Bellevue East Senior

Bellevue East Senior

1

Tuesday, December 1, 2020
TimeEventDetails
Class Coverage

TBDUnified Bowling: Varsity Districts

vs. TBA
 @  TBA location
Wednesday, December 2, 2020
TimeEventDetails
Class Coverage

Thursday, December 3, 2020
TimeEventDetails
Class Coverage

3:00pmBowling: V/JV Dual

vs. Bellevue West Senior High School
 @  Chops Bowling Alley location
4:30pmBasketball: Girls JV Game

vs. Kearney
 @  Kearney High School location
4:30pmSwimming & Diving: Varsity Dual

vs. Bryan High School
6:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Tournament

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Kearney High School location
6:00pmBasketball: Boys JV Invitational

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Kearney High School location
7:45pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Tournament

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Kearney High School location
Friday, December 4, 2020
TimeEventDetails
Class Coverage

3:30pmSwimming & Diving: Varsity Diving Invitational

vs. Millard South
4:00pmWrestling: Boys Varsity Dual Tournament

vs. West Point Beemer
 @  West Point Beemer High School location
Saturday, December 5, 2020
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 12:00pmAcademic Decathalon Meet

C19 location
8:00amWrestling: Boys JV Invitational

vs. Gross Catholic
 @  Gross Catholic High School location
9:00amSwimming & Diving: Varsity Invitational

vs. Benson High School
 @  Monroe Middle Schoollocation

Girls Only

Girls Only
1:00pm- 8:00pmSoccer Games

Stadium location
2:00pmBasketball: Girls JV Tournament

Multiple Schools.. vs. TBA
 @  South Sioux City High School location

Bellevue East vs Papio South - 2:00 p.m. Kearney vs SSC - 3:45 p.m.

Bellevue East vs Papio South - 2:00 p.m.
Kearney vs SSC - 3:45 p.m.
2:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Tournament

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  South Sioux City High School location

Kearney vs South Sioux City - 2:00 p.m. Bellevue East vs Papio South - 3:45 p.m.

Kearney vs South Sioux City - 2:00 p.m.
Bellevue East vs Papio South - 3:45 p.m.
2:00pmBasketball: Boys JV Invitational

vs. South Sioux City  @  Bellevue East High School
Gym - North locationFS

Papio South vs Kearney - 2:00 p.m. Bellevue East vs SSC - 3:45 p.m.

Papio South vs Kearney - 2:00 p.m.
Bellevue East vs SSC - 3:45 p.m.
2:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Tournament

vs. South Sioux City

Bellevue East vs SSC - 2:00 p.m. Papio South vs Kearney - 3:45 p.m.

Bellevue East vs SSC - 2:00 p.m.
Papio South vs Kearney - 3:45 p.m.
Sunday, December 6, 2020
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 3:00pmSoccer Games

Stadium location
8:00am- 7:00pmYouth Basketball Tournament

North Gym more..location
10:00am- 5:00pmTeam Factory Girls Practice

North Gym more..location
6:00pm- 8:00pmCheer Practice

South Gym location
Monday, December 7, 2020
TimeEventDetails
Class Coverage

TBDUnified Bowling: Varsity State Championship

vs. TBA
 @  Sun Valley Lanes Lincoln, Nebraska location
5:45pmBasketball: Girls Reserve Game

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Lincoln Northeast
5:45pmBasketball: Boys Freshman Game

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Lincoln Northeast

A Game Only

A Game Only
6:30pmWrestling: Boys Freshman Quad

vs. Millard South
7:15pmBasketball: Boys Reserve Game

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Lincoln Northeast