Home
Away
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
University of Nebraska-Lincoln
| ||
9:00am | vs. Millard South
JV Invite | |
JV Invite | ||
4:00pm |
(Postponed) | vs. Millard North |
4:00pm |
(Postponed) | vs. Millard North |
4:30pm | vs. Lincoln (High)
Van Metre Invite 3rd place game | |
Van Metre Invite 3rd place game | ||
5:15pm | vs. Millard South | |
5:30pm- 8:30pm |
NW Track & Field
| |
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
NW Gymnasium
| |
6:00pm | vs. Bryan High School
v. Reserve Gold Team | |
v. Reserve Gold Team | ||
7:00pm | vs. Millard South |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
3:15pm- 5:00pm |
NW Track & Field
| |
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
NW Kinnick Stadium
| |
4:00pm- 9:00pm |
NW Commons and Cafeteria
Cafeteria, Entry Area and South hallway first floor | |
Cafeteria, Entry Area and South hallway first floor | ||
4:30pm |
(Rescheduled to 04-17-18) | vs. Westside High School |
5:30pm- 8:30pm |
NW Track & Field
| |
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
NW Gymnasium
| |
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
NW Softball Field
| |
6:30pm |
NW Auditorium
| |
7:00pm |
(Rescheduled to 04-04-18) | vs. Westside High School |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
NW Kinnick Stadium Track and Practice Field
| |
4:30pm |
(Time Changed) | vs. Westside High School |
4:30pm |
(Postponed) | vs. Westside High School |
5:30pm- 8:30pm |
NW Track & Field
| |
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
NW Gymnasium
|
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
3:00pm- 5:30pm |
NW Cafeteria
| |
4:30pm | vs. Bryan High School | |
5:00pm | vs. Elkhorn South High School
Millard North v. Bryan to follow v. winner/loser of Millard North/Bryan on 4/6 | |
Millard North v. Bryan to follow v. winner/loser of Millard North/Bryan on 4/6 | ||
5:15pm | vs. Bellevue East Senior | |
5:30pm | vs. Marian High School
Papio South v. Central to follow | |
Papio South v. Central to follow | ||
5:30pm- 8:30pm |
NW Track & Field
| |
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
NW Gymnasium
| |
6:30pm | vs. Bryan High School |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
3:15pm |
Northwest Magnet High School
| |
3:15pm- 5:00pm |
NW Track & Field
| |
4:30pm |
(Postponed) | vs. Plattsmouth |
5:00pm | vs. Elkhorn South High School
Metro Conference Quarterfinals/Consolation: 5 PM- Elkhorn South/NW winner v. Bryan/Mill North winner 7 PM- Elkhorn South/NW loser v. Bryan/Mill North loser | |
Metro Conference Quarterfinals/Consolation: 5 PM- Elkhorn South/NW winner v. Bryan/Mill North winner 7 PM- Elkhorn South/NW loser v. Bryan/Mill North loser | ||
5:30pm | vs. Marian High School
Metro Conference Second Round/Consolations 530- NW/Marian winner v. Central/PLVS winner 730- NW/Marian loser v. Central/PLVS loser | |
Metro Conference Second Round/Consolations 530- NW/Marian winner v. Central/PLVS winner 730- NW/Marian loser v. Central/PLVS loser | ||
5:30pm- 8:30pm |
NW Track & Field
| |
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
NW Gymnasium
| |
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
NW Softball Field
| |
6:30pm |
(Postponed) | vs. Plattsmouth |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:45am- 1:15pm |
NW Classrooms & Parking Lot
| |
9:00am | vs. Benson High School | |
11:00am | vs. Omaha Roncalli | |
1:00pm | vs. Omaha Roncalli |