Skip to content
Omaha Northwest High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
December 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
TBD
BASK: G/V
@Benson High School
Losers of 11/29 games at 1 PM Winners of 11/29 games at 2:45 PM
TBD
BASK: B/V
@Omaha South High School
Losers of Thursday Games at 1 PM Winners of Thursday Games at 245 PM
6:00am - 12:00pm
College Possible Practice ACT
Room 101 and 103
9:30am
WRES: All Levels
(Changed)
@Bennington High School
2
10:00am - 1:00pm
World Through Him Church Services
@NW Auditorium
3
6:00pm
BASK: G/Reserve
@Omaha Northwest High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Starlings
@NW Gymnasium
7:30pm
BASK: G/JV
@Omaha Northwest High School
7:30pm - 9:00pm
NFC Soccer
@NW Kinnick Stadium Track and Practice Field
4
3:15am - 5:00am
Skills USA practice
@NW Room 130
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Art Club Meeting
@NW Classrooms
3:15pm - 5:15pm
JROTC evening training
@NW Classrooms
JROTC
5:00pm
Swimming: All Levels
@Morton Middle School,
6:00pm
BASK: B/Freshman A
@Omaha Northwest High School
6:00pm
BASK: B/JV
@Millard South High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Keystone Cobras
@NW Gymnasium
West Mezzanine
7:15pm
BASK: B/Reserve
@Millard South High School
7:30pm
BASK: B/Freshman B
@Omaha Northwest High School
5
3:15am - 5:00am
Skills USA practice
@NW Room 130
1:00pm
Talent Show Auditions
@NW Auditorium
3:15pm - 5:15pm
JROTC evening training
@NW Classrooms
JROTC
4:30pm
Swimming: All Levels
@Bryan Middle School
Boys Invite
6:00pm
BASK: G/JV
@Burke High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Starlings
@NW Gymnasium
6:30pm
WRES: All Levels
@Omaha Northwest High School
JV 6:30, varsity to follow
7:30pm
BASK: G/Reserve
@Burke High School
6
3:15am - 5:00am
Skills USA practice
@NW Room 130
7:30am - 11:00am
JROTC Annual Inspection
@NW Aux Gym
3:15pm - 5:15pm
JROTC evening training
@NW Classrooms
JROTC
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Thrive Club Meeting
@NW Cafeteria
6:00pm
BASK: B/JV
@Omaha Northwest High School
7:00pm - 8:30pm
NFC Soccer
@NW Gymnasium
West Mezzanine
7:00pm
One Act Performances
@NW Auditorium
7:30pm
BASK: B/Reserve
@Omaha Northwest High School
7:30pm - 9:00pm
NFC Soccer
@NW Kinnick Stadium Track and Practice Field
7
3:00pm
WRES: All Levels
@Boys Town High School
Day One
5:30pm
BASK: G/V
@Papillion-LaVista High School
7:00pm
One Act Performances
@NW Auditorium
7:15pm
BASK: B/V
@Papillion-LaVista High School
8
8:00am
Swimming: All Levels
@Bryan Middle School
Girls Invitational
9:00am
BASK: G/Reserve
@Omaha North High School
9:00am
BASK: B/Freshman A
@Omaha North High School
Aux Gym
9:00am
WRES: All Levels
@Boys Town High School
10:30am
BASK: B/Freshman B
@Omaha North High School
Aux Gym
10:30am
BASK: B/Reserve
@Omaha North High School
2:00pm
One Act Performances
@NW Auditorium
9
8:00am - 8:00pm
Starlings
@NW Gymnasium
10:00am - 1:00pm
World Through Him Church Services
@NW Auditorium
10
5:30pm
WRES: All Levels
@Thomas Jefferson Field House, Council Bluff, Iowa
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Cathedral of Praise Ministries
@NW Cafeteria
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Keystone Cobras
@NW Gymnasium
West Mezzanine
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Starlings
@NW Gymnasium
7:30pm - 9:00pm
NFC Soccer
@NW Kinnick Stadium Track and Practice Field
11
3:15am - 5:00am
Skills USA practice
@NW Room 130
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Art Club Meeting
@NW Classrooms
3:15pm - 5:15pm
JROTC evening training
@NW Classrooms
JROTC
4:30pm
Swimming: All Levels
@Bryan Middle School
5:30pm
BASK: G/V
@Omaha Northwest High School
6:30pm
Instrumental Winter Concert
@NW Auditorium
7:15pm
BASK: B/V
@Omaha Northwest High School
12
3:15am - 5:00am
Skills USA practice
@NW Room 130
3:15pm - 5:15pm
JROTC evening training
@NW Classrooms
JROTC
5:30pm
BASK: B/JV
@Omaha North School
6:00pm
BASK: B/Freshman A
@Burke High School
Auxillary Gym
6:00pm
BASK: B/Reserve
@Burke High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Starlings
@NW Gymnasium
7:00pm
BASK: G/JV
@Omaha North High School
7:30pm
BASK: B/Freshman B
@Burke High School
Auxillary Gym
13
3:15am - 5:00am
Skills USA practice
@NW Room 130
3:15pm - 5:15pm
JROTC evening training
@NW Classrooms
JROTC
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Thrive Club Meeting
@NW Cafeteria
5:30pm
BASK: G/V
@Millard South High School
6:30pm
Winter Fine Arts Showcase
@NW Campus
6:30pm
WRES: All Levels
@Omaha Northwest High School
JV- 6:30- varsity to follow
7:00pm - 8:30pm
NFC Soccer
@NW Gymnasium
