Skip to content
Westside High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
January 2021
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
9:00am
WRES: B/All Levels
@Creighton Prep High School
Varsity invite
9:30am
BASK: G/JV
@Westside High School
Game times: 9:30 a.m. 11:00 a.m. Teams times TBA
12:30pm
BASK: G/Reserve
@Westside High School
Game times 12:30 p.m. 2:00 p.m. Teams TBA
3
4
5
4:30pm
Swimming: V
@Norris Middle School
6:00pm
BASK: G/Reserve
@Westside High School
7:30pm
BASK: B/JV
@Westside High School
6
6:00pm
BASK: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Bryan High School
6:00pm
BASK: B/Freshman A
@Westside High School
6:00pm
BASK: B/Reserve
@Elkhorn South High School
7:30pm
BASK: G/Reserve
(Cancelled)
@Bryan High School
7:30pm
BASK: G/Reserve
@Elkhorn South
7:30pm
BASK: B/Freshman B
@Westside High School
7
4:00pm
Bowling: V
@Mockingbird Lanes
5:00pm
BASK: G/JV
@Lincoln Northeast High School
6:00pm
BASK: B/Freshman A
@Westside High School
6:45pm
BASK: G/V
@Lincoln Northeast High School
Added game after Bryan cancelled season
7:30pm
BASK: B/Freshman B
@Westside High School
8
3:00pm
WRES: B/All Levels
@Millard West High School
Varsity Invite
5:30pm
BASK: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Westside High School
7:15pm
BASK: B/V
@Westside High School
9
9:00am
WRES: B/All Levels
@High Plains Community Schools
Girls Invite
9:00am
WRES: B/All Levels
@Millard West High School
JV invite
9:30am
BASK: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Westside High School
9:30am
BASK: B/Reserve
@Westside High School
11:00am
BASK: G/Reserve
@Westside High School
11:00am
BASK: B/Freshman A
@Burke High School
12:00pm
Bowling: V
@Seward High School
Seward Bowl
12:30pm
BASK: G/JV
@Westside High School
1:00pm
BASK: B/Freshman B
@Burke High School
3:00pm
BASK: B/JV
@Burke High School
5:00pm
BASK: G/V
@Burke High School
7:15pm
BASK: B/V
@Burke High School
10
11
4:00pm
Bowling: V
@Sun Valley Lanes
6:00pm
BASK: B/Freshman A
@Westside High School
7:30pm
BASK: B/Freshman B
@Westside High School
12
6:00pm
BASK: G/Reserve
@Papillion-LaVista High School
6:00pm
BASK: B/JV
@Westside High School
7:30pm
BASK: G/JV
@Papillion-LaVista High School
7:30pm
BASK: B/Reserve
@Westside High School
13
14
4:00pm
Bowling: V
@Mockingbird Lanes
Boys only match
6:00pm
BASK: B/Freshman A
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
7:30pm
BASK: B/Freshman B
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
15
3:00pm
WRES: B/All Levels
(Cancelled)
@Schuyler Central High School
JV & girls tournament
5:30pm
BASK: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Westside High School
7:15pm
BASK: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Westside High School
16
8:00am
WRES: B/All Levels
(Cancelled)
@Thomas Jefferson Activity Center
JV invite
9:00am
WRES: B/All Levels
@Omaha Benson High School
Varsity Invite
9:30am
BASK: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Westside High School
10:30am
BASK: G/JV
(Changed)
@Westside High School
11:30am
Swimming: V
@Millard North High School
12:00pm
BASK: G/Reserve
(Changed)
@Westside High School
1:00pm
BASK: B/Freshman A
(Cancelled)
@Omaha South High School
A game only
2:00pm
BASK: B/Reserve
(Changed)
@Omaha South High School
3:45pm
BASK: B/JV
@Omaha South High School
5:30pm
BASK: G/V
@Omaha South High School
7:15pm
BASK: B/V
@Omaha South High School
17
18
4:00pm
WRES: B/All Levels
@Ralston High School
Fr. Invite
19
4:00pm
Bowling: V
@Mockingbird Lanes
4:30pm
Swimming: V
