Home
Away
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:00am- 9:00am |
NW Gymnasium
| |
2:30pm |
(Rescheduled to 04-13-19) | vs. Omaha South High School |
Win and play at 7:30 v. Burke/North/Benson winner Lose and play at 5 v. Burke/North/Benson loser | ||
3:15pm- 5:45pm | ||
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
NW Aux Gym
| |
3:30pm | vs. Papillion-La Vista High School | |
5:15pm | vs. Papillion-La Vista South High School | |
5:30pm | vs. Papillion-La Vista High School | |
5:30pm- 8:30pm |
NW Track & Field
| |
5:30pm |
NW Cafeteria
Jr. Huskies Wrestling | |
Jr. Huskies Wrestling |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
NW Campus
| ||
3:15am- 5:00am |
NW Room 130
| |
3:15pm- 5:00pm |
NW Classrooms
| |
3:15pm- 5:15pm |
NW Classrooms
JROTC Room | |
JROTC Room | ||
3:15pm- 5:45pm | ||
3:20pm- 4:45pm |
NW Track & Field
| |
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
NW Aux Gym
| |
4:00pm | vs. Marian High School | |
4:00pm | vs. Marian High School | |
4:30pm | vs. Papillion-La Vista South High School | |
5:30pm- 8:30pm |
NW Track & Field
| |
6:00pm- 7:30pm |
NW Softball Field
16U | |
16U | ||
6:00pm- 7:30pm |
NW Softball Field
| |
6:30pm | vs. Papillion-La Vista South High School |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD | vs. TBA
@ TBA
Play-in game | |
Play-in game | ||
TBD | vs. TBA
@ TBA
| |
3:15am- 5:00am |
NW Room 130
| |
6:00am- 9:00am |
NW Gymnasium
| |
9:00am |
(Rescheduled to 05-01-19) | vs. Bellevue East Senior
JV TOURNAMENT vs. Bellevue West Senior High School, Brownell-Talbot, Gross Catholic, Lincoln Pius X, Millard North, Millard South, Millard West, Omaha Benson, Bryan High School, Burke High School, Omaha Central, Omaha North High School, Bellevue East High School, Skutt Catholic, Omaha South High School, Papillion-La Vista High School, Papillion-La Vista South High School, Ralston, South Sioux City, St. Albert Catholic Junior |
JV TOURNAMENT vs. Bellevue West Senior High School, Brownell-Talbot, Gross Catholic, Lincoln Pius X, Millard North, Millard South, Millard West, Omaha Benson, Bryan High School, Burke High School, Omaha Central, Omaha North High School, Bellevue East High School, Skutt Catholic, Omaha South High School, Papillion-La Vista High School, Papillion-La Vista South High School, Ralston, South Sioux City, St. Albert Catholic Junior | ||
3:15pm- 5:15pm |
NW Classrooms
JROTC Room | |
JROTC Room | ||
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
NW Aux Gym
| |
3:30pm- 5:20pm |
NW Kinnick Stadium Track and Practice Field
| |
5:30pm- 8:30pm |
NW Track & Field
| |
6:00pm- 7:30pm |
NW Softball Field
|
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
3:15am- 5:00am |
NW Room 130
| |
3:00pm | vs. Bellevue West Senior High School
@ Bellevue West High School-South Gym
Field Events 3 PM Running Events 3:30 PM | |
Field Events 3 PM Running Events 3:30 PM | ||
3:15pm- 5:15pm |
NW Classrooms
JROTC Room | |
JROTC Room | ||
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
NW Aux Gym
| |
3:30pm- 6:00pm |
NW Cafeteria
| |
5:00pm | vs. Papillion-La Vista High School
1st Round Metro Game-- win play at 7 PM Friday; lose at 5 PM Friday v. Winner/Loser of Burke/Bell East | |
1st Round Metro Game-- win play at 7 PM Friday; lose at 5 PM Friday v. Winner/Loser of Burke/Bell East | ||
5:30pm- 8:30pm |
NW Gym & Cafeteria
| |
5:30pm- 8:30pm |
NW Track & Field
| |
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
NW Auditorium
| |
6:00pm | vs. Millard West
1st round Metro Tournament-- win play at 6 PM Friday; lose play at 4 PM Friday | |
1st round Metro Tournament-- win play at 6 PM Friday; lose play at 4 PM Friday | ||
7:00pm |
NW Softball Field
|
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
2:00pm | vs. Benson High School
Pole Vault at North | |
Pole Vault at North | ||
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
NW Aux Gym
| |
4:00pm- 9:00pm |
NW Auditorium and Some Classrooms
| |
4:00pm | vs. Millard South
2nd round game/consolation | |
2nd round game/consolation | ||
4:30pm | vs. Plattsmouth | |
5:00pm | vs. Bellevue East Senior | |
5:15pm |
(Postponed) | vs. Bryan High School
v. Gold Reserve |
v. Gold Reserve | ||
5:30pm- 8:30pm |
NW Track & Field
| |
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
NW Gymnasium
| |
6:30pm |
(Postponed) | vs. Plattsmouth |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:30am- 1:30pm |
NW Classrooms
| |
9:00am- 1:00pm |
NW Auditorium and Some Classrooms
Room 110 | |
Room 110 | ||
11:30am | vs. Roncalli Catholic | |
1:30pm | vs. Omaha Roncalli |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
4:00pm |
NW Softball Field
|
Lose and play at 5 v. Burke/North/Benson loser