Skip to content
Omaha Northwest High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
January 2019
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
30
31
1
Winter Break
2
TBD
BASK: G/V
@Ralston Arena
Metro Tourney Quarterfinals
TBD
BASK: B/V
@Ralston Arena
Quarterfinals/Consolation
Winter Break
7:30am - 11:30am
Northwest-- Dance Team Camp
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Starlings
@NW Gymnasium
3
TBD
BASK: G/V
@Ralston Arena
Semifinals
TBD
BASK: B/V
@Ralston Arena
Semifinals/Consolations
Winter Break
7:30am - 11:30am
Northwest-- Dance Team Camp
4
TBD
BASK: G/V
@Ralston Arena
Finals
TBD
BASK: B/V
@Ralston Arena
Metro Finals
OPS School Safety
@NW Auditorium
Teacher Work Day
Winter Break
7:30am - 12:00pm
OPS School Safety
@NW Auditorium
plus room 110 and 111
5
3:00pm
BASK: B/JV
@Omaha Northwest High School
Auxillary Gym
3:15pm
BASK: G/V
@Omaha Northwest High School
4:45pm
BASK: B/Reserve
@Omaha Northwest High School
Auxillary Gym
5:00pm
BASK: B/V
@Omaha Northwest High School
6
9:30am - 12:30pm
World Through Him Church Services
@NW Auditorium
10:00am - 12:00pm
Keystone Cobras
@West Mezzanine-- batting cage
7
2nd Semester/3rd Quarter begins
5:30pm
BASK: G/Reserve
@Omaha Northwest High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Starlings
@NW Gymnasium
7:00pm - 8:30pm
NFC Soccer
@NW Gymnasium
West Mezzanine
8
3:15am - 5:00am
Skills USA practice
@NW Room 130
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Art Club Meeting
@NW Classrooms
3:15pm - 5:15pm
JROTC evening training
@NW Classrooms
JROTC
4:00pm
WRES: All Levels
@Benson High School
JV at 4, varsity to follow
5:45pm
BASK: B/Reserve
@Creighton Prep High School
6:00pm
BASK: B/Freshman A
@Omaha Northwest High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Keystone Cobras
@NW Gymnasium
West Mezzanine
7:30pm
BASK: B/Freshman B
@Omaha Northwest High School
9
3:15am - 5:00am
Skills USA practice
@NW Room 130
3:15pm - 5:15pm
JROTC evening training
@NW Classrooms
JROTC
5:00pm
Swimming: All Levels
@Morton Middle School,
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Trevis Sallis-- Transportation Meeting
@NW Auditorium
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Starlings
@NW Gymnasium
10
3:15am - 5:00am
Skills USA practice
@NW Room 130
3:15pm - 5:15pm
JROTC evening training
@NW Classrooms
JROTC
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Thrive Club Meeting
@NW Cafeteria
7:00pm - 8:30pm
NFC Soccer
@NW Gymnasium
West Mezzanine
11
4:00pm
WRES: All Levels
@Ralston Arena
5:15pm
BASK: G/V
@Omaha Central High
7:00pm
BASK: B/V
@Omaha Central High
12
9:00am
BASK: G/JV
@Omaha Northwest High School
Auxillary Gym
9:00am
BASK: B/JV
@Omaha Northwest High School
9:00am
WRES: All Levels
@Ralston Arena
10:00am
Swimming: All Levels
@Lincoln High School
10:30am
BASK: G/Reserve
@Omaha Northwest High School
Auxillary Gym
10:30am
BASK: B/Reserve
@Omaha Northwest High School
5:30pm
BASK: G/V
@Omaha North High School
7:15pm
BASK: B/V
@Omaha North High School
13
10:00am - 12:00pm
Keystone Cobras
@West Mezzanine-- batting cage
14
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Starlings
@NW Gymnasium
7:00pm - 8:30pm
NFC Soccer
@NW Gymnasium
West Mezzanine
15
3:15am - 5:00am
Skills USA practice
@NW Room 130
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Art Club Meeting
@NW Classrooms
3:15pm - 5:15pm
JROTC evening training
@NW Classrooms
JROTC
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Keystone Cobras
@NW Gymnasium
West Mezzanine
16
3:15am - 5:00am
Skills USA practice
@NW Room 130
3:15pm - 5:15pm
JROTC evening training
@NW Classrooms
JROTC
5:45pm
BASK: G/JV
@Omaha Central High
6:00pm
BASK: B/JV
@Omaha Northwest High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Starlings
@NW Gymnasium
7:15pm
BASK: G/Reserve
@Omaha Central High
7:30pm
BASK: B/Reserve
@Omaha Northwest High School
17
3:15am - 5:00am
Skills USA practice
@NW Room 130
3:15pm - 5:15pm
JROTC evening training
@NW Classrooms
JROTC
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Thrive Club Meeting
@NW Cafeteria
5:00pm
Swimming: All Levels
@Morton Middle School,
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Trevis Sallis-- Transportation Meeting