@Westside High School
5:30pm
BASK: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Westside High School
5:45pm
BASK: B/Reserve
@Creighton Prep High School
7:15pm
BASK: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Westside High School
20
4:30pm
BASK: G/Reserve
@Marian High School
5:45pm
BASK: B/Freshman A
@Creighton Prep High School
6:00pm
WRES: B/All Levels
@Westside High School
JV & Varsity
7:15pm
BASK: B/Freshman B
@Creighton Prep High School
21
4:30pm
Swimming: V
@Papillion-LaVista High School
5:30pm
BASK: G/JV
@Marian High School
6:00pm
BASK: G/Reserve
(Postponed)
@Westside High School
6:00pm
BASK: B/JV
@Westside High School
7:15pm
BASK: G/V
@Marian High School
7:30pm
BASK: B/Reserve
@Westside High School
22
3:30pm
Swimming: V
@Brownell-Talbot
4:00pm
WRES: B/All Levels
(Cancelled)
@Plattsmouth High School
JV invite
4:30pm
WRES: B/All Levels
@Glenwood, IA HS
5:30pm
BASK: B/JV
@Creighton Prep High School
7:15pm
BASK: B/V
@Creighton Prep High School
23
8:00am
WRES: B/All Levels
@Omaha Benson High School
Varsity invite--tournament split--WHS wrestling at Benson
9:00am
BASK: B/JV
@Omaha Northwest High School
9:00am
WRES: B/All Levels
@Bellevue East High School
9 grade invite
9:30am
BASK: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Westside High School
9:30am
BASK: B/Freshman A
@Westside High School
10:30am
BASK: B/Freshman B
(Cancelled)
@Omaha Northwest High School
10:30am
BASK: B/Reserve
@Omaha Northwest High School
11:00am
BASK: G/Reserve
(Cancelled)
@Westside High School
3:15pm
BASK: G/V
@Omaha Northwest High School
5:00pm
BASK: B/V
@Omaha Northwest High School
24
25
6:00pm
BASK: G/JV
(Postponed)
@Elkhorn South High School
6:00pm
BASK: B/Freshman A
(Rescheduled)
@Elkhorn South High School
6:00pm
BASK: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Westside High School
6:00pm
WRES: B/All Levels
(Cancelled)
@Bellevue East High School
7:30pm
BASK: G/Reserve
(Postponed)
@Elkhorn South High School
7:30pm
BASK: B/Freshman B
(Rescheduled)
@Elkhorn South High School
7:30pm
BASK: B/Reserve
(Rescheduled)
@Westside High School
26
3:00pm
Bowling: V
(Rescheduled)
@Chops Bowling
5:30pm
BASK: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Westside High School
7:15pm
BASK: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Westside High School
27
6:00pm
BASK: G/JV
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
6:00pm
WRES: B/All Levels
@Westside High School
6:00 p.m. WHS v NW 7:00 p.m. NW v PLVS 8:00 p.m. WHS v PLVS JV & Varsity Triangular
7:30pm
BASK: G/Reserve
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
28
3:00pm
Bowling: V
(Rescheduled)
@Chops Bowling
6:00pm
BASK: B/JV
@Westside High School
7:30pm
BASK: B/Reserve
@Westside High School
29
TBD
Bowling: V
@TBA
TBD
Swimming: V
@Westside High School
TBD
WRES: B/All Levels
@York High School
2 day girls state tournament
3:30pm
WRES: B/All Levels
@Bellevue West High School
JV invite
5:30pm
BASK: G/V
@Westside High School
7:15pm
BASK: B/V
@Westside High School
30
TBD
BASK: B/Freshman A
@Lincoln Northeast High School
A game only
7:00am - 10:00pm
Show Choir
8:00am
Swimming: V
@Westside High School
8:00am
WRES: B/All Levels
@High Plains Community Schools
Girls Invite
9:00am
BASK: G/Reserve
(Cancelled)
@Lincoln Northeast High School
9:00am
WRES: B/All Levels
@Millard South High School
Fr. Invite
10:00am
WRES: B/All Levels
@Norfolk HS
Varsity and JV invite
10:30am
BASK: B/Reserve
@Lincoln Northeast High School
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?