Home
Away
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD | vs. TBA
Play Omaha South at 7 PM with 12/5 win over Benson | |
Play Omaha South at 7 PM with 12/5 win over Benson | ||
7:00am- 11:00am |
NW Aux Gym
| |
6:30pm- 8:30pm |
NW Auditorium
|
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD | TBA vs. TBA
Round 2 OPS Invite 11:45 AM- Benson/NW loser v. North/Bryan loser 3:15 PM- Ben/NW/South winner v. North/Bryan winner | |
Round 2 OPS Invite 11:45 AM- Benson/NW loser v. North/Bryan loser 3:15 PM- Ben/NW/South winner v. North/Bryan winner | ||
7:00am- 1:00pm |
NW Classrooms
8 AM test start; 7:30 students arrive Rooms 101 and 103 | |
8 AM test start; 7:30 students arrive Rooms 101 and 103 | ||
10:00am | vs. TBA
OPS Invite-- Round 2 10 AM- Gretna/NW loser v. Benson/Central loser 11:45 AM- South/Bryan loser v. Burke/North loser 1:30 PM- Gretna/NW winner v. Benson/Central winner 3:15 PM- Mill Sout/South/Bryan winner v. Burke/North winner | |
OPS Invite-- Round 2 10 AM- Gretna/NW loser v. Benson/Central loser 11:45 AM- South/Bryan loser v. Burke/North loser 1:30 PM- Gretna/NW winner v. Benson/Central winner 3:15 PM- Mill Sout/South/Bryan winner v. Burke/North winner | ||
10:00am | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
6:30pm- 8:30pm |
NW Auditorium
|
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
2:00pm- 6:00pm |
NW Gymnasium
| |
4:00pm- 6:00pm |
West Mezzanine & Upper Weight Room Aux gym
|
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
NW Gymnasium
| ||
4:30pm | vs. Westside High School
Auxillary Gym | |
Auxillary Gym | ||
5:30pm | vs. Millard South
Girls Championship Game-- OPS Tournament | |
Girls Championship Game-- OPS Tournament | ||
5:30pm | vs. Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln
Competing Teams: Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson Creighton Prep Glenwood Griswold Harlan Lewis Central Missouri Valley Riverside Community Schools St. Albert Catholic Junior Treynor West Harrison | |
Competing Teams: Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson Creighton Prep Glenwood Griswold Harlan Lewis Central Missouri Valley Riverside Community Schools St. Albert Catholic Junior Treynor West Harrison | ||
6:00pm | vs. Westside High School
Auxillary Gym | |
Auxillary Gym | ||
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
NW Gymnasium
|
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
3:10am- 4:15am |
Multi-Purpose Room B
| |
5:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
6:00pm | vs. Westside High School | |
6:30pm- 7:30pm |
NW Auditorium
| |
7:30pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Westside High School |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
4:30pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. Boys Meet | |
Boys Meet | ||
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
NW Upper Weight Room
more.. | |
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
NW Gymnasium
| |
6:00pm | vs. Omaha Central
Weigh-ins @ 5 PM JV Matches- 6 PM Varsity- 630 PM | |
Weigh-ins @ 5 PM JV Matches- 6 PM Varsity- 630 PM |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:00pm | vs. Westside High School | |
6:30pm- 8:30pm |
NW Auditorium
| |
7:30pm | vs. Westside High School |