@NW Auditorium
6:30pm
WRES: All Levels
@Fort Calhoun
JV first, varsity to follow
7:00pm - 8:30pm
NFC Soccer
@NW Gymnasium
West Mezzanine
18
5:30pm
BASK: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Burke High School
Auxillary Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Thrive Center Omaha
@NW Gymnasium
7:15pm
BASK: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Burke High School
19
9:00am
BASK: G/Reserve
@Elkhorn South High School
9:00am
BASK: B/Freshman A
@Omaha Northwest High School
9:30am
WRES: All Levels
@Burke High School
10:30am
BASK: B/Freshman B
@Omaha Northwest High School
10:30am
BASK: B/Reserve
@Elkhorn South High School
3:15pm
BASK: G/V
@Omaha Northwest High School
3:15pm
BASK: B/JV
@Omaha Northwest High School
Auxillary Gym
5:00pm
BASK: G/JV
@Omaha Northwest High School
Auxillary Gym
5:00pm
BASK: B/V
@Omaha Northwest High School
20
7:00am - 4:00pm
Starlings
@NW Gymnasium
Volleyball Tournament-- both gyms
10:00am - 12:00pm
Keystone Cobras
@West Mezzanine-- batting cage
21
Martin Luther King Day-No School
22
3:15am - 5:00am
Skills USA practice
@NW Room 130
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Art Club Meeting
@NW Classrooms
3:15pm - 5:15pm
JROTC evening training
@NW Classrooms
JROTC
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Keystone Cobras
@NW Gymnasium
West Mezzanine
23
3:15am - 5:00am
Skills USA practice
@NW Room 130
3:15pm - 5:15pm
JROTC evening training
@NW Classrooms
JROTC
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Starlings
@NW Gymnasium
6:00pm
WRES: All Levels
@Omaha Northwest High School
Northwest v PLVS PLVS v. Westside Northwest v. Westside Varsity only
24
3:15am - 5:00am
Skills USA practice
@NW Room 130
3:15pm - 5:15pm
JROTC evening training
@NW Classrooms
JROTC
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Thrive Club Meeting
@NW Cafeteria
6:00pm
BASK: B/Freshman A
@Roncalli Catholic High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Recruitment Open House
@NW Campus
7:15pm
BASK: B/Freshman B
@Roncalli Catholic High School
25
5:30pm
BASK: G/JV
@Marian High School
5:30pm
BASK: B/JV
@Creighton Prep High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Thrive Center Omaha
@NW Gymnasium
7:15pm
BASK: G/V
@Marian High School
7:15pm
BASK: B/V
@Creighton Prep High School
26
9:00am
BASK: B/Freshman A
@Omaha Northwest High School
9:00am
WRES: All Levels
@Roncalli Catholic High School
10:00am
Swimming: All Levels
@Brownell Talbot High School
10:30am
BASK: B/Freshman B
@Omaha Northwest High School
3:15pm
BASK: G/V
@Omaha Northwest High School
3:15pm
BASK: B/JV
@Omaha Northwest High School
Auxillary Gym
5:00pm
BASK: G/JV
@Omaha Northwest High School
Auxillary Gym
5:00pm
BASK: B/V
@Omaha Northwest High School
27
10:00am - 12:00pm
Keystone Cobras
@West Mezzanine-- batting cage
28
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Starlings
@NW Gymnasium
7:00pm - 8:30pm
NFC Soccer
@NW Gymnasium
West Mezzanine
29
3:15am - 5:00am
Skills USA practice
@NW Room 130
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Art Club Meeting
@NW Classrooms
3:15pm - 5:15pm
JROTC evening training
@NW Classrooms
JROTC
4:30pm
Swimming: All Levels
(Rescheduled)
@South Sioux City Senior High School
5:45pm
BASK: G/Reserve
@Bellevue West High School
North Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Keystone Cobras
@NW Gymnasium
West Mezzanine
7:15pm
BASK: G/JV
@Bellevue West High School
North Gym
30
3:15am - 5:00am
Skills USA practice
@NW Room 130
3:15pm - 5:15pm
JROTC evening training
@NW Classrooms
JROTC
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Starlings
@NW Gymnasium
31
3:15am - 5:00am
Skills USA practice
@NW Room 130
3:15pm - 5:15pm
JROTC evening training
@NW Classrooms
JROTC
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Thrive Club Meeting
@NW Cafeteria
5:30pm
Swimming: All Levels
@Norris Middle
5:45pm
BASK: B/Freshman A
@Omaha Central High
6:00pm
BASK: G/JV
@Omaha Northwest High School
7:00pm - 8:30pm
NFC Soccer
@NW Gymnasium
West Mezzanine
7:15pm
BASK: B/Freshman B
@Omaha Central High
7:30pm
BASK: G/Reserve
@Omaha Northwest High School
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?