lights on / Microphone setup
9:50am - 3:05pm
Black History Program
@Auditorium
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Spring Play Rehearsal
@124
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Theatre rehearsal
@Auditorium
5:30pm
BASK: G/V
@Omaha North High School
MPC
5:30pm
BASK: B/JV
@Omaha North High School
Auxiliary gym
7:15pm
BASK: G/JV
@Omaha North High School
Auxiliary gym
7:15pm
BASK: B/V
@Omaha North High School
MPC
22
TBD
WRES: B/V
@Century Link Center
7:00am - 1:30pm
College Possible
@
Multiple Location
Need rooms opened.
8:00am - 2:00pm
Theatre Technical work
@Auditorium
9:00am
BASK: B/Freshman A
@Omaha North High School
Auxiliary gym
10:30am
BASK: B/Freshman B
@Omaha North High School
Auxiliary gym
1:00pm
BASK: G/V
(Changed)
@Omaha North High School
MPC
2:45pm
BASK: B/V
(Changed)
@Omaha North High School
MPC
1989 State qualifying basketball team recognized at half Coach Murrray, Darrin Sherrod and Lamont Isom recognition.
23
24
TBD
BASK: B/Freshman A
@TBA
8:00am - 11:00am
College Visits - Bryson
@142
3:00pm - 4:00pm
MTSSB
@Harvey Conference Room
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Theatre rehearsal
@Auditorium
5:30pm - 7:45pm
Appollo Track Club
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Express United BB
@MPC
6:00pm
Meeting
@116
Travel Abroad trip Finch
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Peak Performance Track
@Second and third floor hallways
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Starlings VBC
@Auxiliary gym
7:00pm
BASK: G/V
@Kearney High School
Location: Kearney High School, 2702 W 11th Street, Kearney, NE
25
TBD
BASK: G/V
@TBA
TBD
BASK: B/Freshman A
@TBA
8:00am - 11:00am
College Visits - Bryson
@142
11:25am - 1:30pm
NCPA
@070
Women`s group
3:05pm - 3:45pm
FBLA
@242
3:15pm - 5:00pm
BSLC Meeting
@070
3:15pm - 5:00pm
College Possible
@245
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Theatre rehearsal
@Auditorium
5:30pm - 7:45pm
Appollo Track Club
@
Multiple Location
5:30pm - 7:00pm
CRU
@Viking Center
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Baseball Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Meeting
@Harvey Conference Room
Finch/French parent meeting
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Peak Performance Track
@Second and third floor hallways
6:30pm - 8:30pm
TBL
@MPC
26
TBD
BASK: B/Freshman A
@TBA
7:00am - 3:05pm
Black History Program
@Auditorium
Program (Postpone date in the event of school cancellation)
12:00pm - 5:30pm
ROTC BIATHLON
@Indoor Track
12:10pm - 12:40pm
BSLC Meeting
@070
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Student STEM Advisory Board
@Harvey Conference Room
3:05pm - 3:45pm
DECA
@242
3:05pm - 5:15pm
Partnership for Our Kids
@165
3:15pm - 5:00pm
NOAH Free Clinic
@142
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Omaha Elite BB
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Peak Performance Track
@Second and third floor hallways
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Softball
@Old Wrestling Room
27
TBD
BASK: G/V
@TBA
TBD
BASK: B/Freshman A
@TBA
TBD
Swimming: V
@Devaney Center (University of Nebraska-Lincoln) School
9:15am - 10:15am
Guest Speaker
@070
COE Students for IED classes
1:35pm - 3:05pm
Assembly
@Auditorium
Missouri Western State
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Meeting
@Harvey Conference Room
Porter / Schmidt
3:15pm - 5:00pm
EdRising
@163
4:00pm - 9:00pm
Nelson Mandela Elem. Concert
@Auditorium
Lights on. Sound system and Microphone setup needed.
5:30pm - 7:45pm
Appollo Track Club
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Omaha Elite BB
@MPC
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Peak Performance Track
@Second and third floor hallways
28
TBD
BASK: G/V
@TBA
TBD
BASK: B/Freshman A
@TBA
TBD
Swimming: V
@Devaney Center (University of Nebraska-Lincoln) School
7:00am - 7:00pm
Robotics
@MPC
3:00pm - 11:00pm
Viking Cup Set Up
@AUD/VKC/142/MUSIC WING
Other rooms as assigned.
29
TBD
BASK: B/Freshman A
@TBA
TBD
BASK: B/V
@TBA
TBD
Swimming: V
@Devaney Center (University of Nebraska-Lincoln) School
5:00am - 11:00pm
Viking Cup
@AUD/VKC/142/MUSIC WING
Other rooms as assigned.
7:00am - 7:00pm
Robotics
@MPC
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?