Home
Away
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
3:15am- 5:00am |
NW Room 130
| |
9:00am |
(Rescheduled from 04-03-19) | vs. Bellevue East Senior
JV TOURNAMENT vs. Bellevue West Senior High School, Brownell-Talbot, Gross Catholic, Lincoln Pius X, Millard North, Millard South, Millard West, Omaha Benson, Bryan High School, Burke High School, Omaha Central, Omaha North High School, Bellevue East High School, Skutt Catholic, Omaha South High School, Papillion-La Vista High School, Papillion-La Vista South High School, Ralston, South Sioux City, St. Albert Catholic Junior |
JV TOURNAMENT vs. Bellevue West Senior High School, Brownell-Talbot, Gross Catholic, Lincoln Pius X, Millard North, Millard South, Millard West, Omaha Benson, Bryan High School, Burke High School, Omaha Central, Omaha North High School, Bellevue East High School, Skutt Catholic, Omaha South High School, Papillion-La Vista High School, Papillion-La Vista South High School, Ralston, South Sioux City, St. Albert Catholic Junior | ||
9:00am |
(Date changed from 04-30-19) | vs. Burke High School
9 AM Field Events 12 PM- Track Events |
9 AM Field Events 12 PM- Track Events | ||
3:15pm- 5:15pm |
NW Classrooms
| |
3:30pm- 5:20pm |
NW Track & Field
| |
4:00pm | vs. Papillion-La Vista South High School | |
4:00pm |
(Rescheduled from 03-19-19) | vs. Omaha North High School |
4:30pm |
(Date & Time Changed from 04-30-19) | vs. Lincoln Northeast |
5:30pm- 8:30pm |
NW Track & Field
| |
6:00pm |
NW Auditorium and Commons
|
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
3:15am- 5:00am |
NW Room 130
| |
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
NW Kinnick Stadium
| |
3:15pm- 5:15pm |
NW Classrooms
| |
3:30pm- 6:00pm |
NW Cafeteria
| |
5:30pm- 8:30pm |
NW Track & Field
| |
6:30pm |
NW Auditorium
| |
7:00pm |
NW Softball Field
|
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
12:00pm | vs. Bryan High School
JV Metro Conference Meet | |
JV Metro Conference Meet | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
NW Kinnick Stadium
| |
4:00pm- 10:00pm |
NW Auditorium and Some Classrooms
| |
5:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
NW Softball Field
6 PM game start |
6 PM game start | ||
5:30pm- 8:30pm |
NW Track & Field
| |
6:00pm | vs. Lincoln (High)
1st round district tournament Winner plays Elkhorn South at noon Saturday, 5/4 | |
1st round district tournament Winner plays Elkhorn South at noon Saturday, 5/4 | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
NW Gymnasium
|
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD | vs. TBA
@ TBA
2nd Round District Tournament | |
2nd Round District Tournament | ||
5:30am |
NW Kinnick Stadium Track and Practice Field
Track Meet | |
Track Meet | ||
7:00am- 10:00pm |
NW Auditorium
plus 15 classrooms | |
plus 15 classrooms | ||
7:30am |
NW Gymnasium
Auxillary Gym-- finish by 2:30 | |
Auxillary Gym-- finish by 2:30 | ||
9:00am | vs. Multiple Schools.. |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
4:00pm |
NW Softball Field
|
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD | vs. TBA
@ TBA
District Tournament possible date | |
District Tournament possible date | ||
4:00pm | vs. Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson | |
4:00pm | vs. Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson
Requested date with CB TJ | |
Requested date with CB TJ | ||
5:30pm- 8:30pm |
NW Track & Field
| |
6:00pm- 7:30pm |
NW Softball Field
|
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD | vs. TBA
@ TBA
District Tournament Rain Date | |
District Tournament Rain Date | ||
3:15am- 5:00am |
NW Room 130
| |
11:30am- 9:30pm |
NW Auditorium, Gymnasium & Cafeteria
more.. Requested gym be setup by 1030 AM, per Ann Davis...Bleacher seating and dust/sweep By 530 PM, unlock restrooms, turn off vending machines, have small tables at both west entrances for ticket sales | |
Requested gym be setup by 1030 AM, per Ann Davis...Bleacher seating and dust/sweep By 530 PM, unlock restrooms, turn off vending machines, have small tables at both west entrances for ticket sales | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
NW Kinnick Stadium
| |
3:15pm- 5:00pm |
NW Classrooms
| |
3:15pm- 5:15pm |
NW Classrooms
| |
5:30pm- 8:30pm |
NW Track & Field
| |
6:00pm- 7:30pm |
NW Softball Field
| |
6:00pm- 7:30pm |
NW Softball Field
| |
7:30pm- 9:00pm |
NW Kinnick Stadium
|