West Mezzanine
7:15pm
BASK: B/V
@Millard South High School
7:30pm - 9:00pm
NFC Soccer
@NW Kinnick Stadium Track and Practice Field
14
2:30pm
College Signing
@NW Cafeteria "B"
Swinford and Cotton
3:00pm
WRES: All Levels
@Westside High School
9-10 Invite
15
9:00am
BASK: G/Reserve
@Omaha Northwest High School
9:00am
BASK: B/Freshman A
@Omaha Northwest High School
Auxillary Gym
9:00am
WRES: All Levels
@Logan View Junior/Senior High School
10:30am
BASK: B/Reserve
@Omaha Northwest High School
2:00pm
BASK: G/JV
@Omaha South High School
3:30pm
BASK: B/JV
@Omaha South High School
5:30pm
BASK: G/V
@Omaha South High School
7:15pm
BASK: B/V
@Omaha South High School
16
10:00am - 1:00pm
World Through Him Church Services
@NW Auditorium
17
3:15pm
Musical Auditions
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Starlings
@NW Gymnasium
6:00pm
WRES: All Levels
@Omaha Northwest High School
Order of Matches: Elkhorn v, Northwest Elkhorn v, Omaha South Northwest v, Omaha South
7:00pm - 8:30pm
NFC Soccer
@NW Gymnasium
West Mezzanine
7:30pm - 9:00pm
NFC Soccer
@NW Kinnick Stadium Track and Practice Field
18
3:15am - 5:00am
Skills USA practice
@NW Room 130
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Art Club Meeting
@NW Classrooms
3:15pm - 5:15pm
JROTC evening training
@NW Classrooms
JROTC
3:15pm
Musical Auditions
4:30pm - 7:30pm
Nathan Hale Play Performance
@NW Auditorium
Winter Musical
4:30pm
Swimming: All Levels
@Morton Middle School,
5:45pm
BASK: B/Freshman A
@Omaha Northwest High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Keystone Cobras
@NW Gymnasium
West Mezzanine
7:15pm
BASK: B/Freshman B
@Omaha Northwest High School
19
Finals periods 1-4-7
3:15am - 5:00am
Skills USA practice
@NW Room 130
3:15pm - 5:15pm
JROTC evening training
@NW Classrooms
JROTC
3:15pm
Musical Auditions
4:00pm
BASK: G/V
@KROC Center, Phoenix, AZ
v. Mesquite (AZ) High School. Win play at 5 PM on 12-20; Lost play at 3:30 PM on 12-20
6:00pm
BASK: B/Freshman A
@Omaha Northwest High School
Requested move back to 12/19
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Starlings
@NW Gymnasium
7:30pm
BASK: B/Freshman B
@Omaha Northwest High School
Request move back to 12/19
20
Finals periods 2-5-8
3:15am - 5:00am
Skills USA practice
@NW Room 130
3:15pm - 5:15pm
JROTC evening training
@NW Classrooms
JROTC
3:30pm
BASK: G/V
@KROC Center, Phoenix, AZ
v. Flowery Branch (GA)
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Thrive Club Meeting
@NW Cafeteria
4:30pm
BASK: B/JV
@Omaha Northwest High School
6:00pm
BASK: B/V
@Omaha Northwest High School
21
1st Semester/ 2nd Quarter Ends
TBD
BASK: G/V
@TBA
Finals periods 3-6-9
22
TBD
BASK: G/V
@TBA
12:00pm - 4:00pm
Nothing but Net Foundation Basketball Game
@NW Gymnasium
23
10:00am - 1:00pm
World Through Him Church Services
@NW Auditorium
24
Winter Break
25
Winter Break
26
Winter Break
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Starlings
@NW Gymnasium
27
Winter Break
2:45pm
BASK: B/V
@Creighton Prep High School
Play-in game-- 16 v 17 seed-- Winner plays Creighton Prep at 8:30 AM on 12/29 at Ralston Arena; Loser plays at 12 PM on 1/3 v. Millard West/Omaha South loser
5:00pm
BASK: B/JV
@Omaha North High School
Win play at 5 PM on 12/28 MPC; lose play on 12/29 10:30 AM Old Gym
28
TBD
BASK: B/JV
@Omaha North High School
Winter Break
9:30am
BASK: B/Freshman A
@Omaha North High School
v. Winner of Omaha South/Omaha Westside
11:00am
BASK: G/Reserve
@Burke High School
Win play 12/29@12:45pm lose play 12/29@11:00am
11:00am
BASK: B/Reserve
@Omaha Northwest High School
11 AM- North v. NW- Main Gym 11 AM- Benson v. Burke - Auxillary Gym
12:30pm
BASK: G/JV
@Omaha Northwest High School
12:30 PM- Main Gym- Northwest v. Roncalli 12:30 PM- Auxillary Gym- Central v. Gretna
1:45pm
BASK: G/V
@Ralston Arena
Holiday Tourney-- 1st round-- Win play at 10:15 AM on 1/2 v. winner of Papio-LV and Elkhorn South
29
TBD
BASK: G/Reserve
@Burke High School
TBD
BASK: B/JV
@
TBD
BASK: B/V
@Ralston Arena
1st Round Games
Winter Break
8:00am
BASK: B/Freshman A
@Omaha North High School
9:00am
WRES: All Levels
@Creighton Prep High School
11:00am
BASK: G/JV
@Omaha Northwest High School
11 AM- Main Gym and Auxillary - Tournament-Game 2 1:45 PM- Main Gym and Auxillary- Tournament- Game 3
12:15pm
BASK: B/Reserve
@Omaha Northwest High School
12:15 PM- Championship (main gym) 12:15 PM- Consolation (auxillary gym)
30
10:00am - 1:00pm
World Through Him Church Services
@NW Auditorium
31
TBD
BASK: B/JV
@Omaha North High School
Winter Break
8:00am
BASK: B/Freshman A
@Omaha North High School
1
2
3
4
5
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?